|
|
|
|
|
|
Westview |
|
||
|
Sectional 2007 (copy) |
|
||
|
Final Results |
|
||
|
1-27-07 |
|
||
|
Championship |
103 Shawn Frye, Angola M-Dec James Larowe, East
Noble, 18-9
112 Ted Johnson, Angola Dec Ty Alles, West Noble, 5-0
119 Taylor March, East Noble Fall Cody Ward, Dekalb,
1:13
125 Travis Smoker, Prairie Heights Dec Brent High, Dekalb,
10-4
130 Kyle Marsh, West Noble Dec Tyler Sanders, Angola, 12-6
135 David Zimmer, Angola Fall Austin Ringer, Dekalb,
2:44
140 Joel Spaw, East Noble Dec Josh Fuller, Lakeland,
6-3
145 Caleb Frey, Central Noble Dec Jeff Kauffman, Fremont, 5-2
152 John Johnson, Lakeland Fall Ernest Bartlett, Prairie Heights, 4:55
160 Cody Derrow, Central Noble Fall Shawn Yoquelet, East Noble, 2:49
171 Lyndon Coleman, Dekalb Dec Henry Waring, East Noble, 5-3
189 Jay Dee Schmucker, Westview
Dec Dexter Crossley, Dekalb,
7-6
215 Derrick Shire, East Noble Dec Dylan Forbes, Prairie Heights, 6-0
275 Bradley Whetzel, Prairie Heights Fall Andrew
Pyle, Central Noble, 3:36
Consolation |
103 Greg Sexton, Dekalb Fall Javier Ruvalacaba, West Noble, 2:53
112 Zakkary Howell, East Noble M-Dec Josh Gadsby, Fremont, 9-0
119 Addison Glick, Lakeland Fall Patrick Vandiver,
West Noble, 1:54
125 Corey Barrett, East Noble Fall Travis Clouse, Angola, 2:44
130 Travis Gaff, Dekalb Dec Michael Yoder, Westview, 14-9
135 Bryce Krock, East Noble Dflt
Jake Gamble, West Noble
140 Brian Goss, Prairie Heights Dec Matt Miller, Dekalb,
18-13
145 Brock Bateman, Lakeland Dec Logan Conley, East Noble, 3-2
152 Jonathan Pearson, Central Noble Fall Daniel Lortie,
West Noble, 3:58
160 Brandon Thews, Dekalb
Dec Brian Powell, Angola, 9-5
171 Bryce Armstrong, West Noble Fall Elliott Bassett, Howe Military, 1:53
189 Josh Dull, Central Noble Fall Brock Heintzelman,
West Noble, 2:46
215 Logan Leichty, Dekalb
Dec Jacob Vargas, West Noble, 8-5
275 Trey Cahill, Dekalb Fall Zach Merkling,
East Noble, 4:58
|
103 Brandon Jones, Lakeland Dec Derrick Shipe,
Prairie Heights, 11-8
112 Isaiah Rodman, Dekalb Fall Nic Moore, Lakeland,
2:07
119 Mike Mori, Howe Military M-Dec Cody Rogers, Fremont, 10-0
125 Cameron Moore, Lakeland Dec Doug Rush, West Noble, 8-5
130 Zeke Meschberger, East Noble Fall Laine Warnock, Prairie Heights, 3:47
135 Heath Musall, Lakeland Fall Logan Counterman,
Prairie Heights, 2:45
140 Aaron Stover, West Noble Fall Thomas Folk, Westview,
2:52
145 Cord Ungerer, Dekalb
Fall Blaine Sitts, Prairie Heights, 3:02
152 Chase McNall, Westview
Dec Chris Frane, Dekalb,
5-1
160 Justin Tackett, West Noble M-Dec Brandon Weaver, Westview,
14-4
171 Chris Smith, Lakeland Dec Jack Bryan, Angola, 6-3
189 Derek Goeglein, Fremont Dflt
Bert Walker, Howe Military
215 Brent Cook, Westview Fall Forrest Bedke, Howe Military, 3:50
275 Eric Hill, West Noble Dec Caleb Harville, Westview, 5-3
Team Standings |
1. |
|
Dekalb |
257.00 |
2. |
|
East Noble |
244.50 |
3. |
|
West Noble |
186.00 |
4. |
|
|
136.50 |
5. |
|
|
132.00 |
6. |
|
|
119.50 |
7. |
|
Central Noble |
113.50 |
8. |
|
Westview |
84.50 |
9. |
|
|
53.00 |
10. |
|
Howe Military |
50.00 |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
|
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com |
© 2001 - All rights reserved