Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/22/2021 09:08 PM
              Castle High School - Boys - 2/18/2021 to 2/22/2021               
                              Castle High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boonville                                         1:41.86    1:38.51   40  
     1) Blaine Hinton JR                2) Lane Pollock JR                
     3) Luke Pryor FR                   4) Braden Rollins SR              
  2 Castle                                            1:43.34    1:39.61   34  
     1) Seth Cannon FR                  2) Caleb Beaven JR                
     3) Owen Whitacre SO                4) Saaketh Reddy SO               
  3 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:45.45    1:40.46   32  
     1) Gus Spradlin JR                 2) Elias McCleary SR              
     3) William Goris JR                4) Oliver Theby SO                
  4 Evansville North                                  1:53.98    1:51.37   30  
     1) Logan Tenison FR                2) Derrick Casana JR              
     3) Erik Borg SO                    4) Logan Petitt SO                
  5 Evansville Mater Dei                              1:57.20    1:55.07   28  
     1) Carter Marx JR                  2) Kaden Waugerman JR             
     3) Connor Wiley SO                 4) Jake Angermeier JR             
  6 Evansville Central                                1:59.57    1:58.30   26  
     1) Ayden Poole SO                  2) Connor Hurm SR                 
     3) Elias Ruedlinger JR             4) Blake Podewils SO              
  7 Gibson Southern                                   1:59.98    2:00.87   24  
     1) Lucas Lingafelter SO            2) Griffin Mercer                 
     3) Dawson Maurer FR                4) David Hirsch SR                
  8 Evansville Harrison                               2:04.31    2:01.54   22  
     1) Michael Collins JR              2) Bradley Watson SR              
     3) Payton Stofleth JR              4) Hunter Grimes SO               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seth Cannon               FR CAST                 1:47.63    1:44.57   20  
  2 Marshall Knight           SR EMEM                 1:55.52    1:50.18   17  
  3 Luke Pryor                FR BOON                 2:00.94    1:50.66   16  
  4 Owen Metzger              SO CAST                 1:56.61    1:53.02   15  
  5 Samuel Ottway             SR ENOR                 1:54.90    1:53.65   14  
  6 Ayden Poole               SO EVCE                 1:55.81    1:53.74   13  
  7 Kyle Denk                 JR BOON                 1:58.90    1:56.90   12  
  8 Jake Kessler              SR EMEM                 2:02.96    2:04.14   11  
B - Final
  9 Logan McClain             SR GIBS                 2:04.07    2:02.65    9  
 10 Charlie Haller            SR  EMD                 2:07.69    2:05.26    7  
 11 Nolan Buckenmeyer         JR CAST                 2:06.56    2:06.02    6  
 12 Liam Grangier             SO ENOR                 2:11.49    2:08.42    5  
 13 Brendan Ulewicz           SO ENOR                 2:09.69    2:08.88    4  
 14 Wyatt Zausch              JR EMEM                 2:17.86    2:14.09    3  
 15 Landon Wilder             SO BOON                 2:19.20    2:15.49    2  
 16 Grant Shoulders           SR EHAR                 2:17.26    2:16.25    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saaketh Reddy             SO CAST                 2:08.06    2:01.57   20  
  2 Caleb Beaven              JR CAST                 2:09.34    2:04.07   17  
  3 Luke Dewees               FR EMEM                 2:09.83    2:09.65   16  
  4 Dawson Maurer             FR GIBS                 2:12.53    2:10.35   15  
  5 Derrick Casana            JR ENOR                 2:11.71    2:10.49   14  
  6 Khai Willard              SO  MTV                 2:17.76    2:10.75   13  
  7 Lucas Goris               JR EMEM                 2:12.81    2:10.78   12  
  8 Cy Young                  FR CAST                 2:11.64    2:13.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Kasey Phillips            FR BOON                 2:22.19    2:22.55    9  
 10 Blake Podewils            SO EVCE                 2:31.66    2:30.00    7  
 11 Levi McKinney             JR BOON                 2:40.36    2:32.05    6  
 12 Ty Smith                  SO ENOR                 2:35.02    2:36.02    5  
 13 Braylen Gibson            SO ENOR                 2:36.77    2:38.40    4  
 14 Blaine Gretencord         FR ERTZ                 2:50.51    2:47.33    3  
 15 Christopher Spear         JR GIBS                 2:52.80    2:49.07    2  
 16 Jonah Fish                SR EMEM                 3:16.93    3:10.43    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braden Rollins            SR BOON                   21.20      20.60   20  
  2 Oliver Theby              SO EMEM                   22.89      22.05   17  
  3 Elias McCleary            SR EMEM                   23.19      22.25   16  
  4 Ethan Williams-Fonner     JR ENOR                   23.45      23.45   15  
  5 Jacob Spurling            SR ENOR                   23.95      23.60   14  
  6 Colton Tang                  CAST                   23.86      23.82   13  
  7 Jake Angermeier           JR  EMD                   24.54      24.40   12  
  8 William Taylor            JR BOON                   24.66      24.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Elias Ruedlinger          JR EVCE                   24.68      24.68    9  
 10 Logan Petitt              SO ENOR                   24.75      24.69    7  
 11 Isaac Duncan              SO CAST                   24.93      25.02    6  
 12 Roy Carter                SO BOON                   26.57      25.22    5  
 13 Zaine Lindauer            SO  MTV                   25.33      25.32    4  
 14 Benjamin Whitacre         SO CAST                   25.16      25.44    3  
 15 Scott Russell             SO  MTV                   26.36      26.35    2  
 16 Hunter Grimes             SO EHAR                   26.77      27.37    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levi McKinney             JR BOON                  285.00     392.25   20  
  2 Lane Pollock              JR BOON                  249.90     363.30   17  
  3 Brendon Dooley            SO  MTV                  264.30     354.00   16  
  4 Nathan Deputy             SO EMEM                  242.30     333.05   15  
  5 Jack Gaylord              SO CAST                  216.90     287.85   14  
  6 Garrett Rexing            JR ERTZ                  204.90     281.30   13  
  7 Lucas Johnson             JR EMEM                  191.95     268.00   12  
  8 Ashton Enlow              SO CAST                  193.30     252.90   11  
  9 Luke Kessler              FR EMEM                  178.15     247.60    9  
 10 Zander Lacer              JR BOON                  175.70     225.90    7  
 11 Grant Morgan              SR ENOR                  151.10     208.55    6  
 12 Alex Kuykendall              CAST                  104.80     147.85    5  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blaine Hinton             JR BOON                   56.45      53.89   20  
  2 Owen Whitacre             SO CAST                   55.88      55.73   17  
  3 Kaelan Wilson             SO ERTZ                   57.72      56.05   16  
  4 Khai Willard              SO  MTV                 1:00.00      57.38   15  
  5 William Goris             JR EMEM                 1:00.13      57.60   14  
  6 Isaac Duncan              SO CAST                   58.74      57.77   13  
  7 Hayden Sitzman            FR EMEM                 1:00.91    1:00.78   12  
  8 Spencer Bass              SR BOON                 1:01.28    1:02.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Avery Gilstrap               CAST                 1:02.70      59.67    9  
 10 Adam Creech               SO EMEM                 1:04.00    1:01.92    7  
 11 Logan Tenison             FR ENOR                 1:03.55    1:03.88    6  
 12 Lucas Lingafelter         SO GIBS                 1:07.83    1:06.98    5  
 13 Erik Borg                 SO ENOR                 1:08.68    1:07.45    4  
 14 Connor Herron             FR ERTZ                 1:07.12    1:07.71    3  
 15 Blake Podewils            SO EVCE                 1:07.88    1:08.39    2  
 16 Grasen Nance              SO ENOR                 1:08.43    1:09.72    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braden Rollins            SR BOON                   48.31      46.11   20  
  2 Oliver Theby              SO EMEM                   51.28      49.05   17  
  3 Jacob Spurling            SR ENOR                   50.88      50.93   16  
  4 Ayden Poole               SO EVCE                   51.49      51.19   15  
  5 Lucas Goris               JR EMEM                   52.48      52.26   14  
  6 Ethan Williams-Fonner     JR ENOR                   52.38      52.31   13  
  7 Carter Marx               JR  EMD                   54.36      53.98   12  
  8 Colton Tang                  CAST                   54.74      54.25   11  
B - Final
  9 Avery Gilstrap               CAST                   55.24      55.10    9  
 10 William Taylor            JR BOON                   56.08      55.13    7  
 11 Alex Kuykendall              CAST                   56.24      55.18    6  
 12 Gus Spradlin              JR EMEM                   55.77      55.91    5  
 13 Brendan Ulewicz           SO ENOR                   56.25      56.20    4  
 14 Jake Angermeier           JR  EMD                   58.37      57.06    3  
 15 Payton Stofleth           JR EHAR                   58.16      58.15    2  
 16 Grant Shoulders           SR EHAR                 1:00.77      59.07    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen Metzger              SO CAST                 5:13.60    5:01.17   20  
  2 Marshall Knight           SR EMEM                 5:31.23    5:07.37   17  
  3 Cy Young                  FR CAST                 5:06.57    5:07.85   16  
  4 Luke Pryor                FR BOON                 5:29.50    5:10.74   15  
  5 Samuel Ottway             SR ENOR                 5:15.96    5:14.93   14  
  6 Michael Collins           JR EHAR                 5:32.96    5:36.25   13  
  7 Kasey Phillips            FR BOON                 5:40.07    5:38.42   12  
  8 Nolan Buckenmeyer         JR CAST                 5:45.93    5:44.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Logan McClain             SR GIBS                 5:47.00    5:37.77    9  
 10 Maxwell Chapman           SO BOON                 6:23.10    6:00.76    7  
 11 Hayden Sitzman            FR EMEM                 6:17.39    6:00.94    6  
 12 Lucas Petitt              FR ENOR                 6:13.42    6:01.41    5  
 13 Ty Smith                  SO ENOR                 6:27.86    6:17.66    4  
 14 Wyatt Zausch              JR EMEM                 6:35.41    6:18.20    3  
 15 Devin Murphy              SR GIBS                 6:48.52    6:43.46    2  
 16 Erick Hirsch              JR GIBS                 7:14.32    7:09.49    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         1:33.85    1:30.35   40  
     1) Elias McCleary SR               2) Luke Dewees FR                 
     3) Marshall Knight SR              4) Oliver Theby SO                
  2 Evansville North                                  1:39.11    1:35.82   34  
     1) Ethan Williams-Fonner JR        2) Jacob Spurling SR              
     3) Logan Petitt SO                 4) Samuel Ottway SR               
  3 Boonville                                         1:39.22    1:36.04   32  
     1) Lane Pollock JR                 2) William Taylor JR              
     3) Kyle Denk JR                    4) Kasey Phillips FR              
  4 Evansville Central                                1:42.78    1:41.05   30  
     1) Elias Ruedlinger JR             2) Connor Hurm SR                 
     3) Blake Podewils SO               4) Ayden Poole SO                 
  5 Evansville Mater Dei                              1:42.88    1:41.22   28  
     1) Grant Martin SR                 2) Charlie Haller SR              
     3) Dawson Schroeder SR             4) Carter Marx JR                 
  6 Mt. Vernon                                        1:48.68    1:44.02   26  
     1) Zaine Lindauer SO               2) Blaine Short SO                
     3) Scott Russell SO                4) Khai Willard SO                
  7 Evansville Harrison                               1:46.71    1:44.32   24  
     1) Bradley Watson SR               2) Hunter Grimes SO               
     3) Payton Stofleth JR              4) Michael Collins JR             
  8 Evansville F.J. Reitz                             1:51.50    1:56.46   22  
     1) Thomas Reagan FR                2) Quentin Boeke FR               
     3) Blaine Gretencord FR            4) Carter McCord FR               
B - Final
  9 Gibson Southern                                   1:52.15    1:53.26   18  
     1) Christopher Spear JR            2) Logan Tooley FR                
     3) Eliott Church SO                4) Max Stoll SR                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seth Cannon               FR CAST                   55.29      52.99   20  
  2 Saaketh Reddy             SO CAST                   58.33      55.37   17  
  3 Blaine Hinton             JR BOON                   59.19      55.55   16  
  4 Kaelan Wilson             SO ERTZ                 1:00.93      58.92   15  
  5 Gus Spradlin              JR EMEM                 1:01.08      59.86   14  
  6 Owen Whitacre             SO CAST                   59.99    1:00.53   13  
  7 Dawson Maurer             FR GIBS                 1:01.15    1:00.96   12  
  8 Logan Tenison             FR ENOR                 1:04.07    1:03.68   11  
B - Final
  9 William Goris             JR EMEM                 1:04.33    1:00.55    9  
 10 Spencer Bass              SR BOON                 1:06.59    1:05.47    7  
 11 Liam Grangier             SO ENOR                 1:06.22    1:05.73    6  
 12 Kyle Denk                 JR BOON                 1:08.38    1:06.10    5  
 13 Logan Austin              FR ERTZ                 1:08.19    1:06.24    4  
 14 Lucas Lingafelter         SO GIBS                 1:11.31    1:11.58    3  
 15 Adam Creech               SO EMEM                 1:16.92    1:12.46    2  
 16 Braylen Gibson            SO ENOR                 1:11.41    1:12.59    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caleb Beaven              JR CAST                 1:04.08    1:00.99   20  
  2 Elias McCleary            SR EMEM                 1:04.99    1:01.30   17  
  3 Derrick Casana            JR ENOR                 1:05.41    1:04.07   16  
  4 Luke Dewees               FR EMEM                 1:05.06    1:04.12   15  
  5 Lane Pollock              JR BOON                 1:04.92    1:04.44   14  
  6 Jake Kessler              SR EMEM                 1:07.66    1:06.66   13  
  7 Logan Petitt              SO ENOR                 1:09.99    1:08.77   12  
  8 Benjamin Whitacre         SO CAST                 1:10.16    1:10.48   11  
B - Final
  9 Zaine Lindauer            SO  MTV                 1:11.78    1:09.71    9  
 10 Erik Borg                 SO ENOR                 1:11.88    1:10.54    7  
 11 Bryce Eckert              SR CAST                 1:12.66    1:12.11    6  
 12 Bradley Watson            SR EHAR                 1:17.08    1:15.06    5  
 13 Kaden Waugerman           JR  EMD                 1:21.34    1:15.32    4  
 14 Roy Carter                SO BOON                 1:22.10    1:15.69    3  
 15 Dawson Schroeder          SR  EMD                 1:21.01    1:18.48    2  
 16 Grant Martin              SR  EMD                 1:20.02    1:20.92    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boonville                                         3:28.25    3:20.53   40  
     1) Luke Pryor FR                   2) Kasey Phillips FR              
     3) Blaine Hinton JR                4) Braden Rollins SR              
  2 Castle                                            3:32.42    3:25.14   34  
     1) Saaketh Reddy SO                2) Owen Metzger SO                
     3) Caleb Beaven JR                 4) Seth Cannon FR                 
  3 Evansville Reitz Memorial                         3:35.48    3:25.89   32  
     1) Lucas Goris JR                  2) William Goris JR               
     3) Luke Dewees FR                  4) Marshall Knight SR             
  4 Evansville North                                  3:34.45    3:28.16   30  
     1) Jacob Spurling SR               2) Ethan Williams-Fonner JR       
     3) Samuel Ottway SR                4) Derrick Casana JR              
  5 Evansville Mater Dei                              4:00.96    3:46.26   28  
     1) Dawson Schroeder SR             2) Charlie Haller SR              
     3) Carter Marx JR                  4) Jake Angermeier JR             
  6 Gibson Southern                                   3:53.65    3:47.63   26  
     1) Dawson Maurer FR                2) Logan McClain SR               
     3) David Hirsch SR                 4) Griffin Mercer                 
  7 Evansville Harrison                               4:08.33    3:58.27   24  
     1) Michael Collins JR              2) Payton Stofleth JR             
     3) Bradley Watson SR               4) Grant Shoulders SR             
  8 Mt. Vernon                                        4:17.04    4:02.10   22  
     1) Zaine Lindauer SO               2) Mark Gray FR                   
     3) Scott Russell SO                4) Khai Willard SO                
B - Final
  9 Evansville Central                                4:23.10    4:08.97   18  
     1) Nolan King SO                   2) Connor Hurm SR                 
     3) Colton Mervine JR               4) Elias Ruedlinger JR