2012-13 Girls Soccer State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Thursday, Sept. 20, 2012, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Tournament Draw: Tuesday, Sept. 25, 2012, 8 am ET / 7 am CT

Dates: Oct. 1, 2, 4, 6, 2012.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 all sessions.

Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets

Class 2A
1. East Chicago Central (5): East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Morton, Munster.
2. Highland (4): Griffith, Hammond Gavit, Highland, Lake Central.
3. Portage (4): Chesterton, Hobart, Portage, Valparaiso.
4. Crown Point (4): Crown Point, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Merrillville.
5. South Bend St. Joseph (4): LaPorte, Michigan City, South Bend St. Joseph's, South Bend Washington.
6. South Bend Riley (5): Mishawaka, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley.
7. Warsaw (5): Culver Academies, NorthWood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee.
8. Goshen (5): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge.
9. Angola (4): Angola, DeKalb, East Noble, Leo.
10. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (4): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
11. Columbia City (4): Columbia City, Fort Wayne North Side, Homestead, Huntington North.
12. Bellmont (5): Bellmont, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, New Haven, Norwell.
13. Harrison (West Lafayette) (5): Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Twin Lakes.
14. Logansport (4): Kokomo, Logansport, Marion, Western.
15. Yorktown (5): Delta, Jay County, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Yorktown.
16. Noblesville (5): Anderson, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights.
17. Carmel (5): Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Lebanon, Westfield, Zionsville.
18. Mooresville (5): Avon, Brownsburg, Danville, Mooresville, Plainfield.
19. Ben Davis (4): Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit, Decatur Central, Pike.
20. North Central (Indianapolis) (4): Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
21. Warren Central (4): Beech Grove, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Warren Central.
22. Southport (4): Franklin Central, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport.
23. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (4): Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Shelbyville.
24. Franklin Community (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Whiteland Community.
25. Richmond (5): Connersville, Franklin County, New Castle, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated.
26. South Dearborn (4): East Central, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, South Dearborn.
27. Columbus North (4): Columbus East, Columbus North, Scottsburg, Seymour.
28. Bloomington South (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Edgewood.
29. Terre Haute South (5): Northview, Owen Valley, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Vincennes Lincoln.
30. Floyd Central (5): Corydon Central, Floyd Central, Jasper, Jeffersonville, New Albany.
31. Castle (5): Boonville, Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville North, Washington.
32. Evansville Reitz (5): Evansville Bosse, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mount Vernon.

Class A
33. Wheeler (7): Andrean, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Marquette Catholic, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
34. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) (7): Argos, Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kouts, Rensselaer Central, Rochester Community.
35. LaVille (7): Bethany Christian, Bremen, Culver Community, Elkhart Christian Academy, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka Marian.
36. Garrett (6): Central Noble, Garrett, Lakeland, Lakewood Park Christian, West Noble, Westview.
37. South Adams (8): Eastbrook, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia, Heritage, South Adams, Woodlan.
38. Blackford (8): Blackford, Maconaquah, Manchester, Mississinewa, North Miami, Oak Hill, Peru, Whitko.
39. West Lafayette (7): Benton Central, Delphi, Faith Christian, Lafayette Central Catholic, Northwestern, Rossville, West Lafayette.
40. Sheridan (8): Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Muncie Burris, Sheridan, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Wapahani.
41. Park Tudor (8): Cascade, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Greenwood Christian, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Washington, Monrovia, Park Tudor, Speedway.
42. Greencastle (7): Crawfordsville, Greencastle, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
43. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (7): Heritage Christian, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Triton Central, University.
44. Lawrenceburg (7): Batesville, Centerville, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Oldenburg Academy, South Ripley, Union County.
45. Switzerland County (7): Charlestown, Christian Academy, Providence, Rising Sun, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
46. Forest Park (6): Forest Park, Heritage Hills, North Harrison, Northeast Dubois, Salem, South Spencer.
47. Sullivan (7): North Knox, Pike Central, South Knox, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Washington Catholic, West Vigo.
48. North Posey (6): Evansville Day, Evansville Mater Dei, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Princeton, Wood Memorial.


Dates: October 10, 13, 2012.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 both sessions.

Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets

Class 2A
1. Valparaiso: Winners at Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Highland, Portage.
2. Goshen: Winners at Goshen, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, Warsaw.
3. East Noble: Winners at Angola, Bellmont, Columbia City, Carroll (Fort Wayne).
4. Logansport: Winners at Harrison (West Lafayette), Logansport, Noblesville, Yorktown.
5. Zionsville: Winners at Ben Davis, Carmel, Mooresville, North Central (Indianapolis).
6. Shelbyville: Winners at Franklin Community, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Southport, Warren Central.
7. Jennings County: Winners at Bloomington South, Columbus North, Richmond, South Dearborn.
8. Jasper: Winners at Castle, Evansville Reitz, Floyd Central, Terre Haute South.

Class A 
9. Argos: Winner at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Winner at Wheeler.
10. Mishawaka Marian: Winner at Garrett vs. Winner at LaVille.
11. Fort Wayne Canterbury: Winner at Blackford vs. Winner at South Adams.
12. West Lafayette: Winner at Sheridan vs. Winner at West Lafayette.
13. Park Tudor: Winner at Greencastle vs. Winner at Park Tudor.
14. Heritage Christian: Winner at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Winner at Lawrenceburg.
15. Providence: Winner at Forest Park vs. Winner at Switzerland County.
16. South Knox: Winner at North Posey vs. Winner at Sullivan.


Date: Saturday, Oct. 20, 2012.
Admission: $7 per session or $10 both sessions.

Class 2A Brackets | Class A Brackets

1. South Bend St. Joseph: Winners at East Noble, Goshen, Logansport, Valparaiso.
2. Argos: Winners at Argos, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Mishawaka Marian, West Lafayette.

3. Evansville Harrison: Winners at Jasper, Jennings County, Shelbyville, Zionsville.
4. Evansville Mater Dei: Winners at Heritage Christian, South Knox, Park Tudor, Providence.

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012.
Site: Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium, IUPUI, 1001 W. New York Street, lndianapolis, Indiana, 46202.
Admission: $10 per person. Order Online
Webstream: All four state championship matches will be streamed live at IHSAAtv.org

Meet the Boys Teams | Meet the Girls Teams

ScoreboardBoys State Finals Brackets | Girls State Finals Brackets