2005-06 |
Sectionals
Date: Tuesday,
October 11.
Times: Listed
below.
Admission: Free.
Advancement: The top
15 individuals and top five teams advance to regionals.
1.
2. Bellmont (12) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Adams Central, Bellmont,
Bluffton, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne,
Harding, Heritage, Jay County, New Haven, Norwell, Southern Wells, South Adams.
3. Ben Davis (15) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Beech Grove, Ben Davis, Covenant
Christian, Franklin Central, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal
Technical, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Manual,
Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, International, Roncalli,
Speedway, Warren Central.
4. Brebeuf Jesuit (13) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian,
Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard,
Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cathedral,
Indianapolis Northwest, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indpls.), Park Tudor, Pike.
5.
Bloomfield,
6.
7. Carroll (
Carroll (
8. Chesterton (11) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Hebron, Kouts, Morgan Township, Portage, River Forest, Valparaiso,
Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
9.
Connersville, Franklin County,
Greensburg, Morristown, Morton Memorial, North Decatur, Rushville, Shelbyville,
South Decatur, Triton Central, Union County, Waldron.
10.
Borden, Christian Academy of
Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North
Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).
11.
Andrean, Crown Point, Gary Mann, Gary
Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Gary Wirt, Hanover Central, Hobart,
Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville.
12. Delta (13) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Blackford, Cowan, Daleville, Delta,
13.
Center Grove,
14.
Bethany Christian,
15.
Boonville, Castle,
16.
Calumet,
17. Harrison (
Attica,
18. Jasper (11) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Cannelton,
19.
Batesville,
Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del,
20.
Cass, Caston,
Culver Community, Culver Academies, Logansport, Maconaquah,
North Miami, Peru, Pioneer, Plymouth, Rochester, Triton, Winamac.
21.
Eastbrook, Eastern
(Greentown),
22. New Prairie (10) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Glenn, Knox, LaCrosse,
LaPorte, Michigan City, Michigan City Marquette, New
Prairie, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, South Central (Union Mills).
23.
24.
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora),
Delphi, Frontier, Kankakee Valley, North Newton, North White, Rensselaer
Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central.
25.
26.
Bremen, LaVille,
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South
Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.
27. Southwestern (
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville,
Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rising Sun, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial,
Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
28. South Knox (11) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North
Daviess, North Knox, Oakland City Wood, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox,
Vincennes Lincoln, Washington, Washington Catholic.
29. South Putnam (12) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade,
Cloverdale,
30.
31. West Noble (14) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton,
Howe Military, Lakeland, Lakewood Park Christian, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
32. Woodlan (12) Boys
Results | Girls
Results
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers,
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia
Lutheran, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort
Wayne Snider, Homestead, Leo, Woodlan.
Regionals
Date: Saturday,
October 15.
Time: Listed
below.
Admission: Free.
Advancement: The top
15 individuals and the top five teams advance to semi-state.
1.
Qualifiers from
2. Bellmont 10:30 am Girls; 11 am Boys
Qualifiers from Bellmont, Woodlan.
3. Brebeuf Jesuit 10:30 am Girls; 11 am Boys
Qualifiers from
South Putnam, Brebeuf Jesuit.
4.
Qualifiers from
5.
Qualifiers from
6. Culver Academies 10:30 am Girls; 11 am Boys
Qualifiers from
7. Delta 10 am Girls; 10:30 am Boys
Qualifiers from
Delta,
8. Eastern (
Qualifiers from
9.
Qualifiers from
10. Franklin Central 10:30 am Girls; 11:10 am Boys
Qualifiers from
Ben Davis,
11. Harrison (
Qualifiers from
Harrison (
12.
Qualifiers from
Carroll (
13. New Prairie 11 am Girls; 11:30 am Boys
Qualifiers from
Chesterton, New Prairie.
14. Noblesville 10:30 am Girls; 11:05 am Boys
Qualifiers from
15. Pike Central 10:30 am Girls; 10:45 am Boys
Qualifiers from
16. Rushville 10:30 am Girls; 10:45 am Boys
Qualifiers from
Semi-States
Date: Saturday,
October 22.
Time: 10:45
a.m. (follows girls race).
Admission: Free.
Advancement: The top
15 individuals and top five teams advance to the state finals.
1.
Qualifiers from
2. Franklin Central 10:30 am Girls; 11:10 am Boys
Qualifiers from Brebeuf Jesuit, Franklin Central, Noblesville, Rushville.
3. New Haven 11 am Girls; 11:30 am Boys
Qualifiers from Bellmont, Delta,
4. New Prairie 11 am Girls; 11:30 am Boys
Qualifiers from
State Finals
Date: Saturday,
October 29.
Time: 1 pm
Girls; 1:45 p.m. Boys.
Admission: $5.00 per
person.
LaVern Gibson
Championship Cross Country Course,