2005-06 |
First Practice Date: Friday, July 29.
First Contest Date: Monday, August 1.
Entry List Deadline Date: Wednesday, September 7, 4
p.m.
Defending Team Champion: Penn (325-328-653).
Defending Individual Champion: Angela Gauck,
senior, North
Sectionals
Dates: Listed below but subject to change.
Times: Listed below but subject to change.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to Regionals: Top three teams who post a team score; Top three low
individuals, including all ties for third place, excluding those individuals
who advance with a team.
1. Anderson
Highland (14) |
Alexandria, Anderson, Anderson Highland, Blue River
Valley, Daleville, Delta,
Lapel, Madison-Grant, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Pendleton
Heights, Shenandoah, Wes-Del, Yorktown.
2.
3. Brebeuf Jesuit (11) | Bent Tree Golf Course, Westfield
| Saturday, Sept. 17, 9 am
Brebeuf Jesuit,
4.
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale,
5. East Noble
(12) | Cobblestone Golf Course,
Kendallville | Saturday, Sept. 17, 10 am
Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb,
East Noble, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne
Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fremont, Leo, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
6.
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse,
Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei,
Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mount
Vernon, Oakland City Wood, Perry
Central, Signature, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City.
7. Greenfield-Central (13) | Arrowhead Country Club, Greenfield | Saturday, Sept. 17, 10:30 am
Eastern Hancock, Franklin,
Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Greenwood, Indianapolis Lutheran, New
Palestine, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Shelbyville,
Southport, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Whiteland.
8.
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg,
Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville, South
Dearborn, South Decatur, Switzerland County.
9.
Blackford,
10.
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Gary West Side, Hanover Central, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Lake
Central, Lowell, Merrillville, North Judson, North Newton, Rensselaer, South
Newton.
11.
Attica,
12.
Carroll (Flora), Cass, Caston, Delphi,
13.
Beech Grove, Indianapolis
Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal
Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard,
Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis
Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis
Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Lawrence Central, Lawrence
North, Mount Vernon (Fortville), Warren Central.
14. Northview
(15) |
Jasper,
Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Knox, Northview,
15. Norwell (11)
| Timber Ridge Golf Course, Bluffton | Saturday,
Sept. 17, 10 am
Bellmont,
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran,
Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, Homestead, Jay County, New Haven,
Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.
16. Penn (13) | Juday Creek Golf Course, Granger | Saturday,
Sept. 17, 11 am
Bremen, Culver Academies, Glenn, LaVille,
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, Plymouth, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay,
South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph's, South Bend Washington.
17.
18.
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown
Central, Charlestown, Christian
Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings
County, Lanesville, Madison,
New Albany, North Harrison,
Providence, Salem, Scottsburg, Seymour, Silver Creek, Trinity Lutheran.
19.
Boone Grove, Chesterton,
Hammond Bishop Noll, Hobart, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan
City, Michigan City Marquette, Munster, New Prairie, Oregon-Davis, Portage,
Valparaiso, Wheeler.
20.
Columbia City, Concord,
Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Lakewood Park Christian, Northridge,
NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee, Whitko.
21. Western (10)
| Chippendale Golf Club, Kokomo |
Saturday, Sept. 17, 10 am
Eastern (Greentown),
Regionals
Date: Saturday, September 24.
Times: Listed below but subject to change.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to State Finals: Top three teams; top three low
individuals, including all ties for third place, excluding those individuals
who advance with a team.
1. East Noble |
Noble Hawk Golf Links, Kendallville | Saturday, Sept. 24, 10:15 am
Qualifiers
from East Noble, Norwell,
2. Jasper | Jasper
Municipal Golf Course | Saturday, Sept. 24, 8 am
Qualifiers
from
3.
Qualifiers
from
4. LaPorte | Beechwood Golf Course, LaPorte | Saturday, Sept. 24, 10
am
Qualifiers
from
5.
Qualifiers
from Anderson Highland,
6.
Qualifiers
from
7.
Qualifiers
from
State Finals
The Legends of
About The Course | Driving Directions | Course
Statistics | Course
Photographs
Dates: Friday, September 30 (Round One); Saturday, October
1 (Round Two).
Time: 8 a.m. both days.
Admission: $5.00 per person.
Advancement from Round One to Round Two: Top nine teams; Any team within 12
strokes of the lead after Round One; Top nine individuals, excluding those
individuals who advance with a team plus; Any individual within four strokes of
the lead after Round One; Teams tied for ninth place and medalists
tied for ninth.