Entry List Deadline: Thursday, May 9, 2013, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Date: Tuesday, May 14, 2013.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).
1. Angola (12) | Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
2. Benton Central (12) | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Newton, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.
3. Bloomington North (11) | Results
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.
4. Bremen (11) | Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
5. Chesterton (10) | Results
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
6. Connersville (10) | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.
7. Corydon Central (10) | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).
8. Decatur Central (15) | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian, Decatur Central, Fall Creek Academy, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Ritter, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.
9. Fort Wayne Northrop (11) | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne Southside, Leo, Woodlan.
10. Franklin Community (13) | Results
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Jennings County, Southwestern (Shelby), Waldron, Whiteland.
11. Franklin County (13) | Results
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.
12. Guerin Catholic (12) | Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.
13. Harrison (West Lafayette) (13) | Results
Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.
14. Highland (12) | Results
Bowman Academy, East Chicago Central, Gary Lighthouse, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Munster.
15. Jeffersonville (12) | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
16. Kankakee Valley (13) | Results
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, West Central, Winamac.
17. Lawrence Central (14) | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington Prep. Academy, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.
18. Lowell (13) | Results
21st Century Charter - Gary, Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Gary Wallace, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.
19. Madison-Grant (13) | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.
20. Marion (14) | Results
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Huntington North, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.
21. Mt. Vernon (13) | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.
22. Muncie Southside (13) | Results
Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
23. New Haven (11) | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, South Adams, Whitko.
24. Pendleton Heights (12) | Results
Anderson, Blue River Valley, Cowan, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah.
25. Perry Central (11) | Results
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.
26. Plainfield (13) | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Crawfordsville, Danville, Eminence, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Rockville, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.
27. Princeton (12) | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Wood Memorial.
28. Rochester (10) | Results
Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton.
29. Seymour (13) | Results | Scores
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.
30. Shelbyville (13) | Results
Baptist Academy, Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
31. South Putnam (13) | Results
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
32. Warsaw (12) | Results
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.