2018-19 Boys Golf State Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, May 15, 2019, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT. 

Dates: Friday, May 31; Saturday, June 1; Monday, June 3, 2019.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Sectionals to Regionals: Top 3 teams who post a team score.  Ties for top 3 teams must be resolved in order to advance. Top 3 low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Valparaiso (11) | Forest Park Golf Course | Fri, 9 am CT 
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hebron, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hobart, Morgan Township, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler.

2. Lake Central (11) | Palmira Golf & Country Club | Fri, 8 am CT 
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Griffith, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

3. LaPorte (13) | Beechwood Golf Course | Fri, 8 am CT 
Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Knox, LaCrosse, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Oregon-Davis, River Forest, South Central (Union Mills), Westville.

4. Logansport (11) | Dykeman Park Golf Course | Fri, 9:30 am ET 
Caston, Kankakee Valley, Logansport, North Newton, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, Rochester, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, Winamac.

5. Harrison (West Lafayette) (13) | Coyote Crossing Golf Course | Fri, 11 am ET 
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi, Frankfort, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.

6. Westfield (11) | Ulen Golf and Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET 
Bethesda Christian, Brebeuf Jesuit, Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Lebanon, North Central (Indianapolis), Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.

7. South Bend Riley (13) | Erskine Golf Course | Fri, 8 am ET 
Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

8. Northridge (12) | Meadow Valley Golf Club | Fri, 8 am ET 
Bethany Christian, Bremen, Concord, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland, Northridge, NorthWood, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

9. East Noble (12) | Noble Hawk Golf Links - Kendallville | Fri, 9 am ET 
Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Central Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Leo.

10. Warsaw (12) | Rozella Ford Golf Club | Fri, 8 am ET 
Columbia City, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Huntington North, Manchester, Northfield, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee, Whitko.

11. Fort Wayne Canterbury (13) | Chestnut Hills Golf Club | Fri, 8:30 am ET 
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Woodlan.

12. Peru (11) | Rock Hollow Golf Club | Mon, 9 am ET 
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Taylor, Wabash, Western.

13. Norwell (12) | Timber Ridge Golf Club | Fri, 9 am ET 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbook, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, Oak Hill, South Adams, Southern Wells.

14. Indianapolis Cathedral (7) | Maple Creek Golf Club | Fri, 8 am ET 
Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Scecina, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Warren Central.

15. Noblesville (11) | Purgatory Golf Club | Mon, 8:30 am ET 
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.

16. Monroe Central (12) | Hickory Hills Golf Course | Mon, 9 am ET 
Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

17. Greenfield Central (12) | Hawk's Tail of Greenfield | Mon, 9 am ET 
Blue River Valley, Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Knightstown, Morristown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Shenandoah, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central.

18. Richmond (11) | Forest Hills Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

19. Attica (13) | Harrison Hills Country Club | Fri, 9 am ET 
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Greencastle, North Montgomery, North Putnam, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, Seeger, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Southmont.

20. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (9) | South Grove Golf Course | Mon, 9 am ET 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Shortridge, Park Tudor, Pike, Speedway.

21. Martinsville (11) | Foxcliff Golf Course | Mon, 9:30 am ET 
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Owen Valley, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks.

22. Linton-Stockton (11) | Phil Harris Golf Course | Mon, 9 am ET 
Bloomfield, Clay City, Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, Northview, Shakamak, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo, White River Valley.

23. Vincennes Lincoln (13) | Country Club of Old Vincennes | Fri, 9 am ET 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

24. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | Helfrich Hills Golf Course  | Thurs, 7 am CT 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Evansville North, Mount Vernon, North Posey.

25. Whiteland (13) | The Legends Golf Club | Mon, 9 am ET 
Beech Grove, Center Grove, Edinburgh, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian Academy, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Lutheran, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Whiteland.

26. Bloomington North (13) | Bloomington Country Club | Mon, 8 am ET 
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Edgewood, Mitchell, Salem, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

27. Greensburg (13) | Greensburg Country Club | Fri, 8:30 am ET 
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Greensburg, Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn, South Decatur.

28. Madison Consolidated (11) | Sunrise Golf Course | Mon, 11 am ET 
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Rising Sun, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

29. Jasper (11) | Sultan's Run Golf Club | Fri, 11 am ET 
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City.

30. Providence (14) | Covered Bridge Golf Club | Mon, 8 am ET 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).

 

Regionals

Dates: Thursday, June 6; Friday, June 7, 2019. 
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Regionals to State Finals: Top 3 teams plus; Top 5 low individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 5th place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lake Central (6) | Sandy Pines Golf Club | Thurs, 8 am CT 
Feeder Sectionals: Harrison (West Lafayette), Lake Central, LaPorte, Logansport, Valparaiso, Westfield.

2. Plymouth (6) | Swan Lake Golf Club | Thurs, 8 am ET 
Feeder Sectionals: East Noble, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Northridge, Peru, South Bend Riley, Warsaw Community.

3. Muncie Central (6) | The Players Club | Thurs, 8 am ET 
Feeder Sectionals: Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Cathedral, Monroe Central, Noblesville, Norwell, Richmond.

4. Washington (6) | Country Oaks Golf Club | Thurs, 8:30 am ET 
Feeder Sectionals: Attica, Evansville Mater Dei, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Vincennes Lincoln.

5. Providence (6) | Champions Pointe Golf Club | Thurs, 8 am ET 
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Greensburg, Jasper, Madison Consolidated, Providence, Whiteland Community.

 

State Finals

Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Drive, Carmel, IN 46033 | Website

Day 1: Tuesday, June 11, 2019, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Day 2: Wednesday, June 12, 2019, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.

Admission: $12 per person (ticket good for both days). Tickets may be purchased at the front gate to the golf course on the day of the event.

Advancement: All teams and individuals will play 36 holes.

Official Ball: The Wilson FG Tour golf ball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided by the IHSAA. Wilson Ad

Parking: Spectators will use the off-site parking lot southwest of the roundabout at the intersection of Main Street and River Road and be shuttled to and from the golf course. Map 

No Personal Coolers: Personal coolers are not allowed on the course.

Riding Carts: A limited number of riding carts will be available at cost on a “first-come, first-served” basis. Golf carts are limited to the cart path only. Please check the clubhouse counter for details. Courtesy carts also will be circling the course transporting spectators.