Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, Oct. 7, 2015, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Class 6A: Oct. 23, 30, 2015.
Class 5A-1A: Oct. 23, 30, Nov. 6, 2015.
Times: 7 pm local time or as determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per person.
Class 6A Bracket | Class 5A Bracket | Class 4A Bracket | Class 3A Bracket | Class 2A Bracket | Class A Bracket
Approved Broadcasters (11/6/15)
Determining Home Team
First Round: The second-named team in the blind draw is host school unless the two teams agree to switch the site.
Semifinals: The team without a home game will host. Exception: The bye team will always be the visitor. If both teams were home or both were visitors, the second-named team in the quarter bracket will host. In 5A, in the four team sectionals, the second-named team will host.
Championships: Host team will be the team that has played the most away games. If both teams have played the same number of away games, the bottom bracket team shall host.
Class 6A (32 schools)
1. (4): Crown Point, Lake Central, Merrillville, Portage.
2. (4): Chesterton, LaPorte, Penn, Valparaiso.
3. (4): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Northrop, Homestead, Warsaw Community.
4. (4): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville.
5. (4): Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Pike.
6. (4): Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
7. (4): Franklin Central, Perry Meridian, Southport, Warren Central.
8. (4): Center Grove, Columbus North, Jeffersonville, New Albany.
Class 5A (34 schools)
9. (5): Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Michigan City, Mishawaka, South Bend Adams.
10. (4): Concord, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Goshen.
11. (4): Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Westfield.
12. (4): Anderson, Huntington North, Kokomo, Muncie Central.
13. (4): Decatur Central, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Plainfield, Zionsville.
14. (5): Columbus East, Franklin Community, Martinsville, New Palestine, Whiteland Community.
15. (4): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo.
16. (4): Bedford North Lawrence, Castle, Evansville North, Floyd Central.
Class 4A (64 Schools)
17. (8): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lowell, Munster.
18. (8): Andrean, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, New Prairie, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
19. (8): Angola, Columbia City, DeKalb, East Noble, Northridge, NorthWood, Plymouth, Wawasee.
20. (8): Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Leo, Logansport, Marion, Mississinewa, New Haven.
21. (8): Beech Grove, Frankfort, Greenwood Community, Lebanon, Mooresville, Northview, Roncalli, Western.
22. (8): Connersville, Delta, Greenfield-Central, Jay County, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Richmond.
23. (8): East Central, Franklin County, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Seymour, Shelbyville, Silver Creek, South Dearborn.
24. (8): Boonville, Edgewood, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Jasper, Owen Valley.
Class 3A (64 Schools)
25. (8): Calumet, Glenn, Griffith, Hammond, Hanover Central, Mishawaka Marian, Rensselaer Central, Wheeler.
26. (8): Culver Academies, Fairfield, Garrett, Heritage, Jimtown, Lakeland, Tippecanoe Valley, West Noble.
27. (8): Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Norwell, Peru, Yorktown.
28. (8): Benton Central, Crawfordsville, Hamilton Heights, North Montgomery, Tipton, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette, Western Boone.
29. (8): Brebeuf Jesuit, Danville Community, Greencastle, Guerin Catholic, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Northwest, Tri-West Hendricks, West Vigo.
30. (8): Batesville, Greensburg, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Washington, Lawrenceburg, Rushville.
31. (8): Brown County, Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Heritage Hills, North Harrison, Salem, Southridge.
32. (8): Evansville Memorial, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
Class 2A (64 Schools)
33. (8): Boone Grove, Bowman Academy, Gary Roosevelt, Hammond Bishop Noll, Knox, North Newton, River Forest, Whiting.
34. (8): Bremen, Cass, Delphi Community, Manchester, Oak Hill, Rochester Community, Wabash, Winamac.
35. (8): Bluffton, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Prairie Heights, South Adams, Whitko, Woodlan.
36. (8): Alexandria, Blackford, Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Elwood, Madison-Grant, Taylor, Winchester Community.
37. (8): Frankton, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Scecina, Lapel, Park Tudor, Speedway.
38. (8): Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Indianapolis Howe, Milan, Northeastern, Switzerland County, Triton Central, Union County.
39. (8): Cascade, Cloverdale, Mitchell, Monrovia, North Putnam, Paoli, South Vermillion, Southmont.
40. (8): Clarksville, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, Providence, South Spencer.
Class A (63 Schools)
41. (8): Lake Station Edison, North Judson-San Pierre, North White, Pioneer, South Central (Union Mills), South Newton, Tri-County, West Central.
42. (8): Attica, Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Covington, Frontier, Lafayette Central Catholic, Seeger.
43. (8): Caston, Culver Community, Fremont, LaVille, North Miami, Northfield, Southwood, Triton.
44. (8): Adams Central, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Monroe Central, Shenandoah, Southern Wells, Tri-Central, Union City, Wes-Del.
45. (8): Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Fountain Central, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Sheridan, South Putnam, Turkey Run.
46. (8): Cambridge City Lincoln, Hagerstown, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Shortridge, Knightstown, Tindley, Tri.
47. (7): Eastern Greene, Edinburgh, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, South Decatur, Springs Valley, West Washington.
48 (8): Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Daviess, North Knox, Perry Central, Tecumseh, Tell City, Wood Memorial.
Restrictions
1. Banners and posters are not allowed.
2. No battery powered or electronic noise makers, fireworks, recorded music, sirens or whistles are allowed.
3. Throwing of articles, including toilet tissue and baby powder, is not allowed.
4. No live animal mascots are permitted at anytime.
5. The facility should be as neutral as possible without any enhancements that emphasize a home team.