IHSAA Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:38 AM 2/8/2004 Page 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IHSAA Girls Sectional Chesterton - 2/5/2004 to 2/7/2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 IHSAA Girls Sectionals at Chesterton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterton High School, Feb. 5-7, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

1

 

Chesterton

 

CHEST

 

420

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Valparaiso

 

VALPO

 

259

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

LaPorte

 

LAPOR

 

181

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Portage

 

PORT

 

127

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Michigan City

 

MICHC

 

126

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Wheeler

 

WHEEL

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

New Prairie

 

NPRAR

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

North Judson-San Pierre

 

NJUDS

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Knox

 

KNOX

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Oregon-Davis

 

OREG

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

LaPorte

 

 

1:57.30

 

1:52.96

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Ferguson, Kayla 10

2) DeWolf, Annette 10

3) DeWolf, Angela 12

4) Hellenga, Stephanie 9

 

 

 

2

 

Chesterton

 

 

1:55.87

 

1:53.38

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Stephens, Kate 9

2) Yanson, Lina 9

3) Cunningham, Kelti 11

4) Koval, Allison 12

 

 

 

3

 

Valparaiso

 

 

2:00.28

 

1:58.45

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Frey, Erin 12

2) Moore, Michelle 10

3) Claypool, Christy 11

4) Surber, Sarah 10

 

 

 

4

 

Portage

 

 

1:59.26

 

1:58.53

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Ruzga, Lauren 10

2) Parker, Tiare 11

3) Rigoni, Brittany 10

4) Kovachevich, Natalie 10

 

 

 

5

 

Michigan City

 

 

2:05.90

 

2:04.40

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Matyk, Jamie 9

2) Fithian, Leah 9

3) Haynes, Tracy 12

4) Nietupski, Jennifer 12

 

 

 

6

 

New Prairie

 

 

2:10.06

 

2:10.26

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wojtysiak, Britany 12

2) Adkins, Allison 9

3) Litza, Joanna 12

4) Kerber, Karoline 11

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

North Judson-San Pierre

 

 

2:17.07

 

2:14.49

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hershman, Amanda 10

2) Hochstedler, Caitlynn 10

3) Salhoff, Megan 10

4) Lanham, Heather 10

 

 

 

8

 

Wheeler

 

 

2:18.75

 

2:16.79

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hall, Carolynn 11

2) Spicer, Mindy 11

3) Napier, Sloane 10

4) Boznak, Becca 9

 

 

 

9

 

Oregon-Davis

 

 

2:25.43

 

2:23.58

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Stanley, Jodie 12

2) Okray, Jessica 9

3) Wicks, Patricia 11

4) Goble, Sarah 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Chesterton

 

 

1:53.28

 

1:55.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Stephens, Kate 9

2) Lorenz, Lynzi 11

3) Cunningham, Kelti 11

4) Koval, Allison 12

 

 

 

2

 

LaPorte

 

 

1:55.53

 

1:57.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Ferguson, Kayla 10

2) DeWolf, Annette 10

3) DeWolf, Angela 12

4) Hellenga, Stephanie 9

 

 

 

3

 

Portage

 

 

2:01.27

 

1:59.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Ruzga, Lauren 10

2) Parker, Tiare 11

3) Rigoni, Brittany 10

4) Kovachevich, Natalie 10

 

 

 

4

 

Valparaiso

 

 

2:01.78

 

2:00.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Frey, Erin 12

2) Moore, Michelle 10

3) Claypool, Christy 11

4) Surber, Sarah 10

 

 

 

5

 

Michigan City

 

 

2:02.51

 

2:05.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Matyk, Jamie 9

2) Fithian, Leah 9

3) Haynes, Tracy 12

4) Nietupski, Jennifer 12

 

 

 

6

 

New Prairie

 

 

2:08.90

 

2:10.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wojtysiak, Britany 12

2) Adkins, Allison 9

3) Litza, Joanna 12

4) Kerber, Karoline 11

 

 

 

 

7

 

North Judson-San Pierre

 

 

2:16.11

 

2:17.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hershman, Amanda 10

2) Hochstedler, Caitlynn 10

3) Salhoff, Megan 10

4) Lanham, Heather 10

 

 

 

8

 

Wheeler

 

 

2:19.00

 

2:18.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hall, Carolynn 11

2) Spicer, Mindy 11

3) Napier, Sloane 10

4) Boznak, Becca 9

 

 

 

9

 

Oregon-Davis

 

 

2:19.15

 

2:25.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Stanley, Jodie 12

2) Okray, Jessica 9

3) Wicks, Patricia 11

4) Goble, Sarah 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Knox

 

 

2:26.78

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Burger, Brittney 9

2) Dedloff, April 10

3) Ciboch, Justine 11

4) Jaskulski, Lora 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kehe, Sarah

10

 

Chesterton

1:58.47

 

1:55.50

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Rosiecki, Sarah

12

 

Chesterton

1:58.30

 

1:57.93

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Johnson, Susan

12

 

Chesterton

2:01.20

 

2:00.32

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Adrian, Abigail

10

 

Michigan City

2:00.92

 

2:00.35

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Matthiesen, Ashley

11

 

Valparaiso

2:01.72

 

2:02.95

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Nunley, Allison

12

 

Valparaiso

2:01.13

 

2:04.04

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Hellenga, Stephanie

9

 

LaPorte

2:03.07

 

2:01.06

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Vaughan, Laurie

11

 

Valparaiso

2:05.13

 

2:03.58

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Snow, Kaitlyn

10

 

Wheeler

2:09.95

 

2:09.23

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Payton, Kari

10

 

Wheeler

2:12.67

 

2:12.00

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

McNally, Alicia

9

 

LaPorte

2:15.36

 

2:13.15

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Spacek, Wendy

10

 

Portage

2:12.33

 

2:13.35

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rosiecki, Sarah

12

 

Chesterton

2:00.49

 

1:58.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Kehe, Sarah

10

 

Chesterton

1:57.61

 

1:58.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Adrian, Abigail

10

 

Michigan City

2:01.74

 

2:00.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Nunley, Allison

12

 

Valparaiso

2:05.68

 

2:01.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Johnson, Susan

12

 

Chesterton

2:03.88

 

2:01.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Matthiesen, Ashley

11

 

Valparaiso

2:03.13

 

2:01.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Hellenga, Stephanie

9

 

LaPorte

2:02.79

 

2:03.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Vaughan, Laurie

11

 

Valparaiso

2:05.47

 

2:05.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Snow, Kaitlyn

10

 

Wheeler

2:13.50

 

2:09.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Spacek, Wendy

10

 

Portage

2:13.40

 

2:12.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Payton, Kari

10

 

Wheeler

2:12.60

 

2:12.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

McNally, Alicia

9

 

LaPorte

2:14.22

 

2:15.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Adkins, Sara

11

 

New Prairie

2:15.80

 

2:15.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Cowger, Ashley

12

 

Portage

2:20.19

 

2:19.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Fithian, Emily

10

 

Michigan City

2:18.99

 

2:20.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Simon, Stephanie

10

 

Portage

2:26.98

 

2:25.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Napier, Sloane

10

 

Wheeler

2:21.00

 

2:25.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Medesi, Allison

12

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:29.14

 

2:26.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Sadenwater, Laura

11

 

Michigan City

2:24.19

 

2:26.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Barr, Erin

12

 

LaPorte

2:24.41

 

2:26.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Gloff, Amy

10

 

New Prairie

2:32.00

 

2:26.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Bachert, Julie

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:31.36

 

2:31.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Blake, Amanda

9

 

New Prairie

2:45.30

 

2:37.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Hoffer, Laura

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:59.84

 

2:52.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Jaskulski, Lora

9

 

Knox

2:47.63

 

2:54.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Barbknecht, Lindsey

12

 

Oregon-Davis

2:54.35

 

3:02.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Davis, Tiffani

11

 

Oregon-Davis

2:43.43

 

3:03.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bass, Ruth

9

 

Chesterton

2:16.45

 

2:13.13

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Cunningham, Kelti

11

 

Chesterton

2:17.64

 

2:14.31

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Koval, Allison

12

 

Chesterton

2:17.24

 

2:19.56

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Frobese, Vanessa

9

 

LaPorte

2:23.40

 

2:19.92

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Moore, Michelle

10

 

Valparaiso

2:19.64

 

2:20.14

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

DeWolf, Annette

10

 

LaPorte

2:23.28

 

2:23.77

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Ficken, Amy

12

 

Valparaiso

2:29.42

 

2:29.83

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Marr, Emily

9

 

Valparaiso

2:32.21

 

2:31.73

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Parker, Moana

9

 

Portage

2:36.73

 

2:32.61

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Fithian, Leah

9

 

Michigan City

2:36.18

 

2:33.56

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Bombagetti, Angela

11

 

Knox

2:36.04

 

2:35.40

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Ferguson, Kayla

10

 

LaPorte

2:31.14

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bass, Ruth

9

 

Chesterton

2:17.18

 

2:16.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Koval, Allison

12

 

Chesterton

2:21.84

 

2:17.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Cunningham, Kelti

11

 

Chesterton

2:20.60

 

2:17.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Moore, Michelle

10

 

Valparaiso

2:21.27

 

2:19.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

DeWolf, Annette

10

 

LaPorte

2:26.48

 

2:23.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Frobese, Vanessa

9

 

LaPorte

2:21.92

 

2:23.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Ficken, Amy

12

 

Valparaiso

2:34.54

 

2:29.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Ferguson, Kayla

10

 

LaPorte

2:30.59

 

2:31.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Marr, Emily

9

 

Valparaiso

2:32.66

 

2:32.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bombagetti, Angela

11

 

Knox

2:36.33

 

2:36.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Fithian, Leah

9

 

Michigan City

2:43.52

 

2:36.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Parker, Moana

9

 

Portage

2:37.02

 

2:36.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Parker, Tiare

11

 

Portage

2:38.10

 

2:37.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Carver, Ryan

12

 

Oregon-Davis

2:34.85

 

2:37.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Hochstedler, Caitlynn

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:43.45

 

2:42.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Spicer, Mindy

11

 

Wheeler

2:45.70

 

2:43.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Haynes, Kristy

10

 

Michigan City

2:44.31

 

2:43.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Salhoff, Megan

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:47.45

 

2:47.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Goin, Mallory

10

 

Portage

2:50.40

 

2:50.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Fullmer, Rachel

10

 

New Prairie

2:52.90

 

2:52.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Ciboch, Justine

11

 

Knox

2:55.53

 

3:00.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Okray, Jessica

9

 

Oregon-Davis

2:50.51

 

3:02.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Widawski, Apryl

10

 

New Prairie

3:03.10

 

3:03.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Hollister, Heather

10

 

Wheeler

3:10.30

 

3:05.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Wray, Lindsey

10

 

New Prairie

3:08.90

 

3:06.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Kelley, Kendra

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

2:59.00

 

3:14.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Sabol, Jackie

9

 

Wheeler

3:17.60

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Grcevich, Christy

9

 

Chesterton

24.03

 

23.99

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Whitaker, Talor

9

 

Chesterton

24.60

 

24.43

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

DeWolf, Angela

12

 

LaPorte

25.14

 

24.95

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Forbes, Emily

12

 

Valparaiso

25.86

 

25.37

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Gushrowski, Mara

12

 

Michigan City

25.54

 

25.45

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Pierce, Nikki

9

 

Chesterton

25.92

 

26.07

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Leir, Rachel

10

 

Wheeler

25.94

 

26.07

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Moore, Emily

10

 

New Prairie

26.15

 

26.15

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Knudsen, Jennifer

11

 

Portage

27.59

 

27.10

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Surber, Sarah

10

 

Valparaiso

27.43

 

27.17

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Shaw, Lauren

12

 

LaPorte

27.26

 

27.36

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Kovachevich, Natalie

10

 

Portage

27.41

 

27.37

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Grcevich, Christy

9

 

Chesterton

23.96

 

24.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Whitaker, Talor

9

 

Chesterton

24.33

 

24.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

DeWolf, Angela

12

 

LaPorte

25.51

 

25.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Gushrowski, Mara

12

 

Michigan City

25.86

 

25.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Forbes, Emily

12

 

Valparaiso

25.54

 

25.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Pierce, Nikki

9

 

Chesterton

26.40

 

25.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Leir, Rachel

10

 

Wheeler

26.00

 

25.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Moore, Emily

10

 

New Prairie

26.64

 

26.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Shaw, Lauren

12

 

LaPorte

27.86

 

27.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Kovachevich, Natalie

10

 

Portage

27.18

 

27.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Surber, Sarah

10

 

Valparaiso

26.97

 

27.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Knudsen, Jennifer

11

 

Portage

27.32

 

27.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Budny, Michelle

11

 

LaPorte

28.31

 

27.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Anderson, Janelle

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

27.55

 

28.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Diamond, Katie

12

 

Portage

28.27

 

28.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Kerber, Karoline

11

 

New Prairie

29.00

 

28.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Nietupski, Jennifer

12

 

Michigan City

29.24

 

28.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Lee, Stephanie

9

 

Michigan City

29.02

 

28.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Litza, Joanna

12

 

New Prairie

29.39

 

29.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Bogan, Brigitte

10

 

Knox

29.36

 

29.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Carver, Abigail

9

 

Oregon-Davis

29.10

 

29.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Jurcik, Jacqueline

9

 

North Judson-San Pierre

31.10

 

30.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Goble, Sarah

10

 

Oregon-Davis

31.49

 

31.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Gerstandt, Amanda

11

 

Knox

32.58

 

32.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Boisvert, Jessica

9

 

North Judson-San Pierre

33.67

 

33.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Peters, Megan

12

 

Wheeler

33.60

 

33.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Altaras, Erika

11

 

Wheeler

33.60

 

33.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

Dedloff, April

10

 

Knox

33.88

 

36.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Ringenberg, Jourdan

9

 

Valparaiso

27.28

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Pahl, Becky

10

 

Valparaiso

238.25

 

316.70

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Frech, Carlie

9

 

Chesterton

235.95

 

315.45

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Stoner, Kate

9

 

Valparaiso

233.30

 

312.50

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Anderson, Janelle

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

200.45

 

285.15

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Morgan, Brandy

9

 

Valparaiso

198.50

 

273.80

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Markley, Sarah

10

 

New Prairie

203.20

 

273.00

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Hershman, Amanda

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

202.85

 

266.55

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Fozkos, Ashley

9

 

Chesterton

179.90

 

241.70

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Schultz, Nikki

12

 

Michigan City

158.10

 

226.70

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Boisvert, Jessica

9

 

North Judson-San Pierre

175.00

 

208.25

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Eldridge, Kelley

9

 

LaPorte

142.90

 

183.45

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Sabocik, Trisha

11

 

Portage

146.80

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Score

 

Semis Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Pahl, Becky

10

 

Valparaiso

156.75

 

238.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Frech, Carlie

9

 

Chesterton

163.10

 

235.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Stoner, Kate

9

 

Valparaiso

147.10

 

233.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Markley, Sarah

10

 

New Prairie

133.45

 

203.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Hershman, Amanda

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

128.60

 

202.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Anderson, Janelle

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

127.10

 

200.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Morgan, Brandy

9

 

Valparaiso

130.90

 

198.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Fozkos, Ashley

9

 

Chesterton

114.25

 

179.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Boisvert, Jessica

9

 

North Judson-San Pierre

106.15

 

175.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Schultz, Nikki

12

 

Michigan City

93.50

 

158.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Sabocik, Trisha

11

 

Portage

123.15

 

146.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Eldridge, Kelley

9

 

LaPorte

103.40

 

142.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Edmonds, Ashley

11

 

Portage

92.05

 

140.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Peo, Kristy

12

 

Michigan City

102.05

 

131.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Heflin, Maria

10

 

Michigan City

58.10

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Frech, Carlie

9

 

Chesterton

NT

 

163.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Pahl, Becky

10

 

Valparaiso

NT

 

156.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Stoner, Kate

9

 

Valparaiso

NT

 

147.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Markley, Sarah

10

 

New Prairie

NT

 

133.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Morgan, Brandy

9

 

Valparaiso

NT

 

130.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hershman, Amanda

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

NT

 

128.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Anderson, Janelle

11

 

North Judson-San Pierre

NT

 

127.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Sabocik, Trisha

11

 

Portage

NT

 

123.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Fozkos, Ashley

9

 

Chesterton

NT

 

114.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Boisvert, Jessica

9

 

North Judson-San Pierre

NT

 

106.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Eldridge, Kelley

9

 

LaPorte

NT

 

103.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Peo, Kristy

12

 

Michigan City

NT

 

102.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Schultz, Nikki

12

 

Michigan City

NT

 

93.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Edmonds, Ashley

11

 

Portage

NT

 

92.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Heflin, Maria

10

 

Michigan City

NT

 

58.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Grcevich, Christy

9

 

Chesterton

59.52

 

57.81

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Cunningham, Kelti

11

 

Chesterton

1:00.64

 

1:00.12

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

DeWolf, Angela

12

 

LaPorte

1:00.53

 

1:01.16

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Pierce, Nikki

9

 

Chesterton

1:01.68

 

1:02.08

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Adrian, Abigail

10

 

Michigan City

1:02.39

 

1:03.58

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Matyk, Jamie

9

 

Michigan City

1:03.64

 

1:03.65

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Frobese, Vanessa

9

 

LaPorte

1:04.97

 

1:02.71

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Ruzga, Lauren

10

 

Portage

1:04.39

 

1:05.60

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Rigoni, Brittany

10

 

Portage

1:07.12

 

1:06.23

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Budny, Michelle

11

 

LaPorte

1:04.81

 

1:06.70

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Claypool, Christy

11

 

Valparaiso

1:06.11

 

1:06.71

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Haynes, Tracy

12

 

Michigan City

1:09.43

 

1:11.07

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Grcevich, Christy

9

 

Chesterton

57.61

 

59.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

DeWolf, Angela

12

 

LaPorte

1:01.80

 

1:00.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Cunningham, Kelti

11

 

Chesterton

1:03.46

 

1:00.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Pierce, Nikki

9

 

Chesterton

1:04.58

 

1:01.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Adrian, Abigail

10

 

Michigan City

1:02.82

 

1:02.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Matyk, Jamie

9

 

Michigan City

1:03.55

 

1:03.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Ruzga, Lauren

10

 

Portage

1:05.61

 

1:04.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Budny, Michelle

11

 

LaPorte

1:07.14

 

1:04.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Frobese, Vanessa

9

 

LaPorte

1:03.08

 

1:04.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Claypool, Christy

11

 

Valparaiso

1:08.23

 

1:06.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Rigoni, Brittany

10

 

Portage

1:08.67

 

1:07.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Haynes, Tracy

12

 

Michigan City

1:07.80

 

1:09.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Kozelka, Mary

10

 

Valparaiso

1:13.21

 

1:09.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Marr, Emily

9

 

Valparaiso

1:08.66

 

1:09.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Bombagetti, Angela

11

 

Knox

1:10.65

 

1:11.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Simon, Stephanie

10

 

Portage

1:15.21

 

1:13.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Litza, Joanna

12

 

New Prairie

1:11.89

 

1:13.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Salhoff, Megan

10

 

North Judson-San Pierre

1:13.80

 

1:16.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Blake, Amanda

9

 

New Prairie

1:22.46

 

1:19.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Napier, Sloane

10

 

Wheeler

1:19.10

 

1:19.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Fullmer, Rachel

10

 

New Prairie

1:24.61

 

1:23.03