IHSAA Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:40 AM 2/8/2004 Page 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 IHSAA Girl's Sectional Swim Championship - 2/5/2004 to 2/7/2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus North High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

1

 

Columbus North

 

COLN

 

397

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Jeffersonville

 

JEFF

 

242

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Floyd Central

 

FLOYD

 

221

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Seymour

 

SEYM

 

181

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

New Albany

 

NALB

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Jennings County

 

JENCO

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Providence

 

PROV

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Madison Consolidated

 

MADSN

 

58

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Columbus East

 

COLE

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Columbus North

 

 

1:56.56

 

1:53.64

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Heather Moore 9

2) Erika Gustafson 10

3) Jennifer Gust 11

4) Ashley VanOsdol 12

 

 

 

2

 

Jeffersonville

 

 

1:59.68

 

1:55.05

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Mackenzie Judd 11

2) Tiffany Krause 11

3) Layne Dixon 11

4) Ashlee Schneider 10

 

 

 

3

 

Floyd Central

 

 

1:59.55

 

1:55.21

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Elsa Summerville 11

2) Janelle Nassim 9

3) Kristi Fox 12

4) Emma Hollingsworth 11

 

 

 

4

 

Seymour

 

 

2:03.03

 

2:02.79

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Michelle Kleber 9

2) Allison Swaney 9

3) Kate Schroeder 11

4) Georgie Bruner 11

 

 

 

5

 

Providence

 

 

2:05.66

 

2:04.49

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Cami Culwell 12

2) Andrea Hensgen 11

3) Whitney Cook 11

4) Stephanie Jenkins 11

 

 

 

6

 

Jennings County

 

 

2:08.86

 

2:14.66

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Michelle Sollman 12

2) Megan Biehle 10

3) Emily Sollman 10

4) Emily Hodnett 11

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

New Albany

 

 

2:14.45

 

2:08.50

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Cecilia Hicks 11

2) Jessica Garber 9

3) Brittany Rissler 12

4) Alesha Diniz 11

 

 

 

8

 

Madison Consolidated

 

 

2:27.25

 

2:25.16

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Maelyn Finkbine 9

2) Lauren Stevenson 12

3) Stephanie Marthin 9

4) Katy Steele 10

 

 

 

---

 

Columbus East

 

 

2:14.40

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Kaitlyn Hammer 9

2) Catherine Waller 12

3) Cortney Huff 11

4) Megan McCormick 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Columbus North

 

 

1:55.08

 

1:56.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Jennifer Gust 11

2) Jennifer Yu 12

3) Ashley VanOsdol 12

4) Heather Moore 9

 

 

 

2

 

Floyd Central

 

 

1:57.58

 

1:59.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Elsa Summerville 11

2) Janelle Nassim 9

3) Kristi Fox 12

4) Emma Hollingsworth 11

 

 

 

3

 

Jeffersonville

 

 

1:59.50

 

1:59.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Mackenzie Judd 11

2) Tiffany Krause 11

3) Layne Dixon 11

4) Ashlee Schneider 10

 

 

 

4

 

Seymour

 

 

2:01.82

 

2:03.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Michelle Kleber 9

2) Allison Swaney 9

3) Kate Schroeder 11

4) Georgie Bruner 11

 

 

 

5

 

Providence

 

 

2:07.66

 

2:05.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Cami Culwell 12

2) Andrea Hensgen 11

3) Whitney Cook 11

4) Stephanie Jenkins 11

 

 

 

6

 

Jennings County

 

 

2:08.28

 

2:08.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Michelle Sollman 12

2) Emily Sollman 10

3) Tara Poole 10

4) Emily Hodnett 11

 

 

 

 

7

 

Columbus East

 

 

2:12.41

 

2:14.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Catherine Waller 12

2) Megan McCormick 11

3) Cortney Huff 11

4) Kaitlyn Hammer 9

 

 

 

8

 

New Albany

 

 

2:10.00

 

2:14.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Cecilia Hicks 11

2) Alesha Diniz 11

3) Brittany Rissler 12

4) Jessica Garber 9

 

 

 

9

 

Madison Consolidated

 

 

2:27.55

 

2:27.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Maelyn Finkbine 9

2) Lauren Stevenson 12

3) Stephanie Marthin 9

4) Katy Steele 10

 

 

 

10

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

 

 

2:33.85

 

2:34.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Kiboni Yarling 10

2) Michelle Booher 11

3) Crystal Smith 9

4) Kim Albright 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Courtney Ashton

12

 

Columbus North

1:58.27

 

1:57.00

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Elaine Hou

12

 

Columbus North

1:59.75

 

1:57.76

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Kristi Fox

12

 

Floyd Central

2:01.83

 

1:58.92

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 2 Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Laura Heckroth

9

 

Columbus North

2:01.33

 

1:59.27

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Megan Hensley

12

 

Jeffersonville

2:05.44

 

2:01.05

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Crista Hercamp

11

 

Seymour

2:07.99

 

2:06.34

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Codi Judd

9

 

Jeffersonville

2:08.15

 

2:05.54

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Skye Hendrix

12

 

Seymour

2:09.33

 

2:08.85

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Trishia Bingham

9

 

Floyd Central

2:11.64

 

2:10.49

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Alaina Newcom

12

 

Jeffersonville

2:10.66

 

2:10.54

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Eryn Lilly

9

 

Floyd Central

2:16.06

 

2:11.46

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Rachel Douglas

11

 

New Albany

2:12.79

 

2:15.86

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Courtney Ashton

12

 

Columbus North

1:58.64

 

1:58.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Elaine Hou

12

 

Columbus North

1:59.29

 

1:59.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Laura Heckroth

9

 

Columbus North

2:01.62

 

2:01.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Kristi Fox

12

 

Floyd Central

2:01.83

 

2:01.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Megan Hensley

12

 

Jeffersonville

2:04.30

 

2:05.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Crista Hercamp

11

 

Seymour

2:09.94

 

2:07.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Codi Judd

9

 

Jeffersonville

2:07.08

 

2:08.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Skye Hendrix

12

 

Seymour

2:10.13

 

2:09.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Alaina Newcom

12

 

Jeffersonville

2:09.71

 

2:10.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Trishia Bingham

9

 

Floyd Central

2:13.67

 

2:11.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Rachel Douglas

11

 

New Albany

2:14.00

 

2:12.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Eryn Lilly

9

 

Floyd Central

2:13.15

 

2:16.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Kara Wright

11

 

Seymour

2:16.60

 

2:17.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Kelsey Howard

10

 

Jennings County

2:19.50

 

2:18.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Emily Johann

9

 

Madison Consolidated

2:25.95

 

2:20.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Katie Gatz

 

Providence

2:23.07

 

2:20.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Caitlan Fell

11

 

Jennings County

2:21.39

 

2:24.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Morgan Young

9

 

Providence

2:38.00

 

2:25.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Elizabeth Ansert

9

 

Providence

2:32.12

 

2:30.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Kristen Lopp

11

 

New Albany

2:31.00

 

2:32.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Charissa Coulter

12

 

New Albany

2:27.00

 

2:34.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Rachael Herman

10

 

Columbus East

2:53.41

 

2:36.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Jillian Guthrie

12

 

Madison Consolidated

2:37.38

 

2:40.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Katie O'Brien

9

 

Madison Consolidated

2:47.82

 

2:50.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Niki Martin

11

 

Jennings County

2:54.99

 

2:52.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Cassi Winslow

10

 

Salem

2:52.30

 

3:01.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Haley Moore

9

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

3:22.42

 

3:21.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls Open 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kristin Wheatley

10

 

Columbus North

2:12.37

 

2:09.98

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Heather Moore

9

 

Columbus North

2:17.17

 

2:13.51

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Erika Gustafson

10

 

Columbus North

2:19.95

 

2:19.59

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Janelle Nassim

9

 

Floyd Central

2:21.55

 

2:19.82

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 3 Girls Open 200 Yard IM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Tara Poole

10

 

Jennings County

2:20.60

 

2:22.07

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Blair Miller

9

 

Floyd Central

2:23.03

 

2:24.52

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Mackenzie Judd

11

 

Jeffersonville

2:23.12

 

2:19.20

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Samantha Weathers

9

 

Jeffersonville

2:29.13

 

2:24.87

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Tiffany Krause

11

 

Jeffersonville

2:27.32

 

2:25.02

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Cami Culwell

12

 

Providence

2:26.96

 

2:26.97

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Allison Swaney

9

 

Seymour

2:29.38

 

2:28.34

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Kate Schroeder

11

 

Seymour

2:27.79

 

2:29.49

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls Open 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kristin Wheatley

10

 

Columbus North

2:13.84

 

2:12.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Heather Moore

9

 

Columbus North

2:18.50

 

2:17.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Erika Gustafson

10

 

Columbus North

2:22.73

 

2:19.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Tara Poole

10

 

Jennings County

2:20.14

 

2:20.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Janelle Nassim

9

 

Floyd Central

2:19.54

 

2:21.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Blair Miller

9

 

Floyd Central

2:25.82

 

2:23.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Mackenzie Judd

11

 

Jeffersonville

2:17.14

 

2:23.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Cami Culwell

12

 

Providence

2:22.60

 

2:26.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Tiffany Krause

11

 

Jeffersonville

2:26.94

 

2:27.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Kathryn Bruner

12

 

Madison Consolidated

2:22.19

 

2:27.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Kate Schroeder

11

 

Seymour

2:29.76

 

2:27.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Samantha Weathers

9

 

Jeffersonville

2:25.34

 

2:29.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Allison Swaney

9

 

Seymour

2:31.99

 

2:29.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Sarah Kulwicki

10

 

Floyd Central

2:32.09

 

2:32.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Emily Sollman

10

 

Jennings County

2:31.56

 

2:33.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Ayami Ichino

9

 

Seymour

2:34.46

 

2:34.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Nicole Jensen

10

 

Columbus East

2:35.58

 

2:34.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Andrea Hensgen

11

 

Providence

2:37.89

 

2:35.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Alesha Diniz

11

 

New Albany

2:32.00

 

2:36.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Ashley Oliver

9

 

New Albany

2:46.00

 

2:46.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Erica Frazier

11

 

Providence

2:58.00

 

2:49.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Jessica Garber

9

 

New Albany

2:42.00

 

2:49.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Michelle Booher

11

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

3:30.64

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ariel Martin

9

 

Jeffersonville

24.44

 

24.07

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Ashley VanOsdol

12

 

Columbus North

25.17

 

24.61

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Ashlee Schneider

10

 

Jeffersonville

25.79

 

25.17

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Christine Gustafson

11

 

Columbus North

25.48

 

25.32

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Kyla Jungclaus

11

 

Seymour

25.85

 

25.61

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Samantha Sprigler

12

 

Floyd Central

26.30

 

26.15

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Yuri Saito

10

 

Columbus North

26.38

 

26.42

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Emma Hollingsworth

11

 

Floyd Central

26.42

 

26.43

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final ... (Event 4 Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Jerilyn Mincy

11

 

Seymour

26.90

 

26.74

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Kate Duffy

11

 

Floyd Central

27.36

 

27.23

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Georgie Bruner

11

 

Seymour

27.72

 

27.51

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Emily Hodnett

11

 

Jennings County

27.63

 

27.84

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ariel Martin

9

 

Jeffersonville

24.41

 

24.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Ashley VanOsdol

12

 

Columbus North

25.06

 

25.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Christine Gustafson

11

 

Columbus North

26.04

 

25.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Ashlee Schneider

10

 

Jeffersonville

26.01

 

25.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Kyla Jungclaus

11

 

Seymour

25.70

 

25.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Samantha Sprigler

12

 

Floyd Central

26.54

 

26.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Yuri Saito

10

 

Columbus North

26.70

 

26.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Emma Hollingsworth

11

 

Floyd Central

26.75

 

26.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Jerilyn Mincy

11

 

Seymour

26.86

 

26.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Kate Duffy

11

 

Floyd Central

27.09

 

27.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Emily Hodnett

11

 

Jennings County

27.26

 

27.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Georgie Bruner

11

 

Seymour

27.59

 

27.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Kristen Sasena

12

 

Columbus East

26.92

 

27.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Kaelin Isaacs

9

 

Providence

28.80

 

27.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Stephanie Jenkins

11

 

Providence

27.81

 

28.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Andrea Gibson

9

 

Jeffersonville

27.94

 

28.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Brittany Rissler

12

 

New Albany

27.70

 

28.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Nadia Ogle

11

 

Columbus East

27.84

 

28.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Megan McCormick

11

 

Columbus East

28.12

 

28.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Jenni Cusick

11

 

Providence

28.97

 

28.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Kate Whistler

11

 

Madison Consolidated

29.20

 

29.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Katy Steele

10

 

Madison Consolidated

31.64

 

30.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Sara Richmer

9

 

Silver Creek

31.56

 

31.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Meghan Cheesemen

12

 

New Albany

32.30

 

31.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Megan Biehle

10

 

Jennings County

32.25

 

32.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Kelly Crutcher

11

 

Silver Creek

33.21

 

32.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Juliet Johnson

12

 

New Albany

32.30

 

32.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

Brittany Novak

11

 

Madison Consolidated

33.47

 

33.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

Priscilla Doria

12

 

Salem

36.53

 

37.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

Bethany Schroeder

9

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

39.19

 

38.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

Tracy Peacock

12

 

Scottsburg

43.00

 

41.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

Whitney Hamilton

9

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

44.12

 

42.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

Krissy Simmons

10

 

Southwestern (Hanover)

46.67

 

53.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls Open 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kelsey Laitinen

12

 

Seymour

275.90

 

386.55

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Lauren Fetz

11

 

New Albany

259.30

 

349.30

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Susan Holley

11

 

Jeffersonville

247.80

 

339.90

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Andrea Ticknor

12

 

Jennings County

247.00

 

331.00

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 5 Girls Open 1 mtr Diving)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Natalie Riley

9

 

New Albany

236.25

 

319.40

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Tara Maloney

11

 

Floyd Central

227.75

 

315.55

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Morgan Ricke

10

 

New Albany

224.20

 

312.80

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Lindsey Everroad

9

 

Columbus North

225.30

 

304.50

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Sarah Demaree

10

 

Madison Consolidated

212.30

 

301.40

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Katie Rogoski

12

 

Columbus North

217.20

 

293.45

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Bethany Burrell

10

 

Seymour

212.25

 

282.35

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Katie Newton

12

 

Columbus East

205.70

 

280.30

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls Open 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Score

 

Semis Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kelsey Laitinen

12

 

Seymour

180.20

 

275.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Lauren Fetz

11

 

New Albany

161.70

 

259.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Susan Holley

11

 

Jeffersonville

151.10

 

247.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Andrea Ticknor

12

 

Jennings County

162.95

 

247.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Natalie Riley

9

 

New Albany

152.85

 

236.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Tara Maloney

11

 

Floyd Central

142.45

 

227.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Lindsey Everroad

9

 

Columbus North

141.45

 

225.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Morgan Ricke

10

 

New Albany

140.20

 

224.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Katie Rogoski

12

 

Columbus North

134.55

 

217.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Sarah Demaree

10

 

Madison Consolidated

138.35

 

212.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Bethany Burrell

10

 

Seymour

133.85

 

212.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Katie Newton

12

 

Columbus East

131.40

 

205.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Jordyn Stuart

10

 

Seymour

122.10

 

184.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Kaitlin Vogt

11

 

Floyd Central

118.90

 

182.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Natalie Allen

9

 

Floyd Central

98.20

 

159.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Sammy Cunningham

9

 

Columbus North

98.85

 

133.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls Open 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Kelsey Laitinen

12

 

Seymour

NT

 

180.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Andrea Ticknor

12

 

Jennings County

NT

 

162.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Lauren Fetz

11

 

New Albany

NT

 

161.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Natalie Riley

9

 

New Albany

NT

 

152.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Susan Holley

11

 

Jeffersonville

NT

 

151.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Tara Maloney

11

 

Floyd Central

NT

 

142.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Lindsey Everroad

9

 

Columbus North

NT

 

141.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Morgan Ricke

10

 

New Albany

NT

 

140.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Sarah Demaree

10

 

Madison Consolidated

NT

 

138.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Katie Rogoski

12

 

Columbus North

NT

 

134.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Bethany Burrell

10

 

Seymour

NT

 

133.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Katie Newton

12

 

Columbus East

NT

 

131.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Jordyn Stuart

10

 

Seymour

NT

 

122.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Kaitlin Vogt

11

 

Floyd Central

NT

 

118.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Sammy Cunningham

9

 

Columbus North

NT

 

98.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Natalie Allen

9

 

Floyd Central

NT

 

98.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Kaitlyn Hammer

9

 

Columbus East

NT

 

95.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Casey Woods

11

 

Jennings County

NT

 

78.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Layne Dixon

11

 

Jeffersonville

1:05.21

 

1:02.06

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Codi Judd

9

 

Jeffersonville

1:04.22

 

1:02.33

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Brittany Rissler

12

 

New Albany

1:03.92

 

1:03.85

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Blair Miller

9

 

Floyd Central

1:04.06

 

1:04.18

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Jennifer Yu

12

 

Columbus North

1:06.30

 

1:04.93

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Naho Saito

12

 

Columbus North

1:05.13

 

1:06.06

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Alli Engleman

9

 

Columbus North

1:06.57

 

1:06.08

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Sarah Swaney

12

 

Seymour

1:06.31

 

1:07.00

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Kate Schroeder

11

 

Seymour

1:08.94

 

1:09.74

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Rachel Sage

11

 

Seymour

1:10.89

 

1:11.08

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Jennifer Glas

11

 

Floyd Central

1:11.14

 

1:11.10

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Tyla Sauley

11

 

Madison Consolidated

1:10.71

 

1:11.91

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Brittany Rissler

12

 

New Albany

1:03.80

 

1:03.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Blair Miller

9

 

Floyd Central

1:04.30

 

1:04.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Codi Judd

9

 

Jeffersonville

1:03.08

 

1:04.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Naho Saito

12

 

Columbus North

1:05.36

 

1:05.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Layne Dixon

11

 

Jeffersonville

1:03.80

 

1:05.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Jennifer Yu

12

 

Columbus North

1:06.66

 

1:06.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Sarah Swaney

12

 

Seymour

1:07.64

 

1:06.31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Alli Engleman

9

 

Columbus North

1:08.37

 

1:06.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Kate Schroeder

11

 

Seymour

1:06.43

 

1:08.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Tyla Sauley

11

 

Madison Consolidated

1:11.01

 

1:10.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Rachel Sage

11

 

Seymour

1:10.02

 

1:10.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Jennifer Glas

11

 

Floyd Central

1:13.83

 

1:11.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Cami Culwell

12

 

Providence

1:06.06

 

1:11.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Eryn Lilly

9

 

Floyd Central

1:12.71

 

1:12.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Nicole Jensen

10

 

Columbus East

1:11.85

 

1:13.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Ashley Oliver

9

 

New Albany

1:14.00

 

1:17.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Whitney Cook

11

 

Providence

1:19.06

 

1:17.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Sarah Nash

9

 

New Albany

1:16.00

 

1:19.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Brianne Owens

9

 

Salem

1:19.63

 

1:22.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Stephanie Marthin

9

 

Madison Consolidated