Final Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Chesterton 354
2 LaPorte 243
3
4
5 Portage 111
6 New
7 Wheeler 65
8 North Judson 50
9 Oregon-Davis 23
10 Knox 18
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Chesterton 1:55.80 1:52.28 32
1)
Koval, Allison 11 2) Davison,
Cara 12 3) Cunningham, Kelti 10 4)
Lipniskis, Cortney 11
2 LaPorte 1:57.18 1:54.18 26
1)
3
1)
Matthiesen, Ashley 10 2) Porter, Megan 12 3) Rhoda, Rachel 12 4) Nunley, Allison 11
4 Portage 2:02.38 2:01.32 22
1)
Ruzga, Lauren 9 2) Parker, Tiare 10 3)
5
1)
Adrian, Emily 12 2) Yeakey, Jessica 12 3) Haynes,
6 New Prairie 2:04.93 2:04.22 18
1)
Moore, Emily 9 2) Wojtysiak, Britany 11 3) Litza, Joanna 11 4) Pahs, Krystal
12
B - Final
7 North Judson 2:13.12 2:11.26 14
1)
Trent, Jessica 12 2) Hochstedler, Caitlin 9 3)
Zima, Rachel 12 4) Anderson, Janelle 10
8 Knox 2:17.24 2:15.94 10
1)
Haddix, Casandra 11 2)
9 Wheeler 2:28.46 2:24.50 8
1)
10 Oregon-Davis 2:36.34 2:27.52 6
1)
Wicks, Patricia 10 2) Eiler, Jolene 12 3) Miller, Nicole 10 4) Stanley,
Jodie 11
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Kehe, Sarah 9 Chesterton 2:00.86 1:58.92 16
2 Rosiecki, Sarah 11 Chesterton 2:00.46 1:58.93 13
3 Johnson, Susan 11 Chesterton 2:03.77 2:01.23 12
4 Gushrowski, Mara 11
5 Wood,
Alexandra 12 LaPorte 2:10.82 2:08.57 10
6 Rhoda, Rachel 12
B - Final
7 Kalmbach, Stephanie 12
8 Fisher,
Natalie 9
9 Barnes, Katie 9 Portage 2:15.55 2:16.45 4
10 Payton, Kari 9 Wheeler 2:16.70 2:18.39 3
11 Medesi, Allison 11 North Judson 2:23.05 2:21.32 2
12 Carver, Ryan 11 Oregon-Davis 2:25.87 2:23.77 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Cunningham, Kelti 10 Chesterton 2:16.24 2:11.90 16
2 Adrian,
Abigail 9
3 DeWolf, Annette 9 LaPorte 2:21.04 2:19.72 12
4 Heckman, Jenna 10 LaPorte 2:22.70 2:20.17 11
5
6 Moore, Emily 9 New Prairie 2:21.41 2:22.49 9
B - Final ...
(Event 3 Girls
200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
B - Final
7 Furmankiewicz, Ashley
9 Chesterton 2:25.70 2:23.30 7
8 Moore,
Michelle 9
9 Goldak, Darlina 12 Chesterton 2:25.01 2:27.04 4
10
11 Zima, Rachel 12 North Judson 2:29.93 2:31.31 2
12 Surber, Sarah 9
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Davison, Cara 12 Chesterton 24.77 24.19 16
2 DeWolf, Angela 11 LaPorte 25.22 24.77 13
3 Porter, Megan 12
4 Pahs, Krystal 12 New Prairie 26.59 26.24 11
5 Leir, Rachel 9 Wheeler 26.90 26.62 10
6 Forbes, Emily 11
B - Final
7 Handly, Meghan 12 Chesterton 27.14 27.02 7
8 Roman, Laura 10 LaPorte 27.25 27.19 5
9 Miller, Ali 11 Chesterton 27.53 27.24 4
10 Kovachevich, Natalie 9 Portage 27.64 27.36 3
11 Knudsen,
Jennifer 10 Portage 27.29 27.46 2
12 Green, Lesley 10
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr
Diving
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score Points
Finals
1 Dadlow, Jennifer 12 LaPorte 291.85 416.55 16
2 Boyle,
Catherine 12
3 Lelek, Katherine 12
4 Pahl, Rebecca 9
5 Anderson,
Janelle 10 North Judson 200.55 268.20 10
6 Yelton, Lexi 12 Chesterton 185.45 248.90 9
7 Markley, Sarah 9 New Prairie 181.65 241.85 7
8 Garcia, Rachel 12 New Prairie 151.45 209.35 5
9 Beckett,
Stacie 12 Chesterton 159.75 205.95 4
10 Phelps, Alyssa 9 Chesterton 162.65 202.25 3
11
12 Najar,
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 DeWolf, Angela 11 LaPorte 1:01.26 59.98 16
2 Heckman, Jenna 10 LaPorte 1:03.80 1:02.73 13
3 Adrian,
Abigail 9
4 Ruzga, Lauren 9 Portage 1:04.83 1:04.86 11
5 Koval, Allison 11 Chesterton 1:05.09 1:04.99 10
A - Final ...
(Event 6 Girls
100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
6 Lipniskis, Cortney 11 Chesterton 1:05.36 1:05.69 9
B - Final
7 Rhoda, Rachel 12
8 Furmankiewicz, Ashley
9 Chesterton 1:08.83 1:07.75 5
9 Zima, Rachel 12 North Judson 1:07.64 1:07.93 4
10 Haynes,
11 Budny, Michelle 10 LaPorte 1:09.33 1:09.30 2
12 Claypool,
Christy 10
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Kehe, Sarah 9 Chesterton 57.25 56.01 16
2 Nunley, Allison 11
3 Matthiesen, Ashley 10
4 Gushrowski, Mara 11
5 Shaw, Lauren 11 LaPorte 57.92 57.46 10
6 Wood,
Alexandra 12 LaPorte 57.91 57.61 9
B - Final
7 Pahs, Krystal 12 New Prairie 58.85 57.68 7
8 Leir, Rachel 9 Wheeler 58.50 58.75 5
9 Johnson, Pam 9 Chesterton 58.53 58.91 4
10 Forbes, Emily 11
11 Roman, Laura 10 LaPorte 59.92 59.61 2
12 Handly, Meghan 12 Chesterton 1:00.44 59.74 1
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Rosiecki, Sarah 11 Chesterton 5:21.59 5:19.40 16
2 Johnson, Susan 11 Chesterton 5:30.88 5:23.62 13
3 Lipniskis, Cortney 11 Chesterton 5:28.04 5:26.55 12
4 Frey,
5 Strickland,
Courtney 10 LaPorte 5:44.39 5:44.73 10
6 Foreman,
Amanda 12
B - Final
7 Kalmbach, Stephanie 12
8 Spacek, Wendy 9 Portage 5:56.21 5:56.84 5
9 Claypool,
Christy 10
10 Brodhacker, Alison 11 LaPorte 6:16.02 6:03.91 3
11 Barnes, Katie 9 Portage 6:05.15 6:04.51 2
12 Payton, Kari 9 Wheeler 6:05.29 6:04.71 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Chesterton 1:44.19 1:41.57 32
1)
Davison, Cara 12 2) Kehe, Sarah 9 3) Cunningham, Kelti 10 4)
Lipniskis, Cortney 11
2 LaPorte 1:48.26 1:43.19 26
1)
Wood, Alexandra 12 2) Heckman, Jenna 10 3) DeWolf, Annette 9 4) DeWolf, Angela 11
A - Final ...
(Event 9 Girls
200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
3 Portage 1:51.54 1:51.26 24
1)
Ruzga, Lauren 9 2) Knudsen,
Jennifer 10 3) Kovachevich, Natalie 9 4)
Barnes, Katie 9
4
1)
Malwin,
5 Wheeler 1:52.79 1:52.63 20
1)
Snow, Kaitlyn 9 2) Hall, Carolynn 10 3) Payton, Kari 9 4) Leir, Rachel 9
---
1)
Rhoda, Rachel 12 2) Surber, Sarah 9 3) Moore, Michelle 9 4) Forbes, Emily
11
B - Final
7 New Prairie 1:56.47 1:57.35 14
1)
Feltz,
8 Oregon-Davis 2:01.81 1:58.63 10
1)
Carver, Ryan 11 2) Harris, Amanda 12 3) Landesman, Andrea 11 4) Eiler, Jolene 12
9 North Judson 2:11.48 2:08.35 8
1)
Trusty, Amber 9 2) Trent, Jessica 12 3) Bachert, Julie 10 4) Kelley, Kendra 10
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Johnson, Pam 9 Chesterton 1:04.05 1:03.07 16
2 Koval, Allison 11 Chesterton 1:04.25 1:03.69 13
3 Ruzga, Lauren 9 Portage 1:04.54 1:03.94 12
4
5
6 Moore, Emily 9 New Prairie 1:05.11 1:05.41 9
B - Final
7 Matthiesen, Ashley 10
8 Miller, Ali 11 Chesterton 1:05.65 1:04.92 5
9 Strickland,
Courtney 10 LaPorte 1:08.21 1:06.67 4
10 Frey,
11 Shaw, Lauren 11 LaPorte 1:08.43 1:07.14 2
12 Nunley, Allison 11
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 DeWolf, Annette 9 LaPorte 1:10.94 1:09.86 16
2 Lorenz, Lynzi 10 Chesterton 1:13.25 1:11.18 13
3 Porter, Megan 12 Valparaiso 1:12.39 1:12.55 12
4 Goldak, Darlina 12 Chesterton 1:14.85 1:15.18 11
5 Moore,
Michelle 9 Valparaiso 1:15.61 1:16.39 10
6 Surber, Sarah 9 Valparaiso 1:15.31 1:16.58 9
B - Final
7 Yeakey, Jessica 12 Michigan City 1:16.03 1:16.23 7
8 Parker, Tiare 10 Portage 1:16.80 1:16.87 5
9 Snow, Kaitlyn 9 Wheeler 1:17.05 1:17.82 4
10 Detmar, Jamie 9 Chesterton 1:17.07 1:18.03 3
11 Malwin, Erin 12 Michigan City 1:20.28 1:19.39 2
12 Wojtysiak, Britany 11 New Prairie 1:20.01 1:19.95 1
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Chesterton 3:45.11 3:42.29 32
1)
Cunningham, Kelti 10 2) Davison, Cara 12 3) Rosiecki, Sarah 11 4) Kehe, Sarah 9
2 Valparaiso 3:54.49 3:52.87 26
1)
Matthiesen, Ashley 10 2) Nunley,
Allison 11 3) Forbes, Emily 11 4) Porter,
Megan 12
3 LaPorte 3:57.04 3:52.99 24
1)
Shaw, Lauren 11 2) Ferguson, Kayla 9 3) Wood,
Alexandra 12 4) Strickland, Courtney 10
4 Michigan City 4:03.93 3:59.67 22
1)
Fine, Rachel 12 2) Adrian, Emily 12 3) Gushrowski, Mara 11 4) Adrian, Abigail 9
5 New Prairie 4:08.07 4:03.65 20
1)
Feltz, Elizabeth 11 2) Adkins, Sara
10 3) Pahs, Krystal
12 4) Moore, Emily 9
6 Portage 4:15.12 4:14.42 18
1)
Spacek, Wendy 9 2) Barnes, Katie
9 3) Kovachevich, Natalie 9 4)
Dove, Krystle 10
B - Final
7 Wheeler 4:18.69 4:15.07 14
1)
Payton, Kari 9 2) Hall, Carolynn 10 3) Snow, Kaitlyn 9 4) Leir, Rachel 9
8 North Judson 4:25.92 4:23.14 10
1)
Anderson, Janelle 10 2) Kelley, Kendra 10 3) Medesi, Allison 11 4) Zima, Rachel 12
9 Knox 4:30.60 4:26.08 8
1)
Bombagetti, Angela 10 2) Roxey,
Brittany 9 3) Bogan, Brigitte 9 4) Haddix, Casandra
11
10 Oregon-Davis 4:33.81 4:31.53 6
1)
Carver, Ryan 11 2) Harris, Amanda 12 3) Wicks,
Patricia 10 4) Eiler, Jolene 12