2017-18 Boys Cross Country State Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 2, 2017, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Oct. 7, 2017.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Hammond Gavit (14) | 10/10:45 am CT (Riverside Park)
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Academy of Science & Technology, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.

2. Crown Point (11) | 10/10:45 am CT (Lemon Lake County Park)
21st Century Charter - Gary, Andrean, Crown Point, Lighthouse CPA, Gary Roosevelt, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

3. New Prairie (13) | 10:30/11:15 am CT 
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

4. Rensselaer Central (11) | 10:30/11:15 am CT 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central.

5. Benton Central (13) | 10:30 am/11:15 am ET
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Southmont, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.
 
6. Harrison (West Lafayette)(12) | 10/10:40 am ET (Tippecanoe Amphitheater)
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette, Western Boone.

7. Culver Academies (11) | 10:30/11:10 am ET
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community.

8. Logansport (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Carroll (Flora), Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community.

9. South Bend Riley (12) | 1:00/1:45 pm ET (Erskine Golf Course)
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

10. Elkhart Central (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Oxbow Park)
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee.

11. West Noble (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko.

13. Bellmont (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, Smith Academy for Excellence, South Adams, Woodlan.

14. Marion (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Indiana Wesleyan University)
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

15. Pendleton Heights (13) | 10/10:45 am ET
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Elwood Community, Frankton, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah, Yorktown.

16. Delta (12) | 10/10:45 am ET (Muncie Sports Plex)
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community.

17. South Putnam (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.

18. Ben Davis (14) | 10/10:45 am ET
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Herron, Indiana Math & Science Academy, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis George Washington, International School of Indiana, Pike, Providence Cristo Rey, Speedway, Zionsville.

19. Noblesville (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (White River Elementary)
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tindley, Tipton, University, Westfield.

20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor.

21. New Palestine (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Lighthouse Charter South, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central.

22. Connersville (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

23. South Dearborn (11) | 2/2:45 pm ET
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

24. Franklin Community (13) | 10:30/11:05 am ET
Center Grove, Christel House Academy, Eminence, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Monrovia, Mooresville, Perry Meridian, Shelbyville, Southport, Waldron, Whiteland Community.

25. Brown County (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Eagle Park)
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Crothersville, Edinburgh, Hauser, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley.

26. Terre Haute North (13) | 10/10:45 am ET (LaVern Gibson XC Course)
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

27. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern (Pekin), Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, West Washington.

28. Southwestern (Hanover) (11) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Hanover College XC Course)
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

29. Crawford County (12) | 11/11:45 am ET
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

30. Jasper (12) | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Vincennes University Jasper)
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City.

31. South Knox (12) | 11/11:45 am ET
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic.

32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | 10/10:45 am CT (Angel Mounds)
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 14, 2017.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Crown Point | 11/11:45 am CT (Lemon Lake County Park)
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, Hammond Gavit.

2. New Prairie | 10/10:45 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Chesterton, Rensselaer Central.

3. Harrison (West Lafayette) | 10:30/11:10 am ET (Tippecanoe Amphitheater)
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette).

4. Culver Academies | 10:30/11:10 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Culver Academies, Logansport.

5. Elkhart Central | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Oxbow Park)
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Central, South Bend Riley.

6. West Noble | 9:30/10:15 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble.

7. Marion | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Indiana Wesleyan University)
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion.

8. Delta | 10/10:45 am ET (Muncie Sports Plex)
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights.

9. Ben Davis | 10/10:45 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, South Putnam.

10. Noblesville | 10:30/11:15 am ET (White River Elementary)
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville.

11. Rushville Consolidated | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Benjamin Rush Middle School)
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, New Palestine.

12. Shelbyville | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Blue River Memorial Park)
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn.

13. Brown County | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Eagle Park)
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Southwestern (Hanover).

14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30/11:15 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North Vigo.

15. Crawford County | 11/11:45 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper.

16. Pike Central | 11/11:45 am ET (Prides Creek Golf Course)
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox.

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Oct. 21, 2017.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Brown County | 11:30 am /12:15 pm ET (Eagle Park)
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Brown County, Crawford County, Pike Central.

2. Shelbyville | 10:30/11:15 am ET (Blue River Park)
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville, Shelbyville.

3. New Haven | 1/1:45 pm ET (The Plex IPFW)
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart Central, Marion, West Noble.

4. New Prairie | 10/11 am CT
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Culver Academies, Harrison (West Lafayette), New Prairie.

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 28, 2017.
Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN  47803.
Course Layout
Times: Boys at 1 pm ET; Girls at 1:45 pm ET.
Admission: $10 per person.
Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.
Webstream: IHSAAtv.org