Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, May 10, 2016, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Tournament Draw: Tuesday, May 17, 2016, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Dates: May 25-May 30, 2016.
Times: To be determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (Season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Brackets | Class 3A Brackets | Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets
Class 4A
1. Munster (7): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Munster.
2. Merrillville (7): Andrean, Chesterton, Crown Point, Hobart, Merrillville, Portage, Valparaiso.
3. South Bend Clay (7): LaPorte, Mishawaka, Michigan City, Plymouth, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley.
4. Penn (7): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Penn, Warsaw Community.
5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (5): Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb, East Noble, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
6. Huntington North (5): Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, Huntington North.
7. Lafayette Jefferson (6): Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, McCutcheon, Zionsville.
8. Noblesville (6): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, North Central (Indianapolis), Westfield.
9. Richmond (6): Anderson, Greenfield-Central, Muncie Central, New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Richmond.
10. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (6): Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Warren Central.
11. Pike (6): Ben Davis, Decatur Central, Perry Meridian, Pike, Roncalli, Southport.
12. Brownsburg (6): Avon, Brownsburg, Mooresville, Plainfield, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South.
13. Center Grove (6): Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Whiteland Community.
14. Bloomington South (6): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Shelbyville.
15. Floyd Central (6): Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, New Albany, Seymour.
16. Evansville Reitz (5): Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
17. Griffith (5): Calumet, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit.
18. Kankakee Valley (4): Glenn, Hanover Central, Kankakee Valley, Twin Lakes.
19. Jimtown (6): Culver Academies, Jimtown, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
20. Peru (6): Benton Central, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, West Lafayette, Western.
21. Lakeland (6): Fairfield, Lakeland, NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wawasee, West Noble.
22. Angola (7): Angola, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Garrett, Leo, New Haven.
23. Bellmont (6): Bellmont, Columbia City, Heritage, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell.
24. Yorktown (6): Delta, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Jay County, Tipton, Yorktown.
25. North Montgomery (6): Crawfordsville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
26. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (5): Brebeuf Jesuit, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, New Palestine.
27. Danville (6): Beech Grove, Danville Community, Greencastle, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Washington.
28. Sullivan (6): Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, West Vigo.
29. Madison Consolidated (8): Batesville, Connersville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Madison Consolidated, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn.
30. North Harrison (7): Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Salem, Scottsburg, Silver Creek.
31. Jasper (6): Jasper, Pike Central, Princeton, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
32. Evansville Bosse (6): Boonville, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Memorial, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon.
Class 2A
33. Whiting (6): Bowman Academy, Gary Roosevelt, Hammond Bishop Noll, Lake Station Edison, River Forest, Whiting.
34. Wheeler (7): Boone Grove, Hebron, Knox, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Rensselaer Central, Wheeler.
35. Westview (5): Bremen, Central Noble, Eastside, Prairie Heights, Westview.
36. Adams Central (6): Adams Central, Bluffton, Churubusco, Fort Wayne Canterbury, South Adams, Woodlan.
37. Wabash (5): Cass, Manchester, Oak Hill, Rochester Community, Wabash, Whitko.
38. Delphi Community (6): Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Lafayette Central Catholic, Seeger, Winamac Community.
39. Eastern (Greentown) (7): Alexandria Monroe, Blackford, Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Elwood Community, Madison-Grant, Taylor.
40. Frankton (6): Frankton, Lapel, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Shenandoah, Wapahani.
41. Centerville (5): Centerville, Knightstown, Northeastern, Union County, Winchester Community.
42. Heritage Christian (6): Heritage Christian, Eastern Hancock, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Howe, Irvington Prep, Triton Central.
43. Speedway (7): Cascade, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Park Tudor, Speedway.
44. North Putnam (7): Cloverdale, Monrovia, North Putnam, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Southmont.
45. Switzerland County (6): Austin, Milan, North Decatur, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
46. Clarksville (6): Clarksville, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Henryville, Paoli, Providence.
47. Linton-Stockton (6): Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, Mitchell, North Knox, Shakamak, South Knox.
48. Tell City (6): Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, Perry Central, South Spencer, Tell City.
Class A
49. Westville (6): Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kouts, Marquette Catholic, Morgan Township, Washington Township, Westville.
50. Tri-County (8): Caston, North Miami, North White, Northfield, South Newton, Southwood, Tri-County, West Central.
51. LaVille (6): Argos, Culver Community, LaCrosse, LaVille, Oregon-Davis, South Central (Union Mills).
52. Bethany Christian (7): Bethany Christian, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fremont, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Hamilton, Lakewood Park Christian, Triton.
53. Riverton Parke (5): Attica, Covington, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Turkey Run.
54. Frontier (6): Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Faith Christian, Frontier, Pioneer, Rossville.
55. Daleville (7): Anderson Prep. Academy, Cowan, Daleville, Liberty Christian, Southern Wells, Tri-Central, Wes-Del.
56. Seton Catholic (8): Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Hagerstown, Randolph Southern, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union (Modoc), Union City.
57. White River Valley (5): Bloomfield, Clay City, Eminence, North Central (Farmersburg), White River Valley.
58. Bethesda Christian (6): Bethesda Christian, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Lutheran, Sheridan, Tindley, University.
59. Morristown (5): Edinburgh, Greenwood Christian, Morristown, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
60. Shawe Memorial (6): Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Decatur.
61. West Washington (4): Crothersville, Orleans, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.
62. Lanesville (5): Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Lanesville, New Washington, South Central (Elizabeth).
63. Loogootee (5): Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Daviess, Shoals, Vincennes Rivet.
64. Cannelton (5): Cannelton, Northeast Dubois, Springs Valley, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.
Date: Saturday, June 4, 2016.
Times: 11 am, 1 pm, 8 pm where possible. Contact host school for specific start times.
Admission: $6 per session or $10 season.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Bracket | Class 3A Bracket | Class 2A Bracket | Class A Bracket
Approved Broadcasters
Class 4A
1. LaPorte
Feeder Sectionals: Munster, Merrillville, South Bend Clay, Penn.
2. Lafayette Jefferson
Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Huntington North, Lafayette Jefferson, Noblesville.
3. Decatur Central
Feeder Sectionals: Richmond, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Pike, Brownsburg.
4. Evansville Reitz
Feeder Sectionals: Center Grove, Bloomington South, Floyd Central, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
5. Griffith
Feeder Sectionals: Griffith, Kankakee Valley, Jimtown, Peru.
6. Bellmont
Feeder Sectionals: Lakeland, Angola, Bellmont, Yorktown.
7. Crawfordsville
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Danville Community, Sullivan.
8. Southridge
Feeder Sectionals: Madison Consolidated, North Harrison, Jasper, Evansville Bosse.
Class 2A
9. Whiting
Feeder Sectionals: Whiting, Wheeler, Westview, Adams Central.
10. Wabash
Feeder Sectionals: Wabash, Delphi Community, Eastern (Greentown), Frankton.
11. Park Tudor
Feeder Sectionals: Centerville, Heritage Christian, Speedway, North Putnam.
12. Providence
Feeder Sectionals: Switzerland County, Clarksville, Linton-Stockton, Tell City.
Class A
13. Caston
Feeder Sectionals: Westville, Tri-County, LaVille, Bethany Christian.
14. Carroll (Flora)
Feeder Sectionals: Riverton Parke, Frontier, Daleville, Seton Catholic.
15. Morristown
Feeder Sectionals: White River Valley, Bethesda Christian, Morristown, Shawe Memorial.
16. Loogootee
Feeder Sectionals: West Washington, Lanesville, Loogootee, Cannelton.