Girls Basketball Scoring Records

Career Scoring Leaders

Rank Player School Final Season Points
1. Jackie Young Princeton 2015-16 3,268
2. Shanna Zolman Wawasee 2001-02 3,085
3. Kristen Spolyar Lebanon 2015-16 2,882
4. Stephanie White Seeger 1994-95 2,869
5. Skylar Diggins South Bend Washington 2008-09 2,790
6.  Dana Evans Gary West Side 2016-17 2,740 
7. Megan King Fort Wayne Canterbury 2006-07 2,652
8.  Whitney Jennings Logansport 2013-14 2,641
9. Abby Conklin Charlestown 1992-93 2,616
10.  Karissa McLaughlin Homestead 2016-17 2,557 
11. Katie Gearlds Beech Grove 2002-03 2,521
12. Debbie Bolen North Judson-San Pierre 1987-88 2,421
13. Jennifer Jacoby Rossville 1990-91 2,344
14. Brittany Rayburn Attica 2007-08 2,337
15. Maura Muensterman Evansville Mater Dei 2013-14 2,318
16. Brittany Schoen South Central (Elizabeth) 2007-08 2,293
17.  Darby Maggard  Fort Wayne Canterbury 2014-15 2,274 
18. Julie Helm Washington 1994-95 2,236
19. Patricia Babcock Culver Academies 1989-90 2,199
20. Tiffany Gooden Fort Wayne Snider 1993-94 2,198
21. Katy McIntosh Austin 2009-10 2,195
22.. Kourtney Mennen Clinton Prairie 1998-99 2,191
23. Kindell Fincher Fort Wayne Canterbury 2013-14 2,151 
24. Lisa Shepherd Richmond 1996-97 2,140
25.  Madison Wise  Greenfield-Central 2016-17 2,109 

Jodie Whitaker Austin 1984-85 2,095

Amie Owsley Marion Lakeview Christian 1999-00 2,076

Rachel Dixon South Central (Elizabeth) 2002-03 2,057
  Rachel McLimore Covenant Christian (Ind.)/Zionsville 2016-17 2,057

Sam Stahl Owen Valley 2006-07 2,057

Angela Hamblin Gary Wallace 1993-94 2,053

Cindy Lamping Batesville 1990-91 2,048

Jodi Howell Alexandria Monroe 2004-05 2,026
  Ali Patberg  Columbus North 2014-15 2,026
  Leslie Johnson Fort Wayne Northrop 1992-93 2,020
Taylor Miller Hauser 2011-12 2,011

Shyra Ely Ben Davis 2000-01 2,004
  Tyasha Harris Heritage Christian 2015-16 2,004

Stacy Stevens Culver Community 2002-03 2,004
  Kirsti Holloway New Washington 1999-00 2,002
  Sydney Shelton Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2015-16 1,985
  Rainey Alting Delphi 1995-96 1,984
  Jill Morrison Winchester Community 2012-13 1,982
  Tori Schickel  Evansville Mater Dei 2014-15 1,965 
  Courtney Moses Oak Hill 2009-10 1,956
  Tracey Pearson South Bend Adams 1992-93 1,955
  Kylee Hamilton Indian Creek 2009-10 1,944
  Darci Redenbaugh Owen Valley 1993-94 1,940
  Ta'Shia Phillips Brebeuf Jesuit 2006-07 1,939
  Tiffany Longworth Kokomo 1992-93 1,936
  Ally Lehman Indian Creek 2012-13 1,928
  Jill Hartman Evansville Memorial 1998-99 1,926
  Stacy Shepherd Richmond 1989-90 1,926
  Cameron Onken  Lafayette Central Catholic 2015-16 1,921
  Abby Salscheider Bluffton 1997-98 1,917
  Anne Kvachkoff Crown Point 1984-85 1,910
  Kaleigh Hensley Wabash 2010-11 1,908
  Brianna Howard Southwestern (Hanover) 2001-02 1,908
  April McDivitt Connersville 1998-99 1,908
  Lindsey Corsaro  Roncalli 2015-16 1,904 
  Laurie Kitts Eastbrook 1998-99 1,886
  Ellen Hamilton Greenfield-Central 2002-03 1,885
  Eileen Weber Washington Catholic 1993-94 1,879
  Jayla Scaife Muncie Central 2015-16 1,875
  Megan Liffick Whiteland Community 2001-02 1,873
  Kate Endress Evansville Memorial 2000-01 1,872
  Courtney Cox Noblesville 1988-89 1,869
  Ashley Campbell Oregon-Davis 2013-14 1,867
  Kristina Divjak Lake Central 1994-95 1,867
  Leslie Wade Loogootee 1991-92 1,867
  Lauren Bechtold Hebron 2001-02 1,845
  Vicki Lander Evansville Bosse 1986-87 1,843
  Kennitra Johnson New Albany 1998-99 1,837
  Laura Ledbetter Greencastle 1991-92 1,836
  April Traylor Eminence/Martinsville 1997-98 1,836
  Anissa Lewis Jeffersonville 1990-91 1,832
  Jenny DeMuth Highland 2000-01 1,829
  Kim Barrier Jimtown 1985-86 1,827
  Sarah Hurrle Roncalli 1995-96 1,821
  Glenna Bower New Washington 1989-90 1,818
  Renee Westmoreland Scottsburg 1988-89 1,816
  Adrienne Squire Lawrence North/Indian Creek 2003-04 1,811
  Becca Bruszewski Wheeler 2006-07 1,808
  Karissa McLaughlin  Homestead 2015-16 1,808 
  Mallory Ladd Evansville Memorial 2010-11 1,803
  Betsy Adams Twin Lakes 2004-08 1,802
  Janese Banks Ben Davis 2003-04 1,802
  Erica Martin Kouts 2000-01 1,797
  Tawana Jackson South Bend LaSalle 1989-90 1,796
  Whitney Espenlaub New Harmony 2002-03 1,788
  Lindsay Secrest Bloomfield 1999-00 1,788
  Nancy Cowan Crown Point 1983-84 1,778
  Crystal Norman South Bend Riley 2002-03 1,774
  Susan Lester Pendleton Heights 2005-06 1,770
  Whitney Frame Randolph Southern 2003-04 1,768
  Stephanie Wagner Jimtown 2006-07 1,768
  Suntana Granderson South Bend Riley 2002-03 1,764
  Jasmine Penny Logansport 2006-10 1,754
  Baranda Collins Austin 1998-99 1,750
  Vicki Hall Brebeuf Jesuit 1987-88 1,750
  Jessica Ramey West Noble 2001-02 1,746
  Bianca Haverstock Crawford County 2003-04 1,745
  Elizabeth English Rushville 1998-99 1,742
  Catherine Graham Southwestern (Hanover) 2002-03 1,741
  Stephanie Mavunga Brownsburg 2012-13 1,738
  Jama Sharp Mooresville 2010-11 1,735
  Rebekah Forsyth North Central (Farmersburg) 2002-03 1,730
  Sara Riedeman Greensburg 2000-01 1,729
  Ashley Barlow Pike 2005-06 1,726
  Macee Williams  Fountain Central 2016-17 1,721
  Melissa Merkel Northeast Dubois 1999-00 1,720
  Kylee Wood South Vermillion 2003-04 1,720
  Akyah Taylor Elkhart Memorial 2010-11 1,719
  Sydney Smallbone South Bend St. Joseph’s 2006-07 1,711
  Courtney Felke Rochester 2003-04 1,707
  Samantha Dewey Triton Central 2014-15 1,702
  Melissa Lechlitner South Bend St. Joseph’s 2005-06 1,701
  Deja Mattox Maconaquah 2007-08 1,701
  Kyleigh Jones Elwood 2005-06 1,698
  Aimee Litka South Bend St. Joseph’s 2004-05 1,698
  Dana Wilkerson Anderson 1986-87 1,692
  Shelby Miller South Central (Elizabeth) 2009-10 1,691
  Maggie Boyer Lebanon 2007-08 1,690
  Rhagen Smith Sullivan 2012-13 1,690
  Amanda Moore Seymour 2011-12 1,687
  Ashli Senff Triton 2002-03 1,682
  Lindsay Winkler Lapel 1995-96 1,676
  Kelly Heath Lafayette Jefferson 1993-94 1,672
  Dominique McBryde Bedford North Lawrence 2014-15 1,672
  Sheila McMillen Rochester 1994-95 1,671
  Annie Thomas Southwestern (Shelbyville) 2013-14 1,664
  Kelly Lane Vincennes Rivet 1981-82 1,663
  Chelsea Jones Austin 2009-10 1,662
  Jennifer Rath Vincennes Lincoln 2001-02 1,660
  Marla Inman Bedford North Lawrence 1991-92 1,658
  Kinsey Lehe Frontier 2000-01 1,658
  Lindsey Swanson Fort Wayne Canterbury 2002-03 1,649
  Caitlyn Tolen  Benton Central 2012-13  1,648
  Sha’la Jackson Fort Wayne South Side 2006-07 1,647
  Beth Morgan Bloomington South 1992-93 1,645
  Becky Gesse Kouts 1989-90 1,642
  Ashley Allen Ben Davis 2000-01 1,641
  Morgan Olson NorthWood 2013-14 1,641
  Jacqueline Batteast South Bend Washington 2000-01 1,635
  MaChelle Joseph DeKalb 1987-88 1,633
  Connie Myers Columbia City 1999-00 1,629
  Mallory Gorski South Central (Union Mills) 2005-06 1,628
  Krystal Parker North Putnam 2002-03 1,628
  Tricia Deffendoll Pike Central 1990-91 1,621
  Sara Dickey Riverton Parke 2012-13 1,619
  Vanessa Jackson Culver Academies 2003-04 1,619
  Beth Davis Greenfield-Central 1987-88 1,617
  Jody Beerman Heritage 1982-83 1,616
  Tiara Murphy South Bend Washington 2014-15 1,615
  Holly Hoopingarner  Greenwood Community 2015-16 1,614
  Amy Wright Northeastern 1997-98 1,613
  Alyssa Pittman Elkhart Memorial 2005-06 1,612
  Kim McMillin North Harrison 2002-03 1,609
  Ta’Kenya Nixon Michigan City 2008-09 1,609
  Jaclyn Leininger Warsaw 2003-04 1,607
  Aubrey Minix Oregon-Davis 2008-09 1,606
  Grace Hales  Westview  2015-16 1,600 
  Ashley Fraley Loogootee 2004-05 1,599
  Missy Taylor  Floyd Central 1991-92 1,597 
  Tina Reece Austin 1984-85 1,596
  Mindy Schoenlein Winchester 2000-01 1,596
  Anna Waugh Franklin 1999-00 1,595
  Nicole Rogers  Western 2011-12 1,593 
  Britney Tabeling Trinity Lutheran 2007-08 1,593
  Gabriele Minix Oregon-Davis 2009-10 1,592
  Jessica Rupright Norwell 2011-12 1,591
  Jackie Closser Alexandria Monroe 2002-03 1,590
  McKenna Williams North Knox 2006-07 1,589
  Rachel King Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 2000-01 1,588
  Gretchen Miles Washington 1996-97 1,588
  Misty Norris Bloomfield 1991-92 1,588
  Leah Enterline Heritage 2002-03 1,584
  Brooklyn Short Wabash 2006-10 1,583
  Bria Goss Ben Davis 2010-11 1,582
  Leslie Ricker North Posey 2003-04 1,582
  Lori Hissong Woodlan 1990-91 1,578
  Shelby Wall Taylor 2009-10 1,578
  Macie Lively  Tipton 2015-16 1,575
  Cindy Schweikhardt Southern Wells 1989-90 1,575
  Spring Rains  Northview 2005-06 1,574
  Haley Harris  Wood Memorial 1994-95  1,573
  Jenn Anderson Westfield 2012-13 1,572
  Amy Lindsay Union (Modoc) 1997-98 1,569
  Taylor Parmley Mishawaka 2013-14 1,569
  Casey Hughes  North Knox 1997-98  1,566 
  Rita Foster Jac-Cen-Del 1977-78 1,565
  Karin Morrisroe Morgan Township 1997-98 1,565
  Kelli Carter Frankton 1999-00 1,564
  Julie VonDielingen Seymour 1988-89 1,564
  Lorea Feldman Triton 1983-84 1,563
  Kristen Bodine Martinsville 1997-98 1,562
  Julie Awald Oregon-Davis 1979-80 1,557
  Jenny Johnson Randolph Southern 1982-83 1,554
  Brittany Myers Madison 2003-04 1,551
  Alex Bentley Ben Davis 2008-09 1,550
  Erica Cory New Castle 1996-97 1,546
  Kayla Thompson Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) 2006-07 1,544
  Abby Neff Lakeland 2007-08 1,541
  Amanda Wentzel Caston 1995-96 1,541
  Ann Hutcheson Cloverdale 1987-88 1,534
  Andrea Rademacher Scottsburg/Borden 2008-09 1,534
  Patti Hutchinson Scottsburg 1993-94 1,533
  Kaitlyn Henning  Charlestown 2014-15  1,528
  Cindi Merrill Noblesville 2001-02 1,525
  Judy Cummings Brownsburg 1978-79 1,524
  Candice Bain Clarksville 2003-04 1,521
  Amy Bechtel Fairfield 1995-96 1,520
  Allison Edgar Eastside 1994-95 1,520
  Maria Stack Columbus East 1979-80 1,518
  Rachel Garner Alexandria Monroe 1995-96 1,517
  Amberly O’Dell Argos 2006-07 1,516
  Dana Western Lebanon 1997-98 1,515
  Shae Rhonehouse Fremont 2015-16 1,514
  Tiffany Fisher Westview 2007-08 1,511
  Brooke James  Princeton 2016-17 1,511
  Carmela Roeschlein Clay City 2011-12 1,511
  Beth Lapaich LaPorte 1995-96 1,510
  Maria Recker DeKalb 1998-99 1,510
  Brittany Ward  Pike 2014-15  1,510 
  Bridget Perry Roncalli 2012-13 1,509
  Kris Booker Fort Wayne Snider 1991-92 1,504
  Meranda Burnett Tri-Central 2005-06 1,501
  Mackenzie Curless Martinsville 1992-96 1,497
  Amy Brauman Brownsburg 1990-91 1,496
  Marilyn Reckelhoff Southridge 1983-84 1,494
  Maria McCoy  Westview 2015-16 1,492
  Kelsey Reynolds Penn 2008-09 1,491
  Missy Glaser Evansville Mater Dei 2002-03 1,490
  Maddie Raley  Gibson Southern  2015-16 1,490
  Jenna Allen Bedford North Lawrence 2014-15 1,488
  Gina Johnson Marion 1986-87 1,485
  Jami Sloan Lebanon 1989-90 1,485
  Stacy Payton  Northview 2015-16 1,482 
  Camryn Buhr  Penn 2015-16 1,481 
  Molly Holt Madison 1995-98 1,480
  Debbie Benziger  Kokomo 1993-94 1,479 
  Allison Nash Speedway 2013-14 1,479
  Jessica Huffman Whiteland Community 2004-05 1,478
  Shanie Smith Tri-Central 1998-99 1,477
  Stefanie Decker Wapahani 1987-88 1,473
  Jenny Dunn Henryville 1994-95 1,473
  Kacie Juday  Tipton 2013-14 1,469 
  Linda Kunkler Forest Park 1985-86 1,466
  Maria Marchesano Fort Wayne Elmhurst 2000-01 1,466
  Daria Weitekamp Sullivan 1991-92 1,466
  Lisa Goodin Austin 1979-80 1,465
  Tiffany Reida  Western 2004-05 1,465
  Tricia Cullop  North Knox 1988-89 1,461 
  Cara Gullion Scottsburg 1987-88 1,460
  Kelly Komara Lake Central 1997-98 1,460
  Angie Hupfer Pendleton Heights 1995-96 1,455
  Allison Matheis Northeast Dubois 2007-08 1,453
  Zuri Sanders Castle/Evansville Central 2014-15 1,451
  Erin Pearish Oregon-Davis 1997-98 1,450
  Myndie Vaughn Taylor 1996-97 1,445
  Skyler Gick Benton Central 2008-09 1,444
  Teri Oliver Taylor 2008-09 1,444
  Autumn Walker Southwestern (Hanover) 2001-02 1,444
  Sarah Armington Anderson 1990-91 1,433
  Brandi Dawson  Garrett 2013-14 1,432 
  Mackenzie Warwick Norwell 2005-06 1,429
  Cheryl Cook Indianapolis Washington 1980-81 1,428
  Jenny Dawes Wabash 2002-03 1,428
  Kelly Faris Heritage Christian 2008-09 1,426
  Miranda Green Pike 2002-03 1,426
  Ashley Pickering Oak Hill 2009-10 1,426
  Holly Schneider Fort Wayne Northrop 1994-95 1,426
  Kyle Black North Central (Indpls.) 1997-98 1,423
  Juaneice Jackson Calumet 2009-10 1,422
  Ashli Oliver Taylor 2004-05 1,422
  Jordyn Frantz NorthWood 2014-15 1,421
  Jessica James Franklin Central 2000-01 1,421
  Julie Lozier Triton 1986-87 1,421
  Gretchen Haehl Shelbyville 2003-04 1,418
  Rebekah Parker Tippecanoe Valley 2003-04 1,418
  Taylor Goshert Wawasee 2008-09 1,417
  Marah Kyle Bluffton 2007-08 1,416
  Jennifer Wirtz Barr-Reeve 2002-03 1,415
  Amber Guinn Barr-Reeve 1994-95 1,414
  Kristin Mattox Charlestown 1991-92 1,414
  Cori Vaal Northeast Dubois 2002-03 1,414
  Amy Neuhouser Leo 1987-88 1,412
  Rachel Honegger Lafayette Jefferson 1995-96 1,409
  Charmonique Stallworth South Bend Washington 1991-92 1,408
  Wendy Aldridge Western 1988-89 1,403
  Erica Jackson Elkhart Memorial 1988-89 1,403
  Chelsea Miller  Shenandoah 2004-05 1,403
  Heidi Rochner Brownstown Central 1997-98 1,401

 

Single Season Scoring Leaders (ranked by total points)

Rank Player School Season Points
1.  Kristen Spolyar Lebanon 2015-16 1,031
2.  Jackie Young Princeton 2014-15 1,003
3.  Jackie Young Princeton 2015-16 978
4. Abby Conklin Charlestown 1992-93 956
5.  Dana Evans  Gary West Side  2016-17  935 
6. Stephanie White Seeger 1994-95 886
7. Katie Gearlds Beech Grove 2002-03 873
8. Kristen Spolyar Lebanon 2014-15 870
9. Whitney Jennings Logansport 2013-14 863
10.  Dana Evans Gary West Side 2015-16  858 
11. Shanna Zolman Wawasee 2001-02 846
12. Stephanie White Seeger 1993-94 838
13. Shanna Zolman Wawasee 2000-01 824
T14. Kelsey Key Frankton 2012-13 789
T14. Jodie Whitaker Austin 1984-85 789
16. Kourtney Mennen Clinton Prairie 1998-99 783
17. Skylar Diggins South Bend Washington 2007-08 767
T18. Julie Helm Washington 1994-95 761
T18. Courtney Moses Oak Hill 2009-10 761
20. Shanna Zolman Wawasee 1999-00 759
21. Rachel Dixon South Central (Elizabeth) 2002-03 757
22. Skylar Diggins South Bend Washington 2008-09 754
23. Ali Patberg Columbus North 2014-15 751 
24. Leslie Johnson Fort Wayne Northrop 1992-93 739
25. Rainey Alting Delphi 1995-96 737

MaChelle Joseph DeKalb 1987-88 736

Jaclyn Leininger Warsaw 2003-04 733

Patricia Babcock Culver Academy 1989-90 725
  Karissa McLaughlin  Homestead 2015-16 721 

Maria Stack Columbus East 1979-80 715

Glenna Bower New Washington 1989-90 709

Jennifer Jacoby Rossville 1990-91 709

Skylar Diggins South Bend Washington 2006-07 708
Amie Owsley Marion Lakeview Christian 1999-00 704
Megan King Fort Wayne Canterbury 2003-04 702
Abby Salscheider Bluffton 1997-98 702
Debbie Bolen North Judson-San Pierre 1987-88 699
Karen Redenbaugh Owen Valley 1989-90 699
Allison Hughes North Vermillion 2003-04 696
Denise Shelton Tri 1997-98 691
Tracey Pearson South Bend Adams 1991-92 684
Catherine Graham Southwestern (Hanover) 2002-03 680
Stephanie White Seeger 1992-93 680
  Kaleigh Hensley Wabash 2010-11 677
Brittany Rayburn Attica 2006-07 671
Erika Roudebush Hamilton Southeastern 1998-99 669
Beth Morgan Bloomington South 1992-93 664
  Jill Morrison Winchester Community 2012-13 662
Amie Owsley Marion Lakeview Christian 1998-99 662
  Stacy Payton  Northview 2016-17 661 
  Mallory Ladd Evansville Memorial 2010-11 659
Lisa Shepherd Richmond 1996-97 659
  Madison Wise  Greenfield-Central 2016-17 659 
Tiffany Gooden Fort Wayne Snider 1992-93 658
Renee Westmoreland Scottsburg 1988-89 658
Shanna Zolman Wawasee 1998-99 656
Megan King Fort Wayne Canterbury 2006-07 655
Ashley Barlow Pike 2005-06 653
  Jackie Young Princeton 2012-13 653
Amy Brauman Brownsburg 1990-91 652
Ann Hutcheson Cloverdale 1987-88 650
Laurie Kitts Eastbrook 1998-99 649
Kris McGrade Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 1989-90 648
Jodi Howell Alexandria Monroe 2001-02 646
Jeannette Yeoman Harrison (West Lafayette) 1985-86 646
Jodi Howell Alexandria Monroe 2002-03 645
  Debbie Benziger Kokomo 1993-94 639
  Kate Endress Evansville Memorial 1999-00 639
  Whitney Jennings Logansport 2012-13 637
  Tracey Pearson South Bend Adams 1992-93 637
  Madison Wise  Greenfield-Central 2015-16 636 
  Brittany Rayburn Attica 2005-06 635
  Tayler Vauters  Riverton Parke 2016-17 635
  Kate Endress Evansville Memorial 1999-00 634
  Cindy Lamping Batesville 1989-90 634
  Jackie Young  Princeton 2013-14 634
  Claire Cromer  Wabash 2014-15 633
  Lindsey Secrest Bloomfield 1999-00 633
  Eileen Weber Washington Catholic 1993-94 633
  Amy Brauman Brownsburg 1990-91 631
  Angela Hamblin Gary Wallace 1993-94 631
  Jodi Howell Alexandria Monroe 2004-05 631
  Destiny Perkins  Richmond 2014-15 631
  Brittany Rayburn Attica 2007-08 631
  Kelly Heath Lafayette Jefferson 1993-94 630
  Maura Muensterman  Evansville Mater Dei 2013-14 630
  Jenasae Bishop East Chicago Central 2015-16 629
  Ally Lehman Indian Creek 2012-13 629
  Kristina Divjak Lake Central 1994-95 628
  Laurie Kitts Eastbrook 1997-98 627
  Samantha Stahl Owen Valley 2005-06 627
  Leslie Wade Loogootee 1991-92 625
  Sam Stahl Owen Valley 2006-07 624
  Alyson Turney New Harmony 1997-98 624
  Deja Wimby  Fort Wayne Snider 2014-15 624
  Jenasae Bishop  East Chicago Central  2016-17 623
  Katy McIntosh Austin 2009-10 622
  Sheila McMillen Rochester 1994-95 621
  Maura Muensterman Evansville Mater Dei 2011-12 621
  Cameron Onken  Lafayette Central Catholic 2015-16 621
  Kristy Thomann North Vermillion 1998-99 621
  Kindell Fincher  Fort Wayne Canterbury  2013-14 620
  Sha’la Jackson Fort Wayne South Side 2006-07 620
  Stacie Shepherd Richmond 1987-88 620
  Rachel McLimore Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) 2015-16 619
  Katrina Christian  Crothersville 2016-17 618
  Megan King Fort Wayne Canterbury 2004-05 616
  Abby Conklin Charlestown 1991-92 615
  Karin Morrisroe Morgan Township 1997-98 615
  Courtney Cox Noblesville 1987-88 613
  Jenny DeMuth Highland 2000-01 613
  Amy Wright Northeastern 1997-98 613
  Roxanne Cox Scottsburg 1982-83 610
  Kate Endress Evansville Memorial 2000-01 610
  Haley Harris Oakland City Wood 1994-95 610
  Whitney Jennings Logansport 2011-12 609
  Janese Banks Ben Davis 2003-04 608
  Lindsey Corsaro Roncalli 2015-16 607
  Shannon Freeman Jay County 1985-86 607
  Lindsey Secrest Bloomfield 1998-99 607
  April McDivitt Connersville 1998-99 606
  Vicki Hall Brebeuf Jesuit 1987-88 603
  Lilly Hatton  North Harrison 2016-17 603
  Rachel McLimore  Covenant Christian (Indpls.)  2015-16 603
  Brittany Schoen South Central (Elizabeth) 2004-05 603
  Michelle Leedy Western Boone 1987-88 602
  Stacy Stevens Culver Community 2002-03 602
  Teri Rosinski Norwell 1975-76 601
  Stefanie Gerardot Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 2004-05 600

 

Regular Season - Single Game Scoring Leaders (50+ points)

Regular Season - Single-Game Scoring Leaders (50+ points)
75 – Tena Potter, Tri vs. Morton Memorial, Dec. 15, 1976. (31 FG, 13 FT; Tri 104, Morton Memorial 26)
66 – Stephanie White, Seeger vs. Attica, Jan. 9, 1995.
63 – Debbie Bolen, North Judson vs. River Forest, Jan. 11, 1988.
57 – Kelly Heath, Lafayette Jefferson vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), Dec. 1992.
57 – MaChelle Joseph, DeKalb vs. Bluffton, Jan. 1988.
57 – Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon vs. Crawfordsville, Dec. 4, 2015.
57 – Jackie Young, Princeton vs. Mt. Carmel (Ill.), Dec. 8, 2014.
56 – Dana Evans, Gary West Side vs. Hammond Morton, December 13, 2016.
56 – Stephanie White, Seeger vs. Crawfordsville, Dec. 4, 1993.
56 – Eileen Weber, Washington Catholic, 1993-94.
54 – Karen Redenbaugh, Owen Valley vs. Eminence, Dec. 4, 1989.
53 – Kelli Carter, Frankton vs. Daleville, Feb. 8, 2000.
53 – Dana Evans, Gary West Side vs. Lowell, January 10, 2017.
53 – Lisa Goodin, Austin vs. Lanesville, 1979-80.
53 – Kristin Pritchett, Bedford North Lawrence vs. Terre Haute North, 1988-89.
53 – De’Ja Wills, Anderson vs. Indianapolis Washington, Dec. 22, 2005.
53 – Jackie Young, Princeton vs. Gibson Southern, Nov. 20, 2015.
53 – Shanna Zolman, Wawasee vs. NorthWood, Jan. 4, 2002.
52 – Sarah Armington, Anderson vs. Muncie Southside, 1990-91.
52 – Jodi Howell, Alexandria vs. Madison-Grant, Jan. 13, 2005.
52 – Beth Morgan, Bloomington South vs. Columbus North, 1992-93.
52 – Devin Reed, Lawrence North vs. Elmwood (Ohio), Dec. 28, 2001.
52 – Carmela Roeschlein, Clay City vs. White River Valley Nov. 28, 2011.
52 – Eileen Weber, Washington Catholic vs. Evansville Harrison, 1993-94.
51 – Kim Barrier, Jimtown, 1985-86.
51 – Debbie Bolen, North Judson, 1986-87.
51 – Amy Gearlds, Beech Grove vs. Indian Creek, Nov. 13, 1998.
51 – Wendy Gleitz, Lanesville vs. Crothersville, Nov. 30, 1987.
51 – Mallory Gorski, South Central (Union Mills) vs. Kouts, Jan. 7, 2006.
51 – Kelli Kerkhoff, McCutcheon vs. LaPorte, Dec. 23, 1992.
51 – Taylor Parmley, Mishawaka vs. South Bend Washington, Dec. 2, 2011.
51 – Stacy Payton, Northview vs. North Putnam, December 16, 2016.
51 – Cindy Stapleton, Edinburgh vs. Hauser, 1975-76.
50 – Becky Gesse, Kouts vs. Knox, Jan. 4, 1990.
50 – Suzie Hammel, Lebanon vs. North Montgomery, Jan. 21, 2000.
50 – Grace Holdeman, Lighthouse Christian Academy vs. Cannelton, Nov. 19, 2016. 
50 – Cindy Lamping, Batesville vs. North Decatur, Nov. 15, 1993.
50 – April McDivitt, Connersville vs. Muncie Southside, Nov. 24, 1998.
50 – Courtney Moses, Oak Hill vs. Southwood, Nov. 24, 2009.
50 – Brittany Rayburn, Attica vs. North Vermillion, Dec. 15, 2005.
50 – Jill Reynolds, New Harmony vs. Palestine (Ill.), Jan. 27, 1996.
50 – Jodie Whitaker, Austin, 1984-85.
50 – Shanna Zolman, Wawasee vs. Westview, Nov. 12, 1999.
50 – Shanna Zolman, Wawasee vs. Elkhart Memorial, Jan. 12, 2002.

Note: Ruth Hutchins of Griffith scored 120 points (60 FG, 0 FT in 28 minutes) in a 1928-29 game when girls basketball was played six-on-six.

State Tournament - Single Game Scoring Leaders (40+ points)

State Tournament - Single-Game Scoring Leaders (40+ points)
60 – Ann Hutcheson, Cloverdale vs. Eminence, Feb. 3, 1988 (Sectional first round game).
54 – Rachel Dixon, South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Northeast Dubois, Feb. 22, 2003 (Regional championship game).
50 – Shanna Zolman, Wawasee vs. NorthWood, Feb. 17, 2001 (Sectional championship game).
48 – Ann Hutcheson, Cloverdale vs. Monrovia, Feb. 5, 1988 (Sectional semifinal game).
48 – Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown) vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Feb. 23, 2013 (Semi-State championship game).
47 – Kennitra Johnson, New Albany vs. Connersville, March 6, 1999 (Semi-State championship game).
47 – Stacy Stevens, Culver Community vs. Southwood, Feb. 9, 2002 (Sectional championship game).
46 – Katie Gearlds, Beech Grove vs. North Harrison, March 1, 2003 (Semi-State championship game).
46 – Haley Harris, Oakland City Wood Memorial vs. North Posey, Feb. 1, 1995 (Sectional first round game).
45 – Allyson Bunch, Columbus East vs. Bloomington North, Feb. 7, 2012 (Sectional first round game).
45 – Allison Nash, Speedway vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Feb. 12, 2014 (Sectional first round game).
44 – Sara Riedeman, Greensburg vs. Madison, Feb. 16, 2001 (Sectional semifinal game).
43 – Dana Evans, Gary West Side vs. East Chicago Central, Feb. 6, 2016 (Sectional championship game).
43 – Crystal Norman, South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Washington, Feb. 9, 2002 (Sectional championship game).
43 – Jackie Young, Princeton vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Feb. 28, 2015 (Semi-State championship game).
42 – Jenn Anderson, Westfield vs. Fishers, Feb. 8, 2011 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Kourtney Mennen, Clinton Prairie vs. Tri-County, Feb. 27, 1999 (Regional game).
42 – Cindy Piet, Scottsburg vs. Southwestern (Hanover), Feb. 7, 1976 (Sectional championship game).
42 – Maria Stack, Columbus East vs. Southport, Feb. 23, 1980 (State championship game).
42 – Stacy Stevens, Culver Community vs. Caston, Feb. 15, 2003 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Jackie Young, Princeton vs. Gibson Southern, Feb. 8, 2013 (Sectional first round game).
41 – Lindy Carey, Leo vs West Noble, Feb. 8, 2002 (Sectional first round game).
41 – Kristina Divjak, Lake Central vs. Gary Wallace, Feb. 12, 1994 (Regional championship game).
41 – Whitney Jennings, Logansport vs. Fishers, Feb. 22, 2014 (Regional championship game).
41 – Amy Lindsay, Union (Modoc) vs. Tri, Feb. 28, 1998 (Regional game).
41 – Sheila McMillen, Rochester vs. Caston, Feb. 4, 1995 (Sectional championship game).
41 – Tracie Mezera, River Forest vs. Boone Grove, Feb. 16, 1999 (Sectional first round game).
41 – Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon vs. Western Boone, Feb. 14, 2015 (Sectional championship game).
41 – Amanda Stull, Rushville vs. Batesville, Feb. 8, 2005 (Sectional first round game).
41 – Kristy Thomann, North Vermillion vs. Bloomfield, Feb. 28, 1998 (Regional game).
41 – Leslie Tyburski, Hammond Gavit vs. Andrean, Feb. 21, 2001 (Regional game).
40 – JoJo Daghe, Speedway vs. Cascade, Feb. 7, 2012 (Sectional first round game).
40 – Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian vs. Marion, Feb. 5, 2016 (Sectional semifinal game).
40 – Gretchen Miles, Washington vs. Washington Catholic, Feb. 8, 1997 (Sectional championship game).
40 – Mary Jo Noon, Jeffersonville vs. Ben Davis, March 7, 1998 (Semi-State semifinal game).