Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, Oct. 6, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
State Tournament Draw: Monday, Oct. 12, 8 am ET / 7 am CT.
Dates: Oct. 20, 22, 24.
Admission: $5 per session or $8 all sessions.
Brackets: 4A | 3A | 2A | A
Class 4A
1. Munster (7): East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Munster.
2. Valparaiso (8): Chesterton, Crown Point, Hobart, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso.
3. Mishawaka (6): Mishawaka, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Washington.
4. Goshen (6): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Warsaw Community.
5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (5): Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb, East Noble, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
6. Fort Wayne North Side (6): Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, Homestead, Huntington North, Jay County, Marion.
7. Lafayette Jefferson (5): Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, McCutcheon.
8. New Castle (8): Anderson, Anderson Highland, Connersville, Greenfield-Central, Muncie Central, New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Richmond.
9. Zionsville (6): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville.
10. Warren Central (7): Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Warren Central.
11. Greenwood Community (7): Center Grove, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Perry Meridian, Southport, Whiteland Community.
12. Pike (7): Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Decatur Central, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Pike.
13. Martinsville (6): Martinsville, Mooresville, Northview, Plainfield, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo.
14. Columbus East (5): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central.
15. Jeffersonville (6): Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, New Albany, Seymour.
16. Evansville F.J. Reitz (5): Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville North.
Class 3A
17. Hammond Clark (5): Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit.
18. Rensselaer Central (6): Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Rensselaer Central.
19. Plymouth (7): Culver Academies, Glenn, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, Plymouth, Rochester, South Bend St. Joseph’s.
20. Benton Central (6): Benton Central, Frankfort, Northwestern, Twin Lakes, Western, West Lafayette.
21. Columbia City (7): Columbia City, Lakeland, NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wawasee, West Noble, Whitko.
22 Maconaquah (6): Bellmont, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Fort Wayne Wayne, Norwell, Peru, Maconaquah.
23. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (7): Angola, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Harding, Heritage, Leo, New Haven.
24. Muncie Southside (6): Blackford, Delta, Eastbrook, Mississinewa, Muncie Southside, Yorktown.
25. Western Boone (6): Crawfordsville, Danville Community, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Southmont, Western Boone.
26. Indianapolis Howe Academy (6): Beech Grove, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Northwest, Roncalli.
27. Shelbyville (5): Hamilton Heights, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Rushville Consolidated, Shelbyville.
28. Greensburg (6): Batesville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, South Dearborn.
29. West Vigo (7): Brown County, Edgewood, Greencastle, Owen Valley, South Vermillion, Sullivan, West Vigo.
30. North Harrison (7): Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Mitchell, North Harrison, Salem, Silver Creek.
31. Jasper (6): Heritage Hills, Jasper, Pike Central, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
32. Mount Vernon (6): Boonville, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Gibson Southern, Mount Vernon, Princeton Community.
Class 2A
33. River Forest (5): Hammond Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Lake Station Edison, River Forest, Wheeler.
34. North Newton (6): Boone Grove, Culver Community, Hebron, North Judson, North Newton, Winamac Community.
35. Bremen (5): Bremen, Fairfield, Jimtown, LaVille, Westview.
36. Churubusco (6): Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Prairie Heights, Fremont, Garrett.
37. Fountain Central (5): Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Seeger.
38. South Adams (5): Adams Central, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, South Adams, Woodlan.
39. Southwood (6): Cass, Manchester, Northfield, North Miami, Southwood, Wabash.
40. Oak Hill (7): Eastern (Greentown), Guerin Catholic, Madison-Grant, Oak Hill, Sheridan, Taylor, Tipton.
41. Muncie Burris (7): Alexandria, Elwood Community, Frankton, Lapel, Muncie Burris, Wapahani, Winchester Community.
42. Cambridge City Lincoln (8): Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, Northeastern, Shenandoah, Union County.
43. Indian Creek (7): Heritage Christian, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Park Tudor, Triton Central.
44. Lawrenceburg (7): Hauser, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
45. Bloomfield (5): Bloomfield, Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Knox, South Knox.
46. Tri-West Hendricks (8): Cascade, Cloverdale, Covenant Christian, Monrovia, North Putnam, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks.
47. Brownstown Central (7): Austin, Brownstown Central, Clarksville, Eastern (Pekin), Paoli, Providence, West Washington.
48. Perry Central (6): Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, Perry Central, South Spencer, Tell City.
Class A
49. Morgan Township (7): Bowman Leadership Academy, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, Washington Township, Whiting.
50. Triton (6): Argos, Marquette Catholic, Oregon-Davis, Triton, South Central (Union Mills), Westville.
51. Fort Wayne Canterbury (8): Bethany Christian, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Hamilton, Howe Military, Keystone, Lakewood Park Christian.
52. North White (6): Caston, North White, Pioneer, South Newton, Tri-County, West Central.
53. Clinton Prairie (5): Clinton Prairie, Frontier, Lafayette Central Catholic, Rossville, Tri-Central.
54. Daleville (7): Cowan, Daleville, Liberty Christian, Marion Lakeview Christian, Southern Wells, Wes-Del, White’s.
55. Tri (7): Blue River Valley, Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union (Modoc), Union City.
56. Covington (6): Attica, Covington, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Turkey Run.
57. Shakamak (5): Clay City, North Central (Farmersburg), Shakamak, Union (Dugger), White River Valley.
58. Morristown (6): Edinburgh, Eminence, Greenwood Christian Academy, Morristown, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
59. University (8): Bethesda Christian, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Metropolitan, International School of Indiana, Irvington, University.
60. Rising Sun (5): Jac-Cen-Del, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Decatur.
61. Orleans (6): Crothersville, Medora, Northeast Dubois, Orleans, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran.
62. Borden (7): Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Henryville, Lanesville, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, South Central (Elizabeth).
63. Barr-Reeve (6): Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Daviess, Shoals, Vincennes Rivet, Washington Catholic.
64. Tecumseh (4): Cannelton, New Harmony, Tecumseh, Wood Memorial.