Search
IHSAA | Indiana High School Athletic Associtation, Inc.
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Coed
Unified Flag Football
Unified Track® & Field
Media
IHSAA Champions Radio Network
Media Rules & Regulations
Media Service Award
Media Releases
Audio PSA's
Officials
Schools
School Search
Directory
Tournament Success Factor
Enrollments & Classifications
Directions
Athletic Conferences
Coaches
Forms
State Championship History
Membership Services
Student Advisory Committee
Student Leadership Conference
Sportsmanship
Captain's Handbook
Tip of the Week
Awards and Scholarships
Cato Memorial Scholarship
Brady Comeback Scholarship Award
NFHS Spirit of Sport Award
Mental Attitude Award Winners
Job Postings
Games Wanted
About IHSAA
Current Information
Purpose
Board of Directors & Executive Committee
Executive Staff
Sandra Walter
Robert Faulkens
Chris Kaufman
Jason Wille
Brian Lewis
Luke Morehead
ADA Information
Gender Equity
History
Employment Opportunities
Statement on Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
News
Archives
Search
By-Laws
Minutes
Contact Us
Annual Report
IHSAA Foundation
Resources
Calendar
Event Detail
IHSAA Yearbooks & Handbooks
State Finals Programs
Health & Well-Being
Links
Related Topics
IHSAA Girls Soccer State Champions
Home
>
Sports
>
Girls
>
Soccer
>
State Champions
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Coed
Unified Flag Football
Unified Track® & Field
State Champions
Please login as Superuser / Host to complete upgrade of Live Accordion
Girls Soccer State Championship Match Results
Year
Class
Champion
Coach
Rec
Runner-Up
Coach
Rec
Score
Kuntz Memorial Stadium, Indianapolis
1994-95
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-0-1
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Johan Kuitse
17-1-4
1-0
1995-96
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-0-1
Evansville Memorial
Joe Lattner
19-3-1
2-1
1996-97
Evansville Memorial
Joe Lattner
19-3-0
Carmel
Frank Dixon
19-1-2
1-0
1997-98
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-0-1
Center Grove
Dan McLaughlin
22-3
3-0
1998-99
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Johan Kuitse
18-4-1
Evansville Memorial
Joe Lattner
16-4-1
2-1
1999-00
North Central (Indianapolis)
Tony Jacklin
21-1-3
Andrean
John Marovich
19-5
2-1 (4-3 PK)
2000-01
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-1-1
Chesterton
Kip Walton
22-2
5-0
2001-02
Carmel
Frank Dixon
23-0-1
Homestead
Patrick Teagarden
20-3-1
1-0
2002-03
Carmel
Frank Dixon
25-0
Bloomington South
Matt Wilhoit
18-5-2
4-0
2003-04
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-2
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Johan Kuitse
18-4-3
3-0
2004-05
Carmel
Frank Dixon
21-2-1
Fort Wayne Snider
Tony Cardenas
16-5-3
2-0
2005-06
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Jason Wisniewski
21-3-1
Zionsville
John Kluba
17-4-2
2-1 (3-1 PK)
2006-07
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Jason Wisniewski
23-0-2
North Central (Indianapolis)
Jimmy Carson
20-3-2
2-1
2007-08
Indianapolis Cathedral
Marc Behringer
16-3-4
Penn
Mike Luber
21-3
4-2
2008-09
Evansville Memorial
Angie Lensing
22-2
Fort Wayne Snider
Jim LaBorde
16-6-2
2-0
2009-10
Indianapolis Cathedral
Marc Behringer
19-4-2
Fort Wayne Snider
Jim LaBorde
17-4-3
2-0
2010-11
South Bend St. Joseph’s
Johan Kuitse
22-1-1
Columbus North
Mike Spock
17-6-2
1-0
2011-12
2A
Carmel
Frank Dixon
22-0-1
Hamilton Southeastern
Greg Davidson
20-1-2
1-0
A
Providence
Dave Smith
21-0-2
Mishawaka Marian
Djamel Charmat
18-3-1
1-0 (3-1 PK)
Michael A. Carroll Stadium, IUPUI, Indianapolis
2012-13
2A
Evansville Memorial
Angie Lensing
21-3
South Bend St. Joseph
Johan Kuitse
21-3
3-1
A
Mishawaka Marian
Djamel Charmat
18-4-2
Providence
Dave Smith
14-5-3
2-0
2013-14
2A
Avon
Eric Nance
18-2-3
Fishers
Ben Beasley
16-3-3
1-0 (OT)
A
West Lafayette
Aaron Blessing
15-7
Gibson Southern
Steve Jenkins
16-4-2
2-0
2014-15
2A
Fishers
Ben Beasley
15-1-6
Carmel
Frank Dixon
18-1-3
1-0
A
Fort Wayne Canterbury
Jennie Crandal
14-6-1
Evansville Mater Dei
Rob Schoenstein
17-5-2
1-0
2015-16
2A
Brebeuf Jesuit
Angela Berry White
22-2-1
Penn
Jeff Hart
21-1-2
2-1
A
Fort Wayne Canterbury
Jennie Crandal
17-4-1
Evansville Mater Dei
Allison Garrard
18-4-2
3-2
2016-17
2A
Penn
Jeff Hart
22-0-1
Brebeuf Jesuit
Angela Berry White
22-2-1
2-0
A
Andrean
Jeff Clapman
17-3-1
Lawrenceburg
Bill Offutt
13-6-3
2-0
Bud & Jackie Sellick Bowl, Butler University, Indianapolis
2017-18
3A
Penn
Jeff Hart
23-0-1
Guerin Catholic
Jonathan McClure
16-2-1
2-0
Michael A. Carroll Stadium, IUPUI, Indianapolis
2A
Evansville Memorial
Angie Lensing
19-4
South Bend St. Joseph
Phil DePauw
18-5-1
3-1
A
Evansville Mater Dei
Amy Weber
13-6-4
Wheeler
Bryan Murray
21-1
1-0 (OT)
2018-19
3A
Carmel
Frank Dixon
20-1-2
Homestead
Rick Link
18-4
2-1 (OT)
2A
Indianapolis Cathedral
Marc Behringer
13-4-4
South Bend St. Joseph
Phil DePauw
16-6-2
1-0
A
Evansville Mater Dei
Amy Weber
16-4-1
Wheeler
Bryan Murray
22-1
1-0
Fishers HS, Fishers
2019-20
3A
Noblesville
Mike Brady
17-0-3
Carmel
Frank Dixon
18-1-3
1-0
2A
Evansville Mater Dei
Amy Weber
16-6-1
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
James Ewing
13-5-1
2-0
A
Park Tudor
John Simmonds
22-2
Lafayette Central Catholic
Bill Kerr
19-3-1
2-1
Indiana High School Athletic Association, Inc.
9150 Meridian Street (
MAP
)
Indianapolis, Indiana 46260
Phone: 317-846-6601