IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        2/14/2009 - 13:51PM
               2009 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship                
                     IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 13-14, 2009                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:41.68  2/14/2009 Carmel, CAR  -
                          J Hammes, L Stauder, D Mason, M Detro
                 1:52.86  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           1:42.09    1:41.68*        40  
     1) Hammes, Jessie 12             2) Stauder, Lauren 11           
     3) Mason, Devon 10               4) Detro, Megan 12              
       25.52    27.97    25.26    22.93
  2 HMST                          1:44.87    1:43.98         34  
     1) Lohman, Sarah 9               2) Bagan, Tori 10               
     3) Bagan, McKenzie 12            4) Keefer, Emily 12             
       27.42    27.58    24.92    24.06
  3 HSE                           1:45.95    1:46.38         32  
     1) O'Connor, Maegan 12           2) Kelley, Erin 12              
     3) Copeland, Paige 11            4) Reich, Aviry 11              
       26.61    29.86    26.04    23.87
  4 COLN                          1:47.73    1:46.92         29  
     1) Cross, Kelsea 12              2) Retrum, Myra 9               
     3) Retrum, Siri 11               4) Gustafson, Lauren 12         
       26.90    30.04    26.08    23.90
  4 NOBL                          1:48.64    1:46.92         29  
     1) Welklin, Audrey 11            2) Imbro, Mackenzie 12          
     3) Brolsma, Nora 12              4) Brolsma, Claire 9            
       27.25    30.23    25.18    24.26
  6 CHES                          1:46.96    1:47.28         26  
     1) Fozkos, Brittany 11           2) Kabacinski, Olivia 9         
     3) McLaughlin, Meaghan 10        4) Przybylinski, Mallory 12     
       27.45    29.48    26.93    23.42
  7 NCIN                          1:48.13    1:47.79         24  
     1) Katz, Amy 10                  2) Isaacs, Alexandra (Lexy) 12  
     3) Hofmann, Alex 10              4) Miles, Jennifer 12           
       26.86    31.01    25.90    24.02
  8 FISH                          1:48.52    1:49.18         22  
     1) Rhoades, Kacy 11              2) Carmack, Alex 10             
     3) Phillips, Mary 10             4) Montgomery, Samantha 10      
       28.94    29.50    26.19    24.55
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 CGRV                          1:48.86    1:47.97         18  
     1) Day, Allie 10                 2) Schoettmer, Emma 9           
     3) Gasiorowski, Lindsey 11       4) Davis, Taylor 10             
       26.63    29.63    27.04    24.67
 10 MUNS                          1:48.71    1:49.11         14  
     1) Damjanovich, Nina 11          2) Wierman, Stacey 11           
     3) Gilbert, Brittany 9           4) Homans, Jillian 9            
       28.01    30.71    25.82    24.57
 11 LAWN                          1:49.80    1:49.47         12  
     1) Noens, Christina 11           2) Rinker, Katharine 12         
     3) Ogden, Julie 10               4) Wine, Lauren 11              
       27.52    32.24    25.22    24.49
 12 CP                            1:50.10    1:49.71         10  
     1) Raspopovich, Molly 12         2) Raspopovich, Hannah 9        
     3) Balko, Haley 9                4) Gose, Ashely 11              
       27.66    30.16    27.15    24.74
 13 NRID                          1:50.58    1:51.51          8  
     1) Welch, Jillian 11             2) Spilman, Autumn 9            
     3) Cohoat, Annie 11              4) Griffin, Katie 12            
       28.74    31.78    26.64    24.35
 14 BHSS                          1:51.13    1:51.58          6  
     1) Gifford, Kelly 11             2) Sullivan, Kathryn 12         
     3) Papp, Casey 9                 4) Taylor, Sarah 12             
       28.75    32.26    24.83    25.74
 15 ZION                          1:51.31    1:51.74          4  
     1) Newcomer, Katie 11            2) Stewart, Lexie 12            
     3) Berger, Mackenzie 12          4) Simonson, Keely 9            
       28.11    31.91    27.07    24.65
 16 PORT                          1:51.08    1:52.51          2  
     1) Anderson, Jessica 12          2) King, Sierra 9               
     3) Lichnerowicz, Claire 12       4) Gonzalez, Cristina 11        
       29.03    31.99    27.60    23.89
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Carmel                             40   2. Homestead                          34
  3. Hamilton Southeastern              32   4. Noblesville                        29
  4. Columbus North                     29   6. Chesterton                         26
  7. North Central (Indianapolis)       24   8. Fishers                            22
  9. Center Grove                       18  10. Munster                            14
 11. Lawrence North                     12  12. Crown Point                        10
 13. Northridge                          8  14. Bloomington South                   6
 15. Zionsville                          4  16. Portage                             2