The 29th
Annual
IHSAA Girls
Swimming & Diving State Finals
Heat Sheets
Event 1
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1
1) Rohde, Deborah 10 2)
Schroeder, Leane 9 3)
Burcham, Melissa 10 4) Keller,
Angela 10
5) Scott, Liz 10 6)
Scott, Meredith 9 7)
Niere, Kristi 12 8)
Kolbe, Ashley 9
2 Penn 1:56.69
1)
5) Bennett, Clara 9 6)
Handloser, Lisa 12 7)
Niespodziany, Allison 12 8) Plantz,
Meghan 12
3 Greencastle 1:56.33
1) Thomas, Kendi 9 2)
Moore, Alys 9 3)
Menzel, Jessie 12 4)
Menzel, Tracy 10
5) Harmless, Anna 10 6)
Bowser, Katie 10 7)
4 Carroll
1) Hess, Andrea 12 2)
Ketcham, Ashley 12 3) Hess,
Alison 9 4) Wermuth,
Sarah 10
5) Koehlinger, Nicole 10 6) Music, Alyssa 10 7)
Rutledge, Jessica 11 8)
Johnson, Andrea 12
5 Noblesville 1:55.55
1) Wolfred, Margaret 11 2) Cauthon, Jamie 11 3)
Hartman, Stephanie 9 4) Blount,
Natasha 11
5) Hance, Stephanie 9 6)
Clark, Courtney 11 7)
Gellinger, Andrea 11 8) Van
Velzen, Wendy 10
6
1) Hames, Maggie 9 2)
Mitchell, Abbey 10 3) Wezet,
Claire 9 4) Northrop,
Julie 11
5) Erwin, Emily 11 6)
Beste, Layna 9 7)
Schlottman, Kelly 10 8) Holt,
Zoe 10
7
1) Freeburg, Kimberly 12 2) Breen, Amanda 10 3)
Moffitt, Monica 12 4) Ray,
Michelle 10
5) Lewton, Andrea 11 6)
Hadsell, Jessica 9 7)
Janssen, Cari 10 8)
Sloan, Leigh 9
8 South
1) Bauman, Karlyn 12 2)
Koons, Ashley 12 3)
Gresla, Jennifer 12 4)
Yoder, Chelsea 10
5) Beymer, Margaret 9 6)
Gresla, Ashley 10 7)
Habegger, Robyn 10 8) Liechty,
Whitney 10
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Brebeuf
Jesuit Preparatory 1:54.40
1) Webster, Audrey 10 2)
Fitgerald, Ellen 9 3)
Storm, Emily 12 4)
Deemer, Emily 12
5) Magnabosco, Lara 10 6) Pitts, Rachael 9 7)
Fossier,
2
1) Bowker, Megan 10 2)
Chang, Anna 9 3)
Komuro, Mami 11 4)
Lapinskas, Christina 11
5) Falardeau, Arielle 12 6) Robinson, Melissa 11 7) Straight,
3 Northridge 1:52.17
1) Sheely, Tiarra 10 2)
Hackman, Whitney 10 3)
Skibinski, Karena 10 4)
Sheely, Tenile 11
5) Pezzanite, Kay 10 6)
Peacock, Felicia 11 7)
Conniff, Kerry 9 8)
Gingerich, Rebekah 10
4 North Central (
1) Osborne, Katherine 9 2) Hurst, Emily 9 3)
McMahan, Amanda 10 4) Ripani,
Angela 12
5) Morwick, Bryn 9 6)
Shehorn, Christine 10 7) Yu,
Katy 9 8) Davis,
Katherine 11
5 Homestead 1:51.53
1) Johnson,
5) Hennick, Megan 11 6)
Johnson, Danielle 9 7)
Gilson, Stefanie 10 8) Outhwaite,
Megan 10
6
1) Odom, Jill 10 2)
Fett, Janna 10 3)
Smailis, Donna 9 4)
Mihalik, Elise 10
5) Lachowiec, Jennifer 11 6) Cichy, Sarah 12 7)
Rodgers, Katelyn 11 8) Gyure,
Amy 9
7 LaPorte 1:54.18
1)
5) Budny, Michelle 10 6)
Shaw, Lauren 11 7)
Strickland, Courtney 10 8) Wood,
Alexandra 12
8
1) Kichler, Stephanie 12 2) Quigley, Tera 10 3)
Childers, Katie 12 4)
Randall, Katie 12
5) Huseby, Erica 11 6)
Johnson, Sara 10 7)
Taylor, Rachel 11 8)
Thatcher, Cari 12
Heat 3
Prelims... (Event 1
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
1 Delta 1:54.38
1) Smith, Jillian 10 2)
Ringlespaugh, Lacey 10 3) Heban,
Courtney 10 4) Bryan, Katie 9
5) Richter, Cathryn 11 6) Long, Rebekah 9 7)
Naffziger, Maggie 10 8)
Teagle, Emily 12
2
1) Bradley, Meghan 11 2)
Somerville, Jenny 12 3)
O'Laughlin, Kiley 11 4) Wells,
Sarah 11
5) Workman, JoEllen 11 6) Bayer, Olivia 11 7)
Shew, Kristy 9 8)
Broughton, Janet 10
3 Center Grove 1:51.87
1) Ripley, Rachel 12 2)
Todd, Katy 9 3)
Colin, Katie 12 4)
Smith, Lauren 10
5) Coy, Kira 11 6)
Landen, Kate 10 7)
Nichols, Jenny 11 8) Owen,
Casey 10
4
1) Otto, Kelley 10 2)
Atherton, Alison 12 3)
Paul, Erika 10 4)
Hamer, Stephanie 12
5) Stolen, Kiersten 9 6)
Dyer, Claire 10 7)
Cieciura, Caitlin 10 8)
Seale, Jessica 11
5
1)
5) Devries, Ashley 10 6)
Bieda, Christia 9 7)
O'Brien, Kelley 12 8) Rigo,
Lucia 9
6
1) Sitarz, Rachel 12 2)
Bona, Maureen 11 3)
Frost, Lindsay 12 4)
Nagdeman, Liz 10
5) Moon, Stephanie 10 6)
Poby, Amanda 10 7)
Dierks, Marcie 11 8)
Staine, Shara 10
7
1) Jackson, Lindsay 11 2) Thompson, Amber 10 3)
Rubinger, Lisa 12 4)
Kirchner, Kassidy 10
5) Richardson, Jennifer 12 6) Brechue, Nicole 11 7)
8 Franklin Central 1:54.55
1) Smith, Alison 12 2)
5) Guerrini, Lauren 12 6) Knoop, Erin 10 7)
Walsh, Alana 10 8)
Myers, Stacey 12
Heat 4
Prelims
1 McCutcheon 1:54.32
1) Hitze, Kelly 12 2)
Koger,
5) Martin, Kim 12 6)
Mitchell, Jana 11 7)
Pence, Stephanie 12 8)
Schultz, Cassie 10
2
1) Tolbert, Kiley 9 2)
Boyce, Julia 10 3)
Mitsch, Katie 10 4)
Bevans, Ashley 9
5) Boyce, Suzanne 12 6)
Bird, Maggie 9 7)
Clevenger, Sarah 11 8)
Lockhart, Jill 9
3
1) Retrum, Leah 12 2)
Gustafson, Erika 9 3)
Sheehy,
5) Davis, Amy 12 6)
Stark, Anna 12 7)
Yu, Jennifer 11 8)
Wheatley, Kristin 9
4
1) Gooch, Kiley 12 2)
5) Brook,
5
1) Morris,
5) Hackett, Ann 12 6)
Peirce, Alexandra 9 7)
Lolkus, Stacy 12 8)
Honig, Katherine 11
6 Chesterton 1:52.28
1) Koval, Allison 11 2)
Davison, Cara 12 3)
Cunningham, Kelti 10 4)
Lipniskis, Cortney 11
5) Furmankiewicz, Ashley 9 6) Handly, Meghan 12 7)
Lorenz, Lynzi 10 8)
Miller, Ali 11
7
1) Jay, Jenna 11 2)
Hanna, Kristen 12 3)
Knuth, Allison 12 4)
Rietz, Kristin 10
5) Klinger, Amanda 10 6)
Knuckles, Danielle 11 7)
Hottman, Lauren 12 8)
Hottman, Aly 10
8 Castle 1:54.40
1) O'Bryan, Ashley 9 2)
Winck, Kristine 10 3)
Grimes, Lauen 10 4)
Johnson, Jennifer 12
5) May, Hadley 9 6)
Jimenez, Courtney 10 7)
Shackelford, Ashley 12 8) Grimes,
Lindsay 12
Event 2
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Schrimpf,
2 Burtch, Whitney
12
3 Laux, Allison
9 Penn 1:59.61
4 Kehe, Sarah
9 Chesterton 1:58.92
5 Komuro, Mami
11
6 Mills, Kate
11 Pike 2:00.69
7 Jackson, Chelsie
9
8 Gates, Kelli
10 Norwell 2:06.57
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Hogan, Amanda
10 Jasper 1:58.20
2 Mishler,
3 Bird, Maggie
9
4 Collins, Nicole
12
5 Biegel, Aubrette
10
6
7 Triemstra, Becky
11
8
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Rohde, Deborah
10
2 Ashton, Courtney 11 Columbus North 1:55.89
3 Johnson, Jennifer
12 Castle 1:55.53
4 Hentschel, Susan 12 North Central (
5 Smith, Alison
12
6 Chang, Jennifer
12
7 Smith, Michelle
10 Crown Point 1:57.26
8 Gust, Jennifer
10
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Hou, Elaine
11 Columbus North 1:57.58
2 Shehorn,
Christine
10 North Central (
3 Landen, Kate
10 Center Grove 1:55.08
4 Lockhart, Jill
9
5 Allfrey, Nicole
12
6 Hunter, Dana
12 Noblesville 1:55.61
7 Wermer, Elizabeth 10
8 Colin, Katie
12 Center Grove 1:58.21
Event 3
Girls 200 Yard IM
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Stump, Samantha
9
2 Godfrey, Mary
Grace
3 Goff, Brenna
11
4 Sobecki, Megan
12 Roncalli 2:13.55
5 Sayler,
6 Hackman, Whitney 10 Northridge 2:14.48
7 Nielsen, Cassie 9 Pike 2:20.54
8 Mueller, Janine
12 Bellmont 2:22.41
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Paul, Erika
10
2 Chang, Anna
9
3 Hess, Andrea
12 Carroll
4
5
6 Clifford, Ashley
10 Heritage Christian 2:11.53
7 Nichols, Jenny
11 Center Grove 2:12.40
8 Childers, Katie
12
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Meyer, Stephanie 10
2 Cunningham, Kelti 10 Chesterton 2:11.90
3 Webster, Audrey
10 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2:10.79
4 Christy,
5 Gooch, Kiley
12
6 Hurst, Emily
9 North Central (
7 Pickens, Sherri
11
8 Fortuna,
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Winck, Kristine
10 Castle 2:12.43
2 Brakulis, Jessica
10
3 Bradley, Meghan
11
4 Retrum, Leah
12 Columbus North 2:03.77
5 Wheatley, Kristin 9
6 Helman, Rachael
11
7 Moon, Stephanie
10
8 Mitchell, Abbey
10 Mount
Event 4
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Emenhiser,
Katelyn
9 Bellmont 25.84
2 Rooney, Jackie
10 Culver Academies 25.57
3 Sharp, Sara
9
4 Dowell, Allison
10
5 Shearer, Allison
10
6 Kirchner, Kassidy 10
7 Garoutte, Mandy
10 Penn 25.61
8
Heat 2
Prelims
1 McEntee, Molly
12 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 25.06
2 Vanosdol, Ashley 11 Columbus North 24.88
3 DeWolf, Angela
11 LaPorte 24.77
4 Gill, Jenae
11 Southridge 24.06
5 Van Velzen, Wendy 10 Noblesville 24.56
6 Sitarz, Rachel
12
7 Gregory, Amanda 12
8 Knuth, Allison
12
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Hinkleman,
2 Keeton, Bethany
12
3 Vogel, Kimbre
12
4 Baughman, Taylor 10
5 Otto, Kelley
10
6 Menzel, Tracy
10 Greencastle 24.84
7 Magnabosco, Lara 10 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 24.92
8 Smith, Amy
10 Seeger 25.08
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Miller, Megan
10
2 Smith, Erica
9
3 Ripani, Angela
12 North Central (
4 Robinson, Katie
12 South Dearborn 23.60
5 Davison, Cara
12 Chesterton 24.19
6 Huang, Michelle
11
7 Osborne,
Katherine
9 North Central (
8
Event 6
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Marty, Sarah
11 Wawasee 1:02.29
2 Goff, Brenna
11
3 Komuro, Mami
11
4 Colin, Katie
12 Center Grove 1:00.82
5 Peitz, Alex
9
6 Skibinski, Karena 10 Northridge 1:00.88
7 Pogue, Claire
12
8 Gresla, Jennifer
12 South Adams 1:02.48
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Uhrin, Nicole
11
2
3 Sheehy,
4 Lockhart, Jill
9
5 Smith, Erica
9
6 Johnson,
7 Hogan, Amanda
10 Jasper 1:00.17
8 Schrader, Lauren
11
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Frost, Lindsay
12
2 DeWolf, Angela
11 LaPorte 59.98
3 Paul, Erika
10
4 Rosinko, Alyssa
9
5 Godfrey, Mary
Grace
6 Collip, Briann
11
7 Inman, Christine 9 Seeger 1:00.15
8 Grimes, Lauen
10 Castle 1:00.56
Heat 4
Prelims
1 McComb, Jessica 9
2 Knuth, Allison
12
3 Johnson, Jennifer
12 Castle 59.15
4 Robinson, Katie
12 South Dearborn 55.73
5 Moon, Stephanie
10
6 Feingold, Julie
9
7 Jurewicz, Ilona
10
8 Hackett, Ann
12 Fort
Event 7
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bigham, Katelynn 11 Norwell 57.05
2 Kehe, Sarah
9 Chesterton 56.01
3 Noggle, Becca
10
4 Doepner, Andrea
12
5 Arnold, Mary Beth 12
6 Keevil, Megan
11 Pike 55.67
7 Eckstein, Sara
10 East Central 56.04
8 Gasser, Katelyn
10 Southridge 57.51
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Spohr, Holly
12 East Noble 54.85
2 Hinkleman,
3 Vanosdol, Ashley 11 Columbus North 54.00
4 VanWinkle, Leslie 10
5 Behrens, Maggie
9
6 Gregory, Amanda 12
7 Wright, Jen
11
8 VonRahl,
Anastasia
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Shearer, Allison
10
2 Huang, Michelle
11
3 Menzel, Tracy
10 Greencastle 53.98
4 Hentschel, Susan 12 North Central (
5 Hunter, Dana
12 Noblesville 53.57
6 Vogel, Kimbre
12
7 Johnson, Kelly
9 Homestead 54.71
8 Fossier,
Heat 4
Prelims
1
2 Niehoff, Larissa
12 Silver Creek 54.13
3 Allfrey, Nicole
12
4 Baughman, Taylor 10
5 Chang, Jennifer
12
6 Randall, Katie
12
7 Rabe, Emily
12
8 Magnabosco, Lara 10 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 54.90
Event 8
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mueller, Janine
12 Bellmont 5:37.42
2 Hadsell, Jessica
9
3 Cook, Mallory
11
4 Rosiecki, Sarah
11 Chesterton 5:19.40
5 Ehresman, Mary
9
6 Jackson, Chelsie
9
7 Rice, Elizabeth
10
8 Lauer, Christina
12 Pike 5:40.20
Heat 2
Prelims
1 McMahan, Amanda 10 North Central (
2 Wermer, Elizabeth 10
3 Mishler,
4 Collins, Nicole
12
5
6 Landen, Kate
10 Center Grove 5:11.27
7 Gust, Jennifer
10
8 Moss, Maureen
11 North Central (
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Vucovich, Megan
2
3 Smith, Alison
12
4 Morris,
5 Smith, Michelle
10 Crown Point 5:05.06
6 Bird, Maggie
9
7 Clifford, Ashley
10 Heritage Christian 5:14.74
8 Brakulis, Jessica
10
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Grieshop, Katelyn 10 Noblesville 5:15.05
2 Triemstra, Becky
11
3 Shehorn,
Christine
10 North Central (
4 Retrum, Leah
12 Columbus North 4:52.01
5 Biegel, Aubrette
10
6 Ashton, Courtney 11 Columbus North 5:09.71
7 Fox, Kristi
11 Floyd Central 5:13.63
8 Jimenez, Courtney 10 Castle 5:17.56
Event 9
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1
1) Beckett, Claire 12 2)
Dick, Melissa 9 3)
Ummel, Aislinn 12 4)
Noggle, Becca 10
5) Grimm, Ashley 12 6)
Jenks, Laurel 12 7)
Brown, Amanda 10 8) Heyde,
Andrea 11
2 LaPorte 1:43.19
1) Wood, Alexandra 12 2)
Heckman, Jenna 10 3)
DeWolf, Annette 9 4)
DeWolf, Angela 11
5) Shaw, Lauren 11 6)
3
1) Doepner, Andrea 12 2)
Wassell, Sara 9 3)
Mason, Susan Aileen 11 4) Thompson,
Whitney 10
5) Keck, Emily 11 6)
Schroeder, Rachel 9 7)
Slack, Brigitte 11 8)
Ernst, Sarah 11
4 Carroll
1) Hess, Andrea 12 2)
Ketcham, Ashley 12 3)
5) Koehlinger, Nicole 10 6) Music, Alyssa 10 7)
Welch, Katharine 11 8)
Koeppen, Whitney 12
5
1) Wezet, Claire 9 2)
Beste, Layna 9 3)
Northrop, Julie 11 4)
Mitchell, Abbey 10
5) Norris, Amy 11 6)
Schlottman, Kelly 10 7)
Holt, Zoe 10 8)
Erwin, Emily 11
6 McCutcheon 1:42.79
1) Loveless, Jessica 12 2) Schultz, Cassie 10 3)
Hitze, Kelly 12 4)
Haseman, Jamie 12
5) Pence, Stephanie 12 6) Martin, Diane 11 7)
Reagan, Lisa 10 8)
Virgin, Chelsea 11
7
1) Niekamp, Janell 11 2)
Mrzlack, Ellen 11 3)
Hertzler, Whitney 9 4)
Vogel, Kimbre 12
5) Niekamp, Michell 9 6)
Roach, Courtney 9 7)
Rubesch, Jessica 12 8) Miller,
Tawny 10
8 Norwell 1:46.44
1) Heyerly, April 10 2)
Painter, Megan 10 3)
Gates, Kelli 10 4)
Bigham, Katelynn 11
5) Biberstine, Birttany 10 6) Jeorge, Ashley 9 7)
Kunkel, Sarah 10 8)
Monnot, Sarah 9
Heat 2
Prelims
1
1) Raab, Stephanie 9 2)
Nagdeman, Liz 10 3)
Wright, Jen 11 4)
Biegel, Aubrette 10
5) Barajas, Rebecca 10 6) Moon, Stephanie 10 7)
Poby, Amanda 10 8) Tobias,
Molly 10
2 Chesterton 1:41.57
1) Davison, Cara 12 2)
Kehe, Sarah 9 3)
Cunningham, Kelti 10 4)
Lipniskis, Cortney 11
5) Handly, Meghan 12 6)
Koval, Allison 11 7)
Johnson, Susan 11 8)
Rosiecki, Sarah 11
3
1) Vanosdol, Ashley 11 2) Wheatley, Kristin 9 3)
Gustafson, Christine 10 4) Ashton,
Courtney 11
5) Hou, Elaine 11 6)
Gustafson, Erika 9 7)
Saito, Yuri 9 8)
Sheehy, Erin 12
4
1) Allfrey, Nicole 12 2)
5) Plumb, Megan 12 6)
Atherton, Alison 12 7)
Tremain, Kelsey 9 8)
Keltner, Madelyn 10
5 Homestead 1:40.56
1) Hennick, Jessica 9 2)
Ring, Emily 10 3)
Hamil, Maddison 11 4) Johnson,
Kelly 9
5) Johnson, Danielle 9 6) Hennick, Megan 11 7)
Outhwaite, Megan 10 8) Helman,
Rachael 11
6 South
1) Fortuna,
5) Peterson, Heather 9 6) Walston, Andrea 11 7)
Busching, Mary Jo 9 8) Kaiser,
Brooke 12
7 Jasper 1:41.92
1) Brelage, Taryn 11 2)
Eckerle, Jennifer 11 3)
Hogan, Amanda 10 4) Kuntz,
Whitney 10
5) Goepfrich, Megan 12 6) Brignac, Darby 10 7)
Giesler, Katie 9 8)
Mikkelsen, Karen 12
8 Southmont 1:42.42
1)
5) Hatch, Kayte 9 6)
Houston, Nicole 11 7)
Hunt, Victoria 9 8)
Edwards, Kerri 9
Heat 3
Prelims... (Event 9
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
1 Center Grove 1:42.14
1) Ripley, Rachel 12 2)
Todd, Katy 9 3)
Nichols, Jenny 11 4) Smith,
Lauren 10
5) Coffey, Kelsey 9 6)
Colin, Katie 12 7)
Landen, Kate 10 8) Owen,
Casey 10
2
1) Honig, Katherine 11 2) Himmelhaver, Ann 10 3) McComb, Jessica 9 4)
Sapp, Jessica 11
5) Parker, Lauren 10 6)
Peirce, Alexandra 9 7) Ray,
Rachel 9 8) Lolkus,
Stacy 12
3 Penn 1:40.92
1) Garoutte, Mandy 10 2)
Laux, Allison 9 3)
Kauble, Ashley 12 4)
Plantz, Meghan 12
5) Bennett, Clara 9 6)
McClure, Lauren 9 7)
Niespodziany, Allison 12 8) Scott,
Courtney 10
4
1)
5) Fisher, Meaghann 9 6)
Rosinko, Alyssa 9 7)
Heck, Ashli 11 8)
Sharp, Sara 9
5 Noblesville 1:40.36
1) Hunter, Dana 12 2)
Blount, Natasha 11 3)
Grieshop, Katelyn 10 4) Van
Velzen, Wendy 10
5) Clark, Courtney 11 6)
Hartman, Christina 9 7)
Hartman, Stephanie 9 8) Wolfred,
Margaret 11
6
1) Dowell, Allison 10 2)
Foland, Suzanne 11 3) Rice,
5) Huang, Lindsey 10 6)
Hastings, Michelle 12 7)
Quatman, Chelsea 11 8) Brosh,
Jacqueline 12
7
1) Childers, Katie 12 2)
Thatcher, Cari 12 3)
Johnson, Sara 10 4)
Randall, Katie 12
5) Quigley, Tera 10 6)
Taylor, Rachel 11 7)
Huseby, Erica 11 8) Dukes,
Katie 11
8
1) Schultz, Emily 11 2)
Cole, Jennifer 11 3)
Elcock, Shauntel 10 4) Chang,
Jennifer 12
5) Ford, Jessica 9 6)
Koday, Julie 12 7)
Redman, Amy 12 8) Abels,
Kristin 12
Heat 4
Prelims
1
1) Hanna, Kristen 12 2)
Jay, Jenna 11 3)
Rietz, Kristin 10 4)
Knuth, Allison 12
5) Knuckles, Danielle 11 6) Klinger, Amanda 10 7)
Hottman, Lauren 12 8)
Whitfield, Erin 11
2
1) Hinkleman,
5) Feingold, Julie 9 6)
Popravak, Paige 10 7)
Rietmann, Lisa 12 8) Grow,
Carlyn 11
3 Brebeuf
Jesuit Preparatory 1:40.66
1) Webster, Audrey 10 2)
Ballard, Erica 11 3)
Fossier,
5) Deemer, Emily 12 6)
Fitgerald, Ellen 9 7)
Vandivier, Jessica 12 8) Pitts,
Rachael 9
4 North Central (
1) Christy,
5) Osborne, Katherine 9 6) Davis, Katherine 11 7)
Lautz, Rebecca 12 8)
Hawley, Kristen 11
5
1) Long, Jenna 9 2)
Lockhart, Jill 9 3)
Mitsch, Katie 10 4)
Bird, Maggie 9
5) Heeter, Katie 9 6)
Boyce, Suzanne 12 7)
Bevans, Ashley 9 8) Boyce,
Julia 10
6 Northridge 1:41.12
1) Pezzanite, Kay 10 2)
Gingerich, Rebekah 10 3)
Sheely, Tenile 11 4)
Hackman, Whitney 10
5) Peacock, Felicia 11 6) Clements, Synda 11 7) Yoder, Cari 9 8)
Conniff, Kerry 9
7 Castle 1:41.66
1) May, Hadley 9 2)
Shackelford, Ashley 12 3)
Dallas, Jennie 10 4)
Jimenez, Courtney 10
5) Grimes, Lindsay 12 6)
Stinnett, Elizabeth 10 7)
Chapman, Kendra 12 8) Grimes,
Lauen 10
8
1) Godfrey, Mary Grace 9 2) Godfrey, Kathryn 11 3)
Vucovich, Megan 12 4) VonRahl,
Anastasia 10
5)
Bennett, Jennifer 12 6)
Fifer, Tiffany 10 7)
Kim, Doo Young 12
Event 10
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Bauman, Karlyn
12 South Adams 1:05.57
2 Kubacki, Rachel 9 Pike 1:02.62
3 Odom, Jill
10
4 Hitze, Kelly
12 McCutcheon 1:01.42
5 Johnson,
6 Rohde, Deborah
10
7 Johnson, Pam
9 Chesterton 1:03.07
8 Handloser, Lisa
12 Penn 1:05.67
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Skibinski, Karena 10 Northridge 1:00.94
2 Sayler,
3 Rosinko, Alyssa
9
4 Behrens, Maggie
9
5 Christy,
6 Meyer, Stephanie 10
7 Niehoff, Larissa
12 Silver Creek 1:00.34
8 Warner, Ashley
9
Heat 3
Prelims
1 Ripley, Rachel
12 Center Grove 1:00.93
2 Burtch, Whitney
12
3 Webster, Audrey
10 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 58.98
4 Gill, Jenae
11 Southridge 57.61
5 Osborne,
Katherine
9 North Central (
6 Barrett, Blair
11
7 Hess, Andrea
12 Carroll
8 Kuntz, Whitney
10 Jasper 1:01.05
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Schrimpf,
Elizabeth
11 Oldenberg Academy 1:00.56
2 Van Velzen, Wendy 10 Noblesville 59.29
3 Del Rio, Addison
11 Munster 58.72
4 Morris, Erin
12 Fort Wayne Snider 57.09
5 Miller, Megan
10 Evansville North 58.60
6 Gooch, Kiley
12 Carmel 59.00
7 Sitarz, Rachel
12 Lake Central 1:00.09
8 Bradley, Meghan
11 Terre Haute North 1:01.01
Event 11
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Richardson,
Jennifer
12 Bloomington North 1:11.48
2 Sehr, Catherine
12 Kokomo 1:11.05
3 Baratto, Cheri
10 South Vermillion 1:10.71
4 Chang, Anna
9 West Lafayette 1:10.58
5 Bennett, Clara
9 Penn 1:10.70
6 Nagdeman, Liz
10 Lake Central 1:10.83
7 Stump, Samantha
9 Fairfield 1:11.21
8 Heyerly, April
10 Norwell 1:12.04
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Eckstein, Sara
10 East Central 1:09.91
2 Fitgerald, Ellen
9 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 1:09.27
3 Ripani, Angela
12 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:08.75
4 VanWinkle, Leslie 10 Evansville Harrison 1:07.74
5 Stevens, Nicole
12 Seymour 1:08.70
6 Fortuna, Bethany
12 South Dearborn 1:08.84
7 Cieciura, Caitlin
10 Hamilton Southeastern 1:09.46
8 Mills, Kate
11 Pike 1:09.98
Heat 3
Prelims
1 DeWolf, Annette
9 LaPorte 1:09.86
2 Seale, Jessica
11 Hamilton Southeastern 1:09.17
3 Atherton, Alison
12 Hamilton Southeastern 1:08.75
4 Feingold, Julie
9 Munster 1:07.74
5 Mitchell, Abbey
10 Mount Vernon 1:08.70
6 Nichols, Jenny
11 Center Grove 1:08.80
7 Wheatley, Kristin 9 Columbus
North 1:09.44
8 Funk, Rebecca
10 Garrett 1:09.97
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Rose, Tricia
10 Concord 1:09.80
2 Winck, Kristine
10 Castle 1:08.94
3 Arnold, Mary Beth 12 Franklin Central 1:08.71
4 Sparks, Erin
11 Carmel 1:06.73
5 Hackman, Whitney 10 Northridge 1:08.34
6 Fisher, Meaghann 9 Carmel 1:08.79
7 Todd, Katy
9 Center Grove 1:09.38
8 Breen, Amanda
10 New Castle Chrysler 1:09.92
Event 12
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1
Prelims
1 Mount Vernon 3:53.77
1) Northrop, Julie 11 2)
Schlottman, Kelly 10 3)
Hames, Maggie 9 4) Beste,
Layna 9
5) Norris, Amy 11 6)
Holt, Zoe 10 7)
Erwin, Emily 11 8)
Wezet, Claire 9
2 Avon 3:48.43
1) Patten, Lindsey 11 2)
Frizzell, Angie 9 3)
Kempf, Erica 12 4)
Jurewicz, Ilona 10
5) Heeger, Michelle 9 6)
Keiper, Brittany 9 7)
Zearbaugh, Sara 10 8)
Zearbaugh, Amanda 9
3 Brebeuf
Jesuit Preparatory 3:46.79
1) Magnabosco, Lara 10 2) Fossier, Lynn 12 3)
Ballard, Erica 11 4)
Fitgerald, Ellen 9
5) Deemer, Emily 12 6)
Bodle, Liz 12 7)
Anderson, Libby 12 8)
Webster, Audrey 10
4 Franklin Community 3:46.52
1) Colon, Brittney 11 2)
Hass, Greta 9 3)
Henderson, Lauren 11 4) Shafer,
Elizabeth 11
5) Dykhuizen, Erin 11 6)
Mensing, Elizabeth 9 7)
Moorman, Rebecca 10 8) Auld,
Tracey 11
5 Southmont 3:46.53
1) McDonald, Erin 11 2)
Hatch, Kayte 9 3)
Sayler, Brittany 12 4)
Mishler, Brittany 12
5) Georgulis, Nikaela 10 6) Houston, Nicole 11 7)
Edwards, Kerri 9 8) Hunt,
Victoria 9
6 Northridge 3:47.40
1) Pezzanite, Kay 10 2)
Conniff, Kerry 9 3)
Gingerich, Rebekah 10 4)
Skibinski, Karena 10
5)
Peacock, Felicia 11 6)
Sheely, Tenile 11 7)
Hackman, Whitney 10
7 Bremen 3:48.90
1) Keller, Angela 10 2)
Schroeder, Leane 9 3)
Burcham, Melissa 10 4) Rohde,
Deborah 10
5) Niere, Kristi 12 6)
Hershberger, Amanda 12 7) Scott,
Liz 10 8) Scott,
Meredith 9
8 Bellmont 4:06.12
1) DeBolt, Michelle 11 2) Mueller, Janine 12 3) Heller, Jessie 10 4) Emenhiser, Katelyn 9
5) Alberding, Stephanie 9 6) Grant, Gina 12 7)
Harvey, Brittany 11 8) Sauer,
Lindsey 9
Heat 2
Prelims
1 Terre Haute North 3:44.72
1) Bradley, Meghan 11 2)
Somerville, Jenny 12 3)
Thomas, Sarah 10 4) Bayer,
Olivia 11
5) Shew, Kristy 9 6)
O'Laughlin, Kiley 11 7)
Goecker, Liesl 11 8)
Wells, Sarah 11
2 Chesterton 3:42.29
1) Cunningham, Kelti 10 2) Davison, Cara 12 3)
Rosiecki, Sarah 11 4) Kehe,
Sarah 9
5) Johnson, Susan 11 6)
Koval, Allison 11 7)
Miller, Ali 11 8)
Furmankiewicz, Ashley 9
3 South Bend St
Joseph's 3:40.79
1) Godfrey, Mary Grace 9 2) Godfrey, Kathryn 11 3)
Vucovich, Megan 12 4) VonRahl,
Anastasia 10
5)
Bals, Melissa 10 6)
Fifer, Breanna 9 7)
Waggoner, Jane 9
4 Yorktown 3:36.32
1) Bird, Maggie 9 2)
Long, Jenna 9 3)
Bevans, Ashley 9 4)
Lockhart, Jill 9
5) Heeter, Katie 9 6)
Boyce, Julia 10 7)
Mitsch, Katie 10 8)
Boyce, Suzanne 12
5 Columbus North 3:38.57
1) Ashton, Courtney 11 2) Retrum, Leah 12 3)
Gustafson, Christine 10 4) Gust,
Jennifer 10
5) Hou, Elaine 11 6)
Wheatley, Kristin 9 7)
Sheehy, Erin 12 8) Yu,
Jennifer 11
6 Lake Central 3:41.53
1) Moon, Stephanie 10 2)
Sitarz, Rachel 12 3)
Wright, Jen 11 4)
Biegel, Aubrette 10
5) Beauregard, Chelsea 11 6) Frost, Lindsay 12 7)
Raab, Stephanie 9 8)
Tonkovich, Katie 11
7 South Dearborn 3:44.06
1) Robinson, Katie 12 2)
Brkowski, Sarah 12 3)
Peterson, Rose 11 4)
Fortuna, Bethany 12
5) Peterson, Heather 9 6) Walston, Andrea 11 7)
Kaiser, Brooke 12 8) Meyer,
Ruthann 10
8 Floyd Central 3:45.94
1) Summerville, Lucy 12 2) Hollingsworth, Emma 10 3) Sprigler, Samantha 11 4)
Fox, Kristi 11
5) Duffy, Esme 11 6)
Duffy, Kate 10 7)
Sonne, Erin 9 8)
Hall, Katlyn 12
Heat 3
Prelims... (Event 12
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
1 Homestead 3:44.33
1) Helman, Rachael 11 2)
Ring, Emily 10 3)
Johnson, Erin 12 4)
Johnson, Kelly 9
5) Hennick, Jessica 9 6)
Johnson, Danielle 9 7)
Outhwaite, Megan 10 8) Gilson,
Stefanie 10
2 West Lafayette 3:41.93
1) Komuro, Mami 11 2)
Lapinskas, Christina 11 3)
Bowker, Megan 10 4) Chang,
Anna 9
5) Falardeau, Arielle 12 6) Robinson, Melissa 11 7) Straight, Erin 10 8)
Taylor, Catherine 12
3 Noblesville 3:40.46
1) Hunter, Dana 12 2)
Clark, Courtney 11 3)
Grieshop, Katelyn 10 4) Van
Velzen, Wendy 10
5) Wolfred, Margaret 11 6) Blount, Natasha 11 7)
Hartman, Christina 9 8)
Hartman, Stephanie 9
4 Carmel 3:35.02
1) Collins, Nicole 12 2)
Moore, Meredith 11 3)
Gooch, Kiley 12 4)
Baughman, Taylor 10
5) Sharp, Sara 9 6)
Pickens, Sherri 11 7)
Bergman, Rachel 12 8) Sparks,
Erin 11
5 Fort Wayne Snider 3:37.77
1) Morris, Erin 12 2)
Smith, Erica 9 3)
Peirce, Alexandra 9 4) Meyer,
Stephanie 10
5) Hackett, Ann 12 6)
McComb, Jessica 9 7) Sapp,
Jessica 11 8) Honig,
Katherine 11
6 Center Grove 3:41.07
1) Ripley, Rachel 12 2)
Colin, Katie 12 3)
Landen, Kate 10 4)
Nichols, Jenny 11
5) Owen, Casey 10 6)
Smith, Lauren 10 7)
Todd, Katy 9 8)
Coffey, Kelsey 9
7 Bloomington South 3:43.78
1) Childers, Katie 12 2)
Thatcher, Cari 12 3)
Johnson, Sara 10 4)
Randall, Katie 12
5) Quigley, Tera 10 6)
Kichler, Stephanie 12 7)
Taylor, Rachel 11 8)
Dukes, Katie 11
8 Jasper 3:45.72
1) Hogan, Amanda 10 2)
Eckerle, Jennifer 11 3)
Brelage, Taryn 11 4)
Kuntz, Whitney 10
5) Goepfrich, Megan 12 6) Brignac, Darby 10 7)
Giesler, Katie 9 8)
Mikkelsen, Karen 12
Heat 4
Prelims
1 Franklin Central 3:44.28
1) Smith, Alison 12 2)
Walsh, Alana 10 3)
Rowe, Amy 12 4) Arnold,
Mary Beth 12
5)
Edwards, Stacy 9 6)
Guerrini, Lauren 12 7)
Latty, Emma 9
2 Munster 3:41.65
1) Hinkleman, Elizabeth 11 2) Triemstra, Becky 11 3)
Del Rio, Addison 11 4)
Behrens, Maggie 9
5) Homans, Abby 9 6)
Mikels, Kate 11 7)
Rietmann, Lisa 12 8) Grow,
Carlyn 11
3 Bloomington North 3:40.08
1) Thompson, Amber 10 2)
Jackson, Lindsay 11 3)
Rubinger, Lisa 12 4)
Kirchner, Kassidy 10
5) Clarke, Emily 10 6)
Sandberg, Katy 10 7)
Brechue, Nicole 11 8) Youse,
Emily 11
4 North Central
(Indianapolis) 3:31.75
1) Christy, Elizabeth 12 2) Shehorn, Christine 10 3) Osborne, Katherine 9 4)
Hentschel, Susan 12
5) Davis, Katherine 11 6) Moss, Maureen 11 7)
Apparius, Caitlin 11 8)
Ritter, Kallen 9
5 Hamilton
Southeastern 3:36.38
1) Otto, Kelley 10 2)
Paul, Erika 10 3)
Stolen, Kiersten 9 4)
Allfrey, Nicole 12
5) Rawnsley, Stephanie 9 6) Keltner, Madelyn 10 7)
Plumb, Megan 12 8) Cordes,
Brittany 11
6 Castle 3:40.85
1) Grimes, Lauen 10 2)
Jimenez, Courtney 10 3) Winck,
Kristine 10 4) Johnson,
Jennifer 12
5) O'Bryan, Ashley 9 6)
Shackelford, Ashley 12 7)
Stinnett, Elizabeth 10 8)
Dallas, Jennie 10
7 Penn 3:42.62
1) Czoch, Brittany 11 2)
Laux, Allison 9 3)
Plantz, Meghan 12 4)
Bennett, Clara 9
5) Gerbeth, Melisa 10 6)
Kauble, Ashley 12 7)
McClure, Lauren 9 8) Scott,
Courtney 10
8 Elkhart Central 3:44.98
1) Dowell, Allison 10 2)
Foland, Suzanne 11 3)
Brosh, Jacqueline 12 4) Huang,
Michelle 11
5) Hastings, Michelle 12 6) Quatman, Chelsea 11 7)
Rice, Elizabeth 10 8)
Zimmerman, Morgan 12