2002-03 GIRLS TENNIS TOURNAMENT LOCATIONS, DATES AND TIMES

 

 

Sectional Host School

Location of Courts

# of Courts

Date

Time

Anderson Highland

Mays Park,

South Side Complex

5

5

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Ben Davis

 

School Grounds

25

Friday, May 23

(Saturday, May 24 Rain Date)

4:30 p.m. & 6:30 p.m.

 

Bloomington North

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

TBA

Bremen

DeSantis Courts

8

Saturday, May 24

9:00 a.m.

Avon

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Calumet

Calumet H.S. Grounds &

Griffith H.S. Grounds

5

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Carmel

Carmel Stadium

(136th St. & Keystone Ave.)

14

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Castle

School Grounds

5

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23 or Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m. or

9:00 a.m.

Center Grove

*Hosted at Greenwood H.S./

School Grounds

12

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

 

Columbus East

School Grounds

6

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Connersville

School Grounds

6

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Crawfordsville

School Grounds

Wabash College

8

6 outdoor &

3 Indoor

Thursday, May 22 &

Monday, May 26

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.

Culver Academies

School Grounds

15

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Decatur Central

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

DeKalb

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Hammond Clark

School Grounds

4

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

East Noble

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.

Evansville Bosse

University of Evansville

8

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

3:00 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Floyd Central

School Grounds

10

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

5:00 p.m. EDT

5:00 & 7:00 p.m. EDT

5:00 p.m. EDT

Fountain Central

School Grounds

5

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Greensburg

School Grounds

8

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:45 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Harding

Stewart McMillen Tennis Center

8

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &,

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

Highland

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

11:00 a.m.

Homestead

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Huntington North

School Grounds

Huntington College

6

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Jasper

School Grounds

12

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursiday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Jeffersonville

School Grounds

10

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Kokomo

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

West Lafayette

Cumberland Elementary School

10

Tuesday, May 20,

Wednesday, May 21 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m

4:30 p.m.

Lake Station Edison

School Grounds &

River Forest H.S.

9

 

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

Lawrence North

School Grounds

10

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m. & 12:00 noon

Lawrenceburg

School Grounds

 

6

 

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

11:00 a.m.

Lebanon

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Logansport

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:45 p.m.

4:45 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Loogootee

School Grounds

(southwest corner of high school)

5

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Marion

School Grounds

9

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

TBA

 

Merrillville

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22

4:15 p.m.

Michigan City

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

TBA

 

Mt. Vernon

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:15 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

School Grounds

12

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Muncie Central

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 P.m.

10:00 a.m.

Munster

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22

4:00 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.

New Albany

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:00 p.m.

New Castle Chrysler

School Grounds

6

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

North Central (Indpls.)

School Grounds

30

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Northridge

School Grounds

10

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

5:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Northview

School Grounds

6

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

(Sat., May 24 Rain Date)

4:30 p.m.

 

NorthWood

School Grounds

9

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.

Penn

School Grounds

8

Thursiday, May 22 &

Friday , May 23

4:30 p.m.

 

Peru

Thrush Courts 3rd & Benton St.s

10

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Pike

School Grounds

12

Saturday, May 24

9:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Portage

School Grounds

12

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

 

Princeton Community

School Grounds

6

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

9:30 a.m.

Richmond

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m.

Seymour

School Grounds

10

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m. EST

Shelbyville

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

3:00 p.m.

Silver Creek

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

South Bend Clay

Leeper Park Tennis Center

15

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Southport

School Grounds

13

Wednesday, May 21,

Thursday, May 22 &

Friday, May 23

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Terre Haute South

School Grounds

9

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

9:00 a.m & 12:00 noon

Vincennes Lincoln

School Grounds

8

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

5:00 p.m.

10:00 a.m.

Wawasee

School Grounds

10

Thursday, May 22 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Yorktown

School Grounds

6

Thursday, May 22,

Friday, May 23 &

Saturday, May 24

4:30 p.m.

 

 

Regional Host School

Location of Courts

# of Courts

Date

Time

Ben Davis

School Grounds

25

Tuesday, May 27,

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

Center Grove

*Hosted at Greenwood High School/School Grounds

12

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

Delta

School Grounds &

Yorktown H.S.

6

6

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

Highland

School Grounds

10

Tuesday, May 27&

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

Homestead

School Grounds

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:00 p.m.

 

Jasper

School Grounds

12

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

5:30 p.m.

West Lafayette

Cumberland Elem.

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

North Central (Indpls.)

School Grounds

30

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednessday, May 28

4:00 p.m.

 

Northridge

School Grounds

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

5:00 p.m.

 

Peru

Thrush Courts 3rd & Benton Sts.

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Portage

School Grounds

12

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:00 p.m.

Richmond

School Grounds

8

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

 

Seymour

School Grounds

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

5:00 p.m. EST

Silver Creek

School Grounds

10

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:00 p.m.

 

South Bend Clay

Leeper Park Tennis Center

15

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

4:30 p.m.

 

Vincennes Lincoln

School Grounds

8

Tuesday, May 27 &

Wednesday, May 28

6:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Semi-State Host School

Location of Courts

# of Courts

Date

Time

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

School Grounds

10

Saturday, May 31

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Jasper

School Grounds

12

Saturday, May 31

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

North Central (Indpls.)

School Grounds

30

Saturday, May 31

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Portage

School Grounds

12

Saturday, May 31

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.