IHSAA GIRLS SOCCER

2002 LEADERS

Through 11/5/02

 

GOALS ----- SEASON TOTALS (Minimum 12)

NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

COACH

GAMES

GOALS

Suzy Doughty

Mooresville

12

Jason Damron

16

45

Danielle Foy

Hammond Gavit

12

Enrique Luna

13

37

Alyssa Bailey

Argos

12

Jon Alcorn

20

33

Ashley Lukes

Western

11

Larry Houk

15

32

Katie Wright

Center Grove

12

Don McLaughlin

21

39

Maggie Harrold

Danville

12

Jeanette Waterman

16

30

Cindel Sauer

LaVille

11

Gilbert Clark

15

30

Keshia Malone

Evansville Reitz

10

Jeremy Wolfe

17

29

Suzie Teixiera

North Central (Indpls)

11

Tony Jacklin

24

29

Jamie Gallmeyer

Westview

10

Cecil Miller

12

28

Alison Roper

Wheeler

10

Dale Heinrich

12

28

Jennifer Whitaker

Plainfield

12

Lance Rhodes

18

28

Emily Fox

Franklin Community

9

Terry Buckner

15

27

Hilary McEowen

Westfield

10

Barry Brownhill

10

27

Christina Parkinson

Tri-Central

10

Al Serhal

15

27

Melissa Fuller

Greenfield-Central

12

Chris Tillet

18

26

Kelly Laughlin

Bloomington South

12

Matt Wilhoit

23

26

Kristin Hetzel

Avon

11

David Holmer

22

25

Jesse Smith

Washington

11

Monty Critchlow

14

25

Lauren Wagner

South Dearborn

11

Mike Lang

19

25

Jessica Grove

Danville

11

Jeanette Waterman

16

24

Leslie Bryan

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

23

Lauren Chavez

Evansville Memorial

12

Angie Lensing

16

23

Ashley Durbin

Sheridan

12

Brian Prange

16

23

Erika Lopez

Portage

11

Felice Shinneman

16

23

Casey Robertson

New Palestine

10

Jim Walker

19

23

Ali Brown

Carmel

12

Frank Dixon

25

22

Kendra Frost

Delta

12

Ken Frost

21

22

Kerry Inglis

Ft. Wayne Snider

10

 

 

22

Maggie Shields

Hamilton Heights

12

Jane Shields

19

22

Marcelle Stucky

FW Snider

12

David Weiss

19

22

Nicole Sweeting

Greenfield Central

12

Chris Tillet

18

22

Lauren Cheney

Ben Davis

9

Keith Ward

17

21

Ashli McCombs

Ft. Wayne Elmhurst

12

Jeff Phillips

14

21

Ashley Morgan

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

21

Jamie Stout

Hamilton SE

11

Greg Davidson

15

21

Jenna Babcock

Evansville Mater Dei

12

Rob Schoenstein

18

20

Samantha Bledsoe

Kokomo

12

Myles Geary

14

20

Terah Dillon

Monrovia

12

Mike Esterman

15

20

Ashley Kitchens

Warsaw

11

Mike Getz

20

20

Kataie Kugele

Franklin County

 

Jack Cooper

21

20

Janna Kunkle

Ft. Wayne Concordia

11

Tony Cardenas

16

20

Sheri Levack

Portage

11

Felice Shinneman

16

20

Sara Thieme

Fort Wayne Concordia

9

Tony Cardenas

16

20

Kayla Brazzell

Sheridan

11

Brian Prange

16

19

Emma Cunningham

Kankakee Valley

9

Lane Lewallen

17

19

Kendra Frost

Delta

12

Ken Frost

16

19

Kate Miller

North Central (Indpls)

10

Tony Jacklin

23

19

Amanda Achter

Munster

11

Donna Sopko

16

18

Stephanie Collins

LaPorte

9

David Feikes

17

18

Krista Null

Argos

10

Jon Alcorn

20

18

Megan Ridley

Lawrence Central

9

Steve Kempson

22

18

Marion Sykes

Seymour

11

Kendra Hubbard

15

18

Chrissy Torres

Hammond Morton

11

Ken Anderson

20

18

Amy Cooksey

Bloomington South

12

Matt Wilhoit

21

17

Sara Ferguson

Pendleton Heights

12

Johnson

16

17

Cara Newton

McCutcheon

11

Craig Carpenter

17

17

Andrzelika Pilat

Lake Central

11

Richard Moore

20

17

Whitney Beck

Kokomo

12

Myles Geary

14

16

Amber Cress

Zionsville

9

John Kluba

13

16

Natalie Fleming

Evansville Mater Dei

8

Rob Sscheonstein

18

16

Hana Keil

Munster

11

Donna Sopko

16

16

Beth Ollett

Culver Academy

12

Ellen Ollett

16

16

Jaci Simmons

Pendleton Heights

11

Scott Johnson

16

16

Kelli Agness

North Central (Indpls)

11

Tony Jacklin

23

15

Alicia Atkinson

Tri-West

11

Jeff Sloan

13

15

Karen Babbs

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

16

15

Jill Boyer

Center Grove

10

Dan McLaughlin

21

15

Stephanie Cleaves

LaPorte

10

David Feikes

18

15

Amanda Cooper

Franklin County

12

Jack Cooper

21

15

Becca Cripe

Argos

12

Jon Alcorn

20

15

Lauren Hallahan

Highland

12

Kelly Gossman

19

15

Meghan Marie Fowler-Finn

Fort Wayne Snider

12

David Weiss

19

15

Anni Frischkorn

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

15

15

Megan Hauser

Lafayette Jefferson

12

Jay Schnebly

14

15

Brittany Williams

Merrillville

12

Tammy Deal

18

15

Cassie Applegate

Zionsville

11

John Kluba

13

14

Lauren Holst

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

14

Amy Hutson

Hamilton Heights

10

Jane Shields

19

14

Kate Mills

Pike

11

Rick Robinson

17

14

Anne Sommer

Carmel

11

Frank Dixon

25

14

Ellie Tresslar

Bloomington South

11

Matt Wilhoit

23

14

Judy Walrath

Tipton

12

Christine Williams

18

14

Janice Babbs

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

16

13

Betsy Bixler

Kokomo

10

Myles Geary

14

13

Shawn Burford

Lafayette Jefferson

11

Jay Schnebly

14

13

Nikki Castillo

Fort Wayne Snider

12

David Weiss

19

13

Amy Durgin

Warsaw

9

Mike Getz

19

13

Ashley Emerson

Lawrence Central

12

Steve Kempson

22

13

Katie Grossman

Evansville Memorial

11

A. Lensing

16

13

Britta Johnson

Oregon-Davis

12

Robin Harris

13

13

Audrey Lauck

South Bend Riley

11

Rick Lavers

17

13

Stephanie Lynch

Evansville North

11

Jessica Pigman

19

13

Jordan O’Banion

Carmel

12

Frank Dixon

25

13

Katrina Phillips

Franklin Community

9

Terry Buckner

15

13

Brooke Shipley

Park Tudor

10

Corey Clayton

12

13

Lacey Showalter

Washington

11

Monty Critchlow

14

13

Kait Stevens

Homestead

11

Patrick Teagarden

20

13

Casie Ziegler

Hamilton Southeastern

9

Greg Davidson

14

13

Jenna Canal

Pike

11

Rick Robinson

17

12

Samantha Collins

Washington

10

Monty Critchlow

14

12

Emma Cunningham

Kankakee Valley

9

Lane Lewallen

12

12

Brittany Engle

South Dearborn

10

Mike Lang

19

12

Hilary Hester

Evansville Reitz

10

Jeremy Wolfe

17

12

Caarissa Johnson

Plainfield

10

Lance Rhoades

18

12

Amber Kress

Zionsville

9

John Kluba

9

12

Angie Muir

Carmel

10

Frank Dixon

25

12

Keri Oberting

Roncalli

12

Andrew Roff

11

12

Ann Richardson

Homestead

12

Patrick Teagarden

20

12

Jacey Riggs

Evansville North

12

Jessica Pigman

19

12

Mary Beth Robinson

Carmel

12

Frank Dixon

25

12

Tracy Stump

Warsaw

11

Mike Getz

17

12

Gina Taylor

North Putnam

10

Scott Spencer

13

12

Stephanie Wyn

New Palestine

12

Jim Walker

19

12

 

ASSISTS ----- SEASON TOTALS (Minimum 8)

NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

COACH

GAMES

ASSISTS

Maggie Shields

Hamilton Heights

12

Jane Shields

19

27

Molly Kruger

Carmel

11

Frank Dixon

25

24

Lindsay Burnside

LaVille

11

Gilbert Clark

13

23

Meghan Marie Fowler-Finn

FW Snider

12

David Weiss

19

23

Katy Stewart

Bloomington South

11

Matt Wilhoit

23

22

Jennifer Whitaker

Plainfield

12

Lance Rhodes

18

21

Karen Babbs

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

16

20

Janna Kunkle

Ft. Wayne Concordia

11

Tony Cardenas

16

19

Mary Galouzis

Crown Point

11

Mike Malaski

12

18

Suzie Teixeira

North Central

11

Tony Jacklin

24

18

Jordan O’Bannon

Carmel

12

Frank Dixon

25

17

Jenna Canal

Pike

11

Rick Robinson

17

16

Kara Marcum

Evansville Reitz

12

Jeremy Wolfe

16

16

Katelyn Alexander

Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

10

Rick Smith

16

15

Lyndee Arnold

Highland

12

Kelly Gossman

19

15

Sarah Boyle

Tri-Central

12

Al Serhal

15

15         

Nikki Castillo

FW Snider

12

David Weiss

19

15

Ann Medford

Greenfield Central

11

Chris Tillet

16

15

Martha Moreno

Hammond Gavit

11

Enrique Luna

13

15

Katie Owen

Avon

10

David Holmer

22

15

Cindel Sauer

LaVille

11

Gilbert Clark

15

15

Suzie Teiziera

North Central (Indpls)

11

Tony Jacklin

19

15

Lauren Cheney

Ben Davis

9

Keith Ward

17

14

Renee Grant

Portage

12

Felice Shinneman

16

14

Laren Holst

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

14

Ashley Morgan

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

14

Sara Jordan

North Central (Indpls)

11

Tony Jacklin

24

14

Janice Babbs

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

16

13

Bridget Buschuk

North Central (Indpls)

12

Tony Jacklin

23

13

Jill Boyer

Center Grove

10

Dan McLaughlin

21

14

Stephanie Cleaves

LaPorte

10

Davis Feikes

18

13

Julie Collins

Merrillville

11

Tammy Deal

17

13

Katie Grossmann

Evansville Memorial

11

Angie Lensing

16

13

Kelly Guba

Portage

11

Felice Shinneman

16

13

Maggie Harrold

Danville

12

Jeanette Waterman

16

13

Kate Mills

Pike

11

Rick Robinson

17

13

Krista Null

Argos

10

Jon Alcorn

20

13

Anne Sommer

Carmel

11

Frank Dixon

25

13

Michele Webber

Plainfield

12

Lance Rhoades

18

13

Kelli Agness

North Central (Indpls)

11

Tony Jacklin

23

12

Laura Baker

New Palestine

12

Jim Walker

19

12

Samantha Bledsoe

Kokomo

12

Myles Geary

14

12

Sam Cochran

Hammond Morton

12

Ken Anderson

16

12

Jessica Grove

Danville

12

Jeanette Waterman

16

12

Megan Hauser

Lafayette Jefferson

12

Jay Schnebly

14

12

Leah Hose

DeKalb

 

Andy Comfort

16

12

Jacie Johnson

Delta

12

Ken Frost

21

12

Sheri Levack

Portage

11

Felice Shinneman

16

12

Emily O’Nan

FW Snider

12

David Weiss

19

12

Casey Robertson

New Palestine

10

Jim Walker

19

12

Kait Stevens

Homestead

11

Patrick Teagarden

20

12

Brittany Williams

Merrillville

12

Tammy Deel

18

12

Katie Wright

Center Grove

12

Don McLaughlin

21

12

Jenna Babcock

Evansville Mater Dei

12

Rob Schoenstein

18

11

Ali Brown

Carmel

12

Frank Dixon

25

11

Suzy Doughty

Mooresville

12

Jason Damron

16

11

Lacey Ford

Evansville Reitz

12

Jeremy Wolfe

16

11

Ashley Kitchens

Warsaw

11

Mike Getz

20

11

Katie Kugele

Franklin County

12

Jack Cooper

21

11

Kelly Menchhofer

Hamilton Heights

12

Jane Shields

16

11

Angie Muir

Carmel

10

Frank Dixon

25

11

Katrina Phillips

Franklin Community

9

Tery Buckner

15

11

Kim Sneiderwicz

Merrillville

10

Tammy Deal

18

11

Amanda Achter

Munster

11

Donna Sopko

16

10

Alyssa Bailey

Argos

10

Jon Alcorn

20

10

Leslie Bryan

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

10

Amanda Cooper

Franklin County

12

Frank Cooper

21

10

Amanda Craig

Center Gove

11

Dan McLaughlin

21

10

Becca Cripe

Argos

12

Jon Alcorn

20

10

Sara Ferguson

Pendleton Heights

12

Scott Johnson

16

10

Emily Fox

Franklin Community

9

Terry Buckner

15

10

Kristin Hetzel

Avon

11

David Holmer

22

10

Kerry Inglis

Ft. Wayne Snider

10

 

 

10

Tiana Jungels

Kankakee Valley

11

Lane Lewallen

17

10

Annie Kitchin

Richmond

12

Jim Mussoni

18

10

Kelly Ogden

Hamilton SE

10

Greg Davidson

14

10

Tracy Stump

Warsaw

11

Mike Getz

17

10

Kristen Williams

Hamilton Heights

11

Jane Shields

17

10

Nikki Workman

Avon

9

David Holmer

22

10

Casey Alexander

Evansville Central

11

Damon Brown

11

9

Abby Burris

Lawrenceburg

10

Chris Hopper

16

9

Ashley Durbin

Sheridan

12

Brian Prange

16

9

Ashley Emerson

Lawrence Central

12

Steve Kempson

21

9

Natalie Fleming

Evansville Mater Dei

9

Rob Schoenstein

18

9

Amanda Ford

Muncie Central

11

Bryan Murray

15

9

Lindsey Gross

Homestead

12

Patrick Teagarden

20

9

Jess Grove

Danville

11

Jeanette Waterman

10

9

Julie Hanley

North Central (Indpls)

10

Tony Jacklin

24

9

Hilary Hybarger

Sheridan

10

Brian Prange

16

9

Ashley Lukes

Western

11

Larry Houk

14

9

Caitlan Malone

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

11

9

Lynsey Marckese

Valparaiso

12

Michael Whisler

8

9

Katy Marcum

Evansville Reitz

9

Jeremy Wolfe

16

9

Sarah Miller

Oldenburg Academy

9

Hub Martini

16

9

Lacey Showalter

Washington

11

Monty Critchlow

14

9

Jennifer Stern

Covenant Christian

11

Tague

11

9

Brittney Villines

Evansville Bosse

9

Eric Schoenstein

9

9

Amy Abbit

Warsaw

9

Mike Getz

19

8

Betsy Bixler

Kokomo

10

Myles Geary

14

8

Shawn Burford

Lafayette Jefferson

11

Jay Schnebly

14

8

Lindsey Burnside

LaVille

11

Gilbert Clark

12

8

Anni Frischkorn

West Lafayette

12

Patti O’Callaghan

15

8

Melissa Fuller

Greenfield-Central

12

Chris Tillett

18

8

Hilary Hester

Evansville Reitz

10

Jeremy Wolfe

16

8

Tara McDowell

Monrovia

12

Mike Esterman

13

8

Christina Parkinson

Tri Central

10

Al Serhal

15

8

Alissa Robinson

West Lafayette

12

Patty O’Callaghan

16

8

Kassie Sloan

Tri-West

11

Jeff Sloan

13

8

Jamie Stout

Hamilton SE

11

Greg Davidson

15

8

Becky Thomason

Kankakee Valley

11

Lane Lewallen

17

8

Chrissy Torres

Hammond Morton

11

Ken Anderson

18

8

Casie Ziegler

Hamilton SE

9

Greg Davidson

14

8

 

SAVES ----- SEASON TOTALS     (Minimum 60)

NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

COACH

GAMES

SAVES

Nichole Smith

McCutcheon

10

Craig Carpenter

17

275

Monica Hess

Danville

12

Jeanette Waterman

16

238

Amy Dunbar

Oregon-Davis

12

Robyn Harris

15

237

Theresa Juncker

Mt. Vernon

12

Amy Weber

14

223

Casey Hrvatin

Evansville Bosse

12

Eric Schoenstein

18

220

Sheila Wall

Michigan City Marquette

11

John Sheehan

17

217

Jessica Binford

Monrovia

12

Mike Esterman

15

195

Laura Sopko

Merrillville

12

Tammy Deel

12

194

Chris Flynn

New Palestine

10

Jim Walker

19

190

Jane Walrath

Tipton

12

Christine Williams

18

181

Natelie Lewis

Sheridan

9

Brian Prange

 15

180

Sarah Kittle

Lawrenceburg

11

Chris Hopper

16

177

Laura Heline

South Bend Riley

12

Rick Lavers

18

171

Crystal Combs

Franklin County

10

Jack Cooper

20

170

Jerrie Mann

Center Grove

12

Don McLaughlin

20

163

Rachel Kuker

Valparaiso

11

Michael Whisler

19

148

Libby Hill

Seymour

10

Kendra Hubbard

15

147

Laura Burns

Delta

10

Ken Frost

21

143

Penny Bensinger

Hammond Morton

10

Ken Anderson

16

139

Alison Dunlop

Lake Central

11

Richard Moore

19

139

Kelli Gates

Norwell

10

Jon Gates

13

133

Mary Beth Eberhardt

Mishawaka

12

Kerry Wilson

14

130

Kari Davis

Avon

11

David Holmer

21

128

Casey Schaefer

Southport

11

Kevin Sitzman

8

127

Natasha Kroma

Marion

10

Ikudabo Idowu

17

126

Sara Barva

Pendleton Heights

9

Scott Johnson

15

123

Sarah Hissong

DeKalb

 

Andy Comfort

16

121

Lisa Stiglitz

Highland

11

Kelly Gossman

16

120

Brooke Shipley

Park Tudor

10

Corey Clayton

12

112

Tristen Enochs

Blackford

10

Anji Dodd

13

109

Anne Thatcher

Kokomo

12

Myles Geary

14

109

Michelle Rietman

Evansville Mater Dei

10

Rob Schoenstein

17

107

Laura Baker

Pike

9

Rick Robinson

15

104

Stephani Thomas

Western

12

Larry Houk

14

99

Christa Wagner

Leo

9

Jerry Jenkins

12

97

Ashley Fischer

Martinsville

11

Jonathon Marion

12

96

Jessica Minner

Muncie Central

11

Bryan Murray

15

96

Cassie Maglish

Wheeler

9

Dale Heinrich

12

95

Katie Nuss

Kankakee Valley

11

Lane Lewallen

17

95

Ashley Saxe 

North Putnam

10

Scott Spencer

13

95

Erica Uhl

East Noble

12

Todd Findley

10

92

Kelly Conrad

LaVille

12

Gilbert Clark

14

88

Molly Cutter

South Dearborn

12

Mike Lang

12

88

Brittany Burgess

Warsaw

9

Mike Getz

14

82

Kim Pavel

Crown Point

12

Mike Malaski

12

78

Lindsay Moore

Evansville Central

 

Damon Brown

15

76

Abby Gross

Harrison (W. Laf.)

11

Fred Roop

10

75

Shay Kuzma

Merrillville

11

Tammy Deel

5

75

Krystle Kraus

Oldenburg Academy

12

Hub Martini

12

74

Lauren Logel

Evansville Harrison

11

A. Lensing

16

73

Jen Miller

Westview

10

Cecil Miller

13

73

Christine Purdue

Lafayette Jefferson

12

Jay Schnebly

14

72

Kara Stoneking

Danville

10

Jeanette Waterman

7

72

Allison Heine

Lowell

12

Ande Moore

6

71

Jeri Steward

Mooresville

12

Jason Damron

11

71

Kirby Zwickel

North Central (Indpls)

12

Tony Jacklin

18

71

Anne Ross

Culver Academy

11

Ellen Ollett

16

70

Janas Hale

Jeffersonville

12

Scott Epley

12

68

Melissa Hinojosa

Hammond Morton

12

Ken Anderson

15

68

Jenna Harmon

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

10

Rick Smith

12

67

Katie Reihman

Richmond

11

Jim Mussoni

13

67

Sarah Graves

Fort Wayne Snider

10

David Weiss

19

65

Katie Dohrmann

Concordia

12

Tony Cardenas

15

64

Stephanie McGowan

Brebeuf Jesuit

10

Sean Bartram

13

63

Cara Wood

West Lafayette

11

Patti O’Callaghan

14

62

Emily Daugherty

Lowell

12

Ande Moore

7

61

Julie Overfield

Evansville North

10

Jessica Pigman

19

61

 

 

GOALS ----- SINGLE GAME HIGH     (Minimum 4)

NAME

SCHOOL

GRADE

OPPONENT

DATE

GOALS

Suzie Teixeira

North Central (Indpls)

11

Ben Davis

10/14

7

Emma Cunningham

Kankakee Valley

9

Marquette

9/17

6

Jamie Gallmeyer

Westview

10

Elkhart Memorial

8/28

6

Suzy Doughty

Mooresville

12

Brown County

8/24

6

Maggie Harrold

Danville

12

North Montgomery

9/16

6

Hilary McEowan

Westfield

10

Tipton

8/26

6

Cindel Sauer

LaVille

11

Washington

8/19

6

Katie Wright

Center Grove

12

Perry Meridian

10/19

6

Jill Boyer

Center Grove

10

Terre Haute South

10/19

5

Danielle Foy

Hammond Gavit

12

Lakeland

8/24

5

Kerry Inglis

Fort Wayne Snider

10

Concordia

10/19

5

Ashley Lukes

Western

11

Eastern

9/30

5

Keshia Malone

Evansville Reitz

10

Evansville Central

10/2

5

Ashli McCombs

FW Elmhurst

12

West Noble

9/28

5

Tara McDowell

Monrovia

12

Edgewood

8/28

5

Hilary McEowan

Westfield

10

Pendleton Heights

8/19

5

Christins Parkison

Tri-Central

10

Anderson

8/31

5

Lara Remak

Bloomington South

12

Brown County

10/19

5

Cindel Sauer

LaVille

11

Northwood

8/27

5

Sara Weisser

Wawasee

12

West Noble

8/20

5

Jennifer Whitaker

Plainfield

12

Monrovia

8/19

5

Amanda Achter

Munster

11

Hammond Morton

8/19

4

Alyssa Bailey

Argos

12

Wawasee

9/5

4

Samantha Bledsoe

Kokomo

12

Western

10/2

4

Leslie Bryan

Valparaiso

11

Griffith

9/5

4

Leslie Bryan

Valparaiso

11

Merrillville

9/10

4

Sarah Boyle

Tri-Central

12

Taylor

8/29

4

Stephanie Collins

LaPorte

9

Hammond Morton

9/19

      4

AmyCooksey

Bloomington South

12

Martinsville

9/23

4

Amber Cress

Zionsville

9

Harrison (W Laf)

9/11

4

Abby Dunning

Bloomington South

10

Brown County

10/19

4

Sarah Dwito

Park Tudor

10

Mt. Vernon

9/18

4

Emily  Fox

Franklin Community

9

Brown County

9/9

4

Danielle Foy

Hammond Gavit

12

Wheeler

9/11

4

Danielle Foy

Hammond Gavit

12

Hebron

9/20

4

Danielle Foy

Hammond Gavit

12

Hammond Clark

10/2

4

Melissa Fuller

Greenfield-Central

12

Morristown

8/19

4

Megan Hauser

Lafayette Jefferson

12

Terre Haute South

8/24

4

Kristen Hetzal

Avon

11

Southmont

10/15

4

Danielle Hinton

Jeffersonville

12

Whiteland

8/31

4

Janna Kunkle

Ft. Wayne Concordia

11

Leo

8/28

4

Britta Johnson

Oregon-Davis

12

SB Washington

8/21

4

Audrey Lauck

South Bend Riley

11