2012-13 Boys Golf State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, May 15, 2013, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

 Friday, May 31; Saturday, June 1; Monday, June 3, 2013.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Sectionals to Regionals: Top 3 teams who post a team score plus; Top 3 low individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Valparaiso (10) | Forest Park | Results
Chesterton, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hebron, Hobart, Morgan Township, Portage, Valparaiso, Washington Township, Wheeler.

2. Lake Central (12) | Palmira | Results
Andrean, Boone Grove, Calumet, Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Griffith, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

3. LaPorte (14) | Beechwood | Results
Hammond, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Knox, LaCrosse, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, River Forest, South Central (Union Mills), Westville.

4. Logansport (14) | Dykeman Park | Results
Caston, Delphi, Frontier, Kankakee Valley, Logansport, North Newton, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, Rochester, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.

5. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | Battle Ground | Results
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Clinton Prairie, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.

6. Zionsville (11) | Golf Club of Indiana | Results
Bethesda Christian, Brebeuf Jesuit, Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Lebanon, North Central (Indianapolis), Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.

7. South Bend Riley (13) | Erskine | Results
Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

8. Fairfield (12) | Black Squirrel | Results
Bethany Christian, Bremen, Concord, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland, Northridge, NorthWood, Prairie Heights, Wawasee, Westview.

9. East Noble (13) | Noble Hawk | Results
Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, West Noble.

10. Warsaw (13) | Stonehenge | Results
Churubusco, Columbia City, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Huntington North, Lakeland Christian Academy, Manchester, Northfield, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Whitko.

11. Fort Wayne Canterbury (13) | Chestnut Hills | Results
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Woodlan.

12. Peru (12) | Rock Hollow | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Taylor, Tri-Central, Wabash, Western.

13. Norwell (13) | Timber Ridge | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbook, Jay County, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, Oak Hill, South Adams, Southern Wells.

14. Indianapolis Cathedral (9) | Maple Creek | Results
Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Scecina, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Warren Central.

15. Noblesville (11) | Purgatory | Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.

16. Monroe Central (12) | Hickory Hills | Results
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

17. Greenfield-Central (13) | Hawk's Tail | Results
Blue River Valley, Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Knightstown, Morristown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Shenandoah, Triton Central, Waldron, Southwestern (Shelbyville).

18. Richmond (12) | Elks CC | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Randolph Southern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.
19. Crawfordsville (14) | Crawfordsville Municipal | Results
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Greencastle, North Montgomery, North Putnam, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
20. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (8) | South Grove | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cripus Attucks, Indianapolis Shortridge, Park Tudor, Pike, Speedway.

21. Martinsville (12) | Martinsville GC | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Decatur Central, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Owen Valley, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks.

22. Linton-Stockton (13) | Phil Harris | Results
Bloomfield, Clay City, Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Shakamak, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Union (Dugger), West Vigo, White River Valley.

23. Vincennes Lincoln (13) | CC of Old Vincennes | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

24. Evansville Mater Dei (13) | Fendrich | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

25. Southport (12) | Heartland Crossing | Results
Beech Grove, Center Grove, Edinburgh, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Lutheran, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Whiteland.

26. Bloomington North (12) | IU Golf Course | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Edgewood, Mitchell, Salem, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

27. Greensburg (13) | Greensburg CC | Results
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Greensburg, Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn, South Decatur.

28. Madison (13) | Sunrise | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Madison, New Washington, Rising Sun, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

29. Jasper (12) | Sultan's Run | Results
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City.

30. Providence (14) | Covered Bridge | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).



Dates: Thursday, June 6; Friday, June 7, 2013.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Regionals to State Finals: Top 3 teams plus; Top 5 low individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 5th place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lafayette Jefferson (6) | Battleground | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Lake Central, LaPorte, Logansport, Valparaiso, Zionsville.

2. Warsaw (6) | Stonehenge | Results
Feeder Sectionals: East Noble, Fairfield, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Peru, South Bend Riley, Warsaw.

3. Muncie Central (6) | The Players Club | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Cathedral, Monroe Central, Noblesville, Norwell, Richmond.

4. Washington (6) | Country Oaks | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Evansville Mater Dei, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Vincennes Lincoln.

5. Providence (6) | Champions Pointe | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Greensburg, Jasper, Madison, Providence, Southport.

State Finals

The Legends Golf Club, 2555 N. Hurricane Road, Franklin, IN, 46131.
About The Course | Driving Directions | Course Statistics | Course Photographs
Round 1: Tuesday, June 11, 2013, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Round 2: Wednesday, June 12, 2013, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Admission: $12.00 per day.
Advancement (New for 2012-13): All teams and individuals will play 36 holes.
Feeder Regionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Muncie Central, Providence, Warsaw, Washington.

Final Results | Recap | Official Program | Order Photos