2000 IHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE FINALS
March 4, 2000
Hinkle Fieldhouse, Butler University, Indianapolis
Team Rosters, Statistics and Information
*Indicates probable starter
Triton Trojans
Class A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
4 |
4 |
*Ashli Senff |
5-7 |
G |
9 |
12 |
12 |
Tommi Kreiter |
5-4 |
G |
11 |
14 |
14 |
*Rachel Speicher |
5-9 |
F |
11 |
20 |
20 |
Shelly Miller |
5-8 |
C |
11 |
22 |
22 |
Amber Feldman |
5-7 |
G |
10 |
24 |
24 |
*Brandie Ganshorn |
5-9 |
G |
11 |
32 |
32 |
Janell Salisbury |
5-7 |
F |
11 |
34 |
34 |
Jennifer Bates |
5-7 |
F |
11 |
40 |
40 |
Crystal Feldman |
5-8 |
F |
11 |
42 |
42 |
*Melissa Nifong |
5-11 |
F |
12 |
45 |
45 |
Tracy Bell |
5-6 |
F |
10 |
50 |
50 |
*Elizabeth Salyer |
5-10 |
C |
11 |
Coach Mark Heeter
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Triton H.S. Head Coach |
10 |
1990-00 |
138-73 |
Triton H.S. JV Coach |
1 |
1989-90 |
-- |
NorthWood H.S. Varsity Asst. |
1 |
1988-89 |
-- |
Head Coaching Totals |
10 |
138-73 |
Semi-States Won:
2000 (A)Regionals Won: 2000 (A)
Sectionals Won: 1998 (A), 1999 (A), 2000 (A)
Team Statistics |
THS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,559/60.0 |
1,159/44.6 |
FGM-A |
642-1,413 |
409-1,173 |
FG % |
.454 |
.349 |
3FGM-A |
69-212 |
56-215 |
3FG % |
.325 |
.260 |
FTM-A |
204-353 |
363-431 |
FT % |
. 578 |
.610 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
1,015/39.4 |
649/25.0 |
Fouls |
425 |
376 |
Steals |
338 |
374 |
Turnovers |
573 |
546 |
Assists |
445 |
286 |
Blocked Shots |
87 |
33 |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Nifong |
26 |
137-311 |
30-84 |
25-31 |
191/7.3 |
46 |
38 |
329/12.7 |
Senff |
26 |
119-245 |
21-68 |
59-81 |
97/3.7 |
78 |
64 |
318/12.2 |
Salyer |
25 |
129-242 |
0-0 |
29-56 |
276/11.0 |
41 |
54 |
287/11.5 |
Speicher |
26 |
104-221 |
0-1 |
22-48 |
116/4.5 |
51 |
40 |
230/8.8 |
Ganshorn |
23 |
51-123 |
15-42 |
18-26 |
84/3.7 |
118 |
33 |
135/5.9 |
A. Feldman |
25 |
40-107 |
2-12 |
19-35 |
101/4.0 |
70 |
60 |
101/4.0 |
Salisbury |
25 |
24-58 |
0-2 |
13-31 |
70/2.8 |
16 |
15 |
61/2.4 |
C. Feldman |
16 |
8-25 |
0-0 |
4-7 |
25/1.6 |
6 |
11 |
20/1.3 |
Bates |
20 |
7-20 |
0-0 |
7-10 |
17/0.9 |
7 |
6 |
21/1.1 |
Miller |
24 |
10-26 |
0-1 |
1-8 |
15/0.6 |
5 |
3 |
21/0.9 |
Kreiter |
26 |
7-21 |
0-0 |
4-11 |
23/0.9 |
7 |
14 |
18/0.7 |
Bell |
3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0/0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0/0.0 |
Triton's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (1) 2000 (A)
Regionals Won: (1) 2000 (A)
Sectionals Won: (3) 1998-00 (A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Bourbon
County: Marshall
Superintendent: Rex Roth
Principal: Ted Chittum
Athletic Director: Mike Byron
Head Coach: Mark Heeter
Assistant Coach: Gayle Perry
Nickname: Trojans
Colors: Royal Blue & Gold
Conference: Northern State
Enrollment: 346 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Advanced to Knox Regional; lost to Kouts, 53-51
1999-00 Results (19-7)
11/11 |
at North Judson |
L |
73-62 |
11/17 |
Argos |
W |
74-16 |
11/20 |
Culver Academy |
W |
76-19 |
11/29 |
Bethany Christian |
W |
64-32 |
12/1 |
New Prairie |
W |
51-33 |
12/6 |
at Knox |
L |
70-58 |
12/13 |
Tippecanoe Valley |
W |
48-38 |
12/15 |
at Bremen |
L |
62-57 |
1/7 |
at Glenn |
W |
56-43 |
1/10 |
LaVille |
L |
59-50 |
1/18 |
at Plymouth |
L |
62-51 |
1/22 |
vs. Whitko |
W |
59-52 |
1/22 |
vs. NorthWood |
L |
65-46 |
1/25 |
Manchester |
W |
70-64 |
1/27 |
at Jimtown |
W |
52-38 |
2/1 |
South Central (Union Mills) |
W |
63-30 |
2/5 |
at Culver Community |
W |
69-33 |
2/7 |
at Rochester |
L |
59-43 |
2/8 |
Caston |
W |
69-32 |
2/10 |
at Oregon-Davis |
W |
68-61 |
Triton Sectional
2/15 |
Argos |
W |
59-14 |
2/19 |
Culver Community |
W |
54-25 |
2/19 |
Oregon-Davis |
W |
64-46 |
Triton Regional
2/23 |
Kouts |
W |
71-42 |
Triton Semi-State
2/26 |
Clinton Prairie |
W |
59-53 |
2/26 |
Lapel |
W |
64-38 |
Rising Sun Shiners
Class A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
10 |
10 |
*Jessica Brock |
6-0 |
G |
12 |
12 |
12 |
Krista Ward |
5-5 |
G |
11 |
14 |
14 |
Jennifer Thies |
5-7 |
G |
11 |
20 |
20 |
*Mary Messer |
5-4 |
G |
11 |
22 |
22 |
Shelby Baker |
5-8 |
C |
10 |
24 |
24 |
*Jennifer Brock |
6-0 |
F |
12 |
34 |
34 |
*Dawn DeDreu |
5-9 |
F |
11 |
41 |
41 |
Ashley Bowling |
5-6 |
G |
10 |
42 |
42 |
Lori Baldwin |
5-1 |
G |
11 |
43 |
43 |
*Erin Turner |
6-0 |
C |
11 |
44 |
44 |
Heather Ward |
5-2 |
G |
10 |
54 |
54 |
Stephanie Thompson |
5-8 |
F |
10 |
51 |
51 |
Ashley Pflum |
5-8 |
F |
9 |
Coach Mark Fette
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Rising Sun H.S. Head Coach |
7 |
1993-00 |
117-40 |
Head Coaching Totals |
7 |
117-40 |
Semi-States Won:
2000 (A)Regionals Won: 1998 (A), 1999 (A), 2000 (A)
Sectionals Won: 1998 (A), 1999 (A), 2000 (A)
Team Statistics |
RSHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,560/57.8 |
1,140/42.2 |
FGM-A |
530-1,085 |
392--- |
FG % |
.490 |
-- |
3FGM-A |
69-242 |
62--- |
3FG % |
.290 |
-- |
FTM-A |
292-426 |
166-274 |
FT % |
.690 |
.610 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
845/31.3 |
-- |
Fouls |
-- |
-- |
Steals |
352 |
-- |
Turnovers |
367 |
-- |
Assists |
402 |
-- |
Blocked Shots |
-- |
-- |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Jes. Brock |
-- |
150-280 |
32-101 |
100-126 |
247/9.1 |
109 |
110 |
496/18.4 |
Jen. Brock |
-- |
133-275 |
5-13 |
69-108 |
202/7.5 |
37 |
73 |
350/13.0 |
Turner |
-- |
88-183 |
13-49 |
43-71 |
169/6.3 |
56 |
53 |
262/9.7 |
Messer |
-- |
85-170 |
-- |
16-23 |
50/1.9 |
57 |
59 |
186/6.9 |
DeDreu |
-- |
38-86 |
15-60 |
28-41 |
81/3.0 |
95 |
38 |
149/5.5 |
Theis |
-- |
8-27 |
4-17 |
20-30 |
13/-- |
17 |
9 |
48/-- |
Baldwin |
-- |
-- |
7-12 |
1-3 |
17--- |
14 |
9 |
15/-- |
K. Ward |
-- |
-- |
3-17 |
-- |
5/-- |
1 |
3 |
6/-- |
Thompson |
-- |
-- |
10-23 |
4-9 |
31/-- |
4 |
15 |
24/-- |
Bowling |
-- |
-- |
2-10 |
6-6 |
10/-- |
1 |
4 |
10/-- |
Baker |
-- |
-- |
1-3 |
2-2 |
7/-- |
1 |
4 |
4/-- |
H. Ward |
-- |
-- |
1-3 |
-- |
2/-- |
1 |
-- |
2/-- |
Pflum |
-- |
-- |
1-2 |
1-3 |
5/-- |
-- |
-- |
3/-- |
Rising Sun's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (1) 2000 (A)
Regionals Won: (3) 1998-00 (A)
Sectionals Won: (3) 1998-00 (A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Rising Sun
County: Ohio
Superintendent: Steve Patz
Principal: Ken McIntosh
Athletic Director: Mike Wilson
Head Coach: Mark Fette
Assistant Coaches: Mike Seipel, Pam McClure
Nickname: Shiners
Colors: Blue & White
Conference: Ohio River Valley
Enrollment: 313 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Advanced to semifinals of Loogootee Semi-State; lost to New Washington, 42-40
1999-00 Results (25-2)
11/19 |
at Hauser |
W |
70-42 |
11/24 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
W |
70-42 |
11/30 |
Lawrenceburg |
W |
58-43 |
12/21 |
South Dearborn |
W |
40-34 |
12/4 |
at Southwestern (Shelbyville) |
W |
60-32 |
12/6 |
at Milan |
W |
62-48 |
12/11 |
Southwestern (Hanover) |
W |
72-57 |
12/16 |
at South Ripley |
W |
49-42 |
Hall of Fame Classic
12/29 |
vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) |
L |
68-48 |
1/4 |
at Madison Shawe |
W |
65-36 |
1/6 |
Australian Traveling Team |
W |
78-59 |
1/11 |
Milan |
W |
59-50 |
1/15 |
Oldenburg |
W |
61-27 |
1/15 |
Lawrenceburg |
W |
58-32 |
1/18 |
at Southwestern (Hanover) |
L |
67-61 |
1/25 |
Switzerland County |
W |
51-36 |
1/29 |
Oldenburg |
W |
52-25 |
2/1 |
South Ripley |
W |
66-64 |
2/5 |
at Jac-Cen-Del |
W |
60-42 |
2/7 |
Madison Shawe |
W |
75-47 |
2/10 |
at Switzerland County |
W |
59-52 |
South Decatur Sectional
2/15 |
Oldenburg |
W |
49-31 |
2/18 |
Jac-Cen-Del |
W |
60-35 |
2/19 |
South Decatur |
W |
50-35 |
Rising Sun Regional
2/23 |
Waldron |
W |
41-25 |
Loogootee Semi-State
2/26 |
Barr-Reeve |
W |
36-27 |
2/26 |
White River Valley |
W |
50-42 |
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Knights
Class 2A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
21 |
21 |
*Jennie Moppert |
5-3 |
G |
12 |
22 |
22 |
*Katie Merz |
5-5 |
G |
11 |
24 |
24 |
*Rachel King |
5-7 |
G |
11 |
25 |
25 |
*Emily Loomis |
6-1 |
F |
11 |
32 |
32 |
Jessah Martin |
5-6 |
G |
12 |
33 |
33 |
Katie Gerardot |
5-8 |
G |
11 |
34 |
34 |
Megan Dossen |
5-10 |
F |
10 |
35 |
35 |
Jackie Zurcher |
5-7 |
F |
10 |
40 |
40 |
Michelle Hamlin |
5-8 |
C |
10 |
41 |
41 |
Michelle King |
5-4 |
G |
9 |
42 |
42 |
Breanne Nill |
5-5 |
G |
10 |
45 |
45 |
*Carrie Stine |
5-10 |
C |
12 |
Coach Gary Andrews
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Fort Wayne Luers H.S. Head Coach |
8 |
1992-00 |
138-44 |
Head Coaching Totals |
8 |
138-44 |
State Titles Won: (1)
1999 (2A)Semi-States Won: (2) 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Regionals Won: (3) 1998 (2A), 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Sectionals Won: (5) 1993, 1994, 1998 (2A), 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Team Statistics |
BLHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,858/71.5 |
1,187/45.7 |
FGM-A |
684-1,442 |
384-1,150 |
FG % |
.471 |
.330 |
3FGM-A |
106-324 |
76-260 |
3FG % |
.327 |
.290 |
FTM-A |
384-550 |
191-322 |
FT % |
.698 |
.590 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
873/33.6 |
624/24.0 |
Fouls |
400 |
500 |
Steals |
434 |
180 |
Turnovers |
398 |
672 |
Assists |
530 |
186 |
Blocked Shots |
28 |
25 |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
R. King |
26 |
154-299 |
37-75 |
137-161 |
123/4.7 |
164 |
90 |
482/18.5 |
Loomis |
23 |
121-219 |
0-0 |
47-73 |
134/5.8 |
22 |
34 |
298/12.6 |
Moppert |
26 |
123-230 |
34-117 |
28-45 |
54/2.1 |
101 |
104 |
256/9.8 |
Dossen |
26 |
99-181 |
0-1 |
55-77 |
104/4.0 |
11 |
26 |
253/9.7 |
Stine |
26 |
101-193 |
1-3 |
49-57 |
198/7.6 |
28 |
49 |
252/9.7 |
Martin |
5 |
7-20 |
4-10 |
6-8 |
4/2.8 |
17 |
3 |
24/4.8 |
Merz |
25 |
30-90 |
13-56 |
6-23 |
37/1.5 |
119 |
63 |
79/3.2 |
M. King |
26 |
26-77 |
9-27 |
15-21 |
41/2.2 |
28 |
27 |
76/2.9 |
Gerardot |
26 |
21-77 |
7-34 |
23-37 |
53/2.0 |
23 |
23 |
72/2.8 |
Zurcher |
24 |
18-38 |
1-1 |
11-27 |
39/1.6 |
7 |
15 |
48/2.1 |
Hamlin |
14 |
9-15 |
0-0 |
4-9 |
17/1.2 |
1 |
2 |
22/1.6 |
Nill |
19 |
1-8 |
0-0 |
3-8 |
6/0.3 |
8 |
5 |
5/0.3 |
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers' Tournament History
State Championships: (1) 1999 (2A)
Semi-States Won: (2) 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Regionals Won: (4) 1980, 1998 (2A), 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Sectionals Won: (9) 1980, 1981, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1998 (2A), 1999 (2A), 2000 (2A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Fort Wayne
County: Allen
Superintendent: Dr. Jeanette Kam
Principal: Mary Keefer
Athletic Director: Matt Lindsay
Assistant Athletic Director: Diane Karst
Head Coach: Gary Andrews
Assistant Coaches: Jenny Andrews, Tom O'Brien, Denny Renier
Nickname: Knights
Colors: Red & Black
Conference: Summit
Enrollment: 603 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Won the Class 2A state championship; defeated Austin, 59-48
1999-00 Results (25-1)
11/16 |
Carroll (Fort Wayne) |
W |
70-38 |
11/20 |
Woodlan |
W |
62-56 |
11/23 |
at Homestead |
W |
61-51 |
11/30 |
at South Adams |
W |
81-43 |
12/4 |
Heritage |
W |
80-48 |
12/7 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
W |
80-26 |
12/14 |
at Fort Wayne Wayne |
W |
93-49 |
12/18 |
at Fort Wayne Dwenger |
W |
63-38 |
12/28 |
vs. Harding |
W |
84-40 |
12/29 |
vs. Fort Wayne Northrop |
W |
66-45 |
12/30 |
vs. Fort Wayne Snider |
W |
52-47 |
1/5 |
at Fort Wayne Concordia |
W |
67-59 |
1/7 |
Fort Wayne Snider |
W |
66-45 |
1/11 |
Fort Wayne South Side |
W |
81-34 |
1/20 |
Fort Wayne Northrop |
W |
76-66 |
1/22 |
at Norwell |
W |
69-56 |
1/25 |
at Fort Wayne Elmhurst |
W |
72-47 |
1/27 |
at Harding |
W |
78-55 |
1/29 |
at Huntington North |
L |
56-52 (OT) |
2/5 |
Leo |
W |
63-55 |
2/10 |
New Haven |
W |
82-15 |
Woodlan Sectional
2/18 |
Harding |
W |
84-38 |
2/19 |
Woodlan |
W |
70-48 |
Cass Regional
2/23 |
Cass |
W |
70-23 |
Maconaquah Semi-State
2/26 |
Glenn |
W |
62-46 |
2/26 |
North Judson |
W |
74-59 |
Forest Park Rangers
Class 2A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
21 |
21 |
*Heather Kress |
5-8 |
F |
11 |
22 |
22 |
*Amber Kunkler |
5-5 |
G |
12 |
23 |
23 |
Crystal Ernst |
5-7 |
F |
10 |
24 |
24 |
Lisa Hoppenjans |
5-9 |
F |
12 |
30 |
30 |
Sara Rohleder |
5-10 |
F |
10 |
32 |
32 |
*Amanda Weyer |
5-11 |
C |
11 |
33 |
33 |
Manda Wagner |
5-5 |
G |
10 |
34 |
34 |
Cara Hasenour |
5-10 |
C |
10 |
40 |
40 |
*Katie Miller |
5-9 |
F |
11 |
41 |
41 |
Shari Weyer |
6-2 |
C |
9 |
42 |
42 |
*Sara VanWinkle |
5-8 |
G |
11 |
44 |
44 |
Laura Klem |
5-5 |
G |
9 |
Coach Marty Niehaus
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Forest Park H.S. Head Coach |
9 |
1991-00 |
139-47 |
Head Coaching Totals |
9 |
139-47 |
Semi-States Won: (1)
2000 (2A)Regionals Won: (1) 2000 (2A)
Sectionals Won: (1) 2000 (2A)
Team Statistics |
FPHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,568/60.3 |
-- |
FGM-A |
605-1,362 |
-- |
FG % |
.444 |
-- |
3FGM-A |
68-206 |
-- |
3FG % |
.330 |
-- |
FTM-A |
290-455 |
-- |
FT % |
.637 |
-- |
Rebounds/Per Game |
909/34.9 |
-- |
Fouls |
397 |
-- |
Steals |
307 |
-- |
Turnovers |
222 |
-- |
Assists |
380 |
-- |
Blocked Shots |
45 |
-- |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
VanWinkle |
26 |
138-322 |
31-83 |
29-47 |
139/5.3 |
95 |
59 |
336/12.9 |
Kress |
26 |
108-339 |
9-23 |
67-82 |
157/6.0 |
34 |
60 |
292/11.2 |
Miller |
26 |
99-216 |
18-47 |
55-78 |
127/5.0 |
51 |
47 |
271/10.4 |
A. Weyer |
26 |
105-185 |
3-8 |
33-59 |
162/6.3 |
43 |
32 |
246/9.5 |
Rohleder |
26 |
61-145 |
1-1 |
47-88 |
102/3.9 |
16 |
23 |
170/6.5 |
Kunkler |
26 |
40-113 |
9-41 |
27-38 |
55/2.1 |
100 |
59 |
113/4.3 |
Hasenour |
25 |
26-59 |
0-0 |
19-35 |
83/3.3 |
8 |
13 |
71/2.8 |
Ernst |
23 |
9-21 |
0-1 |
5-11 |
41/1.8 |
1 |
7 |
23/1.0 |
Wagner |
24 |
10-22 |
0-0 |
5-10 |
12/0.5 |
12 |
6 |
25/1.0 |
Hoppenjans |
25 |
9-40 |
0-2 |
3-7 |
30/1.2 |
20 |
1 |
21/0.8 |
Forest Park's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (1) 2000 (2A)
Regionals Won: (2) 1986, 2000 (2A)
Sectionals Won: (4) 1984, 1985, 1986, 2000 (2A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Ferdinand
County: Dubois
Superintendent: William E. Rohl
Principal: James Hagedorn
Athletic Director: James Hubers
Head Coach: Marty Niehaus
Nickname: Rangers
Colors: Forest Green & Gold
Conference: Blue Chip
Enrollment: 469 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Advanced to semifinals of Oakland City Sectional; lost to South Spencer, 55-54
1999-00 Results (22-4)
11/18 |
Perry Central |
W |
70-53 |
11/22 |
Loogootee |
W |
54-32 |
11/30 |
Southridge |
W |
44-37 |
12/2 |
at Northeast Dubois |
L |
59-55 |
12/6 |
Tecumseh |
W |
66-39 |
12/9 |
Heritage Hills |
W |
80-38 |
12/11 |
at North Knox |
W |
44-32 |
12/16 |
at Vincennes Rivet |
W |
74-41 |
12/28 |
vs. Perry Central |
W |
72-37 |
12/28 |
vs. Northeast Dubois |
L |
55-43 |
1/11 |
Shoals |
W |
68-21 |
1/15 |
South Knox |
W |
54-33 |
1/17 |
at South Spencer |
W |
59-42 |
1/20 |
at Evansville Bosse |
W |
76-35 |
1/24 |
at Barr-Reeve |
W |
55-39 |
1/27 |
Washington Catholic |
W |
53-43 |
1/29 |
at North Posey |
L |
68-58 |
1/31 |
Pike Central |
W |
60-44 |
2/5 |
at Tell City |
W |
61-20 |
2/10 |
at Jasper |
L |
65-60 |
Forest Park Sectional
2/15 |
Southridge |
W |
52-34 |
2/18 |
Crawford County |
W |
64-29 |
2/19 |
South Spencer |
W |
46-32 |
North Knox Regional
2/23 |
North Knox |
W |
57-55 |
Seymour Semi-State
2/26 |
Seeger |
W |
56-40 |
2/26 |
Shenandoah |
W |
57-56 |
Columbia City Lady Eagles
Class 3A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
10 |
10 |
Dana Roberts |
5-5 |
G |
10 |
14 |
14 |
*Katie Stroup |
5-6 |
F |
12 |
20 |
20 |
*Connie Myers |
5-10 |
G-F |
12 |
22 |
22 |
Chasidy Myers |
6-1 |
F |
10 |
24 |
24 |
*Beth Moore |
5-5 |
G |
10 |
30 |
30 |
Lori Minnick |
5-8 |
F |
11 |
34 |
34 |
Kara Davisson |
5-6 |
G |
9 |
40 |
40 |
*Rachel Peppler |
5-8 |
F |
11 |
42 |
42 |
*Brooksie King |
5-10 |
C |
12 |
52 |
52 |
Carrie Schrader |
5-8 |
C |
11 |
54 |
54 |
Mallory Faylor |
5-11 |
C |
9 |
Coach Wayne Kreiger
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Columbia City H.S. Varsity Head Coach |
24 |
1976-00 |
410-111 |
Head Coaching Totals |
24 |
410-111 |
Semi-States Won: (1)
2000 (3A)Regionals Won: (8) 1981, 1982, 1983, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1997, 2000 (3A)
Sectionals Won: (16) 1980-92, 1995, 1997, 2000 (3A)
Team Statistics |
CCHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,510/60.4 |
-- |
FGM-A |
514-1,055 |
-- |
FG % |
.487 |
-- |
3FGM-A |
40-116 |
-- |
3FG % |
.345 |
-- |
FTM-A |
360-561 |
-- |
FT % |
.642 |
-- |
Rebounds/Per Game |
811/32.4 |
-- |
Fouls |
402 |
-- |
Steals |
288 |
-- |
Turnovers |
466 |
-- |
Assists |
426 |
-- |
Blocked Shots |
76 |
-- |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Co. Myers |
25 |
185-328 |
1-1 |
126-204 |
252/10.1 |
98 |
69 |
499/19.9 |
King |
25 |
127-226 |
0-0 |
76-116 |
167/6.7 |
30 |
58 |
330/13.2 |
Stroup |
25 |
29-75 |
32-80 |
29-43 |
80/3.2 |
71 |
38 |
183/7.3 |
Ch. Myers |
25 |
56-159 |
0-2 |
22-39 |
97/3.9 |
37 |
39 |
134/5.3 |
Faylor |
25 |
43-93 |
0-0 |
22-39 |
94/3.8 |
18 |
9 |
108/4.3 |
Moore |
25 |
25-64 |
4-25 |
40-63 |
62/2.5 |
85 |
30 |
102/4.0 |
Peppler |
23 |
34-73 |
0-4 |
24-31 |
31/1.3 |
43 |
27 |
92/4.0 |
Roberts |
24 |
15-32 |
3-4 |
20-24 |
27/1.1 |
43 |
16 |
59/2.4 |
Minnick |
3 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
1-2 |
0/0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1/0.3 |
Davisson |
1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
1/1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0/0.0 |
Schrader |
1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0/0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0/0.0 |
Columbia City's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (1) 2000 (3A)
Regionals Won: (8) 1981-83, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1997, 2000 (3A)
Sectionals Won: (17) 1976, 1980-92, 1995, 1997, 2000 (3A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Columbia City
County: Whitley
Superintendent: Dr. William Carnes
Principal: Steven Doepker
Athletic Director: Geoff Penrod
Head Coach: Wayne Kreiger
Assistant Coaches: Roger Ferrell, Ron DelaCuesta, Marcia McNagny
Nickname: Lady Eagles
Colors: Maroon & Old Gold
Conference: Northeast Hoosier
Enrollment: 1,048 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Advanced to semifinals of Fort Wayne Northrop 4A Sectional; lost to Fort Wayne Snider, 59-33
1999-00 Results (20-5)
11/12 |
at Whitko |
W |
65-27 |
11/18 |
Fort Wayne Elmhurst |
W |
55-41 |
11/26 |
Fort Wayne North Side |
W |
76-26 |
11/30 |
Fort Wayne Dwenger |
W |
54-33 |
12/2 |
at Bellmont |
W |
54-50 |
12/9 |
at Homestead |
W |
71-49 |
12/11 |
at Marion |
L |
58-51 |
12/14 |
Warsaw |
W |
74-66 |
12/16 |
DeKalb |
L |
54-48 |
12/29 |
Penn |
W |
42-38 |
12/29 |
Lafayette Jefferson |
W |
69-57 |
1/6 |
at New Haven |
W |
58-32 |
1/8 |
Fort Wayne Northrop |
L |
66-63 |
1/11 |
at Homestead |
L |
69-54 |
1/20 |
at Carroll (Fort Wayne) |
W |
60-42 |
1/27 |
Norwell |
W |
69-37 |
2/3 |
East Noble |
W |
60-39 |
2/5 |
at Huntington North |
W |
79-77 (2OT) |
2/9 |
at Leo |
L |
54-53 |
Columbia City Sectional
2/15 |
Fort Wayne Dwenger |
W |
59-42 |
2/19 |
Fort Wayne Wayne |
W |
43-29 |
2/19 |
Fort Wayne Concordia |
W |
62-52 |
Columbia City Regional
2/23 |
Wawasee |
W |
55-48 |
Peru Semi-State
2/26 |
Frankfort |
W |
71-51 |
2/26 |
Griffith |
W |
55-42 |
Indianapolis Cathedral Fighting Irish
Class 3A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
0 |
0 |
Kathleen Roesinger |
5-5 |
G |
9 |
0 |
0 |
Colleen Ryan |
5-6 |
G |
10 |
0 |
0 |
Lauren Wierda |
5-11 |
F-C |
9 |
10 |
10 |
Katie Miller |
5-3 |
G |
12 |
12 |
12 |
Lauren Werner |
5-7 |
G |
9 |
13 |
13 |
Shannon Branson |
5-4 |
G |
12 |
14 |
14 |
*Ellen Rehme |
6-2 |
F-C |
11 |
15 |
15 |
*Amanda Matthews |
5-8 |
G |
12 |
20 |
20 |
Whitney Townsend |
5-9 |
F |
10 |
22 |
22 |
*Jill Corbett |
5-10 |
F |
11 |
23 |
23 |
*Jessica Wright |
5-11 |
F |
10 |
24 |
24 |
Kara Allen |
5-11 |
F |
11 |
25 |
25 |
Asjah Zinnerman |
5-5 |
G |
11 |
30 |
30 |
Rachel Brockman |
6-2 |
F |
9 |
32 |
32 |
Sarah Triller |
6-0 |
C |
11 |
34 |
43 |
*Sharika Webb |
5-7 |
G |
10 |
Coach Linda Bamrick
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Mitchell H.S. Head Coach |
1 |
1984-85 |
5-12 |
Univ. of Chicago Lab. School |
1 |
1985-86 |
11-9 |
Indianapolis Cathedral H.S. Head Coach |
13 |
1987-00 |
207-85 |
Head Coaching Totals |
15 |
223-106 |
Semi-States Won: (2)
1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)Regionals Won: (3) 1996, 1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)
Sectionals Won: (8) 1992-97, 1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)
Team Statistics |
CHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,826/67.6 |
1,181/43.7 |
FGM-A |
698-1,593 |
444-1,318 |
FG % |
.440 |
.340 |
3FGM-A |
95-295 |
84-331 |
3FG % |
.320 |
.250 |
FTM-A |
323-497 |
205-349 |
FT % |
.650 |
.590 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
968/35.9 |
737/27.3 |
Fouls |
394 |
401 |
Steals |
476 |
217 |
Turnovers |
474 |
625 |
Assists |
480 |
210 |
Blocked Shots |
72 |
51 |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Webb |
27 |
145-364 |
53-158 |
82-114 |
163/6.0 |
119 |
85 |
429/15.9 |
Corbett |
27 |
134-287 |
5-13 |
77-104 |
186/6.9 |
72 |
96 |
353/13.1 |
Rehme |
27 |
124-213 |
0-1 |
63-100 |
230/8.5 |
18 |
45 |
311/11.5 |
Zinnerman |
27 |
104-255 |
24-85 |
29-46 |
77/2.9 |
140 |
99 |
261/9.6 |
Wright |
27 |
84-184 |
2-12 |
22-35 |
79/2.9 |
77 |
48 |
196/7.2 |
Matthews |
27 |
34-76 |
1-1 |
13-23 |
72/2.7 |
11 |
39 |
82/3.0 |
Miller |
23 |
21-74 |
9-24 |
5-11 |
12/0.5 |
23 |
20 |
57/2.4 |
Wierda |
1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
1/1.0 |
0 |
0 |
2/2.0 |
Triller |
24 |
19-30 |
0-0 |
6-12 |
38/1.1 |
1 |
6 |
45/1.8 |
Allen |
19 |
10-28 |
0-1 |
6-14 |
25/1.3 |
0 |
5 |
26/1.3 |
Branson |
26 |
7-31 |
1-3 |
12-17 |
27/1.0 |
14 |
20 |
27/1.0 |
Werner |
9 |
4-10 |
1-7 |
0-1 |
4/0.4 |
1 |
0 |
9/1.0 |
Townsend |
18 |
5-22 |
0-0 |
5-13 |
27/1.5 |
4 |
9 |
15/0.8 |
Brockman |
16 |
6-20 |
0-0 |
1-5 |
26/1.6 |
0 |
4 |
13/0.8 |
Indianapolis Cathedral's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (2) 1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)
Regionals Won: (3) 1996, 1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)
Sectionals Won: (8) 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999 (3A), 2000 (3A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Indianapolis
County: Marion
President: Stephen Helmich
Principal: Fr. Patrick J. Kelly
Athletic Director: Jim Williams
Assistant Athletic Director: Denise Farrell
Head Coach: Linda Bamrick
Assistant Coaches: Jodi Vaughan, Bob Stocksdale, Greg Bamrick, Pat Fagan
Nickname: Fighting Irish
Colors: Navy Blue & Gold
Conference: Independent
Enrollment: 1,050 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Finished as Class 3A state runner-up; lost to NorthWood, 72-71
1999-00 Results (26-1)
11/20 |
Hamilton Southeastern |
W |
73-37 |
11/22 |
Indianapolis Northwest |
W |
87-35 |
11/24 |
at Indianapolis Chatard |
W |
73-48 |
12/1 |
Indianapolis Ritter |
W |
80-32 |
12/6 |
at Indianapolis Broad Ripple |
W |
69-47 |
12/9 |
at Carmel |
W |
56-42 |
12/15 |
Indianapolis Scecina |
W |
77-20 |
12/16 |
Indianapolis Ars. Technical |
W |
73-35 |
12/18 |
Indianapolis Arlington |
W |
58-39 |
12/22 |
vs. Ben Davis |
L |
66-59 |
12/27 |
Brebeuf |
W |
62-54 |
1/4 |
at Indianapolis Arlington |
W |
61-41 |
1/11 |
Roncalli |
W |
65-51 |
1/15 |
Noblesville |
W |
80-48 |
1/22 |
at Perry Meridian |
W |
65-61 |
1/27 |
at Indianapolis Manual |
W |
86-29 |
2/3 |
Harrison (West Lafayette) |
W |
67-39 |
2/5 |
at Plainfield |
W |
79-52 |
2/7 |
Richmond |
W |
67-48 |
2/8 |
at Park Tudor |
W |
64-42 |
2/12 |
Rushville |
W |
75-34 |
Beech Grove Sectional
2/15 |
Beech Grove |
W |
49-33 |
2/18 |
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
W |
59-56 |
2/19 |
Brebeuf |
W |
69-52 |
Franklin Regional
2/23 |
Franklin |
W |
54-38 |
Jasper Semi-State
2/26 |
Lebanon |
W |
61-49 |
2/26 |
Corydon Central |
W |
67-53 |
Valparaiso Vikings
Class 4A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
11 |
11 |
Megan Rose |
5-2 |
G |
9 |
13 |
13 |
Karen Puplava |
5-3 |
G |
11 |
15 |
15 |
Brittany Landreth |
5-4 |
G |
10 |
21 |
21 |
Brooke McAfee |
6-2 |
C |
10 |
23 |
23 |
*Erin Sampsel |
6-0 |
G |
12 |
25 |
25 |
*Dana Lippelt |
5-5 |
G |
11 |
31 |
31 |
*Allison Mosak |
5-6 |
G |
11 |
33 |
33 |
Vanessa Krysa |
5-7 |
F |
12 |
41 |
41 |
*Lee Traynham |
5-11 |
F |
11 |
43 |
43 |
Heather Hutton |
5-7 |
G |
10 |
45 |
45 |
Kelly Compton |
5-10 |
F |
10 |
51 |
51 |
*Courtney Rosenbaum |
5-11 |
F |
11 |
Coach Greg Kirby
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Valparaiso H.S. Head Coach |
10 |
1990-00 |
215-28 |
Portage H.S. Head Coach |
9 |
1978-87 |
116-84 |
Head Coaching Totals |
19 |
331-112 |
Semi-States Won: (4)
1991, 1992, 1996, 2000 (4A)Regionals Won: (7) 1991, 1992, 1995-1997, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Sectionals Won: (8) 1991-93, 1995-97, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Team Statistics |
VHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,478/56.8 |
964/37.0 |
FGM-A |
555-1,147 |
366-1,127 |
FG % |
. 484 |
.325 |
3FGM-A |
48-146 |
59-276 |
3FG % |
. 329 |
.214 |
FTM-A |
320-495 |
173-273 |
FT % |
.646 |
.634 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
783/30.0 |
639/24.5 |
Fouls |
354 |
435 |
Steals |
286 |
-- |
Turnovers |
336 |
474 |
Assists |
486 |
-- |
Blocked Shots |
72 |
-- |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Rosenbaum |
26 |
156-290 |
1-6 |
106-154 |
236/9.0 |
30 |
40 |
419/16.1 |
Traynham |
26 |
116-209 |
0-0 |
78-122 |
156/6.0 |
48 |
38 |
310/11.9 |
Sampsel |
25 |
86-168 |
25-60 |
6-83 |
76/3.0 |
159 |
59 |
258/10.3 |
Lippelt |
26 |
61-149 |
2-9 |
14-22 |
81/3.1 |
84 |
42 |
138/5.3 |
Puplava |
26 |
49-125 |
19-58 |
14-23 |
38/1.4 |
48 |
29 |
131/5.0 |
Mosak |
26 |
40-92 |
1-5 |
16-30 |
64/2.4 |
61 |
38 |
97/3.7 |
Krysa |
26 |
22-54 |
0-3 |
19-28 |
47/1.8 |
17 |
10 |
63/2.4 |
McAfee |
17 |
16-35 |
0-0 |
1-5 |
47/2.7 |
7 |
8 |
33/1.9 |
Landreth |
24 |
8-22 |
0-3 |
9-20 |
31/1.3 |
31 |
20 |
25/1.0 |
Diaz |
5 |
1-3 |
0-2 |
2-8 |
7/1.0 |
1 |
2 |
4/0.8 |
Valparaiso's Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (5) 1982, 1991, 1992, 1996, 2000 (4A)
Regionals Won: (10) 1982, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Sectionals Won: (16) 1978, 1979, 1982, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990-93, 1995-97, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Team Facts
Town/City: Valparaiso
County: Porter
Superintendent: Dr. Michael P. Benway
Principal: Kenneth A. Brist
Athletic Director: A. T. (Sam) Rasmussen
Assistant Athletic Director: Martin H. Hofer
Head Coach: Greg Kirby
Assistant Coach(es): Kathy Levandoski, Mark Knauff, Tracy Corneil, Rick Mitchell
Nickname: Vikings
Colors: Kelly Green & White
Conference: Duneland
Enrollment: 2,142 in four grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Lost in first round of Portage Sectional to Chesterton, 39-38 (OT)
1999-00 Results (25-1)
11/13 |
Washington |
W |
73-55 |
11/13 |
Carmel |
W |
41-32 |
11/19 |
at Penn |
W |
51-34 |
11/27 |
East Chicago Central |
W |
62-32 |
12/3 |
at Chesterton |
W |
39-15 |
12/10 |
Michigan City |
W |
63-20 |
12/11 |
Tippecanoe Valley |
W |
73-24 |
12/18 |
at Crown Point |
W |
39-35 |
12/21 |
Logansport |
W |
73-31 |
12/30 |
vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) |
W |
58-52 |
12/30 |
vs. Perry Meridan |
W |
49-35 |
1/7 |
LaPorte |
W |
83-38 |
1/11 |
at Andrean |
W |
68-26 |
1/15 |
at Hobart |
W |
40-30 |
1/21 |
Portage |
W |
57-47 |
1/25 |
at Lake Central |
L |
54-56 |
1/29 |
at Merrillville |
W |
77-22 |
2/1 |
Kankakee Valley |
W |
60-26 |
2/5 |
Lafayette Jefferson |
W |
69-50 |
2/8 |
at Munster |
W |
54-48 |
Portage Sectional
2/15 |
Portage |
W |
47-46 |
2/18 |
LaPorte |
W |
42-32 |
2/19 |
South Bend Washington |
W |
55-50 |
South Bend Clay Regional
2/23 |
South Bend Clay |
W |
47-38 |
Warsaw Semi-State
2/26 |
Huntington North |
W |
47-45 |
2/26 |
Fort Wayne Snider |
W |
57-45 |
Ben Davis Giants
Class 4A
Team Roster
Lt. |
Dk. |
Name |
Height |
Position |
Grade |
10 |
10 |
Jessica Tucker |
5-5 |
G |
12 |
12 |
12 |
Amber Johnson |
5-6 |
G |
10 |
20 |
20 |
Adrienne Jones |
5-4 |
G |
9 |
22 |
22 |
*Kristyn Cox |
5-9 |
F |
12 |
24 |
24 |
*Ashley Allen |
5-9 |
G |
11 |
30 |
30 |
Jacquie Ritchie |
6-2 |
C |
12 |
31 |
31 |
*Sara Strahm |
5-10 |
F |
12 |
32 |
32 |
*Megan Jones |
5-4 |
G |
10 |
34 |
34 |
Kristin VanValin |
6-2 |
C |
11 |
40 |
40 |
Shatonia Gilbert |
5-6 |
F |
9 |
43 |
43 |
*Shyra Ely |
6-2 |
C |
11 |
44 |
44 |
Alexandria Holok |
5-9 |
F |
10 |
50 |
50 |
Shannon Schwettman |
5-7 |
F |
11 |
52 |
52 |
Jessica Fetterman |
5-7 |
G |
9 |
Coach Stan Benge
School |
No. |
Years |
Won-Lost |
Ben Davis H.S. Head Coach |
15 |
1985-00 |
281-81 |
Head Coaching Totals |
15 |
281-81 |
Semi-States Won: (2)
1992, 2000 (4A)Regionals Won: (7) 1990, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Sectionals Won: (13) 1986-88, 1990, 1992-97, 1998 (4A), 1999 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Team Statistics |
BDHS |
Opponents |
Points/Per Game |
1,847/68.4 |
1,289/47.7 |
FGM-A |
726-1,528 |
474-1,325 |
FG % |
.480 |
.360 |
3FGM-A |
124-358 |
99-318 |
3FG % |
.350 |
.310 |
FTM-A |
271-427 |
242-397 |
FT % |
.630 |
.610 |
Rebounds/Per Game |
951/35.2 |
728/27.0 |
Fouls |
788 |
414 |
Steals |
312 |
204 |
Turnovers |
439 |
521 |
Assists |
501 |
313 |
Blocked Shots |
85 |
29 |
Individual Statistics
Name |
G |
FGM-A |
3FGM-A |
FTM-A |
Reb./Avg. |
Asst. |
Steals |
Pts./Avg. |
Ely |
27 |
225-413 |
0-1 |
78-122 |
319/11.8 |
66 |
67 |
528/19.6 |
Allen |
27 |
181-414 |
64-180 |
34-47 |
146/5.4 |
91 |
65 |
460/17.0 |
Strahm |
26 |
134-255 |
12-32 |
65-105 |
165/6.3 |
111 |
92 |
345/13.3 |
Cox |
27 |
61-130 |
3-12 |
31-50 |
75/2.8 |
36 |
24 |
156/5.8 |
M. Jones |
27 |
45-99 |
25-62 |
24-35 |
63/2.3 |
116 |
30 |
139/5.1 |
Johnson |
13 |
17-38 |
4-16 |
11-15 |
38/2.9 |
30 |
12 |
49/3.8 |
A. Jones |
35 |
20-48 |
11-32 |
10-16 |
21/0.8 |
26 |
8 |
61/2.4 |
VanValin |
23 |
16-32 |
0-0 |
3-4 |
35/1.5 |
3 |
5 |
35/1.5 |
Holok |
18 |
17-24 |
2-6 |
6-11 |
11/0.6 |
4 |
1 |
22/1.2 |
Gilbert |
16 |
6-19 |
0-0 |
4-7 |
23/1.4 |
1 |
1 |
16/1.0 |
Fetterman |
5 |
2-3 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
4/0.8 |
1 |
1 |
5/1.0 |
Ritchie |
25 |
8-27 |
0-0 |
2-8 |
41/1.6 |
3 |
4 |
18/0.7 |
Tucker |
22 |
3-17 |
2-11 |
2-5 |
2/0.1 |
9 |
1 |
10/0.5 |
Schwettman |
15 |
1-9 |
0-4 |
1-2 |
8/0.5 |
4 |
1 |
3/0.2 |
Ben Davis' Tournament History
Semi-States Won: (2)
1992, 2000 (4A)Regionals Won: (8) 1981, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998 (4A), 2000 (4A)
Sectionals Won: (14) 1981, 1986-88, 1990, 1992-97, 1998-00 (4A)
Team Facts
Location:
IndianapolisCounty: Marion
Superintendent: Dr. Terry Thompson
Principal: Dr. James Mifflin
Athletic Director: Priscilla Dillow
Assistant Athletic Director: Doug Opel
Head Coach: Stan Benge
Assistant Coaches: Terry Strahm, Dexter Suggs
Nickname: Giants
Colors: Purple & White
Conference: Metropolitan
Enrollment: 3,415 in three grades
Last Year’s Tournament: Advanced to Northview Regional; lost to Terre Haute South, 58-52
1999-00 Results (27-0)
11/24 |
Roncalli |
W |
77-61 |
11/26 |
at Brownsburg |
W |
72-50 |
12/11 |
New South Wales |
W |
58-33 |
12/3 |
Lawrence North |
W |
51-35 |
12/7 |
vs. Southport |
W |
66-55 |
12/9 |
vs. Pike |
W |
65-50 |
12/11 |
Beech Grove |
W |
72-41 |
12/11 |
vs. Perry Meridian |
W |
51-47 |
12/14 |
at Perry Meridian |
W |
65-39 |
12/18 |
at Terre Haute North |
W |
78-53 |
12/22 |
vs. Indianapolis Cathedral |
W |
66-49 |
12/30 |
Crown Point |
W |
73-45 |
12/30 |
Plainfield |
W |
66-36 |
1/8 |
at North Central (Indpls.) |
W |
62-60 |
1/12 |
Decatur Central |
W |
81-71 |
1/14 |
at Warren Central |
W |
78-45 |
1/18 |
Avon |
W |
71-41 |
1/22 |
Center Grove |
W |
78-58 |
1/28 |
Carmel |
W |
64-55 |
2/3 |
Brebeuf |
W |
82-47 |
2/5 |
Terre Haute South |
W |
81-58 |
2/8 |
Noblesville |
W |
73-52 |
Decatur Central Sectional
2/18 |
Indianapolis Northwest |
W |
75-38 |
2/19 |
Perry Meridian |
W |
58-34 |
Franklin Central Regional
2/23 |
Franklin Central |
W |
50-37 |
Southport Semi-State
2/26 |
New Albany |
W |
57-51 |
2/26 |
Center Grove |
W |
72-48 |