2018-19 Unified Flag Football State Tournament

Tournament Pairings Show

Inaugural Unified Flag Football State Tournament Pairings Show
Sunday, Sept. 16, 2018, 7 pm ET / 6 pm CT.
Webstream: IHSAAtv.org. Hosted by Greg Rakestraw

Complete pairings will be available at IHSAA.org following the webstream.

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Friday, Sept. 7, 2018, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Sept. 29, 2018.
Games 1 & 2 played simultaneously beginning at 10 am.
Game 3 (Sectional Championship) played 30 minutes after conclusion of first round games. 
For sectionals with 5 or 6 schools, semifinal games to be played 30 minutes after conclusion of first round games followed by sectional championship game 30 minutes after conclusion of semifinal games.
Admission: $5 per person.

Bracket 

1. Griffith: Griffith, LaVille.
2. Warsaw: Goshen, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw, Wawasee.
3. Carroll (Fort Wayne): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Central Noble, East Noble, Fort Wayne North Side.
4. Noblesville: Blackford, Fishers, Marion, Mississinewa, Noblesville.
5. West Lafayette: McCutcheon, West Lafayette, Zionsville.
6. Carmel: Ben Davis, Carmel, Indianapolis Howe, Warren Central.
7. Bedford North Lawrence: Bedford North Lawrence, Mooresville, Scottsburg.
8. Jasper Evansville Central, Floyd Central, Jasper.

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 6, 2018.
Time: To be determined by host school.
Admission: $5 per person.
Host School: The winner of the even-numbered sectional will host the regional championship game.

Bracket 

1. Sectional 1 winner at Sectional 2 winner.
2. Sectional 3 winner at Sectional 4 winner.
3. Sectional 5 winner at Sectional 6 winner.
4. Sectional 7 winner at Sectional 8 winner.

 

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018.

Site: Indiana Farm Bureau Football Center (Colts Training Complex), 7001 W. 56th Street, Indianapolis.

Admission: $5 per person. All seats are general admission. Children age 2 and younger are admitted at no charge.

Official Football: The Wilson Unified Flag Football (youth model) will be used.

Semifinals | 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT (Games played simultaneously)

State Championship | 30 minutes following conclusion of semifinal games

Bracket | Official Program