Girls Soccer State Championship Match Results

Year Class Champion Coach Rec Runner-Up Coach Rec Score
Kuntz Memorial Stadium, Indianapolis
1994-95   Carmel Frank Dixon 22-0-1 South Bend St. Joseph’s Johan Kuitse 17-1-4 1-0
1995-96   Carmel Frank Dixon 22-0-1 Evansville Memorial Joe Lattner 19-3-1 2-1
1996-97   Evansville Memorial Joe Lattner 19-3-0 Carmel Frank Dixon 19-1-2 1-0
1997-98   Carmel Frank Dixon 22-0-1 Center Grove Dan McLaughlin 22-3 3-0
1998-99   South Bend St. Joseph’s Johan Kuitse 18-4-1 Evansville Memorial Joe Lattner 16-4-1 2-1
1999-00   North Central (Indianapolis) Tony Jacklin 21-1-3 Andrean John Marovich 19-5 2-1 (4-3 PK)
2000-01   Carmel Frank Dixon 22-1-1 Chesterton Kip Walton 22-2 5-0
2001-02   Carmel Frank Dixon 23-0-1 Homestead Patrick Teagarden 20-3-1 1-0
2002-03   Carmel Frank Dixon 25-0 Bloomington South Matt Wilhoit 18-5-2 4-0
2003-04   Carmel Frank Dixon 22-2 South Bend St. Joseph’s Johan Kuitse 18-4-3 3-0
2004-05   Carmel Frank Dixon 21-2-1 Fort Wayne Snider Tony Cardenas 16-5-3 2-0
2005-06   Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Jason Wisniewski 21-3-1 Zionsville John Kluba 17-4-2 2-1 (3-1 PK)
2006-07   Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Jason Wisniewski 23-0-2 North Central (Indianapolis) Jimmy Carson 20-3-2 2-1
2007-08   Indianapolis Cathedral Marc Behringer 16-3-4 Penn Mike Luber 21-3 4-2
2008-09   Evansville Memorial Angie Lensing 22-2 Fort Wayne Snider Jim LaBorde 16-6-2 2-0
2009-10   Indianapolis Cathedral Marc Behringer 19-4-2 Fort Wayne Snider Jim LaBorde 17-4-3 2-0
2010-11   South Bend St. Joseph’s Johan Kuitse 22-1-1 Columbus North Mike Spock 17-6-2 1-0
2011-12 2A Carmel Frank Dixon 22-0-1 Hamilton Southeastern Greg Davidson 20-1-2 1-0
  A Providence Dave Smith 21-0-2 Mishawaka Marian Djamel Charmat 18-3-1 1-0 (3-1 PK)
Michael A. Carroll Stadium, IUPUI, Indianapolis
2012-13 2A Evansville Memorial Angie Lensing 21-3 South Bend St. Joseph Johan Kuitse 21-3 3-1
  A Mishawaka Marian Djamel Charmat 18-4-2 Providence Dave Smith 14-5-3 2-0
2013-14 2A Avon Eric Nance 18-2-3  Fishers Ben Beasley  16-3-3 1-0 (OT) 
  A West Lafayette Aaron Blessing 15-7 Gibson Southern Steve Jenkins 16-4-2 2-0
2014-15  2A  Fishers  Ben Beasley  15-1-6  Carmel  Frank Dixon 18-1-3 1-0 
  Fort Wayne Canterbury  Jennie Crandal  14-6-1 Evansville Mater Dei  Rob Schoenstein 17-5-2  1-0 
2015-16  2A Brebeuf Jesuit Angela Berry White  22-2-1 Penn Jeff Hart 21-1-2 2-1
  A Fort Wayne Canterbury Jennie Crandal  17-4-1 Evansville Mater Dei Allison Garrard 18-4-2 3-2
2016-17  2A Penn  Jeff Hart 22-0-1 Brebeuf Jesuit Angela Berry White 22-2-1 2-0
  A Andrean  Jeff Clapman  17-3-1 Lawrenceburg Bill Offutt 13-6-3 2-0
Bud & Jackie Sellick Bowl, Butler University, Indianapolis 
2017-18  3A Penn Jeff Hart  23-0-1 Guerin Catholic Jonathan McClure 16-2-1 2-0 
Michael A. Carroll Stadium, IUPUI, Indianapolis
  2A  Evansville Memorial Angie Lensing 19-4 South Bend St. Joseph Phil DePauw 18-5-1 3-1
  A Evansville Mater Dei Amy Weber 13-6-4 Wheeler Bryan Murray 21-1 1-0 (OT)