IHSAA Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:42 AM 2/8/2004 Page 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IHSAA Girls High Sectional Concord - 2/5/2004 to 2/7/2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 IHSAA Girls Sectionals at Concord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concord High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

1

 

Northridge

 

NRIDG

 

401

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Elkhart Central

 

ELKC

 

254

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Concord

 

CONC

 

180

 

.

50

 

4

 

Elkhart Memorial

 

ELKM

 

130

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Goshen

 

GOSH

 

100

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

East Noble

 

ENOBL

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Northwood

 

NWOOD

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Dekalb

 

DEKAL

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Angola

 

ANGOL

 

64

 

.

50

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Northridge

 

 

1:58.64

 

1:53.16

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Sheely, Tiarra 11

2) Hackman, Whitney 11

3) Skibinski, Karena 11

4) Sheely, Tenile 12

 

 

 

2

 

Concord

 

 

2:01.01

 

2:00.70

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Bellows, Heather 9

2) Rose, Tricia 11

3) LeFevre, Caroline 12

4) North, Britney 9

 

 

 

3

 

Elkhart Memorial

 

 

2:03.20

 

2:01.76

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Swihart, Meghan 11

2) Replogle, Natalie 11

3) Boling, MacKenzie 9

4) Porsche, Katherine 11

 

 

 

4

 

East Noble

 

 

2:05.10

 

2:02.76

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Handshoe, Christina 11

2) Schamberger, Cassie 12

3) Schamberger, Theresa 10

4) Fischer, Lyndsi 12

 

 

 

5

 

Northwood

 

 

2:04.54

 

2:03.49

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Garcia, Sherilyn 11

2) Farmwald, Jessica 11

3) Holsopple, Asha 9

4) Byrket, Amy 12

 

 

 

6

 

Elkhart Central

 

 

2:08.23

 

2:05.50

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Tom, Amber 10

2) Huang, Lindsey 11

3) Kelich, Jessica 10

4) Bowlby, Kari 10

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Dekalb

 

 

2:09.65

 

2:09.49

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hohler, Lindie 10

2) Henderson, Adrianne 11

3) Dooley, Katie 12

4) Gault, Katie 11

 

 

 

8

 

Angola

 

 

2:10.21

 

2:11.98

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Nix, Crystal 12

2) Hoeper, Caitlyn 11

3) Geiger, Chelsea 9

4) Olson, Sierra 12

 

 

 

9

 

Goshen

 

 

2:11.48

 

2:12.75

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Momotiuk, Kathy 12

2) Battles, Kara 9

3) Meadows, Rosemary 11

4) Fink, Sarah 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Northridge

 

 

1:53.99

 

1:58.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Sheely, Tiarra 11

2) McBride, Lyndsay 10

3) Skibinski, Karena 11

4) Peacock, Felicia 12

 

 

 

2

 

Concord

 

 

1:59.63

 

2:01.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Bellows, Heather 9

2) Rose, Tricia 11

3) LeFevre, Caroline 12

4) North, Britney 9

 

 

 

3

 

Elkhart Memorial

 

 

2:02.57

 

2:03.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Swihart, Meghan 11

2) Replogle, Natalie 11

3) Boling, MacKenzie 9

4) Porsche, Katherine 11

 

 

 

4

 

Northwood

 

 

2:06.25

 

2:04.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Garcia, Sherilyn 11

2) Farmwald, Jessica 11

3) Holsopple, Asha 9

4) Byrket, Amy 12

 

 

 

5

 

East Noble

 

 

2:06.52

 

2:05.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Handshoe, Christina 11

2) Schamberger, Cassie 12

3) Schamberger, Theresa 10

4) Fischer, Lyndsi 12

 

 

 

6

 

Elkhart Central

 

 

2:09.10

 

2:08.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Tom, Amber 10

2) Huang, Lindsey 11

3) Kelich, Jessica 10

4) Bowlby, Kari 10

 

 

 

 

7

 

Dekalb

 

 

2:09.39

 

2:09.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Hohler, Lindie 10

2) Henderson, Adrianne 11

3) Dooley, Katie 12

4) Gault, Katie 11

 

 

 

8

 

Angola

 

 

2:20.00

 

2:10.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Nix, Crystal 12

2) Hoeper, Caitlyn 11

3) Geiger, Chelsea 9

4) Wilson, Ellen 10

 

 

 

9

 

Goshen

 

 

2:02.01

 

2:11.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Momotiuk, Kathy 12

2) Eby, Lauren 10

3) Meadows, Rosemary 11

4) Fink, Sarah 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Huang, Michelle

12

 

Elkhart Central

1:56.64

 

1:55.44

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Yoder, Cari

10

 

Northridge

2:06.35

 

2:02.68

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Rose, Tricia

11

 

Concord

2:04.07

 

2:02.89

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Conniff, Kerry

10

 

Northridge

2:08.95

 

2:08.22

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Camarata, Nicole

11

 

Northridge

2:09.27

 

2:09.92

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Sutliff, Erika

10

 

Goshen

2:10.08

 

2:11.75

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Rusing, Amanda

11

 

Concord

2:11.03

 

2:08.03

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Foland, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

2:11.11

 

2:09.63

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Zuchowski, Anna

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:13.20

 

2:13.12

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Hensel, Lauren

9

 

Angola

2:18.72

 

2:16.81

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Freve, Lauren

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:16.41

 

2:16.86

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Peterson, Krista

11

 

Concord

2:16.93

 

2:17.82

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Huang, Michelle

12

 

Elkhart Central

1:57.22

 

1:56.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Rose, Tricia

11

 

Concord

2:01.32

 

2:04.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Yoder, Cari

10

 

Northridge

2:02.87

 

2:06.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Conniff, Kerry

10

 

Northridge

2:06.06

 

2:08.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Camarata, Nicole

11

 

Northridge

2:07.78

 

2:09.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Sutliff, Erika

10

 

Goshen

2:07.12

 

2:10.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Rusing, Amanda

11

 

Concord

2:08.72

 

2:11.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Foland, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

2:12.13

 

2:11.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Zuchowski, Anna

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:11.35

 

2:13.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Freve, Lauren

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:18.79

 

2:16.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Peterson, Krista

11

 

Concord

2:15.60

 

2:16.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Hensel, Lauren

9

 

Angola

2:16.65

 

2:18.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Timmerman, Megan

12

 

East Noble

2:17.39

 

2:19.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

White, Sarah

10

 

East Noble

2:22.34

 

2:21.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Wertman, Sara

10

 

Angola

2:24.37

 

2:21.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Bryant, Jessica

11

 

Dekalb

2:24.02

 

2:22.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Elliott, Kayla

10

 

Fremont

2:28.68

 

2:24.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Walsh, Rachel

12

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:23.56

 

2:25.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Bontrager, Alissa

11

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:27.34

 

2:27.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Handshoe, Christina

11

 

East Noble

2:27.13

 

2:30.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Farmwald, Jessica

11

 

Northwood

2:26.47

 

2:30.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Meuller, Holly

9

 

Goshen

2:30.49

 

2:32.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Pease, Rashanda

12

 

Dekalb

2:31.41

 

2:34.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Lacy, Erica

9

 

Dekalb

2:27.29

 

2:35.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Bowerman, Trista

12

 

Angola

2:40.44

 

2:36.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Telschow, Sharon

11

 

Northwood

2:49.64

 

2:40.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Circle, Nina

11

 

Northwood

2:44.63

 

2:41.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

Keck, Kimberly

9

 

Goshen

2:52.54

 

2:50.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hackman, Whitney

11

 

Northridge

2:19.94

 

2:14.25

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Gingerich, Bekah

11

 

Northridge

2:22.70

 

2:15.97

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Rice, Elizabeth

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:18.73

 

2:19.49

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Peacock, Felicia

12

 

Northridge

2:24.99

 

2:22.38

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Hohler, Lindie

10

 

Dekalb

2:27.53

 

2:27.35

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Huang, Lindsey

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:26.82

 

2:28.06

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Geiger, Chelsea

9

 

Angola

2:29.74

 

2:30.51

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Schamberger, Cassie

12

 

East Noble

2:30.38

 

2:32.16

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Meadows, Rosemary

11

 

Goshen

2:33.58

 

2:32.56

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bellows, Heather

9

 

Concord

2:36.44

 

2:35.36

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Hoeger, Catherine

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:36.62

 

2:36.95

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Toby, Melissa

12

 

Concord

2:36.86

 

2:37.99

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rice, Elizabeth

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:16.46

 

2:18.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Hackman, Whitney

11

 

Northridge

2:13.69

 

2:19.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Gingerich, Bekah

11

 

Northridge

2:18.79

 

2:22.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Peacock, Felicia

12

 

Northridge

2:20.46

 

2:24.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Huang, Lindsey

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:29.18

 

2:26.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hohler, Lindie

10

 

Dekalb

2:24.33

 

2:27.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Geiger, Chelsea

9

 

Angola

2:31.00

 

2:29.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Schamberger, Cassie

12

 

East Noble

2:27.91

 

2:30.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Meadows, Rosemary

11

 

Goshen

2:30.31

 

2:33.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bellows, Heather

9

 

Concord

2:36.65

 

2:36.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Hoeger, Catherine

11

 

Elkhart Central

2:38.97

 

2:36.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Toby, Melissa

12

 

Concord

2:36.64

 

2:36.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Byrket, Amy

12

 

Northwood

2:36.73

 

2:37.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Morse, Kelsey

10

 

Concord

2:39.02

 

2:38.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Stork, Staci

11

 

East Noble

2:44.60

 

2:43.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Dooley, Katie

12

 

Dekalb

2:44.33

 

2:44.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Lehman, Kayeloni

10

 

Dekalb

2:43.13

 

2:46.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Beers, Katie

9

 

Goshen

2:51.16

 

2:47.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Olson, Sierra

12

 

Angola

2:44.71

 

2:49.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Karacson, Chelsea

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:55.34

 

2:53.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Yoder, Tori

9

 

Goshen

3:00.05

 

2:55.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Desper, Katelyn

9

 

East Noble

2:53.61

 

2:55.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Nix, Crystal

12

 

Angola

2:58.22

 

2:57.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Casteel, Brooke

11

 

Northwood

2:58.98

 

2:59.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Replogle, Natalie

11

 

Elkhart Memorial

2:54.61

 

3:02.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

White, Aisha

10

 

Elkhart Memorial

3:08.74

 

3:09.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Detwiler, Cristina

10

 

Northwood

2:57.09

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Pezzanite, Kay

11

 

Northridge

25.76

 

25.20

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Porsche, Katherine

11

 

Elkhart Memorial

25.38

 

25.45

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Dowell, Allison

11

 

Elkhart Central

25.75

 

25.86

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final ... (Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Sheely, Tenile

12

 

Northridge

26.42

 

26.01

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

North, Britney

9

 

Concord

26.42

 

26.02

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Schamberger, Theresa

10

 

East Noble

26.63

 

26.33

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Bowlby, Kari

10

 

Elkhart Central

26.83

 

26.72

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Clements, Synda

12

 

Northridge

27.11

 

26.79

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Fischer, Lyndsi

12

 

East Noble

27.62

 

27.24

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Coppotelli, Danielle

9

 

Goshen

27.35

 

27.27

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Garcia, Sherilyn

11

 

Northwood

27.27

 

27.32

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Fink, Sarah

9

 

Goshen

27.46

 

27.62

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Porsche, Katherine

11

 

Elkhart Memorial

25.46

 

25.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Dowell, Allison

11

 

Elkhart Central

25.67

 

25.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Pezzanite, Kay

11

 

Northridge

25.69

 

25.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Sheely, Tenile

12

 

Northridge

26.12

 

26.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

North, Britney

9

 

Concord

25.94

 

26.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Schamberger, Theresa

10

 

East Noble

26.75

 

26.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Bowlby, Kari

10

 

Elkhart Central

27.75

 

26.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Clements, Synda

12

 

Northridge

27.48

 

27.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Garcia, Sherilyn

11

 

Northwood

28.03

 

27.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Coppotelli, Danielle

9

 

Goshen

27.78

 

27.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Fink, Sarah

9

 

Goshen

27.18

 

27.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Fischer, Lyndsi

12

 

East Noble

27.53

 

27.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Boling, MacKenzie

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

27.98

 

27.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Quatman, Chelsea

12

 

Elkhart Central

28.05

 

28.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Hoeper, Caitlyn

11

 

Angola

27.65

 

28.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Kilgallon, Kristin

9

 

Angola

27.69

 

28.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Reyes, Jordan

10

 

Concord

28.46

 

28.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Allen, Anna

10

 

Elkhart Memorial

28.92

 

28.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Ward, Kate

12

 

Dekalb

28.84

 

28.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Bontrager, Ashley

11

 

Goshen

28.81

 

28.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Wilcox, Paige

11

 

Dekalb

29.14

 

29.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Collins, McKayela

11

 

Northwood

29.12

 

29.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Henderson, Adrianne

11

 

Dekalb

30.17

 

29.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Evans, Whitney

11

 

Concord

28.97

 

29.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Ley, Elizabeth

9

 

East Noble

29.72

 

31.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Grosse, Chelsa

12

 

Northwood

31.39

 

31.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Tracey, Vanessa

10

 

Angola

32.39

 

31.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Koehn, Rosabeth

10

 

Goshen

254.00

 

349.45

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Nunez, Amanda

9

 

Goshen

219.90

 

329.10

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Irons, Amanda

11

 

Northridge

224.95

 

307.20

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals ... (Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

McNeill, Caroline

10

 

Elkhart Central

219.75

 

292.20

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Wilmore, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

198.30

 

279.50

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hoffman, Brittni

11

 

Elkhart Central

201.95

 

275.10

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Yoder, Maria

11

 

Concord

204.60

 

273.15

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Schrock, Jodi

11

 

Northridge

193.40

 

253.10

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Yoder, Randi

11

 

Concord

179.55

 

245.95

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Tague, Bethany

12

 

Elkhart Memorial

179.35

 

239.05

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Grusy, Brittany

10

 

Northridge

197.55

 

233.55

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Kelton, Maria

12

 

Dekalb

147.70

 

206.70

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Score

 

Semis Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Koehn, Rosabeth

10

 

Goshen

162.40

 

254.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Irons, Amanda

11

 

Northridge

145.20

 

224.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Nunez, Amanda

9

 

Goshen

168.85

 

219.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

McNeill, Caroline

10

 

Elkhart Central

133.00

 

219.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Yoder, Maria

11

 

Concord

137.20

 

204.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hoffman, Brittni

11

 

Elkhart Central

139.20

 

201.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Wilmore, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

121.75

 

198.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Grusy, Brittany

10

 

Northridge

123.05

 

197.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Schrock, Jodi

11

 

Northridge

120.35

 

193.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Yoder, Randi

11

 

Concord

118.00

 

179.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Tague, Bethany

12

 

Elkhart Memorial

109.25

 

179.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Kelton, Maria

12

 

Dekalb

98.75

 

147.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Yoder, April

9

 

Northwood

95.35

 

133.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Winners, Megan

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

92.90

 

132.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Jansen, Janaya

12

 

East Noble

92.95

 

124.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Nunez, Amanda

9

 

Goshen

NT

 

168.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Koehn, Rosabeth

10

 

Goshen

NT

 

162.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Irons, Amanda

11

 

Northridge

NT

 

145.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Hoffman, Brittni

11

 

Elkhart Central

NT

 

139.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Yoder, Maria

11

 

Concord

NT

 

137.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

McNeill, Caroline

10

 

Elkhart Central

NT

 

133.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Grusy, Brittany

10

 

Northridge

NT

 

123.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Wilmore, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

NT

 

121.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Schrock, Jodi

11

 

Northridge

NT

 

120.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Yoder, Randi

11

 

Concord

NT

 

118.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Tague, Bethany

12

 

Elkhart Memorial

NT

 

109.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Lochmandy, Abbigail

11

 

Elkhart Memorial

NT

 

105.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Kelton, Maria

12

 

Dekalb

NT

 

98.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Yoder, April

9

 

Northwood

NT

 

95.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Jansen, Janaya

12

 

East Noble

NT

 

92.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Winners, Megan

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

NT

 

92.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Sanders, Jessica

9

 

Goshen

NT

 

88.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Pankop, Carleigh

10

 

East Noble

NT

 

87.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Atz, Sadie

9

 

East Noble

NT

 

77.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Mast, Amy

12

 

Northwood

NT

 

73.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Skibinski, Karena

11

 

Northridge

1:02.74

 

59.98

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Rice, Elizabeth

11

 

Elkhart Central

1:03.91

 

1:03.05

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Peacock, Felicia

12

 

Northridge

1:06.40

 

1:03.25

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Schamberger, Theresa

10

 

East Noble

1:03.90

 

1:04.14

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Frey, Jessica

12

 

Northridge

1:07.82

 

1:06.94

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Foland, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

1:06.64

 

1:07.61

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Geiger, Chelsea

9

 

Angola

1:07.88

 

1:08.15

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Holsopple, Asha

9

 

Northwood

1:08.09

 

1:08.34

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

LeFevre, Caroline

12

 

Concord

1:08.27

 

1:08.38

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Byrket, Amy

12

 

Northwood

1:11.49

 

1:11.03

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Meadows, Rosemary

11

 

Goshen

1:11.70

 

1:11.36

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Elmore, Julie

10

 

Concord

1:13.15

 

1:13.77

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Skibinski, Karena

11

 

Northridge

1:01.27

 

1:02.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Schamberger, Theresa

10

 

East Noble

1:05.12

 

1:03.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Rice, Elizabeth

11

 

Elkhart Central

1:02.81

 

1:03.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Peacock, Felicia

12

 

Northridge

1:04.63

 

1:06.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Foland, Suzanne

12

 

Elkhart Central

1:07.62

 

1:06.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Frey, Jessica

12

 

Northridge

1:05.92

 

1:07.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Geiger, Chelsea

9

 

Angola

1:10.00

 

1:07.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Holsopple, Asha

9

 

Northwood

1:09.57

 

1:08.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

LeFevre, Caroline

12

 

Concord

1:07.41

 

1:08.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Byrket, Amy

12

 

Northwood

1:12.40

 

1:11.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Meadows, Rosemary

11

 

Goshen

1:09.01

 

1:11.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Elmore, Julie

10

 

Concord

1:13.93

 

1:13.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Coppotelli, Danielle

9

 

Goshen

1:11.48

 

1:13.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Kelich, Jessica

10

 

Elkhart Central

1:15.82

 

1:14.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Dooley, Katie

12

 

Dekalb

1:13.51

 

1:15.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Boling, MacKenzie

9

 

Elkhart Memorial

1:15.81

 

1:15.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Elliott, Kayla

10

 

Fremont

1:17.66

 

1:16.72