2013-14 Boys Track & Field State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Friday, May 16, 2014, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Thursday, May 22, 2014.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).

1. Bedford North Lawrence (12) | 5:45 pm ET | Results

Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Eastern (Pekin), Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

2. Benton Central (12) | 6 pm ET | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

3. Bloomington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.

4. Carmel (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.

5. Columbus North (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Jennings County, Southwestern (Shelby), Waldron, Whiteland.

6. Connersville (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Oldenburg Academy, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

7. Corydon Central (11) | 6 pm ET | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

8. Crown Point (12) | 6 pm CT | Results
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Gary Wallace, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

9. East Central (11) | 5:15 pm ET | Results
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

10. Angola (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

11. Evansville Central (12) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville  F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mount Vernon, North Posey.

12. Fort Wayne North Side (12) | 4:30 pm ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Leo, Woodlan.

13. Fort Wayne Wayne (11) | 4:30 pm ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, South Adams, Whitko.

14. Goshen (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.

15. Highland (13) | 5 pm CT | Results
21st Century Charter - Gary, Bowman Academy, East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lighthouse CPA, Munster.

16. Jasper (10) | 6:30 pm ET | Results
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

17. Jeffersonville (12) | 6 pm ET | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

18. Western (13) | 5:15 pm ET | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.

19. Lafayette Jefferson (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, Southmont, West Lafayette.

20. Marion (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Alexandria, Bluffton, Blackford, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

21. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Anderson, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah, Wes-Del.

22. Muncie Central (13) | 5 pm  ET | Results
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Winchester, Yorktown.

23. North Central (Indianapolis) (15) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

24. Penn (11) | 5 pm ET | Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

25. Plainfield (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Eminence, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Rockville, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

26. Plymouth (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton.

27. Portage (10) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

28. Princeton (13) | 5 pm CT | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

29. Rensselaer Central (15) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac.

30. Southport (16) | 5 pm ET | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Fall Creek Academy, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.

31. Terre Haute North (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

32. Warren Central (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Baptist Academy, Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.


Date: Thursday, May 29, 2014.
Admission: $7.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd and 3rd place regional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the regional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the state finals from the regional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT). If there are less than 3 in any event meeting the 3 Participant Standard, the next best regional finishers shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 27 in each event.

1.   North Central (Indianapolis) (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Southport.

2.    Bloomington North (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Corydon Central, Jeffersonville.

3.    Connersville (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Columbus North, Connersville, East Central, Warren Central.

4.    Evansville Central (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Central, Jasper, Princeton, Terre Haute North.

5.    Marion (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Angola, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Marion.

6.    South Bend St. Joseph (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Goshen, Penn, Plymouth, Western.

7.    Lafayette Jefferson (4) | 6 pm ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Carmel, Lafayette Jefferson, Plainfield.

8.    Valparaiso (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, Highland, Portage, Rensselaer Central.

State Finals

Date: Saturday, June 7, 2014.
Site: Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex, Indiana University, Bloomington.
Track Map | IU Athletics Facility Map | Campus Map

Admission: $10.00
Webstream: IndianaRunner.com

RecapFinal ResultsMeet ResultsState Performance Lists | Heat Sheets | Order Photos 

Order of Events
3:00 p.m. – Pole Vault, Long Jump and Discus
3:30 p.m. – High Jump; Shot Put
4:15 p.m. – 3200 M Relay Finals
5:00 p.m. – 100 M Dash Trials
5:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdle Trials
5:40 p.m. – 200 M Dash Trials
6:10 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies
6:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdles
6:25 p.m. – 100 M Dash
6:35 p.m. – 1600 M Run
6:45 p.m. – 400 M Relay
7:05 p.m. – 400 M Dash
7:20 p.m. – 300 M Int. Hurdles
7:45 p.m. – 800 M Run
8:05 p.m. – 200 M Dash
8:15 p.m. – 3200 M Run
8:30 p.m. – 1600 M Relay
Advancement from State Meet Trials to Finals
1.   110 and 100 Hurdles, 100; 200
      a.   3 heats with 9
      b.   1st, 2nd from each heat plus next 3 best times.
2.   400, 1600 and 3200 Relays
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
3.   400 and 300 Hurdles
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
4.   800
      a.   no trials
      b.   2 sections; 1 with 13, 1 with 14
5.   1600 and 3200
      a.   no trials
      b.   1 race timed
6.   Field Events
      a.   top 10 qualify plus ties