|
SECTIONAL
PAIRINGS
Times: To Be Determined By Host Site
Draw:
The second-named team in each game is designated as the home team. In a six team tournament, the teams drawing
the bye will play in the second semifinal game and will be the visiting team in
the championship game.
Class 4A
Sectional
1
Highland
(6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
2
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Chesterton 9,
Game 3 – Chesterton 11,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Chesterton 2,
Sectional
3
Game 1 –
Game 2 – South Bend Clay 12, South Bend Riley 1 (6 inn.)
Game 3 – South Bend Clay 15, South Bend Adams 5 (6 inn.)
Game 4 – LaPorte 13,
Game 5 – Championship:
LaPorte 5,
Sectional
4
Game 1 – Penn 12,
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Penn 10,
Game 4 – Elkhart Memorial 14, Elkhart Central 2 (6 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Penn 6,
Sectional
5
Carroll (
Game 1 – Carroll (
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Carroll (
Game 4 – Championship: Carroll (
Sectional
6
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
7
Game 1 –
Game 2 – McCutcheon 4,
Game 3 –
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional 8
Brownsburg
(6 teams)
Game 1 – Zionsville 25,
Game 2 – Brownsburg 20, Pike 9
Game 3 – Brownsburg 5, Zionsville 3
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Brownsburg 4,
Sectional
9
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Muncie Central 10, Muncie Southside 0 (5 inn.)
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Anderson Highland 11, Greenfield-Central 1 (5 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Hamilton Southeastern 5, Noblesville 2
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
11
Warren
Central (7 teams)
Game 1 – Indianapolis Cathedral 27, Indianapolis
Arsenal Technical 1 (5
inn.)
Game 2 – Lawrence North 21, Indianapolis Manual 0 (5 inn.)
Game 3 – Warren Central 13,
Game 4 –
Game 5 –
Game 6 – Championship: Lawrence Central 5, Lawrence North 2
Sectional
12
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Center Grove 6, Perry Meridian 4
Game 3 – Franklin Central 4,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Center Grove 3, Franklin Central 1
Game 6 – Championship: Center Grove 2,
Sectional
13
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Terre Haute North 7,
Game 4 – Mooresville 4,
Game 5 – Championship:
Mooresville 2,
Sectional
14
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Shelbyville 6, East Central 4
Game 5 – Championship:
Shelbyville 10,
Sectional
15
Game 1 – Floyd Central 19, Bedford North Lawrence 3 (5 inn.)
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Floyd Central 11, Seymour 5
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Floyd Central 1,
Sectional
16
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Castle 13,
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Championship: Castle 14,
Sectional
17
Game 1 – Hammond Gavit 16, Hammond
High 0 (5 inn.)
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Griffith 4, Hammond
Game 5 – Championship:
Griffith 10, Hammond Morton 3
Sectional
18
Andrean (6
teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Gary Wallace 7, Gary Mann 0 (forfeit)
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Andrean 15, Gary
Roosevelt 2
Game 5 – Championship:
Andrean 11,
Sectional
19
Game 1 – New Prairie 4,
Game
Game
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
South Bend St. Joseph’s 3, Mishawaka Marian 2 (8 inn.)
Sectional
20
Game 1 – Northridge 10, NorthWood
1
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – West Noble 8,
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
21
Game 1 – Norwell 10,
Game 2 – Tippecanoe Valley 6,
Game 3 – Norwell 10, Tippecanoe Valley 9 (9 inn.)
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Norwell 6,
Sectional
22
Game 1 – New Haven 6, Fort Wayne Dwenger
4 (12 inn.)
Game 2 – Fort Wayne Luers 11, Leo 10 (9 inn.)
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Bellmont 14,
Game 5 – Championship:
Bellmont 3,
Sectional
23
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Western 4,
Game 3 – Western 3,
Game 4 – Benton Central 10, Maconaquah
0 (5 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Western 7,
Sectional
24
Tipton (6
teams)
Game 1 – Blackford 12, Jay County 2 (5 inn.)
Game 2 – Delta 13, Tipton 1 (5 inn.)
Game 3 – Blackford 11, Delta 3
Game 4 – Elwood 16, Mississinewa 1 (5 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Blackford 9, Elwood 2
Sectional
25
Greencastle
(6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Sullivan 13,
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Greencastle 10,
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
26
Crawfordsville
(6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Brebeuf Jesuit 8,
Crawfordsville 1
Game 3 – Brebeuf Jesuit 10,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Brebeuf Jesuit 1,
Sectional
27
Game 1 –
Game 2 – New
Game 3 – New
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
New
Sectional
28
Whiteland
(4 teams)
Game 1 – Roncalli 13, Beech Grove 2
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Championship:
Roncalli 8,
Sectional
29
Rushville
(6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Franklin County 4,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
30
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Scottsburg 6, Corydon Central 2
Game 3 – Madison 6, Scottsburg 4
Game 4 – Silver Creek 2,
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
31
Jasper (6
teams)
Game 1 – Gibson Southern 5,
Game 2 – Washington 11, Pike Central6
Game 3 – Gibson Southern 10, Washington 9
Game 4 – Jasper 12,
Game 5 – Championship:
Jasper 8, Gibson Southern 6
Sectional
32
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Heritage Hills 8, Evansville Mater Dei 7 (12 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
33
Boone
Grove (5 teams)
Game 1 – Wheeler 13, Boone Grove 12
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Hanover Central 13, Wheeler 8
Game 4 – Championship:
Sectional
34
Game 1 – North Judson 7, Winamac 4
Game 2 –
Game 3 – North Judson 4,
Game 4 – Championship: North Judson 14,
Sectional
35
Jimtown (6
teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Glenn 10, LaVille 1
Game 5 – Championship:
Garrett (6
teams)
Game 1 – Churubusco 13, Central Noble 4
Game 2 – Garrett 7, Eastside 3
Game 3 – Churubusco 8, Garrett 3
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Churubusco 5, Fremont 0
Sectional
37
Heritage (6
teams)
Game 1 – Woodlan 8,
Game 2 – Bluffton 14, Harding 2
Game 3 – Bluffton 12, Woodlan 4
Game 4 – Heritage 6,
Game 5 – Championship:
Heritage 20, Bluffton 4
Sectional
38
Cass (6
teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Cass 14,
Game 5 – Championship:
Cass 9,
Sectional
39
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Sheridan 9,
Game 4 – Seeger 9,
Game 5 – Championship:
Sheridan 4, Seeger 3
Sectional
40
Eastbrook (6
teams)
Game 1 – Oak Hill 6, Eastern (Greentown) 5 (8 inn.)
Game 2 – Northwestern 7, Madison-Grant 4
Game 3 – Northwestern 7, Oak Hill 6
Game 4 – Eastbrook 7, Taylor 4
Game 5 – Championship:
Eastbrook 7, Northwestern 4
Sectional
41
Frankton
(6 teams)
Game 1 – Wapahani 5, Shenandoah 1
Game 2 – Frankton 5, Eastern Hancock 4
Game 3 – Wapahani 11, Frankton 2
Game 4 – Knightstown 6,
Game 5 – Championship:
Wapahani 6, Knightstown 5
Sectional
42
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Northeastern 4,
Game 5 – Championship:
Northeastern 1,
Sectional
43
Park
Tudor (6 teams)
Game 1 – Triton Central 4, Park Tudor 2 (9 inn.)
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
44
Cascade
(7 teams)
Game 1 – South Vermillion 13, Tri-West Hendricks
8
Game 2 – North Putnam 11, South Putnam 1
Game 3 – Cloverdale 9,
Game 4 – Cascade 8, South Vermillion 3
Game 5 – Cloverdale 2, North Putnam 1
Game 6 – Championship: Cascade 14, Cloverdale 1 (5 inn.)
Sectional
45
South
Ripley (6 teams)
Game 1 – Lawrenceburg 20,
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Lawrenceburg 11,
Game 4 – South Ripley 13, Southwestern (Hanover) 0
Game 5 – Championship:
Lawrenceburg 7, South Ripley 6
Sectional
46
Eastern (
Game 1 – Brownstown Central 13,
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Brownstown Central 8, Austin 6
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
47
Mitchell
(6 teams)
Game 1 – South Knox 11, Linton-Stockton 1
Game 2 – Eastern Greene 4, Paoli 0
Game 3 – South Knox 5, Eastern Greene 3
Game 4 – North Knox 2, Mitchell 1
Game 5 – Championship:
South Knox 7, North Knox 0
Sectional
48
Southridge (7
teams)
Game 1 – North Posey 10, Perry Central 3
Game 2 – South Spencer 3, Southridge
1
Game 3 –
Game 4 – North Posey 1,
Game 5 – South Spencer 4,
Game 6 – Championship: North Posey 8, South Spencer 3
Sectional
49
Game 1 – Morgan Township 14,
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Whiting 12, Kouts
0
Game 4 –
Game 5 –
Game 6 – Championship: Morgan Township 9, Washington Township 7 (9 inn.)
Sectional
50
South
Central (Union Mills) (6 teams)
Game 1 – Triton 9, Culver Community 3
Game 2 – Westville 5, Oregon-Davis 4
Game 3 – Triton 19, Westville 6
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
51
Carroll
(Flora) (5 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Carroll (Flora) 6,
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Championship: Lafayette Central
Catholic 14, Carroll (Flora) 4
Sectional
52
Tri-County
(6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Pioneer 9, North White 0
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Caston 5, West Central 4 (8 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Fort
Wayne Blackhawk Christian (6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 22, Bethany
Christian 9
Game 3 – Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 10, Hamilton 5
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 17,
Sectional
54
Wes-Del (5
teams)
Game 1 – Wes-Del 8, Lakeview Christian 4
Game 2 – Daleville 2, Southern Wells 1
Game 3 – Tri-Central 8, Wes-Del 0
Game 4 – Championship: Tri-Central 6, Daleville
5
Sectional
55
Game 1 – Tri 2,
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Cowan 12, Tri 7
Game 5 – Monroe Central 13, Randolph Southern 2
Game 6 – Championship: Cowan 4,
Sectional
56
Game 1 – Lapel 5, Indianapolis Lutheran 4 (10 inn.)
Game 2 –
Game 3 – Lapel 2, Eminence 0
Game 4 – Championship: Lapel 4,
Sectional
57
Hauser (5
teams)
Game 1 – Hauser 10, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 0
Game 2 – Waldron 11, Edinburgh 1
Game 3 – Hauser 11,
Game 4 – Championship: Hauser 13, Waldron 1
Sectional
58
Shawe Memorial (5 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Jac-Cen-Del 21,
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Championship:
Sectional
59
Northeast
Dubois (5 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 –
Game 3 –
Game 4 – Championship:
Sectional
60
Lanesville
(6 teams)
Game 1 – Henryville 15, Borden 0 (5 inn.)
Game 2 – South Central (Elizabeth) 17, New Washington 2 (5 inn.)
Game 3 – Henryville 12, South Central (Elizabeth) 1 (5 inn.)
Game 4 – Christian
Game 5 – Championship:
Sectional
61
Riverton
Parke (6 teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Riverton Parke 14, North Vermillion 2 (5 inn.)
Game 3 – Riverton Parke 8,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Riverton Parke 20, Turkey Run 10 (6 inn.)
Sectional
62
Shakamak (6
teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Shakamak 17, Bloomfield 1
Game 3 – Shakamak 14,
Game 4 –
Game 5 – Championship:
Shakamak 13,
Sectional
63
Loogootee
(6 teams)
Game 1 – Washington Catholic 19, Shoals 3 (5 inn.)
Game 2 – Loogootee 13, Vincennes Rivet 3 (5 inn.)
Game 3 – Loogootee 11, Washington Catholic 1 (5 inn.)
Game 4 – North Davies 8, Barr-Reeve 5 (9 inn.)
Game 5 – Championship:
Loogootee 6,
Sectional
64
Cannelton (4
teams)
Game 1 –
Game 2 – Tecumseh 13,
Game 3 – Championship:
Tecumseh 9,
REGIONAL
PAIRINGS
Times:
To Be Determined By Host
Site
Class 4A
1.
2. LaPorte 5, Penn 4
3. Carroll (
4. Brownsburg 7, Lafayette
5.
6.
7. Mooresville 10, Shelbyville 6
8. Castle 8, Floyd Central 2
Class 3A
9. Andrean 14,
10.
11. Bellmont 11, Norwell 4
12. Western 7, Blackford 6
13.
14. New
15. Franklin County 15, Madison 14 (9 inn.)
16.
Class 2A
17. Hammond Bishop Noll 10, North Judson 0 (5 inn.)
18. Churubusco 12,
19. Heritage 13, Cass 3
20. Sheridan 6, Eastbrook 4
21. Wapahani 4, Northeastern 2
22.
23. Lawrenceburg 7,
24. South Knox 10, North Posey 0 (5 inn.)
Class A
25.
26.
27. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 12, Tri-Central 9
28. Cowan 6, Lapel 5
29. Hauser 6,
30.
31. Shakamak 8, Riverton Parke 3
32. Tecumseh 9, Loogootee 4
SEMI-STATE PAIRINGS
Times:
Draw:
The second-named team in each game
is designated as the home team.
Class 4A
Carroll (
Brownsburg 6, LaPorte
5
Championship: Brownsburg 9, Carroll (
Castle 10, Mooresville 0
Championship: Lawrence Central 10,
Castle 9
Class 3A
Andrean 11, Western 10
Bellmont 9,
Championship: Andrean 6, Bellmont 1
Jasper (Ruxer Field)
New
Championship: New
Class 2A
Glenn (Coveleski
Stadium)
Heritage 11,
Championship:
Southridge
Wapahani 2, South Knox 1
Championship: Wapahani 15,
Class A
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 4,
Championship:
Shakamak 5, Tecumseh 1
Hauser 3,
Championship: Shakamak 9, Hauser
3
CHAMPIONSHIP
PAIRINGS
Directions: http://www.indyindians.com/victory_field/map_and_directions.html
Times: Class A
Class 2A
Class 3A
New
Class 4A