Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, May 9, 2017, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Dates: May 24-29, 2017.
Times: To be determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (Season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Brackets | Class 3A Brackets | Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets
Approved Broadcasts
Class 4A
1. Munster (7): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Munster.
2. Chesterton (7): Andrean, Chesterton, Crown Point, Hobart, Merrillville, Portage, Valparaiso.
3. Plymouth (7): LaPorte, Mishawaka, Michigan City, Plymouth, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley.
4. Elkhart Memorial (7): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Penn, Warsaw Community.
5. DeKalb (5): Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb, East Noble, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
6. Huntington North (5): Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, Huntington North.
7. Kokomo (6): Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, McCutcheon, Zionsville.
8. Westfield (6): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, North Central (Indianapolis), Westfield.
9. Pendleton Heights (6): Anderson, Greenfield-Central, Muncie Central, New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Richmond.
10. Warren Central (6): Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Warren Central.
11. Roncalli (6): Ben Davis, Decatur Central, Perry Meridian, Pike, Roncalli, Southport.
12. Mooresville (6): Avon, Brownsburg, Mooresville, Plainfield, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South.
13. Franklin Community (6): Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Whiteland Community.
14. Bloomington North (6): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Shelbyville.
15. Bedford North Lawrence (6): Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, New Albany, Seymour.
16. Evansville Reitz (5): Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
17. Griffith (5): Calumet, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit.
18. Kankakee Valley (4): Glenn, Hanover Central, Kankakee Valley, Twin Lakes.
19. Jimtown (6): Culver Academies, Jimtown, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
20. West Lafayette (6): Benton Central, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, West Lafayette, Western.
21. NorthWood (6): Fairfield, Lakeland, NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wawasee, West Noble.
22. New Haven (7): Angola, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Garrett, Leo, New Haven.
23. Bellmont (6): Bellmont, Columbia City, Heritage, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell.
24. Yorktown (6): Delta, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Jay County, Tipton, Yorktown.
25. Crawfordsville (6): Crawfordsville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
26. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (5): Brebeuf Jesuit, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, New Palestine.
27. Danville Community(6): Beech Grove, Danville Community, Greencastle, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Washington.
28. Northview (6): Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, West Vigo.
29. South Dearborn (8): Batesville, Connersville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Madison Consolidated, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn.
30. Silver Creek (7): Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Salem, Scottsburg, Silver Creek.
31. Jasper (6): Jasper, Pike Central, Princeton, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
32. Evansville Bosse (6): Boonville, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Memorial, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon.
Class 2A
33. Whiting (4): Hammond Bishop Noll, Lake Station Edison, River Forest, Whiting.
34. Boone Grove (7): Boone Grove, Hebron, Knox, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Rensselaer Central, Wheeler.
35. Westview (5): Bremen, Central Noble, Eastside, Prairie Heights, Westview.
36. Fort Wayne Canterbury (6): Adams Central, Bluffton, Churubusco, Fort Wayne Canterbury, South Adams, Woodlan.
37. Wabash (6): Cass, Manchester, Oak Hill, Rochester Community, Wabash, Whitko.
38. Delphi Community (6): Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Lafayette Central Catholic, Seeger, Winamac Community.
39. Blackford (7): Alexandria Monroe, Blackford, Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Elwood Community, Madison-Grant, Taylor.
40. Lapel (6): Frankton, Lapel, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Shenandoah, Wapahani.
41. Centerville (5): Centerville, Knightstown, Northeastern, Union County, Winchester Community.
42. Triton Central (6): Eastern Hancock, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Howe, Irvington Prep, Triton Central.
43. Park Tudor (7): Cascade, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Park Tudor, Speedway.
44. South Vermillion (7): Cloverdale, Monrovia, North Putnam, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Southmont.
45. Austin (6): Austin, Milan, North Decatur, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
46. Providence (6): Clarksville, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Henryville, Paoli, Providence.
47. Mitchell (6): Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, Mitchell, North Knox, Shakamak, South Knox.
48. South Spencer (6): Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, Perry Central, South Spencer, Tell City.
Class A
49. Washington Township (8): 21st Century Charter-Gary, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hammond Academy of Science & Technology, Kouts, Marquette Catholic, Morgan Township, Washington Township, Westville.
50. Tri-County (8): Caston, North Miami, North White, Northfield, South Newton, Southwood, Tri-County, West Central.
51. LaVille (7): Argos, Culver Community, LaCrosse, LaVille, Oregon-Davis, South Bend Career Academy, South Central (Union Mills).
52. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (7): Bethany Christian, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fremont, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Hamilton, Lakewood Park Christian, Triton.
53. Riverton Parke (5): Attica, Covington, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Turkey Run.
54. Frontier (6): Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Faith Christian, Frontier, Pioneer, Rossville.
55. Anderson Preparatory Academy (7): Anderson Preparatory Academy, Cowan, Daleville, Liberty Christian, Southern Wells, Tri-Central, Wes-Del.
56. Seton Catholic (6): Blue River Valley, Hagerstown, Randolph Southern, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union City.
57. White River Valley (5): Bloomfield, Clay City, Eminence, North Central (Farmersburg), White River Valley.
58. Sheridan (6): Bethesda Christian, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Lutheran, Sheridan, Tindley, University.
59. Morristown (6): Edinburgh, Greenwood Christian, Indianapolis Arlington, Morristown, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
60. Shawe Memorial (6): Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Decatur.
61. West Washington (4): Crothersville, Orleans, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.
62. South Central (Elizabeth) (4): Borden, Lanesville, New Washington, South Central (Elizabeth).
63. North Daviess (5): Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Daviess, Shoals, Vincennes Rivet.
64. Northeast Dubois (5): Cannelton, Northeast Dubois, Springs Valley, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.
Date: Saturday, June 3, 2017.
Times: 11 am, 1 pm, 8 pm where possible. Contact host school for specific start times.
Admission: $7 per session or $10 season.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team.
Official Baseball: The Wilson A1010 Pro-RS baseball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA.
Class 4A Bracket | Class 3A Bracket | Class 2A Bracket | Class A Bracket
Approved Broadcasts
Class 4A
1. LaPorte
Feeder Sectionals: Munster, Chesterton, Plymouth, Elkhart Memorial.
2. Lafayette Jefferson
Feeder Sectionals: DeKalb, Huntington North, Kokomo, Westfield.
3. Decatur Central
Feeder Sectionals: Pendleton Heights, Warren Central, Roncalli, Mooresville.
4. Evansville Reitz
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, Bloomington North, Bedford North Lawrence, Evansville Reitz.
Class 3A
5. Griffith
Feeder Sectionals: Griffith, Kankakee Valley, Jimtown, West Lafayette.
6. Bellmont
Feeder Sectionals: NorthWood, New Haven, Bellmont, Yorktown.
7. Brebeuf Jesuit
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Danville Community, Northview.
8. North Harrison
Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Silver Creek, Jasper, Evansville Bosse.
Class 2A
9. Whiting
Feeder Sectionals: Whiting, Boone Grove, Westview, Fort Wayne Canterbury.
10. Wabash
Feeder Sectionals: Wabash, Delphi Community, Blackford, Lapel.
11. Park Tudor
Feeder Sectionals: Centerville, Triton Central, Park Tudor, South Vermillion.
12. Providence
Feeder Sectionals: Austin, Providence, Mitchell, South Spencer.
Class A
13. Caston
Feeder Sectionals: Washington Township, Tri-County, LaVille, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.
14. Carroll (Flora)
Feeder Sectionals: Riverton Parke, Frontier, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Seton Catholic.
15. Morristown
Feeder Sectionals: White River Valley, Sheridan, Morristown, Shawe Memorial.
16. Loogootee
Feeder Sectionals: West Washington, South Central (Elizabeth), North Daviess, Northeast Dubois.