2003 IHSAA Girls Tennis

Team Sectional Results

 

ANDERSON HIGHLAND

Elwood

def

Frankton

3 2

Anderson Highland

def

Anderson

3 2

Anderson Highland

def

Elwood

4 1

 

BEN DAVIS

Covenant Christian

def

Northwest

5 0

Covenant Christian

def

Speedway

4 1

Ritter

def

Ben Davis

3 2

Ritter

def

Covenant Christian

4 1

 

BLOOMINGTON SOUTH

Bloomington South

def

Bedford North Lawrence

4 1

Martinsville

def

Mooresville

3 2

Bloomington South

def

Edgewood

5 0

Bloomington North

def

Martinsville

5 0

Bloomington North

def

Bloomington South

3 2

 

BREMEN

Triton

def

LaVille

5 0

Bremen

def

Glenn

5 0

Triton

def

Bremen

3 2

 

AVON

Plainfield

def

Brownsburg

4 1

Avon

def

Danville

5 0

Plainfield

def

Avon

3 2

 

CALUMET

Calumet

def

Hanover Central

4 1

Crown Point

def

Gary Wallace

5 0

Calumet

def

Griffith

4 1

Crown Point

def

Calumet

4 1

 

CARMEL

Hamilton SE

def

Hamilton Heights

4 1

Noblesville

def

Pendleton Heights

5 0

Hamilton SE

def

Westfield

5 0

Carmel

def

Noblesville

5 0

Carmel

def

Hamilton SE

5 0

 

CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)

F.W. Concordia

def

F.W. Dwenger

3 2

F.W. Concordia

def

North Side

5 0

Carroll (F.W.)

def

Leo

3 2

Carroll (F.W.)

def

F.W. Concordia

3 2

 

CASTLE

South Spencer

def

Boonville

4 1

Heritage Hills

def

Tell City

4 1

Castle

def

South Spencer

5 0

Heritage Hills

def

Tecumseh

5 0

Castle

def

Heritage Hills

4 1

 

CENTER GROVE

Franklin

def

Indian Creek

5 0

Center Grove

def

Whiteland

5 0

Center Grove

def

Franklin

 

 

COLUMBUS EAST

Columbus East

def

Brown County

4 1

Columbus East

def

Hauser

4 1

Columbus North

def

Edinburgh

5 0

Columbus North

def

Columbus East

4 1

 

CONNERSVILLE

Connersville

def

Union County

5 0

Franklin County

def

East Central

5 0

Franklin County

def

Connersville

3 2

 

CRAWFORDSVILLE

Greencastle

def

Southmont

5 0

Greencastle

def

Turkey Run

5 0

Crawfordsville

def

North Montgomery

5 0

Crawfordsville

def

Greencastle

3 2

 

CULVER ACADEMY

Plymouth

def

Rochester

5 0

Plymouth

def

Culver Academy

4 1

Rensselaer

def

Knox

3 2

Plymouth

def

Rensselaer

5 0

 

DECATUR CENTRAL

Perry Meridian

def

Decatur Central

5 0

Greenwood

def

Indpls. Manual

5 0

Greenwood

def

Perry Meridian

4 1

 

DeKALB

DeKalb

def

Angola

4 1

DeKalb

def

Fremont

5 0

Lakeland

def

Prairie Heights

3 2

DeKalb

def

Lakeland

5 0

 

HAMMOND CLARK

Hammond Clark

def

E.C. Central

3 2

Gary West Side

def

Whiting

4 1

Hammond Clark

def

Gary West Side

5 0

 

EAST NOBLE

Westview

def

East Noble

3 2

Westview

def

Churubusco

5 0

West Noble

def

Central Noble

4 1

Westview

def

West Noble

5 0

 

EVANSVILLE BOSSE

Memorial

def

Day

5 0

Memorial

def

Bosse

5 - 0

North

def

Harrison

4 - 1

Memorial

def

North

5 0

 

FLOYD CENTRAL

North Harrison

def

Eastern (Pekin)

4 1

Floyd Central

def

North Harrison

5 0

Salem

def

Crawford County

4 1

Floyd Central

def

Salem

5 0

 

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL

Fountain Central

def

Covington

5 - 0

Fountain Central

def

Attica

5 0

Seeger

def

Benton Central

4 1

Fountain Central

def

Seeger

5 0

 

GREENSBURG

Greensburg

def

Madison

4 1

Greensburg

def

Southwestern (Hanover)

5 0

Jennings County

def

Shawe Memorial

5 0

Greensburg

def

Jennings County

3 2

 

HARDING

South Side

def

Harding

5 0

Northrop

de

South Side

4 1

Snider

def

New Haven

5 0

Northrop

def

Snider

4 1

 

HIGHLAND

Lowell

def

Kankakee Valley

4 1

Lake Central

def

Highland

3 2

Lake Central

def

Lowell

 

 

HOMESTEAD

Homestead

def

F.W. Luers

5 0

F.W. Wayne

def

F.W. Elmhurst

4 1

Homestead

def

F.W. Canterbury

5 0

Columbia City

def

F.W. Wayne

4 1

Homestead

def

Columbia City

5 0

 

HUNTINGTON NORTH

Bluffton

def

Adams Central

3 2

Norwell

def

South Adams

4 1

Huntington North

def

Bluffton

4 1

Norwell

def

Bellmont

4 1

Norwell

def

Huntington North

4 1

 

JASPER

Springs Valley

def

N.E. Dubois

5 0

Forest Park

def

N.E. Dubois

4 1

Jasper

def

Southridge

5 0

Jasper

def

Forest Park

5 0

 

JEFFERSONVILLE

Jeffersonville

def

New Washington

5 0

Jeffersonville

def

Henryville

5 0

Charlestown

def

Clarksville

4 1

Jeffersonville

def

Charlestown

5 0

 

KOKOMO

Kokomo

def

Northwestern

4 1

Western

def

Taylor

4 - 1

Kokomo

def

Tipton

4 2

Eastern

def

Western

3 - 2

Kokomo

def

Eastern

5 0

 

LAKE STATION EDISON

River Forest

def

Gary Wirt

4 1

Wheeler

def

Lake Station Edison

5 0

River Forest

def

Boone Grove

5 0

Wheeler

def

River Forest

5 0

 

LAWRENCE NORTH

Lawrence North

def

Arlington

5 0

Lawrence North

def

Scecina

5 0

Lawrence Central

def

Warren Central

4 1

Lawrence North

def

Lawrence Central

4 1

 

LAWRENCEBURG

Batesville

def

Milan

4 1

Batesville

def

South Dearborn

5 0

Lawrenceburg

def

Oldenburg

5 0

Batesville

def

Lawrenceburg

5 0

 

LEBANON

Zionsville

def

Frankfort

4 1

Zionsville

def

Rossville

5 0

Lebanon

def

Western Boone

3 2

Zionsville

def

Lebanon

4 1

 

LOGANSPORT

Cass

def

Delphi

3 2

Cass

def

Carroll

3 2

Twin Lakes

def

Logansport

4 1

Twin Lakes

def

Cass

4 1

 

LOOGOOTEE

Barr-Reeve

def

Paoli

3 2

North Daviess

def

Barr-Reeve

3 2

Loogootee

def

Bloomfield

4 1

North Daviess

def

Loogootee

3 2

 

MARION

Marion

def

Blackford

5 0

Marion

def

Mississinewa

5 0

Jay County

def

Madison-Grant

5 0

Marion

def

Jay County

3 2

 

MERRILLVILLE

Andrean

def

Hobart

5 0

Merrillville

def

Gary Roosevelt

5 0

Andrean

def

Merrillville

3 2

 

MICHIGAN CITY

Michigan City

def

Michigan City Marquette

5 0

LaPorte

def

New Prairie

4 1

Michigan City

def

LaPorte

 

 

MOUNT VERNON

Mount Vernon

def

Ev. Reitz

3 2

Ev. Central

def

Mount Vernon

4 1

North Posey

def

Ev. Mater Dei

4 1

Ev. Central

def

North Posey

4 1

 

MOUNT VERNON (FORTVILLE)

Eastern Hancock

def

Greenfield-Central

3 2

Eastern Hancock

def

Lapel

5 0

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

def

New Palestine

3 2

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

def

Eastern Hancock

4 1

 

MUNCIE CENTRAL

Muncie Central

def

Muncie Southside

5 0

Muncie Burris

def

Alexandria

5 0

Muncie Burris

def

Muncie Central

3 2

 

MUNSTER

Munster

def

Hammond Gavit

5 0

Munster

def

Morton

5 0

Noll

def

Hammond

5 0

Munster

def

Noll

5 0

 

NEW ALBANY

New Albany

def

Corydon Central

5 0

South Central

def

Lanesville

5 0

New Albany

def

South Central

5 0

 

NEW CASTLE

Shenandoah

def

Knightstown

3 2

Shenandoah

def

Blue River Valley

3 2

New Castle

def

Tri

3 2

New Castle

def

Shenandoah

4 1

 

NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS)

Heritage Christian

def

Broad Ripple

5 0

North Central (Indpls)

def

Heritage Christian

5 - 0

Cathedral

def

Chatard

3 - 2

North Central

def

Cathedral

5 0

 

NORTHRIDGE

Northridge

def

Elkhart Memorial

4 1

Concord

def

Elkhart Central

4 1

Concord

def

Northridge

5 0

 

NORTHVIEW

Northview

def

South Putnam

5 0

Rockville

def

Linton-Stockton

4 1

Northview

def

Owen Valley

5 0

Whiter River Valley

def

Rockville

4 1

Northview

def

White River Valley

5 0

 

NORTHWOOD

Fairfield

def

Jimtown

5 0

Fairfield

def

Goshen

4 1

NorthWood

def

Bethany Christian

3 2

Fairfield

def

NorthWood

3 2

 

PENN

Mishawaka Marian

def

Mishawaka

5 0

Penn

def

S.B. Adams

3 2

Penn

def

Mishawaka Marian

3 2

 

PERU

Peru

def

Southwood

4 - 1

Wabash

def

Peru

3 2

Maconaquah

def

Northfield

3 2

Wabash

def

Maconaquah

5 0

 

PIKE

Brebeuf Jesuit

def

Pike

4 1

Park Tudor

def

Arsenal Tech

5 0

Park Tudor

def

Brebeuf Jesuit

4 1

 

PORTAGE

Portage

def

North Judson

4 1

Valparaiso

def

Chesterton

3 - 2

Valparaiso

def

Portage

4 1

 

PRINCETON

Princeton

def

Pike Central

5 0

Gibson Southern

def

Wood Memorial

3 2

Princeton

def

Gibson Southern

4 1

 

RICHMOND

Northeastern

def

Randolph Southern

4 1

Richmond

def

Centerville

3 2

Northeastern

def

Lincoln

4 - 1

Richmond

def

Hagerstown

5 0

Richmond

def

Northeastern

5 0

 

SEYMOUR

Scottsburg

def

Austin

5 0

Seymour

def

Brownstown Cntl

5 0

Seymour

def

Scottsburg

3 2

 

SHELBYVILLE

Southwestern

def

Waldron

5 0

Rushville

def

Shelbyville

3 2

Rushville

def

Morristown

3 2

Southwestern

def

Triton Central

3 2

Rushville

def

Southwestern

4 1

 

SILVER CREEK

Providence

def

Borden

5 0

Silver Creek

def

Graceland

5 0

Silver Creek

def

Providence

4 1

 

SOUTH BEND CLAY

Clay

def

St. Josephs

3 2

Riley

def

Washington

5 0

Clay

def

Riley

5 0

 

SOUTHPORT

Southport

def

Indpls Lutheran

5 0

Southport

def

Beech Grove

5 0

Franklin Central

def

Roncalli

4 1

Franklin Central

def

Southport

3 2

 

TERRE HAUTE SOUTH

T.H. South

def

West Vigo

5 0

T.H. North

def

T.H. South

3 2

Sullivan

def

South Vermillion

5 0

T.H. North

def

Sullivan

5 0

 

VINCENNES LINCOLN

Washington

def

Vincennes Rivet

5 0

Vincennes Lincoln

def

Washington Catholic

5 0

Vincennes Lincoln

def

Washington

5 0

 

WAWASEE

Wawasee

def

Manchester

5 0

Wawasee

def

Tippecanoe Valley

5 0

Warsaw

def

Whitko

5 0

Warsaw

def

Wawasee

4 1

 

WEST LAFAYETTE

West Lafayette

def

Lafayette Jeff

5 0

West Lafayette

def

Harrison (W.L.)

5 - 0

McCutcheon

def

Laf. Cntl. Cath.

5 - 0

West Lafayette

def

McCutcheon

4 - 1

 

YORKTOWN

Yorktown

def

Winchester

3 2

Delta

def

Union City

5 0

Delta

def

Yorktown

4 1