Search
IHSAA | Indiana High School Athletic Associtation, Inc.
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Coed
Unified Flag Football
Unified Track® & Field
Media
IHSAA Champions Radio Network
Media Rules & Regulations
Media Service Award
Media Releases
Audio PSA's
Officials
Schools
School Search
Directory
Tournament Success Factor
Enrollments & Classifications
Directions
Athletic Conferences
Coaches
Forms
State Championship History
Membership Services
Student Advisory Committee
Student Leadership Conference
Sportsmanship
Captain's Handbook
Tip of the Week
Awards and Scholarships
Cato Memorial Scholarship
Brady Comeback Scholarship Award
NFHS Spirit of Sport Award
Mental Attitude Award Winners
Job Postings
Games Wanted
About IHSAA
Current Information
Purpose
Board of Directors & Executive Committee
Executive Staff
Sandra Walter
Robert Faulkens
Chris Kaufman
Jason Wille
Brian Lewis
Luke Morehead
ADA Information
Gender Equity
History
Employment Opportunities
Statement on Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
News
Archives
Search
By-Laws
Minutes
Contact Us
Annual Report
IHSAA Foundation
Resources
Calendar
Event Detail
IHSAA Yearbooks & Handbooks
State Finals Programs
Health & Well-Being
Links
Related Topics
IHSAA Girls Gymnastics Team State Champions
Home
>
Sports
>
Girls
>
Gymnastics
>
Team State Champions
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Coed
Unified Flag Football
Unified Track® & Field
Gymnastics Team State Champions
An error has occurred.
Error: Gymnastics Team State Champions is currently unavailable.
Live Accordion
Live Accordion
IHSAA Gymnastics Team State Champions
Live Accordion
Gymnastics Team State Champions
Please login as Superuser / Host to complete upgrade of Live Accordion
Gymnastics Team State Champions
Year
Champion
Coach
Runner-Up
Coach
Score
North Central HS, Indianapolis
1972-73
Columbus North
Linda Wagonseller
Portage
Beverly Reynolds
75.75-72.75
1973-74
Columbus North
Linda Wagonseller
Indianapolis Howe
Marilyn Reinhardt
80.55-76.8
1974-75
Portage
Beverly Reynolds
Indianapolis Howe
Marilyn Reinhardt
81.4-80.5
1975-76
North Central (Indianapolis)
Teresa Lewellen
Munster
Kathy Olivotto
88.42-84.1
1976-77
North Central (Indianapolis)
Teresa Gillespie
Fort Wayne North Side
Diane Cole
89.825-82.5
Perry Meridian HS, Indianapolis
1977-78
Perry Meridian
Connie Beck Walters
North Central (Indianapolis)
Teresa Gillespie
101.5-95.175
1978-79
Perry Meridian
Connie Beck Walters
Merrillville
Diane Rusak
104.25-95.35
1979-80
Perry Meridian
Connie Beck Walters
Leo
Julie Manger
100.6-100.1
1980-81
Valparaiso
Lorie Walker
Perry Meridian
Connie Beck Walters
97.3-97.1
1981-82
Perry Meridian
Connie Beck Walters
Merrillville
Diane Roberts
101.35-100.5
1982-83
Homestead
Jeni Hirschy
Carmel
Jeffrey Norris
101.55-100.9
1983-84
Homestead
Jeni Hirschy
Jeffersonville
David Hatfield
104.45-102
1984-85
Homestead
Jeni Hirschy
Chesterton
Marcia Bachuchin
103.50-100.55
1985-86
Merrillville
Diane Roberts
Columbus North
Joanne Friedgood
105.25-104.95
1986-87
Connersville
Joann Borders
Columbus North
Joanne Friedgood
104.1-103.9
1987-88
Connersville
Joann Borders
Merrillville
Diane Roberts
105.4-105.1
1988-89
Connersville
Joann Borders
Homestead
Beth Markle
107.7-105.75
1989-90
Columbus East
Nancy Kirshman
Merrillville
Diane Roberts
104.35-104.05
1990-91
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Columbus East
Nancy Kirshman
109.6-106.55
1991-92
Merrillville
Diane Roberts
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
110.8-109.65
1992-93
Chesterton
Maria Bachuchin
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
108.5-105.55
1993-94
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
111.15-109
1994-95
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
Chesterton
Maria Bachuchin
109.6-109.45
1995-96
Homestead
Steve Hayward
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
110.45-107.85
1996-97
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
North Central (Indianapolis)
Vicki Wright
111.225-105.85
1997-98
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
110.025-108.5
1998-99
Homestead
Jill Beauchamp
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
111.15-111
1999-00
Chesterton
Maria Bachuchin
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
110.825-110.425
2000-01
Homestead
Erika McEvoy
Lawrence Central
Michelle Annee
111.825-111.075
2001-02
Chesterton
Maria Bachuchin
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
111.35-109.225
2002-03
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
Chesterton
Maria Bachuchin
111.425-110.950
2003-04
Hobart
Christine Jetmund
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
111.775-109.275
2004-05
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
Lawrence Central
Michelle Annee
112.825-112.475
2005-06
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
Center Grove
Eric Howe
113.300-113.100
2006-07
Lawrence Central
Michelle Post
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
111.000-110.425
2007-08
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Columbus North
Sandy Freshour/Bob Arthur
114.225-112.125
2008-09
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Roncalli
Elizabeth O’Brien
113.575-110.600
2009-10
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Roncalli
Elizabeth O’Brien
113.300-113.175
Worthen Arena, Ball State University, Muncie
2010-11
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
112.725-112.025
2011-12
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
112.550-111.975
2012-13
Portage
Karen Barcelli
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
112.600-112.100
2013-14
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
111.850-111.225
2014-15
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Rose Nix
113.100-110.925
2015-16
Columbus North
Sandy Freshour
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
114.850-113.250
2016-17
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
Columbus North
Sandy Freshour
112.375-112.075
2017-18
Chesterton
Dawn Matthys
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
114.400-113.950
2018-19
Chesterton
Dawn Matthys
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Rosemary Scheele
113.875-110.975
2019-20
Chesterton
Dawn Matthys
Valparaiso
Lorie Cook
112.250-111.550
Indiana High School Athletic Association, Inc.
9150 Meridian Street (
MAP
)
Indianapolis, Indiana 46260
Phone: 317-846-6601