Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 05:45 PM
            Center Grove High School - Girls - 2/5/2022 to 2/7/2022            
                           Center Grove High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenwood Community                               1:51.72    1:49.18  
     1) Chloe Vitatoe FR                2) Madison Peckinpaugh SR         
     3) Naomi Weaver JR                 4) Reagan Graves FR               
  2 Southport                                         1:49.17    1:51.01  
     1) Caroline Reinke SR              2) Karlie Dodd SO                 
     3) Madeline Jarvis SR              4) Noelle Bryan JR                
  3 Center Grove                                      1:54.97    1:52.02  
     1) Kennedy Beckner JR              2) Sydney Adams JR                
     3) Kayla Fischer SO                4) Tenley Wilkins FR              
  4 Franklin Community                                1:50.70    1:53.13  
     1) Jaynie Salyers SO               2) Olivia Stone SR                
     3) Jyllian Antle SR                4) Kathleen Lacy FR               
  5 Martinsville                                      2:02.99    2:01.32  
     1) Kasey Etter SO                  2) Molly Stout JR                 
     3) Kailyn Morris JR                4) Sophie Linthicum SO            
  6 Perry Meridian                                    2:02.05    2:02.78  
     1) Gigi Gumiran SO                 2) Zoe Rahrar SR                  
     3) Eva Davis JR                    4) Taylor Powell SO               
  7 Mooresville                                       2:07.34    2:10.64  
     1) Cora Walker JR                  2) Marissa Lewis FR               
     3) Claire Newton SO                4) Jill Ramsey SO                 
  8 Whiteland Community                               1:55.76    2:15.33  
     1) Alexis Dyer SO                  2) Hannah Hrankowsky SO           
     3) Jenna Blue JR                   4) Emma Wilcher SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen Valley                                       2:32.27    2:30.21  
     1) Kiera Kelley JR                 2) Maura Musick SR                
     3) Marina Knieriem SR              4) Lola James SO                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lara Phipps               SO CGRV                 1:54.75    1:52.86  
  2 Liliana Ratzlaff          FR FRKL                 1:52.78    1:54.34  
  3 Kiersten Smith            SR CGRV                 1:59.54    1:56.00  
  4 Paige Lawrence            SR FRKL                 1:59.55    1:56.62  
  5 Amelia Edens              JR WLAN                 2:00.70    1:58.05  
  6 Kylie Treat               SR CGRV                 2:05.75    2:01.06  
  7 Caroline Reinke           SR SPOR                 1:55.28    2:02.12  
  8 Chloe Thaine              SO FRKL                 2:03.84    2:03.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gwennyth Preilis          JR WLAN                 2:10.78    2:03.55  
 10 Kasey Etter               SO MART                 2:06.33    2:04.53  
 11 Ryann Marker              FR GWOD                 2:08.84    2:08.17  
 12 Dorrie June               SO SPOR                 2:17.11    2:12.38  
 13 Sydney Hartman            FR SPOR                 2:17.46    2:13.53  
 14 Avery Weesner             FR INCR                 2:16.14    2:14.09  
 15 Corey Bentz               SO GWOD                 2:16.75    2:15.38  
 16 Sophie Linthicum          SO MART                 2:20.54    2:15.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gillian Revard            FR PMER                 2:15.26    2:16.55  
 18 Emma Wilcher              SR WLAN                 2:21.59    2:19.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claire Newton             SO MOOR                 2:19.36    2:20.66  
 20 Avah Wallischeck          FR GWOD                 2:36.16    2:28.39  
 21 Sophia Moloch             SO PMER                 2:39.84    2:35.30  
 22 Shyenne Robison           SO PMER                 2:34.61    2:40.15  
 23 Ava Hansel                FR MOOR                 2:45.95    2:42.43  
 24 Holly Conner              JR MOOR                 2:43.11    2:43.35  
 25 Rylee York                SO OWEN                 3:09.16    3:04.66  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Lacy              JR FRKL                 2:06.68    2:09.16  
  2 Chloe Vitatoe             FR GWOD                 2:14.33    2:12.66  
  3 Jyllian Antle             SR FRKL                 2:17.63    2:13.39  
  4 Kayla Fischer             SO CGRV                 2:18.20    2:15.19  
  5 Karlie Dodd               SO SPOR                 2:10.41    2:16.99  
  6 Laney Brooks              SO CGRV                 2:22.77    2:17.58  
  7 Hailey Peckinpaugh        SO GWOD                 2:24.26    2:20.37  
  8 Olivia Stone              SR FRKL                 2:21.69    2:21.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clara Brandon             FR CGRV                 2:21.31    2:21.42  
 10 Ariel Theriac             JR MOOR                 2:25.74    2:24.31  
 11 Madelyn Johnson           JR GWOD                 2:28.11    2:27.68  
 12 Zoe Rahrar                SR PMER                 2:32.54    2:30.08  
 13 Samantha Cox              SR SPOR                 2:28.02    2:31.37  
 14 Eva Davis                 JR PMER                 2:36.10    2:34.21  
 15 Hannah Niese              JR MART                 2:47.06    2:39.89  
 16 Hannah Hrankowsky         SO WLAN                 2:47.31    2:42.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexis Dyer               SO WLAN                 3:00.63    2:43.79  
 18 Marissa Jessie            SR PMER                 2:48.95    2:46.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marissa Lewis             FR MOOR                 2:50.26    2:57.88  
 20 Kaydance Towell-Crook     JR MART                 3:38.11    3:04.88  
 21 Marina Knieriem           SR OWEN                 3:04.98    3:09.30  
 22 Ellisyn Gillum            SO MOOR                 3:11.18    3:25.11  
 23 Addyson Griffis           SO WLAN                 3:42.14    3:37.83  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Stuart               SO CGRV                   25.38      24.32  
  2 Grace Clarkston           SO CGRV                   24.61      24.39  
  3 Jenna Miller              JR FRKL                   25.10      24.62  
  4 Tenley Wilkins            FR CGRV                   25.42      24.72  
  5 Noelle Bryan              JR SPOR                   24.46      24.82  
  6 Madison Peckinpaugh       SR GWOD                   25.52      24.91  
  7 Haidyn Coleman            FR SPOR                   25.70      24.96  
  8 Molly Stout               JR MART                   25.46      25.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kathleen Lacy             FR FRKL                   26.88      26.11  
 10 Emily Martin              SO FRKL                   26.66      26.23  
 11 Haley Achs                JR WLAN                   27.68      26.28  
 12 Karlyn Fox                SO SPOR                   26.61      26.41  
 13 Taylor Powell             SO PMER                   26.87      26.61  
 14 Sydney Hall               JR WLAN                   27.07      26.87  
 15 Cora Winegarden           SR MOOR                   25.97      27.02  
 16 Eryn Hetser               JR MOOR                   26.84      27.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kailyn Morris             JR MART                   27.43      27.22  
 18 Tatum Syers               SO GWOD                   28.31      27.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jill Ramsey               SO MOOR                   30.03      28.76  
 20 Alison Clauss             FR  GCA                   30.40      29.40  
 21 Alyssa Christian          SO PMER                   30.02      29.86  
 22 Mankiran Kaur             SO WLAN                   33.57      31.01  
 23 Lydia Ringer              FR INCR                   33.30      31.16  
 24 Kelsey Smith              SO GWOD                   32.95      32.54  
 25 Lola James                SO OWEN                   34.43      34.04  
 26 Madyson Whicker           FR OWEN                   36.74      36.39  
 27 Ines Hidalgo Munoz        SO OWEN                   35.68      36.87  
 28 Katelyn Macphee           FR MART                   41.08      39.00  
 29 Sezimai Abdymanap Kyzy    JR PMER                   40.76      40.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lara Phipps               SO CGRV                   57.61      57.13  
  2 Naomi Weaver              JR GWOD                   59.10      57.97  
  3 Reagan Graves             FR GWOD                   59.09      58.56  
  4 Sarah Ziegler             SR  GCA                   59.20      59.24  
  5 Amelia Edens              JR WLAN                 1:02.70    1:00.26  
  6 Mallory McDonald          JR CGRV                 1:04.54    1:00.59  
  7 Kayla Fischer             SO CGRV                 1:02.49    1:01.38  
  8 Madeline Jarvis           SR SPOR                 1:01.82    1:01.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jaynie Salyers            SO FRKL                 1:02.64    1:02.02  
 10 Lucy Hiller               SO SPOR                 1:07.53    1:06.60  
 11 Haley Achs                JR WLAN                 1:13.10    1:09.16  
 12 Eva Davis                 JR PMER                 1:09.43    1:10.79  
 13 Jobey Salyers             FR FRKL                 1:18.12    1:12.40  
 14 Mallory Luse              JR FRKL                 1:18.11    1:12.64  
 15 Kailyn Morris             JR MART                 1:16.12    1:15.30  
 16 Claire Newton             SO MOOR                 1:18.84    1:15.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jenna Blue                JR WLAN                 1:18.25    1:17.04  
 18 Alyssa Christian          SO PMER                 1:26.01    1:20.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quinlynn Jackson          FR GWOD                 1:29.41    1:25.00  
 20 Cora Walker               JR MOOR                 1:32.09    1:32.61  
 21 Marina Knieriem           SR OWEN                 1:22.52    1:32.87  
 22 Kaitlyn Reed              FR MOOR                 1:33.25    1:35.73  
 23 Ellee Dilley              FR PMER                 1:46.32    1:44.53  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liliana Ratzlaff          FR FRKL                   52.84      52.99  
  2 Jenna Miller              JR FRKL                   54.10      53.21  
  3 Lexi Stuart               SO CGRV                   55.95      53.42  
  3 Kiersten Smith            SR CGRV                   55.52      53.42  
  5 Noelle Bryan              JR SPOR                   54.29      54.82  
  6 Kylie Treat               SR CGRV                   56.95      55.12  
  7 Charlize Graves           SR GWOD                   58.18      57.58  
  8 Emily Martin              SO FRKL                 1:00.12      58.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor Powell             SO PMER                   59.12      58.44  
 10 Cora Winegarden           SR MOOR                 1:15.74      58.60  
 11 Karlyn Fox                SO SPOR                   58.56      59.41  
 12 Sydney Hall               JR WLAN                   58.97      59.74  
 13 Dorrie June               SO SPOR                 1:02.22    1:00.01  
 14 Eryn Hetser               JR MOOR                   58.57    1:00.40  
 15 Eleanor Guipe             FR GWOD                 1:03.17    1:00.84  
 16 Madelyn Johnson           JR GWOD                 1:03.52    1:00.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karina Lopez              JR WLAN                 1:03.46    1:01.37  
 18 Gigi Gumiran              SO PMER                 1:01.94    1:01.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hannah Niese              JR MART                 1:06.17    1:03.06  
 20 Jill Ramsey               SO MOOR                 1:05.83    1:03.62  
 21 Lydia Ringer              FR INCR                 1:12.99    1:09.68  
 22 Kaia Johnson              FR WLAN                 1:24.29    1:10.01  
 23 Hailey Keller             FR PMER                 1:14.35    1:14.66  
 24 Rylee York                SO OWEN                 1:22.59    1:20.49  
 25 Klaudia Stahl             JR OWEN                 1:26.45    1:20.70  
 26 Katelyn Macphee           FR MART                 1:36.71    1:22.98  
 27 Madyson Whicker           FR OWEN                 1:22.59    1:25.17  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Lawrence            SR FRKL                 5:24.62    5:12.37  
  2 Reagan Graves             FR GWOD                 5:11.39    5:13.10  
  3 Sarah Ziegler             SR  GCA                 5:13.23    5:22.82  
  4 Rachel Ingle              JR CGRV                 5:41.43    5:25.60  
  5 Izzie Ferguson            FR CGRV                 5:38.06    5:28.17  
  6 Hailey Peckinpaugh        SO GWOD                 5:34.36    5:30.81  
  7 Chloe Thaine              SO FRKL                 5:27.66    5:31.02  
  8 Jenna Newton              SR FRKL                 5:46.51    5:31.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lucy Hiller               SO SPOR                 5:35.20    5:37.97  
 10 Ariel Theriac             JR MOOR                 5:42.03    5:38.33  
 11 Clara Brandon             FR CGRV                 5:45.27    5:41.44  
 12 Ryann Marker              FR GWOD                 5:44.31    5:43.33  
 13 Zoe Rahrar                SR PMER                 5:59.41    5:59.07  
 14 Avery Weesner             FR INCR                 6:11.50    6:11.21  
 15 Emily Mertz               SR SPOR                 6:14.01    6:11.73  
 16 Emma Wilcher              SR WLAN                 6:12.53    6:13.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophie Linthicum          SO MART                 6:24.58    6:24.37  
 18 Shyenne Robison           SO PMER                 6:51.06    6:58.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyra Kaicy                FR WLAN                 6:57.79    6:59.42  
 20 Kaitlyn Reed              FR MOOR                 6:54.04    7:00.82  
 21 Charlotte Winscott        FR WLAN                 7:30.00    7:33.62  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Center Grove                                      1:40.24    1:40.29  
     1) Kiersten Smith SR               2) Tenley Wilkins FR              
     3) Cira Mazdai SO                  4) Kylie Treat SR                 
  2 Franklin Community                                1:43.68    1:43.11  
     1) Emily Martin SO                 2) Kathleen Lacy FR               
     3) Jenna Newton SR                 4) Paige Lawrence SR              
  3 Southport                                         1:41.10    1:43.54  
     1) Haidyn Coleman FR               2) Karlyn Fox SO                  
     3) Samantha Cox SR                 4) Madeline Jarvis SR             
  4 Whiteland Community                               1:41.14    1:46.59  
     1) Karina Lopez JR                 2) Gwennyth Preilis JR            
     3) Haley Achs JR                   4) Sydney Hall JR                 
  5 Greenwood Community                               1:45.69    1:48.00  
     1) Naomi Weaver JR                 2) Madelyn Johnson JR             
     3) Ryann Marker FR                 4) Hailey Peckinpaugh SO          
  6 Mooresville                                       1:47.30    1:51.05  
     1) Eryn Hetser JR                  2) Marissa Lewis FR               
     3) Ariel Theriac JR                4) Cora Winegarden SR             
  7 Perry Meridian                                    2:02.07    2:04.70  
     1) Gillian Revard FR               2) Marissa Jessie SR              
     3) Hailey Keller FR                4) Alyssa Christian SO            
  8 Martinsville                                      1:48.79    2:05.07  
     1) Kailyn Morris JR                2) Hannah Niese JR                
     3) Kaydance Towell-Crook JR        4) Katelyn Macphee FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen Valley                                       2:12.68    2:13.59  
     1) Marina Knieriem SR              2) Lola James SO                  
     3) Kiera Kelley JR                 4) Maura Musick SR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Lacy              JR FRKL                   58.08      58.04  
  2 Chloe Vitatoe             FR GWOD                 1:00.75      59.29  
  3 Naomi Weaver              JR GWOD                 1:01.18    1:00.03  
  4 Caroline Reinke           SR SPOR                   58.76    1:00.10  
  5 Grace Clarkston           SO CGRV                 1:01.40    1:00.81  
  6 Kennedy Beckner           JR CGRV                 1:05.31    1:01.67  
  7 Mallory McDonald          JR CGRV                 1:05.69    1:01.94  
  8 Jaynie Salyers            SO FRKL                 1:03.50    1:02.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlize Graves           SR GWOD                 1:04.66    1:04.71  
 10 Sydney Hartman            FR SPOR                 1:05.98    1:05.67  
 11 Gwennyth Preilis          JR WLAN                 1:07.58    1:06.00  
 12 Kasey Etter               SO MART                 1:08.35    1:06.56  
 13 Gigi Gumiran              SO PMER                 1:08.73    1:07.87  
 14 Jenna Newton              SR FRKL                 1:12.00    1:08.00  
 15 Samantha Cox              SR SPOR                 1:08.89    1:11.28  
 16 Alison Clauss             FR  GCA                 1:14.90    1:13.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexis Dyer               SO WLAN                 1:22.11    1:13.58  
 18 Jenna Blue                JR WLAN                 1:15.19    1:17.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cora Walker               JR MOOR                 1:16.71    1:17.46  
 20 Ava Hansel                FR MOOR                 1:21.19    1:20.41  
 21 Sophia Moloch             SO PMER                 1:29.76    1:32.03  
 22 Kiera Kelley              JR OWEN                 1:33.59    1:32.81  
 23 Ellee Dilley              FR PMER                 1:44.24    1:37.52  
 24 Maxine Cosat              SR MOOR                 1:56.69    1:42.26  
 25 Addison Koontz            FR OWEN                 1:59.84    1:45.81  
 26 Catie Harris              FR OWEN                 1:54.65    1:55.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Stout               JR MART                 1:06.65    1:05.57  
  2 Madison Peckinpaugh       SR GWOD                 1:10.42    1:07.60  
  3 Kathleen Lacy             FR FRKL                 1:11.58    1:07.92  
  4 Olivia Stone              SR FRKL                 1:10.40    1:09.79  
  5 Karlie Dodd               SO SPOR                 1:07.85    1:10.03  
  6 Laney Brooks              SO CGRV                 1:11.99    1:10.59  
  7 Jyllian Antle             SR FRKL                 1:11.83    1:10.60  
  8 Eleanor Guipe             FR GWOD                 1:14.70    1:11.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maddie Howell             JR CGRV                 1:15.48    1:12.14  
 10 Laney Martlage            SR CGRV                 1:14.69    1:12.75  
 11 Haidyn Coleman            FR SPOR                 1:16.91    1:17.48  
 12 Emily Mertz               SR SPOR                 1:21.93    1:22.01  
 13 Gillian Revard            FR PMER                 1:22.61    1:22.43  
 14 Marissa Jessie            SR PMER                 1:26.12    1:22.70  
 15 Karina Lopez              JR WLAN                 1:22.34    1:23.11  
 16 Elaina Nuhfer             SO GWOD                 1:25.07    1:23.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marissa Lewis             FR MOOR                 1:21.68    1:23.74  
 18 Hannah Hrankowsky         SO WLAN                 1:23.87    1:23.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maura Musick              SR OWEN                 1:24.23    1:25.77  
 20 Ellisyn Gillum            SO MOOR                 1:29.86    1:29.57  
 21 Holly Conner              JR MOOR                 1:32.12    1:34.63  
 22 Kaydance Towell-Crook     JR MART                 1:40.31    1:38.41  
 23 Retona Tsukahara          JR WLAN                 1:39.74    1:40.43  
 24 Lillian James             FR OWEN                 1:59.29    1:55.97  
 25 Hailey Manuel             JR OWEN                 2:00.01    2:15.02  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Center Grove                                      3:42.64    3:42.63  
     1) Tenley Wilkins FR               2) Kayla Fischer SO               
     3) Kylie Treat SR                  4) Rachel Ingle JR                
  2 Franklin Community                                3:37.92    3:46.10  
     1) Emily Martin SO                 2) Chloe Thaine SO                
     3) Jenna Newton SR                 4) Jenna Miller JR                
  3 Southport                                         3:41.20    3:51.86  
     1) Caroline Reinke SR              2) Karlyn Fox SO                  
     3) Haidyn Coleman FR               4) Karlie Dodd SO                 
  4 Greenwood Community                               3:48.13    3:57.46  
     1) Madelyn Johnson JR              2) Charlize Graves SR             
     3) Hailey Peckinpaugh SO           4) Ryann Marker FR                
  5 Whiteland Community                               3:43.55    4:03.58  
     1) Alexis Dyer SO                  2) Gwennyth Preilis JR            
     3) Haley Achs JR                   4) Amelia Edens JR                
  6 Martinsville                                      5:02.31    4:07.31  
     1) Molly Stout JR                  2) Kasey Etter SO                 
     3) Hannah Niese JR                 4) Sophie Linthicum SO            
  7 Perry Meridian                                    4:07.13    4:11.25  
     1) Zoe Rahrar SR                   2) Eva Davis JR                   
     3) Gigi Gumiran SO                 4) Marissa Jessie SR              
  8 Mooresville                                       4:18.94    5:05.00  
     1) Maxine Cosat SR                 2) Lillian Deverick FR            
     3) Ellisyn Gillum SO               4) Jill Ramsey SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen Valley                                       6:09.36    5:39.21  
     1) Klaudia Stahl JR                2) Ines Hidalgo Munoz SO          
     3) Madyson Whicker FR              4) Rylee York SO