Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Friday, May 12 2017, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Thursday, May 18, 2017.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. If the top 3 finishers plus 3 Participant Standard advancers in an event is less than 16, the next best performances from the corresponding sectionals shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 16 in each event.  An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).

1. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Jennings County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

2. Benton Central (12) | Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

3. Bloomington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.

4. Bremen (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Whitko.

5. Carmel (11) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.

6. Columbus North (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.

7. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

8. Corydon Central (11) | 6 pm ET | Results | Scores 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

9. Crown Point (11) | 5 pm CT | Results 
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

10. East Central (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

11. East Chicago Central (12) | 5 pm CT | Results 
21st Century - Gary, East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lighthouse CPA, Munster.

12. East Noble (12) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

13. Evansville Central (13) | 5:30 pm CT | Results 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville  F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mount Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

14. Fort Wayne North Side (11) | Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Leo, Woodlan.

15. Goshen (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bethany Christian, Columbia City, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.

16. Jeffersonville (12) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

17. Kokomo (13) | Results 
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.

18. Marion (at Indiana Wesleyan) (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Alexandria, Bluffton, Blackford, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

19. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Lawrence North, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah.

20. Muncie Central (13) | 5:15 pm ET | Results 
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

21. New Haven (10) | Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, South Adams.

22. North Central (Indianapolis) (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

23. Perry Central (10) | 5:30 pm CT | Results 
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

24. Plainfield (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

25. Portage (10) | 4:45 pm CT | Results 
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

26. Princeton (13) | 5 pm CT | Results 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

27. Rensselaer Central (15) | 4:45 pm CT | Results 
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac.

28. South Bend St. Joseph (10) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

29. Southport (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indiana Math & Science, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.

30. Terre Haute North Vigo (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.

31. Warren Central (15) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Beech Grove, Central Christian Academy, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central, Whiteland Community.

32. West Lafayette (12) | Results 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.

 

Regionals

Date: Thursday, May 25, 2017.
Admission: $7.00.
Advancement:1st, 2nd and 3rd place regional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the regional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the state finals from the regional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT). If there are less than 3 in any event meeting the 3 Participant Standard, the next best regional finishers shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 27 in each event.

1.    Bloomington North (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Jeffersonville, Terre Haute North Vigo.

2.    Evansville Central (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Corydon Central, Evansville Central, Perry Central, Princeton Community.

3.    Kokomo (4) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bremen, Goshen, Kokomo, South Bend St. Joseph.

4.    Lafayette Jefferson (4) | 6:15 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Carmel, Plainfield, West Lafayette.

5.    Marion (at Indiana Wesleyan) (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: East Noble, Fort Wayne North Side, Marion, New Haven.

6.   North Central (Indianapolis) (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Southport.

7.    Valparaiso (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Portage, Rensselaer Central.

8.   Warren Central (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Columbus North, Connersville, East Central, Warren Central.

State Finals

Date: Friday, June 2, 2017.
Site: Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex, Indiana University, Bloomington | Facility 
Admission: $10.00

Performance List 

Order of Events
3:00 p.m. – Pole Vault, Long Jump and Discus
3:30 p.m. – High Jump; Shot Put
4:15 p.m. – 3200 M Relay Finals
5:00 p.m. – 100 M Dash Trials
5:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdle Trials
5:40 p.m. – 200 M Dash Trials
6:10 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies
6:15 p.m. – 110 M High Hurdles
6:25 p.m. – 100 M Dash
6:35 p.m. – 1600 M Run
6:45 p.m. – 400 M Relay
7:05 p.m. – 400 M Dash
7:20 p.m. – 300 M Int. Hurdles
7:45 p.m. – 800 M Run
8:05 p.m. – 200 M Dash
8:15 p.m. – 3200 M Run
8:30 p.m. – 1600 M Relay

Advancement from State Meet Trials to Finals
1.   110 and 100 Hurdles, 100; 200
      a.   3 heats with 9
      b.   1st, 2nd from each heat plus next 3 best times.
2.   400, 1600 and 3200 Relays
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
3.   400 and 300 Hurdles
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
4.   800
      a.   no trials
      b.   2 sections; 1 with 13, 1 with 14
5.   1600 and 3200
      a.   no trials
      b.   1 race timed
6.   Field Events
      a.   top 10 qualify plus ties