IHSAA Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 AM 2/8/2004 Page 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IHSAA Girls High Sectional Fort Wayne So Side - 2/5/2004 to 2/7/2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 IHSAA Girls Sectionals at Fort Wayne SS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Wayne South Side High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

1

 

Fort Wayne Snider

 

FWSNI

 

372

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Homestead

 

HMSTD

 

371

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

 

CARFW

 

144

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

 

FWCON

 

134

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

 

FWDWG

 

116

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

 

FWNRP

 

78

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Fort Wayne North Side

 

FWNOR

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

 

FWLRS

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Fort Wayne South Side

 

FWSOU

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

 

FWCAN

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

 

FWWAY

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Fort Wayne Snider

 

 

1:50.78

 

1:47.49

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Meyer, Stephanie 11

2) Parker, Stephanie 9

3) Smith, Erica 10

4) Pierce, Alexandra 10

 

 

 

2

 

Homestead

 

 

1:52.41

 

1:51.33

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Zander, Macy 9

2) Hennick, Jessica 10

3) Helman, Rachael 12

4) Hamil, Maddison 12

 

 

 

3

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

 

 

1:58.90

 

1:58.38

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Thompson, Whitney 11

2) Short, Lindsay 9

3) Schroeder, Rachel 10

4) Wassell, Sara 10

 

 

 

4

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

 

 

2:03.32

 

2:02.35

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wannamacher, Amber 9

2) Niezer, Kelly 12

3) Krisher, Cassie 12

4) Hartman, Lauren 9

 

 

 

5

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

 

 

2:06.95

 

2:07.41

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Lazoff, Cara 12

2) Derickson, Ashley 10

3) Schultz, Emily 12

4) Elcock, Shauntel 11

 

 

 

---

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

 

 

2:01.25

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wermuth, Emma 9

2) Hess, Alison 10

3) Koehlinger, Nicole 11

4) Ford, Jessica 10

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

 

 

2:07.04

 

2:09.46

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) McEntee, Elizabeth 9

2) Seward, Courtney 10

3) Eckrich, Jenny 9

4) Matthews, Colleen 11

 

 

 

8

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

 

 

2:12.88

 

2:10.64

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) McKinnon, Marie 10

2) Dragan, Elizabeth 12

3) GiaQuinta, Olivia 9

4) Gates, Danielle 12

 

 

 

9

 

Fort Wayne South Side

 

 

2:10.63

 

2:12.72

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Tribbett, Stephanie 11

2) Kiel, Cassandra 9

3) Spath, Anne 10

4) Hall, Katie 9

 

 

 

10

 

Fort Wayne North Side

 

 

2:24.09

 

2:24.76

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Lauer, Kelleigh 11

2) Hiser, Jennifer 12

3) Hubertz, Elizabeth 9

4) Jehl, Sara 9

 

 

 

11

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

 

 

2:29.34

 

2:29.92

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Alt, Jennifer 12

2) Townsley, Kristin 10

3) Conner, Lauren 10

4) Wilson, Michelle 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

 

 

Relay

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Fort Wayne Snider

 

 

1:49.03

 

1:50.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Meyer, Stephanie 11

2) Parker, Stephanie 9

3) Smith, Erica 10

4) Pierce, Alexandra 10

 

 

 

2

 

Homestead

 

 

1:53.20

 

1:52.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Zander, Macy 9

2) Hennick, Jessica 10

3) Helman, Rachael 12

4) Hamil, Maddison 12

 

 

 

3

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

 

 

1:59.00

 

1:58.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Thompson, Whitney 11

2) Short, Lindsay 9

3) Schroeder, Rachel 10

4) Wassell, Sara 10

 

 

 

4

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

 

 

1:59.50

 

2:01.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wermuth, Emma 9

2) Hess, Alison 10

3) Koehlinger, Nicole 11

4) Ford, Jessica 10

 

 

 

5

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

 

 

2:04.40

 

2:03.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Wannamacher, Amber 9

2) Niezer, Kelly 12

3) Krisher, Cassie 12

4) Hartman, Lauren 9

 

 

 

6

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

 

 

2:05.79

 

2:06.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Lazoff, Cara 12

2) Derickson, Ashley 10

3) Schultz, Emily 12

4) Elcock, Shauntel 11

 

 

 

 

7

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

 

 

2:06.03

 

2:07.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) McEntee, Elizabeth 9

2) Seward, Courtney 10

3) Eckrich, Jenny 9

4) Matthews, Colleen 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Fort Wayne South Side

 

 

2:09.74

 

2:10.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Tribbett, Stephanie 11

2) Mitchell, Amanda 11

3) Spath, Anne 10

4) Hall, Katie 9

 

 

 

9

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

 

 

2:15.46

 

2:12.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) McKinnon, Marie 10

2) Dragan, Elizabeth 12

3) GiaQuinta, Olivia 9

4) Gates, Danielle 12

 

 

 

10

 

Fort Wayne North Side

 

 

2:18.68

 

2:24.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Lauer, Kelleigh 11

2) Hiser, Jennifer 12

3) Hubertz, Elizabeth 9

4) Jehl, Sara 9

 

 

 

11

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

 

 

2:20.00

 

2:29.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Alt, Jennifer 12

2) Townsley, Kristin 10

3) Conner, Lauren 10

4) Wilson, Michelle 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Johnson, Kelly

10

 

Homestead

1:57.78

 

1:56.95

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Ring, Emily

11

 

Homestead

1:58.22

 

1:57.15

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Maloy, Katie

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:01.52

 

1:59.38

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Sapp, Jessica

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:04.91

 

2:03.38

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Blumenthal, Allison

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:06.39

 

2:04.39

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Kinzer, Kendra

9

 

Homestead

2:07.61

 

2:06.80

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Harrington, Ashley

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:10.21

 

2:06.87

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Koehlinger, Nicole

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:10.40

 

2:08.67

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Bartelt, Becky

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:10.68

 

2:10.43

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Jinnings, Abbie

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:14.21

 

2:11.43

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Wermuth, Emma

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:15.13

 

2:13.51

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Lazoff, Cara

12

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:13.67

 

2:15.53

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Johnson, Kelly

10

 

Homestead

1:58.19

 

1:57.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Ring, Emily

11

 

Homestead

1:58.74

 

1:58.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Maloy, Katie

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

1:58.74

 

2:01.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Sapp, Jessica

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:05.04

 

2:04.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Blumenthal, Allison

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:05.12

 

2:06.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Kinzer, Kendra

9

 

Homestead

2:11.30

 

2:07.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Harrington, Ashley

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:10.45

 

2:10.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Koehlinger, Nicole

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:10.75

 

2:10.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Bartelt, Becky

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:13.80

 

2:10.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Lazoff, Cara

12

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:17.64

 

2:13.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Jinnings, Abbie

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:15.73

 

2:14.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Wermuth, Emma

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:19.59

 

2:15.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Doepner, Meredith

9

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:16.90

 

2:16.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Keck, Emily

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:18.60

 

2:18.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Hall, Katie

9

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:22.02

 

2:19.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

GiaQuinta, Olivia

9

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

2:24.12

 

2:19.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Keeney, Emily

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:20.10

 

2:21.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Komanec, Sarah

12

 

Fort Wayne North Side

2:24.58

 

2:26.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Hookman, Jessica

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:23.84

 

2:27.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Ward, Kaitlin

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:32.35

 

2:33.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Meredith, Laura

11

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:35.79

 

2:35.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Schall, Molly

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

2:33.47

 

2:35.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

O`shaughnessy, Krista

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

2:40.60

 

2:36.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Blaettner, Johanna

11

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:43.61

 

2:37.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Jehl, Sara

9

 

Fort Wayne North Side

2:36.77

 

2:40.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Stanski, Amy

10

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

2:40.00

 

2:51.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Hernandez, Bridgett

10

 

Fort Wayne North Side

2:38.45

 

2:55.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

Smith, Lindsay

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:53.95

 

2:57.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

McKay, Katrina

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

3:00.64

 

3:00.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

Wilson, Michelle

12

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

2:55.00

 

3:08.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

Read, Katherine

10

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

2:59.00

 

3:08.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith, Erica

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:12.53

 

2:08.15

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Helman, Rachael

12

 

Homestead

2:11.50

 

2:08.50

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Skiba, Jessica

9

 

Homestead

2:14.25

 

2:10.87

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Parker, Stephanie

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:13.87

 

2:12.47

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Parker, Lauren

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:17.83

 

2:17.18

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hess, Alison

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:19.91

 

2:20.50

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Schroeder, Rachel

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:23.30

 

2:18.60

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Gilson, Stefanie

11

 

Homestead

2:20.33

 

2:18.66

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Wannamacher, Amber

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:24.36

 

2:24.34

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Niezer, Kelly

12

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:25.39

 

2:25.30

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Dragan, Elizabeth

12

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

2:30.95

 

2:28.12

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Matthews, Colleen

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

2:31.74

 

2:32.38

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Helman, Rachael

12

 

Homestead

2:11.75

 

2:11.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Smith, Erica

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:11.17

 

2:12.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Parker, Stephanie

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:12.46

 

2:13.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Skiba, Jessica

9

 

Homestead

2:11.65

 

2:14.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Parker, Lauren

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

2:17.99

 

2:17.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hess, Alison

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:19.45

 

2:19.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Gilson, Stefanie

11

 

Homestead

2:19.22

 

2:20.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Schroeder, Rachel

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:22.00

 

2:23.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Wannamacher, Amber

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:27.42

 

2:24.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Niezer, Kelly

12

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:23.43

 

2:25.39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Dragan, Elizabeth

12

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

2:48.90

 

2:30.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Matthews, Colleen

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

2:30.59

 

2:31.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Ernst, Sarah

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:36.50

 

2:33.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Ford, Jessica

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:36.27

 

2:33.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Christie, Alicia

11

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

2:30.60

 

2:34.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Scheele-Branstetter, Cassie

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2:37.99

 

2:35.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Stone, Anne

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

2:34.66

 

2:40.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Spath, Anne

10

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:37.61

 

2:41.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Derickson, Ashley

10

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:48.81

 

2:48.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Lamping, Molly

11

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:52.00

 

2:50.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

McEntee, Elizabeth

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

2:50.05

 

2:51.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Redwanski, Jena

12

 

Fort Wayne North Side

2:42.59

 

2:52.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

McKinnon, Marie

10

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

2:49.22

 

2:53.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Westropp, Allison

11

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

3:01.00

 

2:53.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Strand, Anna

11

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

2:56.82

 

2:56.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Todd, Natalie

12

 

Fort Wayne South Side

2:55.99

 

2:56.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Zborowski, Amy

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

3:02.35

 

3:01.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

Welles, Alyssa

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

3:01.27

 

3:04.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

Conner, Lauren

10

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

3:11.00

 

3:10.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

Weber, Jori

9

 

Fort Wayne North Side

3:13.92

 

3:16.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Pickard, Elizabeth

12

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

3:22.00

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Baur, Laura

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

25.66

 

24.61

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Hamil, Maddison

12

 

Homestead

24.88

 

24.85

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Zander, Macy

9

 

Homestead

25.12

 

25.00

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Smith, Kaitlyn

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

25.80

 

25.20

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Wassell, Sara

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

25.49

 

25.34

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Hennick, Jessica

10

 

Homestead

25.34

 

25.48

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Wermuth, Sarah

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

26.27

 

25.73

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Lenhart, Brittany

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

26.38

 

25.76

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Honig, Katherine

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

25.87

 

25.81

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Sapp, Jessica

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

26.23

 

26.15

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Sweazey, Ashley

12

 

Fort Wayne North Side

26.37

 

26.36

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Elcock, Shauntel

11

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

26.40

 

26.46

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamil, Maddison

12

 

Homestead

25.14

 

24.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Zander, Macy

9

 

Homestead

25.52

 

25.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Hennick, Jessica

10

 

Homestead

25.64

 

25.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Wassell, Sara

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

25.90

 

25.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Baur, Laura

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

25.12

 

25.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Smith, Kaitlyn

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

26.17

 

25.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Honig, Katherine

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

25.40

 

25.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Sapp, Jessica

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

25.49

 

26.23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Wermuth, Sarah

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

26.33

 

26.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Sweazey, Ashley

12

 

Fort Wayne North Side

26.18

 

26.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Lenhart, Brittany

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

26.31

 

26.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Elcock, Shauntel

11

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

25.78

 

26.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Hartman, Lauren

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

26.89

 

26.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Slack, Brigitte

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

27.50

 

28.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Johnson, Rachael

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

28.47

 

28.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Eckrich, Jenny

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

29.07

 

28.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Griffith, Amanda

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

28.41

 

28.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Tribbett, Stephanie

11

 

Fort Wayne South Side

28.70

 

28.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Katt, Audrey

11

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

28.80

 

28.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Bailey, Alyssa

11

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

31.23

 

29.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Townsley, Kristin

10

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

30.01

 

30.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

Weldon, Rachel

12

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

31.27

 

30.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Elcock, Beverly

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

31.33

 

30.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Gates, Danielle

12

 

Fort Wayne Canterbury

30.50

 

31.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

Colone, Jami

12

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

30.32

 

31.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Hubertz, Elizabeth

9

 

Fort Wayne North Side

31.91

 

31.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Johnston, Lauren

10

 

Fort Wayne North Side

31.52

 

31.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

McClintock, Kathryn

10

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

33.05

 

31.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

Zuber, Kenda

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

31.17

 

31.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

Miller, Laura

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

32.32

 

32.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

Kiel, Cassandra

9

 

Fort Wayne South Side

31.99

 

32.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

Lehman, Joanna

12

 

Fort Wayne South Side

39.89

 

40.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Semis Score

 

Finals Score

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wolpert, Whitney

12

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

292.00

 

395.35

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Nolting, Samantha

10

 

Homestead

270.70

 

379.75

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Edwards, Kelsie

12

 

Homestead

244.95

 

359.85

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Molter, Katherine

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

264.85

 

358.20

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Stevens, Amanda

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

260.65

 

345.40

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Royal, Jenny

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

236.95

 

344.90

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Gebhard, Jessica

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

239.95

 

343.35

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Gilbert, Lindsay

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

252.80

 

330.95

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Bartholme, Kesha

10

 

Homestead

217.35

 

288.00

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bock, Heather

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

229.90

 

285.20

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Shaw, Amber

12

 

Fort Wayne South Side

213.20

 

284.50

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Frank, Emilie

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

194.15

 

268.55

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Score

 

Semis Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wolpert, Whitney

12

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

292.00

 

292.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Nolting, Samantha

10

 

Homestead

270.70

 

270.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Molter, Katherine

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

264.85

 

264.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Stevens, Amanda

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

260.65

 

260.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Gilbert, Lindsay

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

252.80

 

252.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Edwards, Kelsie

12

 

Homestead

244.95

 

244.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Gebhard, Jessica

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

239.95

 

239.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Royal, Jenny

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

236.95

 

236.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Bock, Heather

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

229.90

 

229.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bartholme, Kesha

10

 

Homestead

217.35

 

217.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Shaw, Amber

12

 

Fort Wayne South Side

213.20

 

213.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Frank, Emilie

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

194.15

 

194.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wolpert, Whitney

12

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

377.45

 

292.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Nolting, Samantha

10

 

Homestead

100.00

 

270.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

 

 

Prelim Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Molter, Katherine

9

 

Fort Wayne Snider

319.50

 

264.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Stevens, Amanda

11

 

Fort Wayne Snider

318.50

 

260.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Gilbert, Lindsay

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

NT

 

252.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Edwards, Kelsie

12

 

Homestead

100.00

 

244.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Gebhard, Jessica

9

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

NT

 

239.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Royal, Jenny

11

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

336.00

 

236.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Bock, Heather

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

336.35

 

229.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Bartholme, Kesha

10

 

Homestead

100.00

 

217.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Shaw, Amber

12

 

Fort Wayne South Side

181.60

 

213.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Frank, Emilie

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

NT

 

194.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Wyss, Jessica

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

241.00

 

190.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

Nelson-McGlynn, Kimberly

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

NT

 

188.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Rhodes, Sarah

9

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

NT

 

172.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

Hall, Dani

9

 

Fort Wayne South Side

131.30

 

91.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Griffith, Amanda

9

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

189.20

 

83.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

Hiser, Jennifer

12

 

Fort Wayne North Side

138.00

 

72.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Janek, Sachiko

11

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

128.55

 

71.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Biddle, Amy

11

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

NT

 

69.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Lauer, Kelleigh

11

 

Fort Wayne North Side

217.00

 

67.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

---

 

Donovan, Allie

9

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

242.70

 

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Prelim Time

 

Finals Time

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith, Erica

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

59.29

 

57.21

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Helman, Rachael

12

 

Homestead

1:00.65

 

59.38

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

McComb, Jessica

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

1:02.44

 

1:01.38

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Honig, Katherine

12

 

Fort Wayne Snider

1:02.61

 

1:02.03

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Johnson, Danielle

10

 

Homestead

1:01.61

 

1:02.23

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Schroeder, Rachel

10

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

1:03.62

 

1:03.02

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B - Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Koehlinger, Nicole

11

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

1:05.24

 

1:02.41

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Hess, Alison

10

 

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

1:05.22

 

1:04.43

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Seward, Courtney

10

 

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

1:07.26

 

1:07.27

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Ernst, Sarah

12

 

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran

1:08.89

 

1:08.21

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

Veenstra, Kelly

9

 

Homestead

1:08.15

 

1:08.82

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Spath, Anne

10

 

Fort Wayne South Side

1:09.38

 

1:11.13

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

Yr

 

School

 

Seed Time

 

Prelim Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminaries

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith, Erica

10

 

Fort Wayne Snider

58.41

 

59.29