Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, May 12, 2015, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Tournament Draw: Tuesday, May 19, 2015, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Dates: May 27-June 1, 2015.
Times: To be determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $9 season (Season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Brackets | Class 3A Brackets | Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets
Class 4A
1. Munster (7): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Munster.
2. Crown Point (8): Chesterton, Crown Point, Hobart, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso.
3. Plymouth (7): Mishawaka, Penn, Plymouth, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Washington.
4. Elkhart Memorial (6): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Warsaw Community.
5. DeKalb (6): Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb, East Noble, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
6. Homestead (5): Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, Huntington North, Jay County.
7. Kokomo (7): Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, Marion, McCutcheon, Western.
8. Zionsville (7): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, North Central (Indianapolis), Westfield, Zionsville.
9. Pendleton Heights (7): Anderson, Connersville, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Richmond.
10. Roncalli (6): Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Roncalli, Warren Central.
11. Decatur Central (6): Ben Davis, Decatur Central, Indianapolis Northwest, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport.
12. Martinsville (7): Avon, Brownsburg, Martinsville, Mooresville, Plainfield, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South.
13. Whiteland Community (5): Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Whiteland Community.
14. Bloomington North (6): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Shelbyville.
15. Seymour (6): Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, New Albany, Seymour.
16. Evansville Reitz (5): Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
17. Griffith (5): Gary Roosevelt, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit.
18. Andrean (7): Andrean, Calumet, Hanover Central, Kankakee Valley, Knox, New Prairie, Wheeler.
19. Jimtown (6): Culver Academies, Glenn, Jimtown, Mishawaka Marian, Rochester Community, South Bend St. Joseph.
20. Peru (6): Benton Central, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette.
21. NorthWood (7): Fairfield, Lakeland, NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wawasee, West Noble, Whitko.
22. New Haven (7): Angola, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Garrett, Leo, New Haven.
23. Bellmont (7): Bellmont, Columbia City, Eastbrook, Heritage, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell.
24. Yorktown (5): Blackford, Delta, Hamilton Heights, Muncie Central, Yorktown.
25. Crawfordsville (5): Crawfordsville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Western Boone.
26. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (6): Brebeuf Jesuit, Guerin Catholic, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Marshall, New Palestine.
27. Danville (5): Beech Grove, Danville Community, Greencastle, Indian Creek, Tri-West Hendricks.
28. Edgewood (5): Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, West Vigo.
29. Franklin County (6): Batesville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn.
30. North Harrison (8): Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Madison, North Harrison, Salem, Scottsburg, Silver Creek.
31. Jasper (7): Heritage Hills, Jasper, Mitchell, Pike Central, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
32. Evansville Bosse (6): Boonville, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Memorial, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, Princeton Community.
Class 2A
33. Whiting (7): Boone Grove, Bowman Academy, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hebron, Lake Station Edison, River Forest, Whiting.
34. Lafayette Central Catholic (6): Delphi Community, Lafayette Central Catholic, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Rensselaer Central, Winamac Community.
35. Westview (6): Bremen, Central Noble, Fremont, LaVille, Prairie Heights, Westview.
36. Eastside (7): Adams Central, Bluffton, Churubusco, Eastside, Fort Wayne Canterbury, South Adams, Woodlan.
37. Wabash (5): Cass, Manchester, Oak Hill, Southwood, Wabash.
38. Southmont (6): Clinton Central, Fountain Central, Riverton Parke, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont.
39. Eastern (Greentown) (7): Alexandria Monroe, Eastern (Greentown), Elwood Community, Madison-Grant, Sheridan, Taylor, Tipton.
40. Lapel (6): Frankton, Lapel, Muncie Burris, Shenandoah, Wapahani, Winchester Community.
41. Centerville (7): Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, Northeastern, Union County.
42. Park Tudor (5): Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Scecina, Park Tudor.
43. Triton Central (5): Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Washington, Irvington Prep, Triton Central.
44. North Putnam (7): Cascade, Cloverdale, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Monrovia, North Putnam, South Putnam, Speedway.
45. South Ripley (6): Austin, Milan, North Decatur, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
46. Eastern (Pekin) (6): Clarksville, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Henryville, Paoli, Providence.
47. Sullivan (6): Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Knox, South Knox, Sullivan.
48. South Spencer (6): Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, Perry Central, South Spencer, Tell City.
Class A
49. Washington Township (6): Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kouts, Marquette Catholic, Morgan Township, Washington Township, Westville.
50. Tri-County (7): Caston, North Miami, North White, Pioneer, South Newton, Tri-County, West Central.
51. South Central (Union Mills) (6): Argos, Culver Community, LaCrosse, Oregon-Davis, South Central (Union Mills), Triton.
52. Hamilton (5): Bethany Christian, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Hamilton, Lakewood Park Christian.
53. Rockville (5): Attica, Covington, North Vermillion, Rockville, Turkey Run.
54. Carroll (Flora) (6): Carroll (Flora), Clinton Prairie, Faith Christian, Frontier, Rossville, Tri-Central.
55. Daleville (6): Cowan, Daleville, Liberty Christian, Monroe Central, Southern Wells, Wes-Del.
56. Seton Catholic (5): Blue River Valley, Randolph Southern, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union City.
57. Shakamak (4): Bloomfield, Clay City, Shakamak, White River Valley.
58. Bethesda Christian (5): Bethesda Christian, Greenwood Christian, Indiana Deaf, Tindley, University.
59. Morristown (5): Edinburgh, Indianapolis Lutheran, Morristown, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
60. Shawe Memorial (6): Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Decatur.
61. Springs Valley (5): Crothersville, Orleans, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.
62. Christian Academy of Indiana (5): Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Lanesville, New Washington, South Central (Elizabeth).
63. Loogootee (5): Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Daviess, Shoals, Vincennes Rivet.
64. Northeast Dubois (4): Cannelton, Northeast Dubois, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.
Date: Saturday, June 6, 2015.
Times: 11 am, 1 pm, 8 pm where possible. Contact host school for specific start times.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 both sessions.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Bracket | Class 3A Bracket | Class 2A Bracket | Class A Bracket
Class 4A
1. LaPorte
Feeder Sectionals: Munster, Crown Point, Plymouth, Elkhart Memorial.
2. Lafayette Jefferson
Feeder Sectionals: DeKalb, Homestead, Kokomo, Zionsville.
3. Decatur Central
Feeder Sectionals: Pendleton Heights, Roncalli, Decatur Central, Martinsville.
4. Evansville Reitz
Feeder Sectionals: Whiteland Community, Bloomington North, Seymour, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
5. Griffith
Feeder Sectionals: Griffith, Andrean, Jimtown, Peru.
6. Bellmont
Feeder Sectionals: NorthWood, New Haven, Bellmont, Yorktown.
7. Crawfordsville
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Danville Community, Edgewood.
8. Southridge
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin County, North Harrison, Jasper, Evansville Bosse.
Class 2A
9. Whiting
Feeder Sectionals: Whiting, Lafayette Central Catholic, Westview, Eastside.
10. Wabash
Feeder Sectionals: Southmont, Wabash, Eastern (Greentown), Lapel.
11. Park Tudor
Feeder Sectionals: Centerville, Park Tudor, Triton Central, North Putnam.
12. Providence
Feeder Sectionals: South Ripley, Eastern (Pekin), Sullivan, South Spencer.
Class A
13. Caston
Feeder Sectionals: Washington Township, Tri-County, South Central (Union Mills), Hamilton.
14. Carroll (Flora)
Feeder Sectionals: Rockville, Carroll (Flora), Daleville, Seton Catholic.
15. Morristown
Feeder Sectionals: Shakamak, Bethesda Christian, Morristown, Shawe Memorial.
16. Loogootee
Feeder Sectionals: Springs Valley, Christian Academy of Indiana, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois.