Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Thursday, May 12, 2016, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Tuesday, May 16, 2017.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. If the top 3 finishers plus 3 Participant Standard advancers in an event is less than 16, the next best performances from the corresponding sectionals shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 16 in each event.  An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).

1. Angola (12) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

2. Ben Davis (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indiana Math & Science, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.

3. Benton Central (12) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

4. Bloomington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.

5. Chesterton (10) | 4:45 pm CT | Results 
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

6. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

7. Delta (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

8. Floyd Central (10) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

9. Fort Wayne Northrop (at Fort Wayne North Side) (11) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Leo, Woodlan.

10. Franklin Community (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron, Whiteland.

11. Franklin County (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

12. Hamilton Southeastern (11) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.

13. Harrison (West Lafayette) (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.

14. Highland (12) | 5 pm CT | Results 
East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lighthouse CPA, Munster.

15. Jeffersonville (13) | 6 pm ET | Results 
Austin, Charlestown, Clarksville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

16. Kankakee Valley (15) | 4:45 pm CT | Results 
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac.

17. Lowell (12) | 5 pm CT | Results 
21st Century - Gary, Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

18. Marion (at Indiana Wesleyan) (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

19. Mt. Vernon (13) | 5:30 pm CT | Results 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

20. New Haven (10) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Adams Central, Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, South Adams.

21. North Central (Indianapolis) (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

22. Pendleton Heights (12) | 5:15 pm ET | Results 
Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Lawrence North, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah.

23. Penn (10) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

24. Perry Central (10) | 5:30 pm CT | Results 
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

25. Princeton Community (13) | 5:30 pm CT | Results  
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

26. Rochester (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Whitko.

27. Seymour (13) | 5:45 pm ET | Results 
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Jennings County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

28. Shelbyville (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Beech Grove, Central Christian Academy, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

29. Terre Haute North Vigo (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.

30. Warsaw (14) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Bethany Christian, Columbia City, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.

31. Western (13) | 5 pm ET | Results 
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.

32. Zionsville (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results 
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

 


Regionals

Date: Tuesday, May 23, 2017.
Admission: $7.00.
Advancement:1st, 2nd and 3rd place regional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the regional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the state finals from the regional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT). If there are less than 3 in any event meeting the 3 Participant Standard, the next best regional finishers shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 27 in each event.

1. Ben Davis (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Delta, North Central (Indianapolis), Pendleton Heights.

2. Bloomington North (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Jeffersonville, Seymour, Terre Haute North.

3. Evansville Central (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Floyd Central, Mt. Vernon, Perry Central, Princeton Community.

4. Franklin Community (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Connersville, Franklin Community, Franklin County, Shelbyville.

5. Lafayette Jefferson (4) | 6:15 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Benton Central, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Zionsville.

6. Marion (at Indiana Wesleyan) (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Angola, Fort Wayne Northrop, Marion, New Haven.

7. Portage (4) | 5:30 pm CT | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Chesterton, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Lowell.

8. South Bend St. Joseph (4) | 6 pm ET | Heat Sheets | Results 
Feeder Sectionals: Penn, Rochester, Warsaw, Western.

 

State Finals

Date: Saturday, June 3, 2017.
Site: Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex, Indiana University, Bloomington. | Facility 
Admission: $10.00 

Performance List 

Order of Events
3:00 p.m. – Pole Vault, Long Jump and Discus
3:30 p.m. – High Jump; Shot Put
4:15 p.m. – 3200 M Relay Finals
5:00 p.m. – 100 M Dash Trials
5:15 p.m. – 100 M High Hurdle Trials
5:40 p.m. – 200 M Dash Trials
6:10 p.m. – Opening Ceremonies
6:15 p.m. – 100 M High Hurdles
6:25 p.m. – 100 M Dash
6:35 p.m. – 1600 M Run
6:45 p.m. – 400 M Relay
7:05 p.m. – 400 M Dash
7:20 p.m. – 300 M Low Hurdles
7:45 p.m. – 800 M Run
8:05 p.m. – 200 M Dash
8:15 p.m. – 3200 M Run
8:30 p.m. – 1600 M Relay

Advancement from State Meet Trials to Finals
1.   110 and 100 Hurdles, 100; 200
      a.   3 heats with 9
      b.   1st, 2nd from each heat plus next 3 best times.
2.   400, 1600 and 3200 Relays
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
3.   400 and 300 Hurdles
      a.   no trials
      b.   3 sections timed; 9 per section
4.   800
      a.   no trials
      b.   2 sections; 1 with 13, 1 with 14
5.   1600 and 3200
      a.   no trials
      b.   1 race timed
6.   Field Events
      a.   top 10 qualify plus ties