2015-16 IHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, Sept. 9, 2015, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Dates: Sept. 18, 19, 21, 2015.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to Regionals: Top three teams who post a team score; Top three low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 3rd place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lake Central (9) | Palmira Golf Club | Fri, 8 am CT | Results
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Highland, Hobart, Lake Central, Munster.

2. Valparaiso (7) | Valparaiso Country Club | Fri, 10 am CT | Results
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Hanover Central, LaCrosse, Merrillville, Portage, Valparaiso.

3. LaPorte (8) | Beechwood Golf Course | Fri, 8 am CT | Results
Culver Academies, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, South Central (Union Mills).

4. Twin Lakes (10) | Tippecanoe Country Club | Mon, 9 am ET | Results
Kankakee Valley, Lowell, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.

5. Lafayette Jefferson (7) | Coyote Crossing Golf Course | Sat, 11 am ET | Results
Benton Central, Delphi, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, West Lafayette.

6. Western (11) | Chippendale Golf Course | Fri, 11 am ET | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Tipton, Western.

7. Penn (11) | Knollwood Country Club | Sat, 1:30 pm ET | Results
Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

8. East Noble (8) | Cobblestone Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Concord, East Noble, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, Prairie Heights, West Noble.

9. Angola (11) | Zollner Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Angola, Churubusco, DeKalb, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fremont, Leo.

10. Warsaw (11) | Stonehenge Golf & Country Club | Sat, 10:30 am ET | Results
Bremen, Caston, Lakeland Christian Academy, NorthWood, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee, Whitko.

11. Norwell (12) | Timberridge Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.

12. Huntington North (11) | Norwood Golf Club | Sat, 8 am ET | Results
Blackford, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Manchester, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Oak Hill, Southwood, Wabash.

13. Anderson (9) | Grandview Golf Course | Sat, 1 pm ET | Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Daleville, Fishers, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Shenandoah.

14. Muncie Central (10) | Crestview Golf Course | Sat, 9:30 am ET | Results
Blue River Valley, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Union (Modoc), Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

15. Lawrence Central (11) | South Grove Golf Course | Sat, 12 pm ET | Results
Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Warren Central.

16. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (10) | Old Oakland Golf Club | Sat, 12 pm ET | Results
Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Greenwood, Knightstown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Whiteland.

17. Richmond (9) | Richmond Elks Country Club | Sat, 11 am ET | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Franklin County, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Tri, Union County.

18. Greensburg (12) | Greensburg Country Club | Sat, 8:30 am ET | Results
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Decatur, South Ripley.

19. Ben Davis (10) | South Grove Golf Course | Fri, 12 pm ET | Results
Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit, Carmel, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Guerin Catholic, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Pike, University, Westfield.

20. Crawfordsville (7) | Crawfordsville Municipal Golf Course | Sat, 8 am ET | Results
Attica, Crawfordsville, Lebanon, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Seeger, Western Boone.

21. Brownsburg (10) | West Chase Golf Club | Sat, 10 am ET | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Decatur Central, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

22. Southport (9) | The Legends Golf Club | Fri, 8:30 am ET | Results
Beech Grove, Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport.

23. Northview (9) | Forest Park Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Cloverdale, Greencastle, Northview, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

24. Madison Consolidated (8) | Sunrise Golf Course | Sat, 11:30 am ET | Results
Jennings County, Lawrenceburg, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Southwestern (Hanover), South Dearborn, Switzerland County.

25. Corydon Central (11) | Old Capital Golf Club | Sat, 12:30 pm ET | Results
Borden, Charlestown, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).

26. Jasper (9) | Buffalo Trace Golf Course | Sat, 10 am ET | Results
Boonville, Crawford County, Forest Park, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Jasper, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

27. Evansville Memorial (11) | Fendrich Golf Course | Sat, 9 am CT | Results
Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

28. North Daviess (11) | Country Club of Old Vincennes | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, White River Valley.

29. Bedford North Lawrence (9) | Otis Park Golf Course | Sat, 8 am ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Eastern (Pekin), Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran.

30. Bloomington North (9) | Cascades Golf Course | Mon, 8:30 am ET | Results
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Edinburgh, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Owen Valley.




Date: Saturday, Sept. 26, 2015.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to State Finals: Top three teams; top five low individuals excluding those individuals who advance with a team. Ties for 5th place must be played off in order to advance.

1. Lafayette Jefferson | Battle Ground Golf Club | Sat, 11 am ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Lake Central, LaPorte, Twin Lakes, Valparaiso, Western.

2. East Noble | Noble Hawk Golf Club | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Angola, East Noble, Huntington North, Norwell, Penn, Warsaw.

3. Lapel | Edgewood Golf Course | Sat, 9 am ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Anderson, Greensburg, Lawrence Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, Richmond.

4. Roncalli | Smock Golf Course | Sat, 8 am ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Crawfordsville, Madison Consolidated, Northview, Southport.

5. Washington | Country Oaks Golf Club | Sat, 8:30 am ET | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Corydon Central, Evansville Memorial, Jasper, North Daviess.



State Finals

Prairie View Golf Club, 7000 Longest Drive, Carmel, IN 46033 | Website
Day 1: Friday, Oct. 2, 2015, 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT.
Day 2: Saturday, Oct. 3, 2015, 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT.
Admission: $12 per person (ticket good for both days).
Advancement: All teams and individuals will play 36 holes.
Official Ball: The Wilson FG Tour golf ball, the official ball of the IHSAA state tournament, will be provided. Wilson Ad

Parking: Spectators will use the off-site parking lot southwest of the roundabout at the intersection of Main Street and River Road and be shuttled to and from the golf course. Map
No Personal Coolers: Personal coolers are not allowed on the course.
Riding Carts: A limited number of riding carts will be available at cost on a "first-come, first-served" basis. Golf carts are limited to the cart path only. Please check the clubhouse counter for details. Courtesy carts also will be circling the course transporting spectators.
Live Scoring: Hosted at BirdieFire.com

RecapFinal Results | Day 1 Tee Times | Day 2 Tee TimesPreview | Official Program 

Available webcast (not affiliated with IHSAA)
Indiana Sports Radio Network