Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Thursday, May 11, 2017, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Sectional Tournament Draw: Monday, May 15, 2017 (Drawn at each host school).

Dates: May 17-20, 2017.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: Free.

Sectional Brackets 

1.   Anderson (6): Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Elwood Community, Frankton, Lapel.
2.   Angola (4): Angola, DeKalb, Fremont, Prairie Heights
3.   Bedford North Lawrence (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Martinsville
4.   Ben Davis (6): Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Northwest, Speedway.
5.   Boonville (5):  Boonville, Castle, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tell City
6.   Bremen (5): Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Plymouth, Triton.
7.   Carmel (4): Carmel, Guerin Catholic, University, Westfield.
8.   Carroll (Fort Wayne) (6): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Leo.
9.   Center Grove (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Whiteland Community.
10. Columbus East (5): Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Hauser.
11. Connersville (4): Connersville, Franklin County, Rushville Consolidated, Union County.
12. Crawfordsville (5): Crawfordsville, North Montgomery, Rockville, Southmont, Turkey Run.
13. Crown Point (6): Crown Point, Hanover Central, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Rensselaer Central.
14. Culver Academies (4): Culver Academies, Knox, North Judson – San Pierre, Rochester Community.
15. Delta (4): Delta, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Yorktown.
16. East Noble (5): Central Noble, East Noble, Lakeland, West Noble, Westview.
17. East Chicago Central (7): East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Morton, Whiting.
18. Evansville Bosse (5): Evansville Bosse, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial.
19. Fishers (4): Fishers, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville.
20. Floyd Central (5): Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, North Harrison, Salem.
21. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (5): Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, New Haven.
22. Fountain Central (5): Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Seeger.
23. Franklin Central (4): Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Roncalli.
24. Goshen (5): Bethany Christian, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, NorthWood.
25. Greensburg (5): Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Shawe Memorial, Southwestern (Hanover).
26. Hobart (7): Andrean, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Merrillville, North Newton, River Forest.
27. Homestead (4): Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead.
28. Jasper (4): Forest Park, Jasper, Pike Central, Southridge.
29. Jay County (4): Jay County, Randolph Southern, Union City, Winchester Community.
30. Jeffersonville (4): Clarksville, Jeffersonville, New Washington, Providence.
31. Kokomo (6): Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Northwestern, Taylor, Tipton, Western.
32. LaPorte (4): LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie.
33. Lawrence North (5): Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arlington, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Warren Central.
34. Lebanon (5): Frankfort, Lebanon, Rossville, Western Boone, Zionsville.
35. Logansport (5): Carroll (Flora), Cass, Delphi Community, Logansport, Twin Lakes.
36. Loogootee (4): Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Paoli.
37. Marion (4): Blackford, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa.
38. Mt. Vernon (5): Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Mt. Vernon, North Posey.
39. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (5): Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights.
40. Munster (6): Calumet, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Gavit, Highland, Munster.
41. New Albany (4): Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Lanesville, New Albany.
42. New Castle (5): Blue River Valley, Knightstown, New Castle, Shenandoah, Tri.
43. North Central (Indianapolis) (4): Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple Magnet, Indianapolis Cathedral, North Central (Indianapolis).
44. North Daviess (4):  Bloomfield, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, White River Valley.
45. Northridge (4): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Northridge.      
46. Northview (5): Greencastle, Northview, Owen Valley, South Putnam, South Vermilllion.
47. Norwell (6): Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Huntington North, Norwell, South Adams.
48. Park Tudor (5): Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, International, Park Tudor, Pike.
49. Penn (4): Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams.
50. Peru (6): Maconaquah, Manchester, Northfield, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
51. Plainfield (5): Avon, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Mooresville, Plainfield.
52. Portage (5): Boone Grove, Chesterton, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
53. Princeton Community (4): Gibson Southern, Princeton Community, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.        
54. Richmond (6): Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Seton Catholic.
55. Seymour (5): Austin, Brownstown Central, Scottsburg, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran.
56. Shelbyville (5): Morristown, Shelbyville, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central, Waldron.
57. Silver Creek (5): Borden, Charlestown, Henryville, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).
58. South Bend Saint Joseph (4): South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
59. South Dearborn (6): Batesville, East Central, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn.
60. Southport (5): Decatur Central, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis Shortridge, Perry Meridian, Southport.  
61. Terre Haute North (4): Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
62. Vincennes Lincoln (5): South Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic.
63. Warsaw Community (5): Columbia City, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko.
64. West Lafayette (5): Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, West Lafayette.

Regionals, Semi-States

Regionals
Dates: May 23-24, 2017.
Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: Free.

Regional, Semi-State Brackets 

1.    Bloomington North
Match 1: Greensburg winner vs. Seymour winner.
Match 2: Bedford North Lawrence winner vs. Columbus East winner.
Championship: Winner at Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

2.    Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Match 1: Homestead winer vs. Norwell winner.
Match 2: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

3.    Center Grove
Match 1: Southport winner vs. Center Grove winner.
Match 2: Franklin Central winner vs. Shelbyville winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

4.    Crawfordsville
Match 1: Northview winner vs. Crawfordsville winner.
Match 2: Terre Haute North Vigo winner vs. Fountain Central winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

5.   Culver Academies
Match 1: Warsaw Community winner vs. Culver Academies winner.
Match 2: Bremen winner vs. Peru winner.
Championship: Winner at Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

6.  Evansville Bosse (at Evansville North)
Match 1: Mt. Vernon winner vs. Evansville Bosse winner.
Match 2: Boonville winner vs. Princeton Community winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

7.    Highland
Match 1: East Chicago Central winner vs. Crown Point winner.
Match 2: Hobart winner vs. Munster winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

8.    Jasper
Match 1: Vincennes Lincoln winner vs. Jasper winner.
Match 2: Loogootee winner vs. North Daviess winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

9.    Kokomo
Match 1: Logansport winner vs. Carmel winner.
Match 2: West Lafayette winner vs. Kokomo winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

10.    LaPorte
Match 1: LaPorte winner vs. Penn winner.
Match 2: Portage winner vs. South Bend St. Joseph winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

11.    Marion
Match 1: Marion winner vs. Anderson winner.
Match 2: Delta winner vs. Jay County winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

12.    North Central (Indianapolis)
Match 1: Fishers winner vs. Lawrence North winner.
Match 2: North Central (Indianapolis) winner vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

13.    Northridge
Match 1: Goshen winner vs. Northridge winner.
Match 2: Angola winner vs. East Noble winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

14.    Plainfield
Match 1: Plainfield winner vs. Ben Davis winner.
Match 2: Park Tudor winner vs. Lebanon winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

15.    Richmond
Match 1: New Castle winner vs. Richmond winner.
Match 2: South Dearborn winner vs. Connersville winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

16.    Silver Creek
Match 1: New Albany winner vs. Silver Creek winner.
Match 2: Jeffersonville winner vs. Floyd Central winner.
Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

 

Semi-States
Date: Saturday, May 27, 2017.
Times: 12 pm local time.
Admission: $5 per person.

Regional, Semi-State Brackets 

1.   Center Grove
Championship 1: Center Grove winner vs. Richmond winner.
Championship 2: Crawfordsville winner vs. Plainfield winner.

2.   Culver Academies
Championship 1: LaPorte winner vs. Culver Academies winner.
Championship 2: Kokomo winner vs. Highland winner.

3.   Homestead
Championship 1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs. Marion winner.
Championship 2: North Central (Indianapolis) winner vs. Northridge winner.

4.   Jasper
Championship 1: Bloomington North winner vs. Silver Creek winner.
Championship 2: Jasper winner vs. Evansville Bosse winner.

State Finals

Date: June 2-3, 2017.
Admission: $5 per person per day.

State Finals Bracket 

State Finals
Quarterfinals | Fri, 3 pm ET

Host: Carmel (Top of the Bracket)
Match 1:  Jasper 1 winner vs. Center Grove 1 winner.
Match 2:  Jasper 2 winner vs. Culver Academies 1 winner.

Host:  Center Grove (Bottom of Bracket)
Match 3:  Center Grove 2 winner vs. Culver Academies 2 winner.
Match 4   Homestead 2 winner vs. Homestead 1 winner.

Semifinals | Sat, 10 am ET
Host: North Central (Indianapolis) 
Match 5:  Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner.
Match 6:  Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner.

State Championship | Sat, 3 pm ET
Host: North Central (Indianapolis)
Match 7:  Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner.