Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, Jan. 15, 2019, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Date: Saturday, Jan. 26, 2019.
Admission: $6.
Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament.
Approved Broadcasts
1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT | Results
East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
2. Portage (8) | 9 am CT | Results
Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
3. Crown Point (8) | 9 am CT | Results
Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler.
4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT | Results
Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso.
5. Mishawka (8) | 9 am ET | Results
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.
6. Plymouth (9) | 9 am ET | Results
Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.
7. Twin Lakes (12) | 9 am ET | Results
Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.
8. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.
9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 9 am ET | Results
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
10. Westview (9) | 9 am ET | Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garret, Huntington North, Whitko.
12. New Haven (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
13. Peru (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash.
14. Oak Hill (11) | 9 am ET | Results
Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western.
15. Jay County (9) | 8:30 am ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
16. Delta (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.
17. Crawfordsville (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville.
18. Frankfort (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield.
19. Elwood (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.
20. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis).
21. Southport (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport.
22. Warren Central (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
23. Shenandoah (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
24. South Dearborn (11) | 9 am ET | Results
Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County.
25. Avon (11) | 9 am ET | Results
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks.
26. Mooresville (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community.
27. Bloomington North (11) | 9 am ET | Results
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.
28. Southridge (9) | 8 am ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge.
29. Jennings County (10) | 9 am ET | Results
Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington.
30. Jeffersonville (11) | 10 am ET | Results
Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Salem, Tell City.
31. Castle (10) | 9 am CT | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial.
32. Evansville Central (9) | 9 am CT | Results
Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln.