Final Team Scores
Place School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8 North
10 South
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Lake Central
High School A 1:54.79 1:52.73 32
1)
Sitarz, Rachel 12 2) Bona,
Maureen 11 3) Frost, Lindsay 12 4) Nagdeman, Liz 10
2 Hobart High
School A 2:03.90 2:04.07 26
1)
Kawecki, Lauren 11 2) Hendrix,
Courtney 9 3) Miller, Nicole 10 4) Klakoski, Ashley 9
3 Crown Point
High School A 2:04.64 2:04.41 24
1)
Letz, Stephanie 9 2) Plank,
Rachael 9 3) Gertz, Tiffany 9 4) Reeve, Jen 11
4 Rensselaer
High School A 2:06.14 2:04.54 22
1)
Gutwein, Ashley 10 2) Nelson, Allison
11 3) Pettet, Jamie 10 4) Rodibaugh, Amy 10
5 Lowell High
School A 2:04.93 2:05.15 20
1)
Bruce, Natalie 10 2) Perfetti, Sarah 12 3) Perfetti, Natalie 10 4) Maloney, Sarah 11
6 Kankakee
Valley High Schoo A 2:07.02 2:06.82 18
1)
Magdos, Sara 12 2) Chevrette, Brittanie 9 3)
Murray, Sarah 12 4) Clifford, Taylor 10
B - Final
7 Merrillville
High School A 2:09.79 2:10.01 14
1)
Stoica, Brittney 12 2) Gill, Morgan 9 3) Lumbarkoski, Lisa 9 4)
Leus, Christine 11
--- North Newton
High School A 2:19.38 DQ
1)
Nelson, LeeAnn 9 2) Wagner, Megan
12 3) Haas, Kristin 10 4) Morgin, Elaine 12
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Biegel, Aubrette 10 Lake Central High School 1:57.22 1:54.81 16
2 Smith,
Michelle 10 Crown Point High School 1:57.88 1:57.26 13
3 Wright, Jen 11 Lake Central High School 2:00.69 2:00.08 12
4 Beauregard,
Chelsea 11 Lake Central High School 2:05.68 2:04.91 11
5 Wheeler, Vicki 10 Crown Point High School 2:08.30 2:05.45 10
6 Stephen,
Rebecca 12 Merrillville High School 2:07.72 2:07.70 9
B - Final
7 Brunton, Denise 10 Rensselaer High School 2:09.07 2:08.68 7
8 Klakoski, Ashley 9 Hobart High
School 2:10.89 2:09.21 5
9 Babich, Katy 10 Crown Point High School 2:12.97 2:10.68 4
10 Murray, Sarah 12 Kankakee Valley High School 2:13.15 2:15.04 3
11 Gonzalez,
Cynthia 12 Merrillville High School 2:21.54 2:18.74 2
12 Jezior, Monica 9 Lowell High
School 2:20.74 2:22.15 1
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Moon,
Stephanie 10 Lake Central High School 2:12.40 2:12.31 16
2 Montgomery,
Jennifer 12 Hanover Central high School 2:18.49 2:14.81 13
3 Perfetti, Sarah 12 Lowell High School 2:15.58 2:18.04 12
4 Dierks, Marcie 11 Lake Central High School 2:22.15 2:18.78 11
5 Bona, Maureen 11 Lake Central High School 2:24.81 2:24.41 10
6 Gutwein, Ashley 10 Rensselaer High School 2:24.91 2:26.59 9
B - Final
7 Hendrix,
Courtney 9 Hobart High
School 2:25.91 2:21.60 7
8 Letz, Stephanie 9 Crown Point
High School 2:25.91 2:25.87 5
9 Chevrette, Brittanie 9 Kankakee Valley
High School 2:29.66 2:28.07 4
10 Lewis,
Jennifer 10 Rensselaer High School 2:30.89 2:30.73 3
11 Gill, Morgan 9 Merrillville
High School 2:34.60 2:31.76 2
B - Final ...
(Event 3 Women
200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
12 Gora, Ashley 10 Crown Point High School 2:31.22 2:31.82 1
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Sitarz, Rachel 12 Lake Central High School 24.97 24.84 16
2 Nagdeman, Liz 10 Lake Central High School 25.96 25.84 13
3 Kawecki, Lauren 11 Hobart High School 25.94 26.01 12
4 Kerr, Caitlin 11 Crown Point High School 25.99 26.38 11
5 Barclay,
Ashley 9 Crown Point
High School 26.36 26.52 10
6 Reeve, Jen 11 Crown Point High School 26.55 26.72 9
B - Final
7 Poby, Amanda 10 Lake Central High School 26.64 26.00 7
8 Carter, Kaitlyn 9 Hobart High
School 27.23 27.24 5
9 Clifford,
Taylor 10 Kankakee Valley High School 27.59 27.86 4
10 Magdos, Sara 12 Kankakee Valley High School 28.13 27.99 3
11 Rodibaugh, Amy 10 Rensselaer High School 27.88 28.02 2
12 Thornton,
Jennifer 9 Lowell High
School 28.38 28.69 1
Event 5 Women 1 mtr
Diving
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score Points
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Kate 12 Lake Central High School 331.80 482.90 16
2 Packard, Daryl 11 Crown Point High School 312.75 447.85 13
3 Buckley, Kathy 10 Crown Point High School 274.05 375.30 12
4 Malinowski, Angela 11 Lake Central High School 270.85 368.00 11
5 Jones, Ashley 11 Merrillville High School 266.95 365.30 10
6 Hunter, Lauren 10 Lake Central High School 260.95 361.10 9
7 Trimble, Julie 12 Merrillville High School 251.75 347.20 7
8 Retzlaff, Amy 11 Hobart High School 210.20 296.85 5
9 Galka, Katherine 11 Hobart High School 225.80 293.15 4
10 Dixon, Joell 12 Crown Point High School 215.30 291.30 3
11 Walkup, Ellen 12 South Newton High School 195.30 281.40 2
12 Foley, Kelly 11 Kankakee Valley High School 197.60 261.90 1
Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Moon,
Stephanie 10 Lake Central High School 58.87 58.52 16
2 Frost, Lindsay 12 Lake Central High School 1:01.40 1:00.33 13
3 Barclay,
Ashley 9 Crown Point
High School 1:03.75 1:04.70 12
4 Dierks, Marcie 11 Lake Central High School 1:04.87 1:04.90 11
5 Pettet, Jamie 10 Rensselaer High School 1:07.90 1:07.24 10
6 Wheeler, Vicki 10 Crown Point High School 1:07.99 1:07.97 9
B - Final
7 Perfetti, Natalie 10 Lowell High School 1:08.75 1:08.76 7
8 Miller, Nicole 10 Hobart High School 1:09.84 1:08.91 5
9 Courtright, Eydie 11 Rensselaer High School 1:10.91 1:10.15 4
10 Lumbarkoski, Lisa 9 Merrillville
High School 1:14.05 1:13.85 3
11 Kortas, Lindsey 11 Crown Point
High School 1:14.62 1:14.34 2
12 Bruce, Natalie 10 Lowell High School 1:14.54 1:15.03 1
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Wright, Jen 11 Lake Central High School 55.68 54.72 16
2 Kawecki, Lauren 11 Hobart High School 56.51 56.42 13
3 Poby, Amanda 10 Lake Central High School 58.01 57.26 12
4 Kerr, Caitlin 11 Crown Point High School 57.42 57.90 11
5 Raab, Stephanie 9 Lake Central
High School 57.56 58.04 10
6 Reeve, Jen 11 Crown Point High School 58.36 1:00.10 9
B - Final
7 Clifford,
Taylor 10 Kankakee Valley High School 59.75 1:00.47 7
8 Rodibaugh, Amy 10 Rensselaer High School 1:01.05 1:00.80 5
9 Smith, Carly 11 Crown Point High School 1:02.25 1:01.84 4
10 Szabadvary, Eszter 12 Lowell High School 1:04.44 1:03.45 3
11 Kindig, Elizabeth 12 South Newton High School 1:04.52 1:04.10 2
12 Hannish, Brianne 9 Lowell High
School 1:03.80 1:04.25 1
Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Biegel, Aubrette 10 Lake Central High School 5:11.10 5:04.86 16
2 Smith,
Michelle 10 Crown Point High School 5:15.24 5:05.06 13
3 Beauregard,
Chelsea 11 Lake Central High School 5:31.78 5:28.27 12
4 Stephen,
Rebecca 12 Merrillville High School 5:39.87 5:44.36 11
5 Brunton, Denise 10 Rensselaer High School 5:45.86 5:47.89 10
6 Babich, Katy 10 Crown Point High School 5:49.08 5:51.09 9
B - Final
7 Klakoski, Ashley 9 Hobart High
School 5:51.49 5:50.80 7
8 Murray, Sarah 12 Kankakee Valley High School 5:59.94 5:58.31 5
9 Gertz, Tiffany 9 Crown Point
High School 5:55.66 6:02.44 4
10 Robison, Greer 12 Lake Central High School 6:03.69 6:03.19 3
11 Jezior, Monica 9 Lowell High
School 6:13.47 6:20.36 2
12 Powell,
Lindsay 10 Rensselaer High School 6:16.80 6:20.62 1
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Lake Central
High School A 1:44.51 1:42.15 32
1)
Raab, Stephanie 9 2) Nagdeman, Liz 10 3) Wright, Jen 11 4) Biegel, Aubrette 10
2 Crown Point
High School A 1:48.08 1:44.10 26
1)
Barclay, Ashley 9 2) Wheeler, Vicki 10 3) Kerr,
Caitlin 11 4) Smith, Michelle 10
3 Lowell High
School A 1:51.53 1:51.36 24
1)
Szabadvary, Eszter 12 2)
Perfetti, Natalie 10 3) Maloney, Sarah
11 4) Perfetti, Sarah 12
4 Hobart High
School A 1:54.67 1:51.72 22
1)
Carter, Kaitlyn 9 2) Miller,
Nicole 10 3) Klakoski, Ashley 9 4) Kawecki, Lauren 11
5 Rensselaer
High School A 1:52.70 1:53.00 20
1)
Lewis, Jennifer 10 2) Gutwein, Ashley 10 3)
Courtright, Eydie 11 4)
Brunton, Denise 10
6 Merrillville
High School A 1:54.51 1:53.10 18
1)
Lumbarkoski, Lisa 9 2) Gill, Morgan 9 3) Leus, Christine 11 4) Stephen, Rebecca 12
B - Final
7 Kankakee
Valley High Schoo A 1:58.33 1:57.78 14
1)
Horstmann, Jara 12 2) King, Kristin 12 3) Schaper, Amanda 11 4)
Prochno, Whitney 11
B - Final ...
(Event 9 Women
200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
8 North Newton
High School A 2:35.97 2:31.55 10
1)
Gregory, Kara 12 2) Hedger, Amy 12 3) Cohen,
Abigail 11 4) McClatchey, Bridget 11
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Sitarz, Rachel 12 Lake Central High School 1:01.02 1:00.09 16
2 Frost, Lindsay 12 Lake Central High School 1:03.57 1:03.84 13
3 Gutwein, Ashley 10 Rensselaer High School 1:06.40 1:06.18 12
4 Letz, Stephanie 9 Crown Point
High School 1:06.89 1:06.39 11
5 Lewis,
Jennifer 10 Rensselaer High School 1:07.19 1:07.86 10
6 Conley, Sarah 12 Lake Central High School 1:08.64 1:09.35 9
B - Final
7 Pettet, Jamie 10 Rensselaer High School 1:09.24 1:08.34 7
8 Magdos, Sara 12 Kankakee Valley High School 1:09.93 1:08.37 5
9 Stoica, Brittney 12 Merrillville High School 1:10.49 1:10.16 4
10 Maloney, Sarah 11 Lowell High School 1:11.20 1:10.84 3
11 Flynn, Laura 9 Merrillville
High School 1:11.70 1:11.17 2
12 Bruce, Natalie 10 Lowell High School 1:10.56 1:11.30 1
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Nagdeman, Liz 10 Lake Central High School 1:11.65 1:10.83 16
2 Bona, Maureen 11 Lake Central High School 1:11.24 1:11.09 13
3 Hendrix,
Courtney 9 Hobart High
School 1:12.95 1:12.32 12
4 Montgomery,
Jennifer 12 Hanover Central high School 1:14.39 1:13.66 11
5 Perfetti, Sarah 12 Lowell High School 1:10.97 1:14.53 10
6 Chevrette, Brittanie 9 Kankakee Valley
High School 1:15.98 1:16.53 9
B - Final
7 Nelson,
Allison 11 Rensselaer High School 1:16.20 1:17.06 7
8 Staine, Shara 10 Lake Central High School 1:17.01 1:17.39 5
9 Gill, Morgan 9 Merrillville
High School 1:18.08 1:19.27 4
10 Gora, Ashley 10 Crown Point High School 1:20.85 1:20.15 3
11 Plank, Rachael 9 Crown Point
High School 1:20.65 1:20.71 2
12 Lumbarkoski, Lisa 9 Merrillville
High School 1:20.80 1:21.88 1
Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Lake Central
High School A 3:49.28 3:41.53 32
1)
Moon, Stephanie 10 2) Sitarz, Rachel 12 3) Wright, Jen 11 4) Biegel, Aubrette 10
2 Crown Point
High School A 3:52.13 3:48.47 26
1)
Barclay, Ashley 9 2) Wheeler, Vicki 10 3) Kerr,
Caitlin 11 4) Smith, Michelle 10
3 Kankakee
Valley High Schoo A 4:11.19 4:06.47 24
1)
Clifford, Taylor 10 2) Magdos, Sara 12 3) Chevrette, Brittanie
9 4) Murray, Sarah 12
4 Merrillville
High School A 4:20.47 4:15.29 22
1)
Stephen, Rebecca 12 2) Moreno, Jeanelle 11 3)
Stoica, Brittney 12 4) Gonzalez,
Cynthia 12
5 Lowell High
School A 4:22.19 4:27.06 20
1)
Bruce, Natalie 10 2) Smith, Sarah 12 3) Thornton,
Jennifer 9 4) Szabadvary, Eszter 12
6 Hobart High
School A 4:44.57 4:39.48 18
1)
Arauz, Norma 11 2) Smith,
Rachel 11 3) Hendrix, Courtney 9 4) Wiberg, Jennifer 12
B - Final ...
(Event 12 Women
400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
B - Final
7 North Newton
High School A 4:51.28 4:39.44 14
1)
Haas, Kristin 10 2) Nelson, LeeAnn 9 3) Wagner, Megan 12 4) Morgin, Elaine 12