All-Time Semi-State Champions

Most Consecutive Semi-State Championships

5 by Carmel, 2000-2004.

Most Semi-State Championships (Alphabetical)

No. Champion Year
2 Andrean 1999, 2016 (2A)
1 Avon 2013 (2A)
2 Bloomington South 2002, 2003
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 2015 (2A), 2016 (2A)
1 Brownsburg 1999
10 Carmel 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2011 (2A), 2014 (2A)
2 Center Grove 1997, 2007
3 Chesterton 2000, 2001, 2002
1 Columbus North 2010
1 Concord 2004
1 Culver Academies 2008
2 Evansville Central 2004, 2005
3 Evansville Mater Dei 2014 (A), 2015 (A), 2017 (A)
9 Evansville Memorial 1996, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2012 (2A), 2017 (2A)
2 Fishers 2013 (2A), 2014 (2A)
3 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2005, 2006, 2007
1 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 1997
2 Fort Wayne Canterbury 2014 (A), 2015 (A)
1 Fort Wayne Northrop 1998
4 Fort Wayne Snider 2002, 2004, 2008, 2009
1 Franklin County 1999
1 Gibson Southern 2013 (A)
2 Guerin Catholic 2010, 2017 (3A)
1 Hamilton Southeastern 2011 (2A)
3 Homestead 1996, 2001, 2003
3 Indianapolis Cathedral 2007, 2009, 2010
2 Lake Central 1997, 2005
2 Lawrenceburg 2016 (A)
2 Mishawaka Marian 2011 (A), 2012 (A)
2 Noblesville 2000, 2008
2 North Central (Indianapolis) 1999, 2006
5 Penn 1996, 2007, 2015 (2A), 2016 (2A), 2017 (3A)
1 Portage 2006
2 Providence 2011 (A), 2012 (A)
6 South Bend St. Joseph 1998, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2012 (2A), 2017 (2A)
1 West Lafayette 2013 (A)
1 Wheeler 2017 (A)
1 Zionsville 2005

Most Semi-State Championships (by Total)

No. Champion Year
10 Carmel 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2011 (2A), 2014 (2A)
9 Evansville Memorial 1996, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2012 (2A), 2017 (2A)
6 South Bend St. Joseph 1998, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2012 (2A), 2017 (2A)
5 Penn 1996, 2007, 2015 (2A), 2016 (2A), 2017 (3A)
4 Fort Wayne Snider 2002, 2004, 2008, 2009
3 Chesterton 2000, 2001, 2002
3 Evansville Mater Dei 2014 (A), 2015 (A), 2017 (A)
3 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2005, 2006, 2007
3 Homestead 1996, 2001, 2003
3 Indianapolis Cathedral 2007, 2009, 2010
2 Andrean 1999, 2016 (2A)
2 Bloomington South 2002, 2003
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 2015 (2A), 2016 (2A)
2 Center Grove 1997, 2007
2 Evansville Central 2004, 2005
2 Fishers 2013 (2A), 2014 (2A)
2 Fort Wayne Canterbury 2014 (A), 2015 (A)
2 Guerin Catholic 2010, 2017 (3A)
2 Lake Central 1997, 2005
2 Lawrenceburg 2016 (A)
2 Mishawaka Marian 2011 (A), 2012 (A)
2 Noblesville 2000, 2008
2 North Central (Indianapolis) 1999, 2006
2 Providence 2011 (A), 2012 (A)
1 Avon 2013 (2A)
1 Brownsburg 1999
1 Columbus North 2010
1 Concord 2004
1 Culver Academies 2008
1 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 1997
1 Fort Wayne Northrop 1998
1 Franklin County 1999
1 Gibson Southern 2013 (A)
1 Hamilton Southeastern 2011 (2A)
1 Portage 2006
1 West Lafayette 2013 (A)
1 Wheeler 2017 (A)
1 Zionsville 2005