2018-19 Girls Cross Country State Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Monday, Oct. 1, 2017, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Saturday, Oct. 6, 2018.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional shall advance to designated regionals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Hammond Gavit (13) | Riverside Park | 10 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Acad. of Science & Tech., Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting

2. Crown Point (10) | Lemon Lake County Park | 10:30 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Andrean, Crown Point, Lighthouse CPA, Gary Roosevelt, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest

3. New Prairie (13) | 10 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Chesterton, Boone Grove, Lake Station Edison, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler

4. Rensselaer Central (12) | 10:30 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central

5. Benton Central (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes

6. Harrison (West Lafayette) (11) | Tippecanoe Amphitheater | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette

7. Culver Academies (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Argos, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community

8. Logansport (12) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Carroll (Flora), Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western, Winamac Community

9. South Bend Riley (12) | Erskine Golf Course | 1 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Bremen, Glenn, Mishawaka Marian, LaVille, Mishawaka, South Bend Adams, Penn, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington

10. Elkhart Central (12) | Oxbow Park | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Goshen, Fairfield, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee

11. West Noble (12) | 9:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Angola, Central Noble, East Noble, Churubusco, DeKalb, Fremont, Eastside, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview

12. Fort Wayne Northrop (13) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Garrett, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Whitko

13. Bellmont (13) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, New Haven, Norwell, Smith Academy for Excellence, South Adams, Woodlan

14. Marion (11) | Indiana Wesleyan University | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash

15. Pendleton Heights (11) | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah

16. Delta (14) | Muncie Sports Complex | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown

17. South Putnam (13) | 10:30 am ET Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual 
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Plainfield, Crawfordsville, Tri-West Hendricks, Southmont

18. Ben Davis (13) | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indpls), Decatur Central, Herron, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Shortridge, International School of Indiana, Providence Cristo Rey, Speedway, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Perry Meridian, Southport, Tindley, Zionsville

19. Noblesville (11) | White River Elementary School | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Western Boone, Westfield

20. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike.

21. New Palestine (13) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Lutheran, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Triton Central, Warren Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

22. Connersville (13) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Knightstown, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County

23. South Dearborn (11) | Moores Hill Elementary School | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Batesville, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, North Decatur, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley

24. Franklin Community (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Center Grove, Christel House Academy, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Monrovia, Mooresville, Shelbyville, Waldron, Whiteland Community

25. Brown County (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Brown County, Brownstown Central, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser, Martinsville, Seymour, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Trinity Lutheran, White River Valley

26. Terre Haute North Vigo (13) | LaVern Gibson Championship Course | 10 am ET | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual 
Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Park Heritage, Riverton Parke, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

27. Bedford North Lawrence (12) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Salem, West Washington

28. Southwestern (Hanover) (13) | Hanover College | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Austin, Charlestown, Crothersville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Washington, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County

29. Crawford County (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, North Harrison, Crawford County, Floyd Central, New Albany, Lanesville, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth), Paoli

30. Jasper (12) | Vincennes University Jasper Campus | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, Perry Central, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tell City

31. South Knox (11) | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, South Knox, Vincennes Rivet, Washington

32. Evansville Mater Dei (12) | Angel Mounds State Historic Site | 10 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature

Regionals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non‐advancing teams and the first 5 qualifying teams from each regional shall advance to designated semi‐states.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Crown Point | Lemon Lake County Park | 10:30 am CT | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, Hammond Gavit

2. New Prairie | 10 am CT | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual 
Feeder Sectionals: Chesterton, Rensselaer Central

3. Harrison (West Lafayette) | Tippecanoe Amphitheater | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Harrison (West Lafayette)

4. Culver Academies | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Culver Academies, Logansport

5. Elkhart Central | Oxbow Park | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Central, South Bend Riley

6. West Noble | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Fort Wayne Northrop, West Noble

7. Marion | Indiana Wesleyan University | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bellmont, Marion

8. Delta | Muncie Sports Complex | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Pendleton Heights

9. Ben Davis | 10 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, South Putnam

10. Noblesville | White River Elementary School | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Noblesville

11. Rushville Consolidated | Benjamin Rush Middle School | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Rushville Consolidated, New Palestine

12. Shelbyville | Blue River Park | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Franklin Community, South Dearborn

13. Brown County | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Brown County, Southwestern (Hanover)

14. Bedford North Lawrence | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Terre Haute North

15. Crawford County | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Crawford County, Jasper

16. Pike Central | Prides Creek Park | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville Mater Dei, South Knox

 

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Oct. 20, 2018.
Admission: $5 per person.
Advancement: The top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams and the first 6 qualifying teams from each semi-state shall advance to the state finals.
Note: Races conducted at host school unless indicated otherwise.

1. Brown County | 11:30 am ET | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual 
Feeder Regionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Brown County, Crawford County, Pike Central

2. Shelbyville | Blue River Park | 10:30 am ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Regionals: Ben Davis, Noblesville, Rushville Consolidated, Shelbyville 

3. New Haven | Purdue Fort Wayne/The Plex | 1 pm ET | Boys Results | Girls Results 
Feeder Regionals: Delta, Elkhart Central, Marion, West Noble

4. New Prairie | 10:30 am CT | Boys Team | Boys Individual | Girls Team | Girls Individual 
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Culver Academies, Harrison (West Lafayette), New Prairie

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 27, 2018.
Site: LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course, Wabash Valley Sports Center, 599 S. Tabortown Road, Terre Haute, IN  47803.
Course Layout
Times: Girls at 1 pm ET; Boys at 1:45 pm ET.
Admission: $10 per person.
Feeder Semi-States: Brown County, Shelbyville, New Haven, New Prairie.
Webstream: IHSAAtv.org