IHSAA State Champions by School

Updated through 2013 Fall State Tournaments.

Number of current member schools to have won a state championship: 236
Number of different schools in IHSAA history to have won a state championship: 259

Most IHSAA state championships in same school year
7 state championships
Carmel 2011-12
6 state championships
Carmel 2010-11, 2012-13
5 state championships
Carmel 1981-82, 1988-89, 1989-90
4 state championships
Carmel 1987-88, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2008-09
North Central (Indianapolis) 1975-76
Warren Central 2005-06, 2006-07
3 state championships
Bloomington South 1971-72
Carmel 1980-81, 1986-87, 2000-01, 2004-05, 2007-08, 2013-14
Center Grove 2008-09
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 2007-08
Heritage Christian 2008-09
Indianapolis Cathedral 1999-00, 2006-07
Lafayette Central Catholic, 2010-11
Martinsville 1996-97
North Central (Indianapolis) 1976-77, 1977-78, 1986-87

A

Adams Central (1)
Football 2000-01 (A)

Alexandria (2)
Baseball 1997-98 (2A)
Boys Basketball 1997-98 (2A)

Anderson (26)
Boys Basketball 1934-35, 1936-37, 1945-46
Boys Cross Country 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1959-60
Boys Golf 1951-52, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1971-72, 1973-74, 1994-95
Boys Swimming & Diving 1987-88, 1988-89
Girls Swimming & Diving 1983-84, 1984-85
Boys Track & Field 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48

Anderson Madison Heights (4)
Boys Golf 1957-58, 1962-63, 1966-67, 1967-68

Andrean (8)
Baseball 2004-05 (3A), 2008-09 (3A), 2009-10 (3A)
Football 2004-05 (3A), 2013-14 (3A)
Softball 1997-98 (2A), 2006-07 (3A), 2011-12 (3A)

Ashley (1)
Boys Cross Country 1963-64.

Attica (1)
Boys Basketball 2000-01 (A)

Austin (1)
Girls Basketball 2009-10 (2A)

Avon (4)
Boys Golf 2008-09
Girls Soccer 2013-14 (2A)
Volleyball 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A)

B

Barr-Reeve (1)
Volleyball 2013-14 (A)

Bedford North Lawrence (5)
Boys Basketball 1989-90
Girls Basketball 1982-83, 1990-91, 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (4A)

Beech Grove (1)
Girls Basketball 2002-03 (3A)

Bellmont (6)
Football 2008-09 (3A)
Volleyball 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A)
wrestling 1986-87, 1987-88, 1993-94

Ben Davis (26)
Baseball 1980-81
Boys Basketball 1994-95, 1995-96
Girls Basketball 1999-00 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2009-10 (4A)
Boys Cross Country 1961-62, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1995-96
Football 1987-88 (5A), 1988-89 (5A), 1990-91 (5A), 1991-92 (5A), 1999-00 (5A), 2001-02 (5A), 2002-03 (5A)
Boys Golf 1991-92
Girls Swimming 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81
Boys Track & Field 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10
Volleyball 1979-80

Blackford (2)
Football 1974-75, 1979-80 (2A)

Bloomfield (1)
Girls Basketball 1997-98 (A)

Bloomington South (Bloomington) (28)
Baseball 1971-72
Boys Basketball 1918-19, 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A)
Football 1993-94 (5A), 1998-99 (5A)
Boys Golf 1938-39
Girls Golf 1990-91
Boys Swimming 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72
Girls Tennis 1974-75
Boys Track 1903-04
Wrestling 1932-33, 1933-34, 1938-39, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-73, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1956-57, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1977-78

Bloomington North (3)
Boys Basketball 1996-97
Boys Cross Country 1980-81
Wrestling 1976-77

Bloomington University (1)
Boys Golf 1964-65

Boonville (1)
Softball 2005-06 (3A)

Borden (1)
Boys Basketball 2012-13 (A)

Bowman Academy (2)
Boys Basketball 2009-10 (A), 2012-13 (2A)

Brebeuf Jesuit (16)
Boys Basketball 1999-00 (3A)
Girls Basketball 2003-04 (3A), 2006-07 (3A)
Boys Golf 2009-10, 2010-11
Girls Golf 2006-07
Boys Tennis 1973-74
Girls Tennis 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1982-83, 1983-84
Volleyball 2003-04 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2013-14 (3A)

Bremen (2)
Football 1989-90 (A), 1994-95 (2A)

Brownsburg (4)
Baseball 2004-05 (4A)
Boys Basketball 2007-08 (4A)
Football 1984-85 (3A), 1985-86 (4A)

C

Calumet (1)
Boys Cross Country 1965-66

Carmel (118)
Boys Basketball 1976-77, 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A)
Girls Basketball 2007-08 (4A)
Boys Cross Country 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1993-94, 1996-97, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14
Girls Cross Country 1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2001-02, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14
Football 1978-79 (3A), 1980-81 (3A), 1981-82 (3A), 1986-87 (5A), 1989-90 (5A), 2007-08 (5A), 2011-12 (5A)
Boys Golf 1969-70, 1970-71, 1981-82, 1988-89, 1989-90
Girls Golf 1980-81, 2013-14
Boys Soccer 2006-07
Girls Soccer 1994-95, 1995-96, 1997-98, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2011-12 (2A)
Softball 1993-94, 2010-11 (4A)
Boys Swimming 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12
Girls Swimming 1981-82, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14
Boys Tennis 1980-81, 1981-82, 1987-88, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13
Girls Tennis 1988-89, 1989-90, 2002-03, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2012-13
Boys Track 1999-00
Girls Track 1997-98, 1998-99                    

Carroll (Flora) (1)
Football 1995-96 (A)

Carroll (Fort Wayne) (2)
Baseball 2009-10 (4A), 2010-11 (4A)

Cass (3)
Boys Basketball 2002-03 (2A)
Softball 2005-06 (2A), 2007-08 (2A)

Castle (5)
Football 1982-83 (3A), 1994-95 (5A)
Boys Soccer 2000-01
Girls Basketball 2005-06 (4A)
Softball 2000-01 (3A)

Center Grove (11)
Girls Basketball 1995-96
Football 2008-09 (5A)
Softball 1985-86, 1994-95, 1997-98 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2008-09 (4A)
Boys Tennis 2001-02, 2008-09
Boys Track 2010-11
Volleyball 2000-01 (4A)

Chesterton (8)
Girls Gymnastics 1992-93, 1999-00, 2001-02
Boys Swimming 2007-08, 2008-09, 2012-13, 2013-14
Wrestling 1988-89

Clarksville (4)
Boys Gymnastics 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63

Clinton Prairie (6)
Girls Basketball 1998-99 (A)
Softball 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A)
Volleyball 1984-85, 1997-98 (A), 1998-99 (A)

Columbus East (4)
Football 1979-80 (3A), 2013-14 (4A)
Girls Gymnastics 1989-90
Girls Swimming 1982-83

Columbus North (Columbus) (34)
Boys Golf 1933-34
Boys Cross Country 2002-03, 2003-04, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12
Girls Cross Country 2009-10
Boys Gymnastics 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-96, 1969-70, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1980-81, 1981-82
Girls Gymnastics 1972-73, 1973-74
Boys Soccer 2012-13 (2A)
Boys Swimming 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1984-85, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00
Girls Swimming 1985-86

Concord (3)
Boys Gymnastics 1963-64, 1964-65, 1965-66

Connersville (5)
Boys Basketball 1971-72, 1982-83
Girls Gymnastics 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89

Cowan (1)
Volleyball 2012-13 (A)

Crawfordsville (7)
Baseball 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A)
Boys Basketball 1910-11
Boys Golf 1953-54, 1955-56
Girls Tennis 1974-75
Boys Track 1918-19

Crown Point (6)
Girls Basketball 1983-84, 1984-85
Boys Soccer 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A)
Boys Tennis 1971-72
Wrestling 2008-09

D

Decatur Central (1)
Baseball 2007-08 (4A)

DeKalb (2)
Baseball 1979-80
Football 1986-87 (4A)

Delta (9)
Boys Basketball 2001-02 (3A)
Volleyball 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2008-09 (3A)
Wrestling 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85

E

East Central (1)
Football 1994-95 (4A)

East Chicago Central (1)
Boys Basketball 2006-07 (4A)

East Chicago Roosevelt (4)
Boys Basketball 1969-70
Girls Basketball 1976-77, 1978-79
Wrestling 1933-34

East Chicago Washington (2)
Boys Basketball 1959-60, 1970-71

East Noble (1)
Football 2000-01 (4A)

Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Softball, 2002-03 (A), 2004-05 (2A)

Eastern Hancock (1)
Football 1985-86 (A)

Eastside (1)
Softball 1997-98 (A)

Elkhart Central (6)
Baseball 2012-13 (4A)
Boys Cross Country 1973-74
Boys Golf 1978-79
Boys Track 1968-69, 1992-93
Wrestling 1967-68

Evansville Bosse (3)
Boys Basketball 1943-44, 1944-45, 1961-62

Evansville Harrison (2)
Boys Golf 2011-12
Girls Golf 1988-89

Evansville Mater Dei (17)
Baseball 1998-99 (2A)
Boys Basketball 2003-04 (3A)
Girls Basketball 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A)
Football 2000-01 (2A)
Wrestling 1985-86, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2005-06, 2006-07

Evansville Memorial (16)
Baseball 1977-78, 1988-89, 1992-93
Girls Basketball 2010-11 (3A)
Boys Soccer 2007-08, 2008-09
Girls Soccer 1996-97, 2008-09, 2012-13 (2A)
Softball 2001-02 (2A)
Girls Tennis 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2011-12

Evansville North (2)
Boys Basketball 1966-67
Boys Golf 1999-00

Evansville Reitz (3)
Girls Basketball 1980-81
Football 2007-08 (4A), 2009-10 (4A)

F

Fairmount Academy (1)
Boys Track 1911-12

Fishers (2)
Boys Cross Country 2007-08
Football 2010-11 (5A)

Floyd Central (7)
Boys Cross Country 1991-92
Girls Cross Country 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93
Boys Golf 2005-06, 2006-07

Forest Park (3)
Boys Basketball 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A)
Softball 2000-01 (A)

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (11)
Football 1983-84 (3A), 1990-91 (3A), 1991-92 (3A)
Girls Gymnastics 1994-95, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2011-12
Girls Soccer 2005-06, 2006-07
Softball 2009-10 (3A)

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (20)
Baseball 2007-08 (2A)
Boys Basketball 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A)
Girls Basketball 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A); 2001-02 (3A), 2005-06 (3A), 2010-11 (2A)
Football 1985-86 (2A), 1989-90 (2A), 1992-93 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A)

Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (3)
Baseball 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A)

Fort Wayne Canterbury (10)
Girls Basketball 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A)
Boys Soccer 1997-98, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A)

Fort Wayne Central Catholic (1)
Boys Golf 1958-59

Fort Wayne Central (2)
Boys Basketball 1942-43
Boys Track 1943-44

Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (4)
Girls Basketball 2009-10 (3A), 2011-12 (3A)
Girls Cross Country 1983-84
Boys Track 1998-99

Fort Wayne Elmhurst (1)
Girls Basketball 2008-09 (3A)

Fort Wayne Northrop (16)
Baseball 1982-83
Boys Basketball 1973-74
Girls Basketball 1985-86
Boys Golf 1983-84
Boys Track 1996-97, 2003-04
Girls Track 1980-81, 1990-91, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2010-11, 2012-13

Fort Wayne North Side (7)
Boys Cross Country 1968-69
Boys Track 1940-41, 1941-42, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1962-63, 1964-65

Fort Wayne Snider (7)
Baseball 2005-06 (4A), 2008-09 (4A)
Girls Basketball 1987-88
Football 1992-93 (5A)
Boys Track 1973-74
Volleyball 1987-88, 1991-92

Fort Wayne South Side (7)
Boys Basketball 1937-38, 1957-58
Boys Track 1967-68
Girls Track 1979-80, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1988-89

Fort Wayne Wayne (3)
Football 1995-96 (4A)
Girls Tennis 1972-73
Boys Track 1978-79

Fountain Central (1)
Football 1983-84 (A)

Frankfort (4)
Boys Basketball 1924-25, 1928-29, 1935-36, 1938-39

Franklin Central (5)
Boys Cross Country 1998-99
Football 1980-81 (2A), 1981-82 (2A), 1982-83 (2A), 1990-91 (4A)

Franklin Community (5)
Boys Basketball 1919-20, 1920-21, 1921-22
Boys Cross Country 2001-02
Boys Golf 1937-38

Frankton (1)
Softball 1999-00 (A)

G

Garrett (1)
Football 1974-75 (A)

Gary Froebel (14)
Boys Track  1927-28, 1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31 (indoor) 1930-31 (outdoor), 1931-32 (indoor) 1931-32 (outdoor), 1932-33, 1939-40, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1952-53, 1954-55, 1966-67

Gary Mann (6)
Boys Swimming 1936-37, 1952-53
Boys Track 1933-34 (indoor), 1934-35 (indoor), 1935-36, 1990-91

Gary Roosevelt (25)
Boys Basketball 1967-68, 1990-91
Boys Cross Country 1962-63
Boys Track 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1976-77, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89
Girls Track 1982-83, 1989-90

Gary Tolleston (1)
Boys Track 1955-56

Gary Wallace (3)
Girls Track 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94

Gary West Side (7)
Boys Basketball 2001-02 (4A)
Boys Track 1973-74, 1974-75, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80
Girls Track 1981-82

Gibson Southern (2)
Softball, 2002-03 (2A), 2004-05 (3A)

Goshen (2)
Football 1978-79 (2A), 1988-89 (4A)

Greenfield-Central (1)
Football 1973-74 (2A)

Greensburg (2)
Boys Basketball 2012-13 (3A), 2013-14 (3A)

Griffith (1)
Football 1997-98 (4A)

Guerin Catholic (2)
Boys Basketball 2011-12 (3A)
Boys Soccer 2013-14 (A)

H

Hamilton Southeastern (9)
Football 1981-82 (A)
Girls Golf 2003-04, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2011-12
Softball 2006-07 (4A), 2009-10 (4A)
Boys Swimming 2006-07
Boys Track 2012-13

Hammond (17)
Boys Swimming 1935-36, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42, 1942-43, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54
Boys Track 1904-05, 1905-06, 1937-38, 1938-39
Wrestling 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37, 1961-62, 1962-63

Hammond Bishop Noll (5)
Baseball 1967-68, 2003-04 (2A)
Football 1989-90 (3A)
Boys Swimming 1980-81, 1983-84

Hammond Clark (1)
Wrestling 1937-38

Hammond Technical (1)
Boys Basketball 1939-40

Hanover Central (1)
Softball (2A) 2003-04

Harding (4)
Boys Basketball 2000-01 (2A)
Football 2006-07 (2A)
Girls Track 1994-95, 1995-96

Harrison (West Lafayette) (3)
Baseball 1994-95
Football 1992-93 (4A)
Girls Track 1973-74

Hauser (1)
Boys Basketball 2005-06 (A)

Heritage (1)
Girls Basketball 1981-82

Heritage Christian (8)
Baseball 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A)
Girls Basketball 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2013-14 (2A)
Football 2008-09 (2A)

Heritage Hills (1)
Football 2000-01 (3A)

Hobart (7)
Boys Cross Country 1957-58, 1960-61
Football 1987-88 (4A), 1989-90 (4A), 1991-92 (4A), 1993-94 (4A)
Girls Gymnastics 2003-04

Homestead (6)
Girls Gymnastics 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2000-01

Huntington North (2)
Girls Basketball 1989-90, 1994-95

I

Indianapolis Arlington (2)
Girls Track 1977-78
Wrestling 1964-65

Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (10)
Baseball 1917-18
Boys Basketball 2013-14 (4A)
Boys Golf 1932-33, 1935-36, 1946-47, 1947-48
Boys Track 1921-22
Wrestling 1951-52, 1975-76, 1978-79

Indianapolis Attucks (3)
Boys Basketball 1954-55, 1955-56, 1958-59

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (15)
Boys Basketball 2002-03 (3A)
Football 1983-84 (2A), 1984-85 (2A), 1997-98 (3A), 1998-99 (3A), 2001-02 (3A), 2002-03 (3A), 2003-04 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2010-11 (3A), 2011-12 (3A), 2012-13 (3A)
Volleyball 2004-05 (3A), 2012-13 (3A)

Indianapolis Broad Ripple (3)
Boys Basketball 1979-80
Boys Tennis 1972-73
Wrestling 1957-58

Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (4)
Football 1977-78 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2013-14 (2A)

Indianapolis Cathedral (28)
Baseball 2000-01 (3A), 2006-07 (4A)
Boys Basketball 1997-98 (3A)
Girls Basketball 1999-00 (3A), 2000-01 (3A)
Football 1986-87 (3A), 1992-93 (3A), 1996-97 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2008-09 (4A), 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A), 2012-13 (4A), 2013-14 (5A)
Boys Golf 2007-08
Girls Soccer 2007-08, 2009-10
Boys Tennis 2005-06
Girls Tennis 1985-86
Volleyball 1997-98 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2001-02 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2006-07 (4A), 2008-09 (4A)
Wrestling 2013-14

Indianapolis Emmerich Manual (6)
Boys Track 1906-07, 1908-09, 1916-17, 1919-20, 1920-21, 1922-23

Indianapolis Ladywood-St. Agnes (1)
Girls Golf 1973-74

Indianapolis Lutheran (2)
Softball 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A)

Indianapolis Metropolitan (1)
Boys Basketball 2010-11 (A)

Indianapolis Scecina (4)
Football 1990-91 (2A), 1991-92 (2A)
Softball 2006-07 (2A), 2012-13 (2A)

Indianapolis Shortridge (11)
Boys Cross Country 1953-54, 1954-55
Boys Golf 1934-35, 1936-37, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1956-57
Boys Track 1904-05, 1915-16
Wrestling 1958-59, 1966-67

Indianapolis Washington (5)
Boys Basketball 1964-65, 1968-69
Football 1974-75 (3A)
Boys Golf 1960-61
Girls Track 1974-75

Indianapolis Wood (2)
Wrestling 1959-60, 1960-61

J

Jac-Cen-Del (1)
Boys Basketball 2008-09 (A)

Jasper (8)
Baseball 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2005-06 (3A)
Boys Basketball 1948-49
Football 2001-02 (4A)
Boys Tennis 1999-00

Jeffersonville (4)
Boys Basketball 1992-93
Girls Basketball 2010-11 (4A)
Girls Track 1974-75, 1976-77

Jimtown (6)
Boys Basketball 2003-04 (2A)
Football 1991-92 (A), 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 2005-06 (2A)
Boys Gymnastics 1973-74

K

Kokomo (19)
Baseball 1984-85
Boys Basketball 1960-61
Girls Basketball 1991-92, 1992-93, 2002-03 (4A)
Boys Golf 1957-58, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88
Boys Swimming 1968-69
Boys Track 1910-11, 1923-24, 1924-25, 1925-26, 1926-27, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1993-94

Kokomo Haworth (1)
Boys Swimming 1981-82

L

Lafayette Central Catholic (18)
Baseball 2003-04 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A)
Boys Basketball 1997-98 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2002-03 (A)
Girls Basketball 2005-06 (A)
Football 1976-77 (A), 1999-00 (A), 2009-10 (A), 2010-11 (A), 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A)
Volleyball 2010-11 (A)

Lafayette Jefferson (14)
Baseball 1968-69, 1972-73
Boys Basketball 1915-16, 1947-48, 1963-64
Boys Golf 1931-32, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1986-87
Girls Golf 1979-80, 1983-84, 1984-85
Girls Swimming 1974-75
Boys Tennis 1975-76

Lake Central (7)
Baseball 2011-12 (4A)
Girls Basketball 1993-94
Boys Soccer 2010-11
Softball 1991-92, 2001-02 (3A), 2003-04 (4A)
Boys Swimming 1986-87

Lakewood Park Christian (2)
Softball 2011-12 (A), 2012-13 (A)

Lapel (1)
Boys Basketball 2004-05 (A)

LaPorte (12)
Baseball 1966-67, 1970-71, 1975-76, 1981-82, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-00 (4A)
Boys Golf 1959-60, 1975-76
Girls Golf 1978-79
Boys Tennis 1968-69

Lawrenceburg (2)
Football 1975-76 (A), 1978-79 (A)

Lawrence Central (8)
Baseball 2003-04 (4A)
Football 2012-13 (5A)
Gymnastics 2006-07
Boys Track 1997-98, 2004-05, 2011-12
Girls Track 1995-96, 2009-10

Lawrence North (14)
Boys Basketball 1988-89, 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A)
Boys Track 1989-90, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03
Girls Track 2008-09, 2010-11
Team Wrestling 1991-92, 1992-93, 2003-04, 2004-05

Lebanon (3)
Boys Basketball 1911-12, 1916-17, 1917-18

Linton-Stockton (1)
Boys Track 1909-10

Logansport (5)
Baseball 1974-75, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1990-91
Boys Basketball 1933-34

Loogootee (1)
Boys Basketball 2011-12 (A)

Lowell (1)
Football 2005-06 (4A)

M

Madison (2)
Baseball 1998-99 (3A)
Boys Basketball 1949-50

Madison-Grant (1)
Softball 2008-09 (2A)

Manchester (1)
Baseball 2001-02 (2A)

Marion (10)
Baseball 1983-84
Boys Basketball 1925-26, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1999-00 (4A)
Boys Golf 1965-66
Boys Tennis 1991-92

Marquette Catholic (Michigan City Marquette) (10)
Boys Basketball 2013-14 (A)
Volleyball 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A), 2001-02 (A), 2004-05 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A), 2008-09 (A), 2009-10 (A)

Martinsville (20)
Boys Basketball 1923-24, 1926-27, 1932-33
Girls Basketball 1996-97, 1997-98 (4A)
Girls Golf 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2007-08, 2009-10
Softball 2004-05 (4A), 2005-06 (4A)
Volleyball 1996-97, 2005-06 (4A)

McCutcheon (3)
Baseball 1998-99 (4A), 2002-03 (4A)
Softball 2007-08 (4A)

Merrillville (5)
Football 1976-77 (3A)
Girls Gymnastics 1985-86, 1991-92
Softball 1992-93, 1996-97

Michigan City (1)
Volleyball 1995-96

Michigan City Elston (4)
Boys Basketball 1965-66
Girls Cross Country 1993-94, 1994-95
Boys Golf 1939-40

Michigan City Rogers (2)
Girls Golf 1981-82, 1982-83

Milan (1)
Boys Basketball 1953-54

Mishawaka (7)
Boys Cross Country 1946-47
Volleyball 1980-81, 1983-84, 1988-89
Wrestling 1990-91, 2007-08, 2009-10

Mishawaka Marian (6)
Football 1973-74 (A), 1975-76 (2A), 1976-77 (2A)
Boys Golf 2000-01
Girls Soccer 2012-13 (A)
Volleyball 1973-74

Monticello (1)
Boys Track 1907-08

Morgan Township (1)
Softball 1998-99 (A)

Morristown (1)
Volleyball 2003-04 (A)

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (2)
Girls Basketball 2012-13 (3A)
Softball 1999-00 (2A)

Muncie Burris (23)
Boys Track 1942-43
Volleyball 1982-83, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1997-98 (2A), 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2001-02 (2A), 2002-03 (2A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A), 2006-07 (2A), 2007-08 (2A), 2008-09 (2A), 2009-10 (2A), 2010-11 (2A)

Muncie Central (17)
Boys Basketball 1927-28, 1930-31, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1962-63, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1987-88
Boys Cross Country 1956-57, 1958-59, 1967-68
Volleyball 1997-98 (4A), 1998-99 (4A), 1999-00 (4A), 2002-03 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2009-10 (4A)

Muncie Northside (4)
Volleyball 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78
Wrestling 1973-74

Muncie Southside (3)
Boys Basketball 2000-01 (3A)
Wrestling 1974-75, 1989-90

Munster (11)
Baseball 2001-02 (4A)
Boys Swimming 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80
Girls Swimming 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78

N

New Albany (4)
Boys Basketball 1972-73
Girls Basketball 1998-99 (4A)
Softball 1986-87
Boys Tennis 1967-68

New Castle (3)
Boys Basketball 1931-32, 2005-06 (3A)
Volleyball 2007-08 (4A)

New Palestine (4)
Baseball 2003-04 (3A)
Softball 2003-04 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2008-09 (3A)

Noblesville (6)
Girls Basketball 1986-87
Boys Golf 1997-98, 1998-99
Girls Golf 1986-87, 1987-88
Boys Track 1912-13

North Central (Indianapolis) (59)
Boys Basketball 1998-99 (4A), 2009-10 (4A)
Girls Basketball 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A), 2011-12 (4A)
Boys Cross Country 1969-70
Boys Golf 1968-69, 1980-81
Girls Golf 1974-75, 1975-76, 1977-78, 1985-86
Boys Gymnastics 1970-71
Girls Gymnastics 1975-76, 1976-77
Boys Soccer 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03, 2005-06
Girls Soccer 1999-00
Boys Swimming 1982-83, 2004-05, 2005-06
Boys Tennis 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 2000-01, 2007-08, 2013-14
Girls Tennis 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1981-82, 1984-85, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1991-92, 1996-97, 1998-99, 2001-02, 2003-04
Boys Track 1971-72, 1975-76, 1991-92
Girls Track 1983-84, 1986-87

North Miami (1)
Football 1993-94 (A)

North Montgomery (2)
Football 1995-96 (2A), 1996-97 (2A)

North Posey (2)
Baseball 2004-05 (2A), 2005-06 (2A)

North Vermillion (1)          
Girls Basketball 2001-02 (A)

North White (1)   
Football 1994-95 (A)

Northfield (2)
Baseball 2000-01 (2A), 2011-12 (2A)

Northridge (2)
Softball 1987-88
Boys Cross Country, 2004-05

Northwestern (1)
Boys Basketball 2006-07 (2A)

NorthWood (2)
Girls Basketball 1998-99 (3A)
Football 2005-06 (3A)

Norwell (3)
Baseball 2002-03 (3A), 2006-07 (3A), 2012-13 (3A)

O

Oak Hill (1)
Football 1982-83 (A)

Oregon-Davis (3)
Boys Basketball 2006-07 (A)
Girls Basketball 2006-07 (A), 2013-14 (A)

P

Park Tudor (17)
Baseball 1998-99 (A)
Boys Basketball 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A), 2013-14 (2A)
Boys Tennis 1990-91, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2002-03, 2006-07, 2009-10
Girls Tennis 1997-98, 1999-00, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08

Penn (16)
Baseball 1993-94, 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A)
Football 1983-84 (4A), 1995-96 (5A), 1996-97 (5A), 1997-98 (5A), 2000-01 (5A)
Girls Golf 1994-95, 2002-03, 2004-05, 2005-06
Boys Soccer 1999-00
Softball 1998-99 (3A)
Volleyball 2010-11 (4A), 2011-12 (4A)

Perry Meridian (8)
Girls Gymnastics 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1981-82
Girls Track 1987-88
Wrestling 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13

Peru (1)
Boys Tennis 1970-71

Pike (6)
Boys Basketball 1997-98 (4A), 2000-01 (4A), 2002-03 (4A)
Boys Tennis 1969-70
Girls Track 1996-97, 2011-12

Pioneer (1)
Football 1997-98 (A)

Plainfield (2)
Boys Basketball 1998-99 (3A)
Softball 2011-12 (4A)

Plymouth (4)
Boys Basketball 1981-82, 2006-07 (3A)
Girls Basketball 2007-08 (3A)
Football 1977-78 (2A)

Portage (9)
Boys Cross Country 1974-75, 1984-85, 1992-93, 1999-00
Football 1977-78 (3A)
Girls Gymnastics 1974-75, 2012-13
Softball 1999-00 (3A), 2012-13 (4A)

Princeton (1)
Boys Basketball 2008-09 (3A)

Providence (2)
Girls Soccer 2011-12 (A)
Volleyball 2013-14 (2A)

Q

 

R

Richmond (8)
Boys Basketball 1991-92
Boys Cross Country 1994-95
Boys Golf 1940-41, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97, 2002-03
Wrestling 1957-58

Riverton Parke (1)
Softball 2009-10 (A)

Rochester (4)
Football 1987-88 (2A)
Boys Golf 1979-80
Boys Track 1917-18
Girls Basketball, 2003-04 (2A)

Roncalli (14)
Football 1985-86 (3A), 1988-89 (3A), 1993-94 (3A), 1994-95 (3A), 1999-00 (3A), 2002-03 (4A), 2003-04 (4A), 2004-05 (4A)
Softball 1998-99 (2A), 2000-01 (2A), 2010-11 (3A)
Volleyball 1981-82, 1998-99 (3A), 2006-07 (3A)

Rossville (2)
Baseball 1999-00 (A)
Boys Basketball 2001-02 (A)

S

Scottsburg (1)
Girls Basketball 1988-89

Seeger (1)
Football 2004-05 (A)

Seymour (3)
Baseball 1987-88
Boys Golf 1990-91
Girls Golf 1989-90

Shakamak (1)
Baseball 2007-08 (A)

Shelbyville (1)
Boys Basketball 1946-47

Shenandoah (2)
Girls Basketball 2002-03 (2A), 2004-05 (2A)

Sheridan (9)
Football 1980-81 (A), 1984-85 (A), 1987-88 (A), 1988-89 (A), 1992-93 (A), 1998-99 (A), 2005-06 (A), 2006-07 (A), 2007-08 (A)

South Bend Adams (8)
Boys Golf 1972-73
Boys Swimming 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68
Boys Tennis 1974-75
Volleyball 1976-77, 1978-79
Wrestling 1965-66

South Bend Central (14)
Baseball 1912-13
Boys Basketball 1952-53, 1956-57
Boys Golf 1950-51
Boys Swimming 1930-31, 1931-32, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1938-39, 1954-55
Boys Track 1957-58
Wrestling 1955-56

South Bend Clay (2)
Baseball 1969-70
Boys Basketball 1993-94

South Bend Riley (10)
Boys Golf 1937-38, 1961-62, 1963-64
Boys Swimming 1955-56, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1961-62, 1977-78, 1985-86, 1994-95

South Bend St. Joseph's (8)
Girls Basketball 2004-05 (3A)
Football 1995-96 (3A)
Girls Soccer 1998-99, 2010-11
Boys Soccer 2003-04
Girls Tennis 1974-75, 2009-10
Volleyball 1972-73

South Bend Washington (2)
Girls Basketball 2006-07 (4A)
Football 1973-74 (3A)

South Decatur (1)
Football 1990-91 (A)

South Putnam (3)
Football 1986-87 (A)
Softball 2010-11 (2A), 2011-12 (2A)

South Spencer (3)
Baseball 2006-07 (2A), 2010-11 (2A), 2012-13 (2A)

Southern Wells (1)
Football 2001-02 (A)

Southport (10)
Girls Basketball 1979-80
Boys Cross Country 1970-71, 1971-72, 1975-76
Girls Cross Country 1981-82
Wrestling 1939-40, 1950-51, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1963-64

Southridge (1)
Girls Basketball 1997-98 (2A)

Southwestern (Hanover) (1)
Girls Basketball 2001-02 (2A)

Southwood (1)
Football 2002-03 (A)

Speedway (1)
Boys Basketball 2001-02 (2A)

T

Taylor (1)
Baseball 1999-00 (2A)

Tecumseh (4)
Boys Basketball 1998-99 (A)
Baseball 2002-03 (A)
Softball 2008-09 (A), 2010-11 (A)

Terre Haute North (2)
Baseball 1973-74
Boys Cross Country 1972-73

Terre Haute South (2)
Girls Basketball 2001-02 (4A)
Girls Tennis 2000-01

Thorntown (1)
Boys Basketball 1914-15

Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Football 1979-80 (A)

Tipton (2)
Boys Golf 1993-94
Softball 189-90

Tri-Central (4)
Girls Basketball 2002-03 (A), 2003-04 (A), 2004-05 (A)
Football 2013-14 (A)

Tri-County (1)
Baseball 1997-98 (A)

Triton (4)
Baseball 2000-01 (A)
Boys Basketball 2007-08 (A)
Girls Basketball 1999-00 (A), 2000-01 (A)

Triton Central (1)
Baseball 2002-03 (2A)

Tri-West Hendricks (4)
Football 1996-97 (A), 2003-04 (2A), 2004-05 (2A)
Softball 2012-13 (3A)

Turkey Run (1)
Softball 1995-96

Twin Lakes (1)
Softball 1988-89

U

 

V

Valparaiso (23)
Boys Cross Country  1966-67, 1983-84, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1997-98, 2000-01
Girls Cross Country 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05
Football 1975-76 (3A)
Girls Gymnastics 1980-81, 1990-91, 1993-94, 1996-97, 1997-98, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2013-14
Boys Soccer 2004-05

Vincennes Lincoln (3)
Baseball 2001-02 (3A)
Boys Basketball 1922-23, 1980-81

Vincennes Rivet (1)
Girls Basketball 2010-11 (A)

W

Wabash (1)
Baseball 1985-86

Waldron (1)
Boys Basketball 2003-04 (A)

Wapahani (3)
Volleyball 2002-03 (A), 2011-12 (2A), 2012-13 (2A)

Warren Central (22)
Boys Cross Country 2005-06, 2006-07
Football 1984-85 (4A), 1985-86 (5A), 2003-04 (5A), 2004-05 (5A), 2005-06 (5A), 2006-07 (5A), 2009-10 (5A), 2013-14 (6A)
Boys Golf 1982-83
Boys Gymnastics 1979-80, 1982-83
Softball 1984-85
Boys Track 1994-95, 1995-96, 2005-06, 2006-07
Girls Track 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08
Wrestling 1979-80

Warsaw (5)
Boys Basketball 1983-84
Girls Basketball 1975-76, 1977-78
Boys Golf 2004-05
Softball 1990-91

Washington (9)
Boys Basketball 1929-30, 1940-41, 1941-42, 2004-05 (3A), 2007-08 (3A), 2009-10 (3A), 2010-11 (3A)
Boys Track 1913-14, 1914-15

Wawasee (1)
Girls Track 1975-76

Wes-Del (1)
Volleyball 2011-12 (A)

West Lafayette (5)
Girls Basketball 1997-98 (3A)
Boys Cross Country 1964-65
Football 1993-94 (2A), 2009-10 (3A)
Girls Soccer 2013-14 (A)

Western (3)
Baseball 2011-12 (3A)
Girls Basketball 2013-14 (3A)
Girls Golf 2001-02

Western Boone (1)
Football 1988-89 (2A)

Westfield (5)
Girls Cross Country 1998-99, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08
Boys Golf 2012-13

Westview (2)
Boys Basketball 1998-99 (2A), 1999-00 (2A)

Wheeler (2)
Boys Basketball 2009-10 (2A)
Softball 2009-10 (2A)

Whiting (3)
Boys Swimming 1932-33
Softball 2005-06 (A), 2007-08 (A)

Whitko (1)
Football 1986-87 (2A)

Wingate (2)
Boys Basketball 1912-13, 1913-14

X

 

Y

Yorktown (5)
Boys Golf 1974-75
Girls Golf 1976-77, 2012-13
Volleyball 2000-01 (3A), 2011-12 (3A)

Z

Zionsville (5)
Football 1987-88 (3A), 1996-97 (3A)
Boys Golf 2001-02, 2003-04
Boys Soccer 2009-10