2001 Class A Results
School |
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Score |
Adams Central (4-7) |
||||
Adams Central |
Aug. 17 |
Churubusco |
Home |
21-12 |
Adams Central |
Aug. 24 |
Garrett |
Away |
13-31 |
Adams Central |
Aug. 31 |
Leo |
Home |
8-22 |
Adams Central |
Sept. 7 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Away |
6-21 |
Adams Central |
Sept. 14 |
Heritage |
Home |
6-55 |
Adams Central |
Sept. 21 |
South Adams |
Home |
20-54 |
Adams Central |
Sept. 28 |
Southern Wells |
Away |
0-34 |
Adams Central |
Oct. 5 |
Bluffton |
Away |
20-14(OT) |
Adams Central |
Oct. 12 |
Woodlan |
Home |
21-20 |
Adams Central |
Oct. 19 |
Northfield |
Away |
21-9 |
Adams Central |
Oct. 26 |
Fremont |
Away |
8-29 |
Attica (5-6) |
||||
Attica |
Aug. 17 |
Riverton Parke |
Away |
14-12 |
Attica |
Aug. 24 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
14-47 |
Attica |
Aug. 31 |
Seeger |
Home |
8-32 |
Attica |
Sept. 7 |
Rockville |
Away |
14-6 |
Attica |
Sept. 14 |
Fountain Central |
Away |
40-28 |
Attica |
Sept. 21 |
North Vermillion |
Home |
44-7 |
Attica |
Sept. 28 |
Covington |
Home |
8-50 |
Attica |
Oct. 5 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Away |
0-18 |
Attica |
Oct. 12 |
Turkey Run |
Home |
14-49 |
Attica |
Oct. 19 |
Rockville |
Away |
34-14 |
Attica |
Oct. 26 |
South Putnam |
Away |
14-34 |
Cambridge City Lincoln (0-10) |
||||
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Aug. 17 |
South Decatur |
Home |
0-32 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Aug. 24 |
Wes-Del |
Away |
6-32 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Aug. 31 |
Tri |
Away |
0-61 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Sept. 7 |
Centerville |
Home |
0-55 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Sept. 14 |
Winchester |
Away |
0-42 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Sept. 21 |
Union County |
Home |
20-52 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Sept. 28 |
Union City |
Away |
6-33 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Oct. 5 |
Northeastern |
Home |
0-26 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Oct. 12 |
Hagerstown |
Home |
13-47 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Oct. 19 |
Northeastern |
Home |
19-22 |
Carroll (Flora) (2-8) |
||||
Carroll (Flora) |
Aug. 17 |
Northwestern |
Home |
7-12 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Aug. 24 |
Delphi |
Home |
20-61 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Aug. 31 |
Tri-Central |
Away |
33-12 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Sept. 7 |
Monrovia |
Home |
0-28 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Sept. 14 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Home |
6-38 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Sept. 21 |
Clinton Prairie |
Away |
21-48 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Sept. 28 |
Clinton Central |
Away |
44-59 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Oct. 5 |
Frontier |
Home |
27-14 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Oct. 12 |
North White |
Away |
0-32 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Oct. 19 |
Frontier |
Away |
6-21 |
Cascade (2-9) |
||||
Cascade |
Aug. 17 |
Danville |
Away |
0-54 |
Cascade |
Aug. 24 |
Monrovia |
Home |
0-49 |
Cascade |
Aug. 31 |
North Putnam |
Home |
6-28 |
Cascade |
Sept. 7 |
Linton-Stockton |
Home |
20-12 |
Cascade |
Sept. 14 |
Cloverdale |
Away |
23-25 |
Cascade |
Sept. 21 |
Speedway |
Away |
6-55 |
Cascade |
Sept. 28 |
Edgewood |
Home |
19-35 |
Cascade |
Oct. 5 |
Greencastle |
Home |
8-31 |
Cascade |
Oct. 12 |
South Putnam |
Away |
6-31 |
Cascade |
Oct. 19 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Home |
21-12 |
Cascade |
Oct. 26 |
Frankton |
Away |
0-46 |
Caston (4-6) |
||||
Caston |
Aug. 17 |
Triton |
Away |
24-6 |
Caston |
Aug. 24 |
West Central |
Away |
12-7 |
Caston |
Aug. 31 |
Frontier |
Home |
6-14 |
Caston |
Sept. 7 |
Pioneer |
Away |
13-22 |
Caston |
Sept. 14 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Home |
7-21
|
Caston |
Sept. 21 |
North White |
Home |
28-14 |
Caston |
Sept. 28 |
South Newton |
Away |
6-35 |
Caston |
Oct. 5 |
Winamac |
Away |
0-24 |
Caston |
Oct. 12 |
Tri-County |
Home |
21-12 |
Caston |
Oct. 19 |
North White |
Home |
2-26 |
Clinton Central (7-4) |
||||
Clinton Central |
Aug. 17 |
Taylor |
Home |
43-6 |
Clinton Central |
Aug. 24 |
Seeger |
Away |
28-53 |
Clinton Central |
Aug. 31 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Away |
22-32 |
Clinton Central |
Sept. 7 |
Sheridan |
Home |
22-35 |
Clinton Central |
Sept. 14 |
Tri-Central |
Away |
41-12 |
Clinton Central |
Sept. 21 |
Wes-Del |
Away |
53-26 |
Clinton Central |
Sept. 28 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Home |
59-44 |
Clinton Central |
Oct. 5 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
24-20 |
Clinton Central |
Oct. 12 |
Eastern Hancock |
Away |
28-21 |
Clinton Central |
Oct. 19 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
38-7 |
Clinton Central |
Oct. 26 |
Clinton Prairie |
Away |
8-50 |
Clinton Prairie (7-5) |
||||
Clinton Prairie |
Aug. 17 |
Frontier |
Away |
18-0 |
Clinton Prairie |
Aug. 24 |
Attica |
Away |
47-14 |
Clinton Prairie |
Aug. 31 |
Turkey Run |
Home |
6-19 |
Clinton Prairie |
Sept. 7 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
62-7 |
Clinton Prairie |
Sept. 14 |
Linton-Stockton |
Away |
14-19 |
Clinton Prairie |
Sept. 21 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Home |
48-21 |
Clinton Prairie |
Sept. 28 |
Lapel |
Away |
20-21 |
Clinton Prairie |
Oct. 5 |
Clinton Central |
Away |
20-24 |
Clinton Prairie |
Oct. 12 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Home |
20-13 |
Clinton Prairie |
Oct. 19 |
Sheridan |
Away |
35-7 |
Clinton Prairie |
Oct. 26 |
Clinton Central |
Home |
50-8 |
Clinton Prairie |
Nov. 2 |
Frankton |
Away |
14-32 |
Covington (5-5) |
||||
Covington |
Aug. 17 |
South Newton |
Home |
12-21 |
Covington |
Aug. 24 |
Rockville |
Home |
27-14 |
Covington |
Aug. 31 |
North Vermillion |
Away |
26-0 |
Covington |
Sept. 7 |
Fountain Central |
Home |
14-0 |
Covington |
Sept. 14 |
Seeger |
Away |
14-47 |
Covington |
Sept. 21 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Home |
28-35 |
Covington |
Sept. 28 |
Attica |
Away |
50-8 |
Covington |
Oct. 5 |
Turkey Run |
Home |
26-28 |
Covington |
Oct. 12 |
Riverton Parke |
Away |
13-12 |
Covington |
Oct. 19 |
Turkey Run |
Home |
6-34 |
Culver Community (9-4) |
||||
Culver Community |
Aug. 17 |
West Central |
Home |
18-6 |
Culver Community |
Aug. 24 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Away |
0-33 |
Culver Community |
Aug. 31 |
Triton |
Home |
44-0 |
Culver Community |
Sept. 7 |
New Prairie |
Away |
14-28 |
Culver Community |
Sept. 14 |
Bremen |
Home |
24-7 |
Culver Community |
Sept. 21 |
Knox |
Away |
27-7 |
Culver Community |
Sept. 28 |
Jimtown |
Away |
7-24 |
Culver Community |
Oct. 5 |
Glenn |
Home |
13-0 |
Culver Community |
Oct. 12 |
LaVille |
Away |
35-6 |
Culver Community |
Oct. 19 |
Triton |
Away |
49-12 |
Culver Community |
Oct. 26 |
West Central |
Home |
35-7 |
Culver Community |
Nov. 2 |
Whiting |
Away |
26-24 |
Culver Community |
Nov. 9 |
Southern Wells |
Away |
14-23 |
Eastern Hancock (6-5) |
||||
Eastern Hancock |
Aug. 17 |
Triton Central |
Away |
45-21 |
Eastern Hancock |
Aug. 24 |
Alexandria |
Home |
50-0 |
Eastern Hancock |
Aug. 31 |
Indianapolis Broad Ripple |
Home |
0-32 |
Eastern Hancock |
Sept. 7 |
Lapel |
Away |
34-0 |
Eastern Hancock |
Sept. 14 |
Knightstown |
Home |
41-21 |
Eastern Hancock |
Sept. 21 |
Tipton |
Away |
13-21 |
Eastern Hancock |
Sept. 28 |
Wes-Del |
Home |
55-0 |
Eastern Hancock |
Oct. 5 |
Shenandoah |
Away |
0-14 |
Eastern Hancock |
Oct. 12 |
Clinton Central |
Home |
21-28 |
Eastern Hancock |
Oct. 19 |
Union City |
Home |
38-0 |
Eastern Hancock |
Oct. 26 |
Shenandoah |
Away |
0-28 |
Edinburgh (2-9) |
||||
Edinburgh |
Aug. 17 |
Northeastern |
Home |
12-35 |
Edinburgh |
Aug. 24 |
North Decatur |
Away |
0-34 |
Edinburgh |
Aug. 31 |
Indian Creek |
Home |
0-61 |
Edinburgh |
Sept. 7 |
South Decatur |
Away |
0-13 |
Edinburgh |
Sept. 14 |
Triton Central |
Away |
12-46 |
Edinburgh |
Sept. 22 |
Oakland City Wood |
Home |
0-48 |
Edinburgh |
Sept. 28 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Home |
30-14 |
Edinburgh |
Oct. 5 |
Milan |
Away |
20-35 |
Edinburgh |
Oct. 12 |
Park Tudor |
Home |
6-22 |
Edinburgh |
Oct. 19 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Home |
32-14 |
Edinburgh |
Oct. 26 |
South Decatur |
Home |
0-58 |
Fountain Central (2-9) |
||||
Fountain Central |
Aug. 17 |
Southmont |
Away |
0-14 |
Fountain Central |
Aug. 24 |
Turkey Run |
Away |
0-36 |
Fountain Central |
Aug. 31 |
Riverton Parke |
Home |
8-14 (OT) |
Fountain Central |
Sept. 7 |
Covington |
Away |
0-14 |
Fountain Central |
Sept. 14 |
Attica |
Home |
28-40 |
Fountain Central |
Sept. 21 |
Seeger |
Home |
6-47 |
Fountain Central |
Sept. 28 |
Benton Central |
Away |
0-62 |
Fountain Central |
Oct. 5 |
North Vermillion |
Home |
34-14 |
Fountain Central |
Oct. 12 |
Rockville |
Away |
6-21 |
Fountain Central |
Oct. 19 |
Riverton Parke |
Home |
20-13 |
Fountain Central |
Oct. 26 |
Turkey Run |
Away |
14-48 |
Frankton (10-3) |
||||
Frankton |
Aug. 17 |
Union City |
Home |
40-12 |
Frankton |
Aug. 24 |
Lapel |
Away |
26-0 |
Frankton |
Aug. 31 |
Wabash |
Home |
22-3 |
Frankton |
Sept. 7 |
Madison-Grant |
Away |
14-13 |
Frankton |
Sept. 14 |
Alexandria |
Home |
47-0 |
Frankton |
Sept. 21 |
Blackford |
Away |
14-26 |
Frankton |
Sept. 28 |
Elwood |
Away |
28-21 |
Frankton |
Oct. 5 |
Eastbrook |
Home |
7-14 |
Frankton |
Oct. 12 |
Mississinewa |
Away |
37-14 |
Frankton |
Oct. 19 |
Lapel |
Away |
14-6 |
Frankton |
Oct. 26 |
Cascade |
Home |
46-0 |
Frankton |
Nov. 2 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
32-14 |
Frankton |
Nov. 9 |
South Putnam |
Away |
22-26 |
Fremont (8-4) |
||||
Fremont |
Aug. 17 |
Lakeland |
Home |
35-18 |
Fremont |
Aug. 24 |
Southern Wells |
Away |
12-43 |
Fremont |
Aug. 31 |
Angola |
Home |
21-6 |
Fremont |
Sept. 7 |
Central Noble |
Away |
28-38 |
Fremont |
Sept. 14 |
Eastside |
Away |
15-17 |
Fremont |
Sept. 21 |
West Noble |
Home |
31-6 |
Fremont |
Sept. 28 |
Churubusco |
Home |
28-24 |
Fremont |
Oct. 5 |
Fairfield |
Home |
42-20 |
Fremont |
Oct. 12 |
Prairie Heights |
Away |
39-20 |
Fremont |
Oct. 19 |
Taylor |
Home |
46-7 |
Fremont |
Oct. 26 |
Adams Central |
Away |
29-8 |
Fremont |
Nov. 2 |
Southern Wells |
Home |
10-43 |
Frontier (3-8) |
||||
Frontier |
Aug. 17 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
0-18 |
Frontier |
Aug. 24 |
South Newton |
Away |
8-34 |
Frontier |
Aug. 31 |
Caston |
Away |
14-6 |
Frontier |
Sept. 7 |
Tri-County |
Home |
45-7 |
Frontier |
Sept. 14 |
North White |
Away |
20-26 |
Frontier |
Sept. 21 |
Pioneer |
Home |
0-24 |
Frontier |
Sept. 28 |
West Central |
Home |
14-34 |
Frontier |
Oct. 5 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Away |
14-27 |
Frontier |
Oct. 12 |
Winamac |
Home |
0-42 |
Frontier |
Oct. 19 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Home |
21-6 |
Frontier |
Oct. 26 |
Pioneer |
Away |
22-24 |
Hagerstown (8-2) |
||||
Hagerstown |
Aug. 17 |
Lawrenceburg |
Away |
28-18 |
Hagerstown |
Aug. 24 |
Knightstown |
Home |
14-27 |
Hagerstown |
Aug. 31 |
Winchester |
Away |
41-20 |
Hagerstown |
Sept. 7 |
Northeastern |
Home |
47-20 |
Hagerstown |
Sept. 14 |
Union County |
Home |
20-16 |
Hagerstown |
Sept. 21 |
Tri |
Home |
21-0 |
Hagerstown |
Sept. 28 |
Centerville |
Away |
26-24 |
Hagerstown |
Oct. 5 |
Union City |
Away |
6-0(OT) |
Hagerstown |
Oct. 12 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Away |
47-13 |
Hagerstown |
Oct. 19 |
Tri |
Away |
20-27 |
Indiana School for the Deaf (0-9) |
||||
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Aug. 25 |
Florida School for the Deaf |
Away |
6-35 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Aug. 30 |
North Adams (Seaman, Ohio) |
Home |
0-61 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Sept. 7 |
Union (Dugger) |
Home |
8-41 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Sept. 15 |
Maryland School for the Deaf |
Home |
0-56 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Sept. 21 |
Lapel |
Away |
0-48 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Sept. 28 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
14-30 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Oct. 6 |
Erie-Mason (Erie, Mich.) |
Away |
0-50 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Oct. 13 |
Model Deaf (Washington D.C.) |
Away |
0-49 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Oct. 19 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
14-32 |
Indianapolis Ritter (2-8) |
||||
Indianapolis Ritter |
Aug. 20 |
Indianapolis Scecina |
Away |
7-35 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Aug. 24 |
Triton Central |
Away |
49-13 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Sept. 1 |
Southern Wells |
Home |
6-49 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Sept. 7 |
Speedway |
Home |
7-34 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Sept. 15 |
Indianapolis Northwest |
Home |
21-55 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Sept. 21 |
Roncalli |
Home |
6-55 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Sept. 28 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
Home |
14-42 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Oct. 5 |
Park Tudor |
Away |
13-10(OT) |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Oct. 12 |
Batesville |
Away |
0-54 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Oct. 19 |
Cascade |
Away |
12-21 |
Lafayette Central (5-5) |
||||
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Aug. 17 |
Whiting |
Home |
19-13 (OT) |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Aug. 24 |
Benton Central |
Home |
13-34 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Aug. 31 |
Clinton Central |
Home |
32-22 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Sept. 7 |
Huntington North |
Home |
17-40 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Sept. 14 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Away |
38-6 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Sept. 21 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
34-0 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Sept. 28 |
Mishawaka Marian |
Away |
16-17 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Oct. 5 |
Attica |
Home |
18-0 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Oct. 12 |
Clinton Prairie |
Away |
13-20 |
Lafayette Central |
Oct. 19 |
Pioneer |
Home |
21-44 |
Lake Station Edison (0-5) |
||||
Lake Station Edison |
Sept. 14 |
Whiting |
Away |
6-59 |
Lake Station Edison |
Sept. 21 |
Hammond Clark |
Away |
6-51 |
Lake Station Edison |
Sept. 28 |
Open |
||
Lake Station Edison |
Oct. 5 |
Hammond Morton |
Home |
0-51 |
Lake Station Edison |
Oct. 12 |
Hammond Noll |
Away |
0-41 |
Lake Station Edison |
Oct. 19 |
West Central |
Away |
21-46 |
Lapel (4-6) |
||||
Lapel |
Aug. 17 |
Park Tudor |
Away |
13-19 (OT) |
Lapel |
Aug. 24 |
Frankton |
Home |
0-26 |
Lapel |
Aug. 31 |
Northeastern |
Away |
34-32 |
Lapel |
Sept. 7 |
Eastern Hancock |
Home |
0-34 |
Lapel |
Sept. 14 |
Shenandoah |
Away |
8-30 |
Lapel |
Sept. 21 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Home |
48-0 |
Lapel |
Sept. 28 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
21-20 |
Lapel |
Oct. 6 |
Knightstown |
Away |
0-15 |
Lapel |
Oct. 12 |
Wes-Del |
Home |
33-10 |
Lapel |
Oct. 19 |
Frankton |
Home |
6-14 |
LaVille (0-10) |
||||
LaVille |
Aug. 17 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Away |
0-41 |
LaVille |
Aug. 24 |
Gary Mann |
Away |
6-13 |
LaVille |
Aug. 31 |
Jimtown |
Away |
0-56 |
LaVille |
Sept. 7 |
Glenn |
Home |
6-28 |
LaVille |
Sept. 14 |
Knox |
Home |
6-34 |
LaVille |
Sept. 21 |
Bremen |
Away |
0-35 |
LaVille |
Sept. 28 |
Triton |
Away |
14-17 |
LaVille |
Oct. 5 |
New Prairie |
Home |
0-27 |
LaVille |
Oct. 12 |
Culver Community |
Home |
6-35 |
LaVille |
Oct. 19 |
Whiting |
Away |
0-42 |
Linton-Stockton (8-3) |
||||
Linton-Stockton |
Aug. 18 |
Milan |
Home |
24-20 |
Linton-Stockton |
Aug. 24 |
Sullivan |
Home |
24-14 |
Linton-Stockton |
Aug. 31 |
Oakland City Wood |
Away |
13-0 |
Linton-Stockton |
Sept. 7 |
Cascade |
Away |
12-20 |
Linton-Stockton |
Sept. 14 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
19-14 |
Linton-Stockton |
Sept. 21 |
North Daviess |
Home |
31-0 |
Linton-Stockton |
Sept. 28 |
North Knox |
Away |
46-14 |
Linton-Stockton |
Oct. 5 |
Union (Dugger) |
Home |
29-16 |
Linton-Stockton |
Oct. 12 |
Monrovia |
Away |
7-29 |
Linton-Stockton |
Oct. 19 |
Union (Dugger) |
Away |
53-22 |
Linton-Stockton |
Oct 26 |
North Daviess |
Home |
0-14 |
Madison-Grant (4-6) |
||||
Madison-Grant |
Aug. 17 |
Tipton |
Away |
13-35 |
Madison-Grant |
Aug. 24 |
Western |
Home |
13-18 |
Madison-Grant |
Aug. 31 |
Elwood |
Home |
34-12 |
Madison-Grant |
Sept. 7 |
Frankton |
Home |
13-14 |
Madison-Grant |
Sept. 14 |
Eastbrook |
Away |
7-46 |
Madison-Grant |
Sept. 21 |
Alexandria |
Away |
49-6 |
Madison-Grant |
Sept. 28 |
Mississinewa |
Away |
35-0 |
Madison-Grant |
Oct. 5 |
Blackford |
Home |
0-26 |
Madison-Grant |
Oct. 12 |
Wabash |
Away |
20-19 |
Madison-Grant |
Oct. 19 |
Southern Wells |
Away |
8-48 |
Milan (4-5-1) |
||||
Milan |
Aug. 18 |
Linton-Stockton |
Away |
20-24 |
Milan |
Aug. 24 |
Batesville |
Away |
0-26 |
Milan |
Aug. 31 |
Lawrenceburg |
Home |
23-14 |
Milan |
Sept. 7 |
Park Tudor |
Home |
0-0 (Game ended by storm) |
Milan |
Sept. 14 |
North Decatur |
Away |
13-6 (OT) |
Milan |
Sept. 21 |
Indian Creek |
Home |
28-55 |
Milan |
Sept. 28 |
South Decatur |
Away |
0-43 |
Milan |
Oct. 5 |
Edinburgh |
Home |
35-20 |
Milan |
Oct. 12 |
Triton Central |
Home |
16-8 |
Milan |
Oct. 19 |
West Washington |
Home |
21-38 |
North Central (Farmersburg) (8-3) |
||||
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Aug. 17 |
Union (Dugger) |
Home |
28-6 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Aug. 24 |
North Daviess |
Home |
7-34 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Aug. 31 |
Shiloh (Ill.) |
Away |
19-14 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Sept. 7 |
North Vermillion |
Home |
34-6 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Sept. 14 |
North Knox |
Away |
18-28 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Sept. 21 |
Covington |
Away |
35-28 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Sept. 28 |
Riverton Parke |
Home |
27-6 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Oct. 5 |
Oakland City Wood |
Away |
12-6 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Oct. 12 |
Mitchell |
Home |
18-15 |
North Central |
Oct. 19 |
Oakland City Wood |
Away |
21-14 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Oct. 26 |
Perry Central |
Home |
0-42 |
North Daviess (5-7) |
||||
North Daviess |
Aug. 17 |
Sullivan |
Away |
18-30 |
North Daviess |
Aug. 24 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Away |
34-7 |
North Daviess |
Aug. 31 |
Princeton |
Home |
37-38 (2 OT) |
North Daviess |
Sept. 7 |
West Washington |
Away |
12-28 |
North Daviess |
Sept. 14 |
Union (Dugger) |
Home |
53-18 |
North Daviess |
Sept. 21 |
Linton-Stockton |
Away |
0-31 |
North Daviess |
Sept. 28 |
Oakland City Wood |
Away |
14-28 |
North Daviess |
Oct. 5 |
North Knox |
Home |
35-0 |
North Daviess |
Oct. 12 |
Springs Valley |
Home |
28-30 |
North Daviess |
Oct. 19 |
Springs Valley |
Away |
41-20 |
North Daviess |
Oct 26 |
Linton-Stockton |
Away |
14-0 |
North Daviess |
Nov. 2 |
Perry Central |
Home |
0-42 |
North Decatur (6-5) |
||||
North Decatur |
Aug. 17 |
Union County |
Home |
18-36 |
North Decatur |
Aug. 24 |
Edinburgh |
Home |
34-0 |
North Decatur |
Aug. 31 |
Triton Central |
Home |
12-7 |
North Decatur |
Sept. 7 |
Knightstown |
Away |
8-0 |
North Decatur |
Sept. 14 |
Milan |
Home |
6-13 (OT) |
North Decatur |
Sept. 21 |
Park Tudor |
Away |
21-7 |
North Decatur |
Sept. 28 |
Indian Creek |
Away |
22-49 |
North Decatur |
Oct. 5 |
South Decatur |
Home |
0-14 |
North Decatur |
Oct. 12 |
Greensburg |
Away |
7-0 |
North Decatur |
Oct. 19 |
Bye |
||
North Decatur |
Oct. 26 |
West Washington |
Away |
28-16 |
North Decatur |
Nov. 2 |
South Decatur |
Home |
12-26 |
North Vermillion (1-9) |
||||
North Vermillion |
Aug. 17 |
Turkey Run |
Away |
0-48 |
North Vermillion |
Aug. 24 |
South Vermillion |
Away |
6-45 |
North Vermillion |
Aug. 31 |
Covington |
Home |
0-26 |
North Vermillion |
Sept. 7 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Away |
6-34 |
North Vermillion |
Sept. 14 |
Riverton Parke |
Home |
14-6 |
North Vermillion |
Sept. 21 |
Attica |
Away |
7-44 |
North Vermillion |
Sept. 28 |
Rockville |
Home |
6-14 |
North Vermillion |
Oct. 5 |
Fountain Central |
Away |
14-34 |
North Vermillion |
Oct. 12 |
Seeger |
Home |
0-47 |
North Vermillion |
Oct. 19 |
South Putnam |
Home |
14-41 |
North White (7-4) |
||||
North White |
Aug. 17 |
North Miami |
Home |
19-6 |
North White |
Aug. 24 |
Tri-County |
Away |
35-7 |
North White |
Aug. 31 |
Winamac |
Away |
13-16 (OT) |
North White |
Sept. 7 |
West Central |
Home |
25-14 |
North White |
Sept. 14 |
Frontier |
Home |
26-20 |
North White |
Sept. 21 |
Caston |
Away |
14-28 |
North White |
Sept. 28 |
Pioneer |
Away |
12-6 |
North White |
Oct. 5 |
South Newton |
Home |
14-26 |
North White |
Oct. 12 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Home |
32-0 |
North White |
Oct. 19 |
Caston |
Away |
26-2 |
North White |
Oct.26 |
South Newton |
Home |
8-27 |
Northeastern (5-6) |
||||
Northeastern |
Aug. 17 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
35-12 |
Northeastern |
Aug. 24 |
Winchester |
Home |
25-23 |
Northeastern |
Aug. 31 |
Lapel |
Home |
32-34 |
Northeastern |
Sept. 7 |
Hagerstown |
Away |
20-47 |
Northeastern |
Sept. 14 |
Tri |
Away |
0-41 |
Northeastern |
Sept. 21 |
Centerville |
Home |
14-7 |
Northeastern |
Sept. 28 |
Union County |
Away |
6-14 |
Northeastern |
Oct. 5 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Away |
26-0 |
Northeastern |
Oct. 12 |
Union City |
Home |
14-18 |
Northeastern |
Oct. 19 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Away |
22-19 |
Northeastern |
Oct. 26 |
Tri |
Home |
6-41 |
Northfield (0-10) |
||||
Northfield |
Aug. 17 |
Wabash |
Home |
22-23 (OT) |
Northfield |
Aug. 24 |
Triton |
Away |
14-22 |
Northfield |
Aug. 31 |
North Miami |
Home |
6-7 |
Northfield |
Sept. 7 |
Rochester |
Away |
6-46 |
Northfield |
Sept. 14 |
Tippecanoe Valley |
Home |
7-71 |
Northfield |
Sept. 21 |
Whitko |
Away |
7-28 |
Northfield |
Sept. 28 |
Oak Hill |
Away |
7-35 |
Northfield |
Oct. 5 |
Southwood |
Home |
20-46 |
Northfield |
Oct. 12 |
Manchester |
Away |
7-38 |
Northfield |
Oct. 19 |
Adams Central |
Home |
9-21 |
Oakland City Wood Memorial (6-4) |
||||
Oakland City Wood |
Aug. 17 |
Springs Valley |
Away |
38-8 |
Oakland City Wood |
Aug. 24 |
Tecumseh |
Away |
34-24 |
Oakland City Wood |
Aug. 31 |
Linton-Stockton |
Home |
0-13 |
Oakland City Wood |
Sept. 7 |
North Knox |
Home |
41-6 |
Oakland City Wood |
Sept. 14 |
Perry Central |
Away |
0-34 |
Oakland City Wood |
Sept. 22 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
48-0 |
Oakland City Wood |
Sept. 28 |
North Daviess |
Home |
28-14 |
Oakland City Wood |
Oct. 5 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Home |
6-12 |
Oakland City Wood |
Oct. 12 |
Union (Dugger) |
Away |
42-12 |
Oakland City Wood Memorial |
Oct. 19 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Home |
14-21 |
Park Tudor (3-6-1) |
||||
Park Tudor |
Aug. 17 |
Lapel |
Home |
19-13 (OT) |
Park Tudor |
Aug. 24 |
Indian Creek |
Away |
12-47 |
Park Tudor |
Aug. 31 |
South Decatur |
Home |
17-14 |
Park Tudor |
Sept. 7 |
Milan |
Away |
0-0 (Game ended by storm) |
Park Tudor |
Sept. 14 |
Connersville |
Away |
21-34 |
Park Tudor |
Sept. 21 |
North Decatur |
Home |
7-21 |
Park Tudor |
Sept. 28 |
Triton Central |
Home |
7-12 |
Park Tudor |
Oct. 5 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Home |
10-13(OT) |
Park Tudor |
Oct. 12 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
22-6 |
Park Tudor |
Oct. 19 |
South Decatur |
Away |
13-14 |
Perry Central (14-1) |
||||
Perry Central |
Aug. 17 |
Corydon Central |
Home |
33-0 |
Perry Central |
Aug. 24 |
North Harrison |
Away |
34-14 |
Perry Central |
Aug. 31 |
West Washington |
Home |
43-6 |
Perry Central |
Sept. 7 |
Charlestown |
Away |
34-7 |
Perry Central |
Sept. 14 |
Oakland City Wood |
Home |
34-0 |
Perry Central |
Sept. 22 |
Union (Dugger) |
Away |
60-0 |
Perry Central |
Sept. 28 |
Mitchell |
Home |
46-7 |
Perry Central |
Oct. 5 |
Springs Valley |
Away |
34-0 |
Perry Central |
Oct. 12 |
Paoli |
Home |
39-0 |
Perry Central |
Oct. 19 |
Tecumseh |
Home |
41-0 |
Perry Central |
Oct. 26 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Away |
42-0 |
Perry Central |
Nov. 2 |
North Daviess |
Away |
42-0 |
Perry Central |
Nov. 9 |
South Decatur |
Home |
28-0 |
Perry Central |
Nov. 16 |
South Putnam |
Away |
33-7 |
Perry Central |
Nov. 23 |
Southern Wells |
RCA Dome |
7-30 |
Pioneer (10-4) |
||||
Pioneer |
Aug. 17 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
45-0 |
Pioneer |
Aug. 24 |
Winamac |
Away |
12-14 |
Pioneer |
Aug. 31 |
South Newton |
Home |
8-43 |
Pioneer |
Sept. 7 |
Caston |
Home |
22-13 |
Pioneer |
Sept. 14 |
Delphi |
Home |
28-7 |
Pioneer |
Sept. 21 |
Frontier |
Away |
24-0 |
Pioneer |
Sept. 28 |
North White |
Home |
6-12 |
Pioneer |
Oct. 5 |
Tri-County |
Away |
47-0 |
Pioneer |
Oct. 12 |
West Central |
Home |
22-0 |
Pioneer |
Oct. 19 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Away |
44-21 |
Pioneer |
Oct. 26 |
Frontier |
Home |
24-22 |
Pioneer |
Nov. 2 |
South Newton |
Away |
16-12 |
Pioneer |
Nov. 9 |
Shenandoah |
Away |
24-7 |
Pioneer |
Nov. 16 |
Southern Wells |
Home |
8-20 |
River Forest (6-4) |
||||
River Forest |
Aug. 17 |
Calumet |
Away |
0-35 |
River Forest |
Aug. 24 |
Whiting |
Away |
18-7 |
River Forest |
Aug. 31 |
Kankakee Valley |
Home |
40-7 |
River Forest |
Sept. 7 |
Gary Wallace |
26-7 |
|
River Forest |
Sept. 14 |
Wheeler |
Away |
40-14 |
River Forest |
Sept. 21 |
North Newton |
Home |
43-28 |
River Forest |
Sept. 28 |
Hammond Gavit |
Home |
7-14 |
River Forest |
Oct. 5 |
North Judson |
Away |
12-34 |
River Forest |
Oct. 12 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Away |
34-14 |
River Forest |
Oct. 19 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Home |
7-14 |
Riverton Parke (2-8) |
||||
Riverton Parke |
Aug. 17 |
Attica |
Home |
12-14 |
Riverton Parke |
Aug. 24 |
Cloverdale |
Away |
0-32 |
Riverton Parke |
Aug. 31 |
Fountain Central |
Away |
14-8 (OT) |
Riverton Parke |
Sept. 7 |
Seeger |
Home |
6-41 |
Riverton Parke |
Sept. 14 |
North Vermillion |
Away |
6-14 |
Riverton Parke |
Sept. 21 |
Turkey Run |
Away |
0-21 |
Riverton Parke |
Sept. 28 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Away |
6-27 |
Riverton Parke |
Oct. 5 |
Rockville |
Home |
18-14 |
Riverton Parke |
Oct. 12 |
Covington |
Home |
12-13 |
Riverton Parke |
Oct. 19 |
Fountain Central |
Away |
13-20 |
Rockville (2-8) |
||||
Rockville |
Aug. 17 |
Seeger |
Home |
14-51 |
Rockville |
Aug. 24 |
Covington |
Away |
14-27 |
Rockville |
Aug. 31 |
South Putnam |
Away |
0-28 |
Rockville |
Sept. 7 |
Attica |
Home |
6-14 |
Rockville |
Sept. 14 |
Turkey Run |
Away |
0-24 |
Rockville |
Sept. 21 |
South Vermillion |
Home |
13-19 |
Rockville |
Sept. 28 |
North Vermillion |
Away |
14-6 |
Rockville |
Oct. 5 |
Riverton Parke |
Away |
14-18 |
Rockville |
Oct. 12 |
Fountain Central |
Home |
21-6 |
Rockville |
Oct. 19 |
Attica |
Home |
14-34 |
Shenandoah (11-2) |
||||
Shenandoah |
Aug. 17 |
Tri |
Away |
6-14 |
Shenandoah |
Aug. 24 |
Eastern (Greentown) |
Home |
23-0 |
Shenandoah |
Aug. 31 |
Centerville |
Away |
36-12 |
Shenandoah |
Sept. 7 |
Wes-Del |
Away |
28-0 |
Shenandoah |
Sept. 14 |
Lapel |
Home |
30-8 |
Shenandoah |
Sept. 21 |
Knightstown |
Home |
14-8 |
Shenandoah |
Sept. 28 |
Tri-Central |
Away |
37-10 |
Shenandoah |
Oct. 5 |
Eastern Hancock |
Home |
14-0 |
Shenandoah |
Oct. 12 |
Lawrenceburg |
Away |
14-6 |
Shenandoah |
Oct. 19 |
Wes-Del |
Away |
42-6 |
Shenandoah |
Oct. 26 |
Eastern Hancock |
Home |
28-0 |
Shenandoah |
Nov. 2 |
Tri |
Away |
16-14 |
Shenandoah |
Nov. 9 |
Pioneer |
Home |
7-24 |
Sheridan (1-9) |
||||
Sheridan |
Aug. 17 |
Western Boone |
Away |
14-48 |
Sheridan |
Aug. 24 |
Westfield |
Home |
20-42 |
Sheridan |
Aug. 31 |
Twin Lakes |
Away |
7-45 |
Sheridan |
Sept. 7 |
Clinton Central |
Away |
35-22 |
Sheridan |
Sept. 14 |
Benton Central |
Away |
7-56 |
Sheridan |
Sept. 21 |
Delphi |
Away |
0-34 |
Sheridan |
Sept. 28 |
Tipton |
Away |
7-68 |
Sheridan |
Oct. 5 |
Rensselaer Central |
Home |
0-35 |
Sheridan |
Oct. 12 |
West Lafayette |
Home |
22-38 |
Sheridan |
Oct. 19 |
Clinton Prairie |
Home |
7-35 |
South Central (Union Mills) (8-3) |
||||
South Central (Union Mills) |
Aug. 17 |
LaVille |
Home |
41-0 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Aug. 24 |
Culver Community |
Home |
33-0 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Aug. 31 |
Whiting |
Away |
14-7 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Sept. 7 |
Adams Central |
Home |
21-6 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Sept. 14 |
Caston |
Away |
21-7 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Sept. 21 |
Glenn |
Away |
14-30 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Sept. 28 |
Wheeler |
Home |
41-28 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Oct. 5 |
West Central |
Away |
18-12(OT) |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Oct. 12 |
River Forest |
Home |
14-34 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Oct. 19 |
River Forest |
Away |
14-7 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Oct. 26 |
Whiting |
Home |
0-16 |
South Decatur (9-4) |
||||
South Decatur |
Aug. 17 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Away |
32-0 |
South Decatur |
Aug. 24 |
Union County |
Away |
22-6 |
South Decatur |
Aug. 31 |
Park Tudor |
Away |
14-17 |
South Decatur |
Sept. 7 |
Edinburgh |
Home |
13-0 |
South Decatur |
Sept. 14 |
Clarksville |
Away |
6-7 |
South Decatur |
Sept. 21 |
Triton Central |
Home |
50-8 |
South Decatur |
Sept. 28 |
Milan |
Home |
43-0 |
South Decatur |
Oct. 5 |
North Decatur |
Away |
14-0 |
South Decatur |
Oct. 12 |
Indian Creek |
Home |
6-49 |
South Decatur |
Oct. 19 |
Park Tudor |
Home |
14-13 |
South Decatur |
Oct. 26 |
Edinburgh |
Away |
58-0 |
South Decatur |
Nov. 2 |
North Decatur |
Away |
26-12 |
South Decatur |
Nov. 9 |
Perry Central |
Away |
0-28 |
South Newton (11-1) |
||||
South Newton |
Aug. 17 |
Covington |
Away |
21-12 |
South Newton |
Aug. 24 |
Frontier |
Home |
34-8 |
South Newton |
Aug. 31 |
Pioneer |
Away |
43-8 |
South Newton |
Sept. 7 |
Winamac |
Home |
18-8 |
South Newton |
Sept. 14 |
West Central |
Away |
41-18 |
South Newton |
Sept. 21 |
Tri-County |
Away |
49-8 |
South Newton |
Sept. 28 |
Caston |
Home |
35-6 |
South Newton |
Oct. 5 |
North White |
Away |
26-14 |
South Newton |
Oct. 12 |
North Newton |
Home |
38-14 |
South Newton |
Oct. 19 |
Tri-County |
Away |
48-0 |
South Newton |
Oct. 26 |
North White |
Away |
27-8 |
South Newton |
Nov. 2 |
Pioneer |
Home |
12-16 |
South Putnam (10-4) |
||||
South Putnam |
Aug. 17 |
Owen Valley |
Away |
14-7 |
South Putnam |
Aug. 24 |
Tri-West Hendricks |
Away |
27-7 |
South Putnam |
Aug. 31 |
Rockville |
Home |
28-0 |
South Putnam |
Sept. 7 |
North Putnam |
Away |
7-10 |
South Putnam |
Sept. 14 |
Greencastle |
Home |
20-7 |
South Putnam |
Sept. 21 |
Cloverdale |
Away |
9-19 |
South Putnam |
Sept. 28 |
Speedway |
Home |
0-17 |
South Putnam |
Oct. 5 |
Monrovia |
Away |
19-0 |
South Putnam |
Oct. 12 |
Cascade |
Home |
31-6 |
South Putnam |
Oct. 19 |
North Vermillion |
Away |
41-14 |
South Putnam |
Oct. 26 |
Attica |
Home |
34-14 |
South Putnam |
Nov. 2 |
Turkey Run |
Home |
28-7 |
South Putnam |
Nov. 9 |
Frankton |
Home |
26-22 |
South Putnam |
Nov. 16 |
Perry Central |
Home |
7-33 |
Southern Wells (14-1) |
||||
Southern Wells |
Aug. 17 |
Blackford |
Away |
30-7 |
Southern Wells |
Aug. 24 |
Fremont |
Home |
43-12 |
Southern Wells |
Sept. 1 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
Away |
49-6 |
Southern Wells |
Sept. 7 |
Leo |
Away |
28-14 |
Southern Wells |
Sept. 14 |
Woodlan |
Home |
48-20 |
Southern Wells |
Sept. 21 |
Bluffton |
Home |
53-28 |
Southern Wells |
Sept. 28 |
Adams Central |
Home |
34-0 |
Southern Wells |
Oct. 5 |
Heritage |
Home |
8-13 |
Southern Wells |
Oct. 12 |
South Adams |
Away |
13-8 |
Southern Wells |
Oct. 19 |
Madison-Grant |
Home |
48-8 |
Southern Wells |
Oct. 26 |
Southwood |
Home |
27-19 |
Southern Wells |
Nov. 2 |
Fremont |
Away |
43-10 |
Southern Wells |
Nov. 9 |
Culver Community |
Home |
23-14 |
Southern Wells |
Nov. 16 |
Pioneer |
Away |
20-8 |
Southern Wells |
Nov. 23 |
Perry Central |
RCA Dome |
30-7 |
Southwood (5-5) |
||||
Southwood |
Aug. 17 |
Eastbrook |
Home |
6-33 |
Southwood |
Aug. 24 |
Wabash |
Away |
33-0 |
Southwood |
Aug. 31 |
Whitko |
Home |
7-12 |
Southwood |
Sept. 7 |
Tippecanoe Valley |
Away |
12-38 |
Southwood |
Sept. 14 |
Rochester |
Home |
0-20 |
Southwood |
Sept. 21 |
North Miami |
Away |
34-13 |
Southwood |
Sept. 28 |
Manchester |
Home |
38-14 |
Southwood |
Oct. 5 |
Northfield |
Away |
46-20 |
Southwood |
Oct. 12 |
Oak Hill |
Away |
12-7 |
Southwood |
Oct. 19 |
Bye |
||
Southwood |
Oct. 26 |
Southern Wells |
Away |
19-27 |
Springs Valley (3-7) |
||||
Springs Valley |
Aug. 17 |
Oakland City Wood |
Home |
8-38 |
Springs Valley |
Aug. 24 |
Brownstown Central |
Home |
0-46 |
Springs Valley |
Aug. 31 |
Paoli |
Away |
14-7 |
Springs Valley |
Sept. 7 |
Mitchell |
Away |
18-40 |
Springs Valley |
Sept. 14 |
North Harrison |
Home |
24-20 |
Springs Valley |
Sept. 21 |
West Washington |
Away |
0-54 |
Springs Valley |
Sept. 28 |
Tecumseh |
Home |
6-15 |
Springs Valley |
Oct. 5 |
Perry Central |
Home |
0-34 |
Springs Valley |
Oct. 12 |
North Daviess |
Away |
30-28 |
Springs Valley |
Oct. 19 |
North Daviess |
Home |
20-41 |
Taylor (3-7) |
||||
Taylor |
Aug. 17 |
Clinton Central |
Away |
6-43 |
Taylor |
Aug. 24 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
19-0 |
Taylor |
Aug. 31 |
Western |
Away |
13-24 |
Taylor |
Sept. 7 |
Peru |
Away |
16-26 |
Taylor |
Sept. 14 |
Northwestern |
Home |
39-7 |
Taylor |
Sept. 21 |
Hamilton Heights |
Away |
7-26 |
Taylor |
Sept. 28 |
Cass |
Home |
0-13 |
Taylor |
Oct. 5 |
Eastern (Greentown) |
Home |
6-20 |
Taylor |
Oct. 12 |
Maconaquah |
Away |
19-12 |
Taylor |
Oct. 19 |
Fremont |
Away |
7-46 |
Tecumseh (2-8) |
||||
Tecumseh |
Aug. 18 |
Gibson Southern |
@ Castle |
14-41 |
Tecumseh |
Aug. 24 |
Oakland City Wood |
Home |
24-34 |
Tecumseh |
Aug. 31 |
Southridge |
Away |
7-52 |
Tecumseh |
Sept. 7 |
South Spencer |
Home |
7-35 |
Tecumseh |
Sept. 14 |
Pike Central |
Home |
17-7 |
Tecumseh |
Sept. 21 |
North Posey |
Away |
14-17 |
Tecumseh |
Sept. 28 |
Springs Valley |
Away |
15-6 |
Tecumseh |
Oct. 5 |
Heritage Hills |
Home |
0-44 |
Tecumseh |
Oct. 12 |
Tell City |
Away |
19-56 |
Tecumseh |
Oct. 19 |
Perry Central |
Away |
0-31 |
Tri (9-3) |
||||
Tri |
Aug. 17 |
Shenandoah |
Home |
14-6 |
Tri |
Aug. 24 |
Centerville |
Away |
43-33 |
Tri |
Aug. 31 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Home |
61-0 |
Tri |
Sept. 7 |
Union City |
Home |
44-14 |
Tri |
Sept. 14 |
Northeastern |
Home |
41-0 |
Tri |
Sept. 21 |
Hagerstown |
Away |
0-21 |
Tri |
Sept. 28 |
Knightstown |
Away |
35-36 (3OT) |
Tri |
Oct. 5 |
Winchester |
Away |
18-14 |
Tri |
Oct. 12 |
Union County |
Home |
38-13 |
Tri |
Oct. 19 |
Hagerstown |
Home |
27-20 |
Tri |
Oct. 26 |
Northeastern |
Away |
41-6 |
Tri |
Nov. 2 |
Shenandoah |
Home |
14-16 |
Tri-Central (1-9) |
||||
Tri-Central |
Aug. 17 |
Pioneer |
Away |
0-45 |
Tri-Central |
Aug. 24 |
Taylor |
Away |
0-19 |
Tri-Central |
Aug. 31 |
Carroll (Flora) |
Home |
12-33 |
Tri-Central |
Sept. 7 |
Clinton Prairie |
Away |
7-62 |
Tri-Central |
Sept. 14 |
Clinton Central |
Home |
12-41 |
Tri-Central |
Sept. 21 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Away |
0-34 |
Tri-Central |
Sept. 28 |
Shenandoah |
Home |
10-37 |
Tri-Central |
Oct. 6 |
Wes-Del |
Away |
13-7 |
Tri-Central |
Oct. 12 |
Knightstown |
Home |
0-28 |
Tri-Central |
Oct. 19 |
Clinton Central |
Away |
7-38 |
Tri-County (0-10) |
||||
Tri-County |
Aug. 17 |
Benton Central |
Away |
13-60 |
Tri-County |
Aug. 24 |
North White |
Home |
7-35 |
Tri-County |
Aug. 31 |
West Central |
Home |
7-32 |
Tri-County |
Sept. 7 |
Frontier |
Away |
7-45 |
Tri-County |
Sept. 14 |
Winamac |
Away |
7-40 |
Tri-County |
Sept. 21 |
South Newton |
Home |
8-49 |
Tri-County |
Sept. 28 |
North Newton |
Away |
0-37 |
Tri-County |
Oct. 5 |
Pioneer |
Home |
0-47 |
Tri-County |
Oct. 12 |
Caston |
Away |
12-21 |
Tri-County |
Oct. 19 |
South Newton |
Away |
0-48 |
Triton (2-8) |
||||
Triton |
Aug. 17 |
Caston |
Home |
6-24 |
Triton |
Aug. 24 |
Northfield |
Home |
22-14 |
Triton |
Aug. 31 |
Culver Community |
Away |
0-44 |
Triton |
Sept. 7 |
Bremen |
Away |
0-30 |
Triton |
Sept. 14 |
Glenn |
Home |
0-33 |
Triton |
Sept. 21 |
New Prairie |
Away |
6-47 |
Triton |
Sept. 28 |
LaVille |
Home |
17-14 |
Triton |
Oct. 5 |
Knox |
Away |
0-41 |
Triton |
Oct. 12 |
Jimtown |
Home |
0-44 |
Triton |
Oct. 19 |
Culver Community |
Home |
12-49 |
Turkey Run (10-1) |
||||
Turkey Run |
Aug. 17 |
North Vermillion |
Home |
48-0 |
Turkey Run |
Aug. 24 |
Fountain Central |
Home |
36-0 |
Turkey Run |
Aug. 31 |
Clinton Prairie |
Away |
19-6 |
Turkey Run |
Sept. 7 |
Cloverdale |
Home |
35-0 |
Turkey Run |
Sept. 14 |
Rockville |
Home |
24-0 |
Turkey Run |
Sept. 21 |
Riverton Parke |
Home |
21-0 |
Turkey Run |
Sept. 28 |
Seeger |
Away |
20-34 |
Turkey Run |
Oct. 5 |
Covington |
Away |
28-26 |
Turkey Run |
Oct. 12 |
Attica |
Away |
49-14 |
Turkey Run |
Oct. 19 |
Covington |
Home |
34-6 |
Turkey Run |
Oct. 26 |
Fountain Central |
Home |
48-14 |
Turkey Run |
Nov. 2 |
South Putnam |
Away |
7-28 |
Union (Dugger) (2-7) |
||||
Union (Dugger) |
Aug. 17 |
North Central (Farmersburg) |
Away |
6-28 |
Union (Dugger) |
Aug. 25 |
Metro East Lutheran (Ill.) |
Away |
26-14 |
Union (Dugger) |
Sept. 7 |
Indiana School for the Deaf |
Away |
41-8 |
Union (Dugger) |
Sept. 14 |
North Daviess |
Away |
18-53 |
Union (Dugger) |
Sept. 22 |
Perry Central |
Home |
0-60 |
Union (Dugger) |
Sept. 28 |
Oblong (Ill.) |
Away |
14-20 |
Union (Dugger) |
Oct. 5 |
Linton-Stockton |
Away |
16-29 |
Union (Dugger) |
Oct. 12 |
Oakland City Wood |
Home |
12-42 |
Union (Dugger) |
Oct. 19 |
Linton-Stockton |
Home |
22-53 |
Union City (4-6) |
||||
Union City |
Aug. 17 |
Frankton |
Away |
12-40 |
Union City |
Aug. 24 |
Mississinawa Valley (Ohio) |
Home |
38-20 |
Union City |
Aug. 31 |
Union County |
Home |
6-18 |
Union City |
Sept. 7 |
Tri |
Away |
14-44 |
Union City |
Sept. 14 |
Centerville |
Away |
14-13 |
Union City |
Sept. 21 |
Winchester |
Away |
6-16 |
Union City |
Sept. 28 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Home |
33-6 |
Union City |
Oct. 5 |
Hagerstown |
Home |
0-6(OT) |
Union City |
Oct. 12 |
Northeastern |
Away |
18-14 |
Union City |
Oct. 19 |
Eastern Hancock |
Away |
0-38 |
Wes-Del (2-8) |
||||
Wes-Del |
Aug. 17 |
Alexandria |
Away |
27-19 |
Wes-Del |
Aug. 24 |
Cambridge City Lincoln |
Home |
32-6 |
Wes-Del |
Aug. 31 |
Knightstown |
Home |
0-55 |
Wes-Del |
Sept. 7 |
Shenandoah |
Home |
0-28 |
Wes-Del |
Sept. 14 |
Bluffton |
Away |
0-46 |
Wes-Del |
Sept. 21 |
Clinton Central |
Home |
26-53 |
Wes-Del |
Sept. 28 |
Eastern Hancock |
Away |
0-55 |
Wes-Del |
Oct. 6 |
Tri-Central |
Home |
7-13 |
Wes-Del |
Oct. 12 |
Lapel |
Away |
10-33 |
Wes-Del |
Oct. 19 |
Shenandoah |
Away |
6-42 |
West Central (3-8) |
||||
West Central |
Aug. 17 |
Culver Community |
Away |
6-18 |
West Central |
Aug. 24 |
Caston |
Home |
7-12 |
West Central |
Aug. 31 |
Tri-County |
Away |
32-7 |
West Central |
Sept. 7 |
North White |
Away |
14-25 |
West Central |
Sept. 14 |
South Newton |
Home |
18-41 |
West Central |
Sept. 21 |
Winamac |
Home |
0-34 |
West Central |
Sept. 28 |
Frontier |
Away |
34-14 |
West Central |
Oct. 5 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Home |
12-18(OT) |
West Central |
Oct. 12 |
Pioneer |
Away |
0-22 |
West Central |
Oct. 19 |
Lake Station Edison |
Home |
46-21 |
West Central |
Oct. 26 |
Culver Community |
Away |
7-35 |
West Washington (3-8) |
||||
West Washington |
Aug. 17 |
North Harrison |
Home |
16-28 |
West Washington |
Aug. 24 |
Salem |
Away |
16-17 |
West Washington |
Aug. 31 |
Perry Central |
Away |
6-43 |
West Washington |
Sept. 7 |
North Daviess |
Home |
28-12 |
West Washington |
Sept. 14 |
Paoli |
Home |
14-22 |
West Washington |
Sept. 21 |
Springs Valley |
Home |
54-0 |
West Washington |
Sept. 28 |
Corydon Central |
Home |
8-14 |
West Washington |
Oct. 5 |
Mitchell |
Away |
20-28 |
West Washington |
Oct. 12 |
Brownstown Central |
Away |
0-51 |
West Washington |
Oct. 19 |
Milan |
Away |
38-21 |
West Washington |
Oct. 26 |
North Decatur |
Home |
16-28 |
Whiting (6-6) |
||||
Whiting |
Aug. 17 |
Lafayette Central Catholic |
Away |
13-19 (OT) |
Whiting |
Aug. 24 |
River Forest |
Home |
7-18 |
Whiting |
Aug. 31 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Home |
7-14 |
Whiting |
Sept. 7 |
Hammond Morton |
Away |
27-46 |
Whiting |
Sept. 14 |
Lake Station Edison |
Home |
59-6 |
Whiting |
Sept. 21 |
Hammond Gavit |
Away |
31-14 |
Whiting |
Sept. 28 |
Calumet |
Away |
41-14 |
Whiting |
Oct. 5 |
Hammond Noll |
Home |
17-12 |
Whiting |
Oct. 12 |
Hammond Clark |
Home |
28-39 |
Whiting |
Oct. 19 |
LaVille |
Home |
42-0 |
Whiting |
Oct. 26 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
Away |
16-0 |
Whiting |
Nov. 2 |
Culver Community |
Home |
24-26 |