2010-11 IHSAA Boys Golf State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, May 18, 2011, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Friday, June 3; Saturday, June 4; Monday, June 6, 2011.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Sectionals to Regionals: Top 3 teams who post a team score plus; Top 3 low individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Bedford North Lawrence (14) | Otis Park | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Mitchell, Salem, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.
2. Boone Grove (13) | Lake of the Four Seasons | Results
Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary Wirt, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, North Newton, River Forest, South Newton.
3. Crawfordsville (13) | Crawfordsville Municipal | Results
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Lebanon, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, Southmont, South Vermillion, Turkey Run, Western Boone.
4. East Noble (16) | Noble Hawk | Results
Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Central Noble, Churubusco, Columbia City, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, West Noble, Whitko.
5. Evansville Mater Dei (14) | Fendrich | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Evansville Memorial, Mount Vernon, North Posey, Signature, Tecumseh.
6. Fairfield (13) | Black Squirrel | Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Howe Military, Jimtown, Lakeland, Northridge, NorthWood, Prairie Heights, Westview.
7. Fort Wayne South Side (15) | Brookwood | Results
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Harding, Heritage, New Haven, Woodlan.
8. Greenfield-Central (13) | Hawks Tail of Greenfield | Results
Center Grove, Eastern Hancock, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenfield-Central, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Morristown, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Whiteland.
9. Greensburg (14) | North Branch | Results
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, Franklin County, Greensburg, Hauser, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville, Shelbyville, South Decatur, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central, Waldron.
10. Huntington North (12) | LaFontaine | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.
11. Jasper (13) | Sultan's Run | Results
Cannelton, Crawford County, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, Southridge, South Spencer, Springs Valley, Tell City.
12. Lafayette Jefferson (12) | Battle Ground | Results
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
13. Lake Central (13) | Palmira | Results
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.
14. Lawrence Central (16) | South Grove | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Northwest, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike, Warren Central, Zionsville.
15. Logansport (11) | Dykeman Park | Results
Cass, Caston, Frontier, Logansport, North White, Pioneer, Rochester, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
16. Madison (13) | Sunrise Municipal | Results
East Central, Jac-Cen-Del, Jennings County, Lawrenceburg, Madison, Milan, Rising Sun, Rock Creek Academy, Shawe Memorial, South Dearborn, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
17. Martinsville (15) | Martinsville | Results
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Eminence, Greencastle, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
18. Monroe Central (14) | Hickory Hills | Results
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
19. Noblesville (15) | Purgatory | Results
Alexandria, Anderson, Carmel, Elwood, Fishers, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Sheridan, University, Westfield.
20. Owen Valley (13) | Rolling Meadows | Results
Bloomfield, Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Shakamak, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Union (Dugger), West Vigo, White River Valley.
21. Peru (12) | Rock Hollow | Results
Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Kokomo, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Peru, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.
22. Providence (16) | Covered Bridge | Results
Borden, Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon, Floyd Central, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Scottsburg, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).
23. Richmond (13) | Highland Lake | Results
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Randolph Southern, Richmond, Seton Catholic, Shenandoah, Tri, Union County.
24. South Bend Riley (12) | Erskine | Results
Glenn, LaPorte, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph's, South Bend Washington.
25. Southport (14) | Heartland Crossing | Results
Baptist Academy, Beech Grove, Ben Davis, Covenant Christian, Decatur Central, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, International, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Speedway.
26. Valparaiso (15) | Forest Park | Results
Chesterton, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts,Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, Morgan Township, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, Portage, Rensselaer Central, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Westville, Wheeler.
27. Vincennes Lincoln (12) | Old Vincennes | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.
28. Warsaw (11) | Stonehenge | Results
Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, Northfield, Plymouth, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Wabash, Warsaw, Wawasee.


Dates: Thursday, June 9; Friday, June 10, 2011.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Regionals to State Finals: Top 3 teams plus; Top 3 low individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Center Grove (4) | Hickory Stick | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Greenfield-Central, Lawrence Central, Martinsville, Southport.
2. Homestead (4) | Orchard Ridge | Results
Feeder Sectionals: East Noble, Fort Wayne South Side, Fairfield, Warsaw.
3. Lafayette Jefferson (4) | Battle Ground | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, Peru.
4. LaPorte (4) | Beechwood | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Boone Grove, Lake Central, South Bend Riley, Valparaiso.
5. Muncie Central (4) | The Players Club | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Huntington North, Monroe Central, Noblesville, Richmond.
6. Providence (4) | Champions Pointe | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Greensburg, Madison, Providence.
7. Washington (4) | Country Oaks | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, Jasper, Owen Valley, Vincennes Lincoln.

State Finals

The Legends Golf Club, 2555 N. Hurricane Road, Franklin, IN, 46131.
Round 1: Tuesday, June 14, 2011, 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT.
Round 2: Wednesday, June 15, 2011, 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT.
Admission: $8.00 per session; $12.00 both sessions.
Advancement from Round One to Round Two: Top nine teams; Any team within 12 strokes of the lead after Round One; Top nine individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team plus; Any individual within four strokes of the lead after Round One; Teams tied for ninth place and medalists tied for ninth.

Final Leaderboards | Recap | Order Photos