Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2022 09:07 PM
              Concord High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022               
                              Concord High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wawasee                                           1:47.87    1:51.36  
     1) Julie Mishler FR                2) Hayden Neer JR                 
     3) Cameron Kryder SR               4) Alexis Mishler JR              
  2 Northridge                                        1:49.73    1:52.84  
     1) Faye Hunsberger FR              2) Abigail Sullivan FR            
     3) Syd Nethercutt JR               4) Makena Mount SR                
  3 Concord                                           1:46.20    1:55.98  
     1) Sophia Stutsman JR              2) Avery McDowell FR              
     3) Victoria Posthauer SR           4) Megan Posthauer SO             
  4 Elkhart                                           2:01.20    2:00.05  
     1) Lynn Metzcus FR                 2) Madelyn Homo SO                
     3) Rachel Terrell SR               4) Jordan Bontrager SR            
  5 Goshen                                            2:00.45    2:02.55  
     1) Ellie Walters SR                2) Olivia Goertz SO               
     3) Samantha Hunter JR              4) Trinitee Lehman JR             
  6 East Noble                                        2:07.26    2:05.55  
     1) Paige Anderson SR               2) Khloe Pankop JR                
     3) Rylee David SO                  4) Corinne Wells JR               
  7 DeKalb                                            2:10.90    2:10.13  
     1) Arabella Rogers SO              2) Layla Cuautle JR               
     3) Caleigh Yarian SR               4) Lilly Budde JR                 
  8 Angola                                            2:00.64    2:10.81  
     1) Grace Shelburne SR              2) McKenna Powers JR              
     3) Maysa Krebs SR                  4) Milena Antos SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NorthWood                                         2:45.00    2:13.73  
     1) Madie Hawkins JR                2) Elle Roberts JR                
     3) Laura Faller FR                 4) Alivia Wilburn FR              
 10 Eastside                                          2:36.82    2:28.93  
     1) Laney Millay SO                 2) Chloe Buss SO                  
     3) Madison Rohm JR                 4) Morgyn Willibey JR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Syd Nethercutt            JR NRID                 1:52.87    1:53.92  
  2 Kiran Stauffer            SR CONC                 1:54.14    1:58.35  
  3 Norah George-Miller       JR GOSH                 2:02.82    1:59.51  
  4 Frances Krebs             SO ANGO                 2:05.98    2:00.64  
  5 Makena Mount              SR NRID                 1:59.16    2:01.11  
  6 Lillian Tyler             SR WAWA                 2:01.31    2:05.74  
  7 Taylor Shelburne          FR ANGO                 2:08.61    2:06.64  
  8 Christine Angel           SO CONC                 2:08.34    2:06.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Yoder                SO WAWA                 2:07.44    2:07.41  
 10 Carigan Tabor             SO NRID                 2:11.89    2:09.24  
 11 Lynn Metzcus              FR ELK                  2:13.95    2:11.82  
 12 Sophia Grumme             SR WAWA                 2:16.50    2:14.02  
 13 Azuna Espino              SO GOSH                 2:21.50    2:15.35  
 14 Paige Anderson            SR ENOB                 2:16.31    2:15.71  
 15 Madison Rohm              JR ESTS                 2:16.70    2:16.55  
 16 Emily Davis               JR ELK                  2:16.45    2:16.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Naomi Schroeder           SO ENOB                 2:25.39    2:17.84  
 18 Jade Witt                 FR CONC                 2:21.95    2:17.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKenna Powers            JR ANGO                 2:17.80    2:18.55  
 20 Magdalyn Dorn             SO GOSH                 2:24.55    2:19.61  
 21 Layla Cuautle             JR DEKA                 2:22.07    2:23.34  
 22 Madison Garrett           SR JIM                  2:29.00    2:24.50  
 23 Gracie Marzion            JR ENOB                 2:26.46    2:24.83  
 24 Alexis Shipe              SO DEKA                 2:32.28    2:27.62  
 25 Madie Hawkins             JR NWOO                 2:33.91    2:29.83  
 26 Kiara Hashberger          SO ELK                  2:35.27    2:32.60  
 27 Brianna Brown             FR NWOO                 2:53.67    2:49.82  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabella Sponseller       JR CONC                 2:09.97    2:10.40  
  2 Addison Beasley           FR WAWA                 2:11.50    2:11.82  
  3 Alaina Yeater             SR NRID                 2:14.25    2:14.48  
  4 Samantha Hunter           JR GOSH                 2:18.68    2:14.90  
  5 Hayden Neer               JR WAWA                 2:17.44    2:16.96  
  6 Clare Ritchie             SR NRID                 2:18.23    2:17.75  
  7 Madison Weaver            JR CONC                 2:19.67    2:18.00  
  8 Addison Dierickx          FR GOSH                 2:29.91    2:21.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan Posthauer           SO CONC                 2:30.31    2:22.73  
 10 Madelyn Homo              SO ELK                  2:26.03    2:22.86  
 11 Abigail Sullivan          FR NRID                 2:25.75    2:24.20  
 12 Brooke Shelburne          FR ANGO                 2:26.16    2:24.23  
 13 Jordan Gibbs              SR WAWA                 2:31.55    2:34.80  
 14 Addi Millslagle           JR ELK                  2:38.85    2:35.27  
 15 Meagan Kabrich            SO ENOB                 2:39.16    2:38.54  
 16 Arabella Rogers           SO DEKA                 2:41.66    2:40.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Goertz             SO GOSH                 2:42.22    2:43.92  
 18 Maysa Krebs               SR ANGO                 2:44.28    2:47.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rylee David               SO ENOB                 2:48.95    2:47.38  
 20 Khloe Pankop              JR ENOB                 2:52.65    2:51.77  
 21 Laura Faller              FR NWOO                 2:59.71    2:56.61  
 22 Dejah Wright              SR ELK                  2:54.15    2:58.36  
 -- Alivia Wilburn            FR NWOO                 3:07.32         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Brenneman           SR CONC                   23.17      23.37  
  2 Alexis Mishler            JR WAWA                   23.08      23.58  
  3 Julie Mishler             FR WAWA                   23.14      23.65  
  4 Rachel Terrell            SR ELK                    24.83      24.58  
  5 Elle Roberts              JR NWOO                   25.77      25.26  
  6 Tavia Bratt               JR NRID                   25.60      25.72  
  7 Emma Young                SO WAWA                   27.08      26.58  
  8 Corinne Wells             JR ENOB                   27.46      26.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lilly Budde               JR DEKA                   27.06      26.98  
 10 Avery McDowell            FR CONC                   27.45      27.31  
 11 Trinitee Lehman           JR GOSH                   27.73      27.65  
 12 Sydnee Keith              JR CONC                   27.93      27.74  
 13 Milena Antos              SO ANGO                   29.52      28.13  
 14 Jillian Sweetser          JR GOSH                   29.08      28.59  
 15 Ellie Walters             SR GOSH                   29.41      28.64  
 16 Emily Rodriguez           JR ANGO                   29.58      28.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dorothy Moyer             SO ELK                    32.51      29.87  
 18 Kylee Savoie              SR ENOB                   30.64      30.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paige Langschwager        JR DEKA                   30.71      30.11  
 20 Hayley Troyer             SR NRID                   30.59      30.12  
 21 Julia Renon               FR ELK                    30.67      30.55  
 22 Angelyn Nguyen            JR ENOB                   30.30      30.81  
 23 Kathryn Baker             SR ANGO                   33.01      32.31  
 24 Abby Montgomery           JR NWOO                   32.81      32.61  
 25 Bryonna Steckley          SR DEKA                   33.75      33.25  
 26 Caleah Kiel               JR NWOO                   36.45      36.96  
 27 Laney Millay              SO ESTS                   38.34      37.81  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Audrey Lantz              JR CONC                   57.85      57.48  
  2 Sophia Stutsman           JR CONC                   57.52      58.47  
  3 Alaina Yeater             SR NRID                 1:00.11    1:00.50  
  4 Samantha Hunter           JR GOSH                 1:02.28    1:01.02  
  5 Frances Krebs             SO ANGO                 1:03.00    1:02.54  
  6 Victoria Posthauer        SR CONC                 1:04.41    1:02.86  
  7 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      JR GOSH                 1:05.70    1:04.14  
  8 Faye Hunsberger           FR NRID                 1:07.71    1:05.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addi Millslagle           JR ELK                  1:10.81    1:09.57  
 10 Jordan Gibbs              SR WAWA                 1:12.24    1:12.04  
 11 Grace Shelburne           SR ANGO                 1:17.85    1:12.17  
 12 Trinitee Lehman           JR GOSH                 1:12.57    1:12.78  
 13 Madison Rohm              JR ESTS                 1:17.30    1:14.04  
 14 Jordan Bontrager          SR ELK                  1:15.78    1:14.36  
 15 Rylee David               SO ENOB                 1:15.09    1:17.94  
 16 Maysa Krebs               SR ANGO                 1:17.34    1:18.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Renon               FR ELK                  1:20.71    1:18.71  
 18 Fionna Edwards            FR DEKA                 1:25.86    1:23.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Young                SO WAWA                 1:23.99    1:23.90  
 20 Laura Faller              FR NWOO                 1:23.99    1:25.94  
 21 Kaitlyn Sparkman          JR ENOB                 1:31.49    1:31.00  
 22 Emma Davidhizar           FR NWOO                 1:40.99    1:39.44  
 23 Katie Doss                FR WAWA                 1:32.44    1:46.60  
 -- Angelyn Nguyen            JR ENOB                 1:31.87         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Mishler            JR WAWA                   50.91      52.15  
  2 Grace Brenneman           SR CONC                   50.44      52.31  
  3 Julie Mishler             FR WAWA                   52.12      52.35  
  4 Ella Lantz                JR CONC                   53.42      53.61  
  5 Norah George-Miller       JR GOSH                   55.84      54.03  
  6 Ella Sears                FR ANGO                   56.71      54.22  
  7 Makena Mount              SR NRID                   54.70      55.07  
  8 Reagan Hartzell           SR NRID                   55.00      55.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elle Roberts              JR NWOO                   56.56      56.39  
 10 Addison Dierickx          FR GOSH                   59.74      56.52  
 11 Emma Yoder                SO WAWA                   57.09      57.56  
 12 Megan Posthauer           SO CONC                 1:00.79      57.80  
 13 Brooke Shelburne          FR ANGO                 1:00.13      58.36  
 14 Lilly Budde               JR DEKA                   58.86    1:00.32  
 15 Corinne Wells             JR ENOB                 1:01.01    1:00.78  
 16 Caleigh Yarian            SR DEKA                 1:03.64    1:03.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Milena Antos              SO ANGO                 1:06.41    1:04.15  
 18 Chloe Franks              JR GOSH                 1:09.42    1:04.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dorothy Moyer             SO ELK                  1:10.80    1:05.38  
 20 Sydney Burke              JR ENOB                 1:07.54    1:06.53  
 21 Hayley Troyer             SR NRID                 1:11.77    1:08.17  
 22 Paige Langschwager        JR DEKA                 1:10.38    1:09.22  
 23 Gabriela Prieto           FR ELK                  1:13.16    1:10.29  
 24 Rozlyn Osowski            FR ELK                  1:12.94    1:10.37  
 25 Kylee Savoie              SR ENOB                 1:08.65    1:10.93  
 26 Lisette Eberle            FR NWOO                 1:34.10    1:24.46  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Syd Nethercutt            JR NRID                 5:02.16    5:05.14  
  2 Madison Weaver            JR CONC                 5:37.77    5:25.81  
  3 Kiran Stauffer            SR CONC                 5:19.75    5:26.03  
  4 Lillian Tyler             SR WAWA                 5:24.89    5:29.23  
  5 Christine Angel           SO CONC                 5:46.92    5:47.83  
  6 Carigan Tabor             SO NRID                 5:53.02    5:50.08  
  7 Taylor Shelburne          FR ANGO                 5:45.43    5:50.25  
  8 Lynn Metzcus              FR ELK                  5:56.02    5:57.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Azuna Espino              SO GOSH                 6:07.71    6:02.34  
 10 Mackenzie Lott            SR NRID                 5:56.15    6:03.04  
 11 Sophia Grumme             SR WAWA                 6:02.10    6:05.91  
 12 Emily Davis               JR ELK                  6:15.29    6:07.74  
 13 Magdalyn Dorn             SO GOSH                 6:16.61    6:08.01  
 14 McKenna Powers            JR ANGO                 6:12.04    6:09.09  
 15 Meagan Kabrich            SO ENOB                 6:10.25    6:10.49  
 16 Chloe Buss                SO ESTS                 6:12.74    6:10.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Naomi Schroeder           SO ENOB                 6:21.72    6:11.91  
 18 Jillian Sweetser          JR GOSH                 6:22.03    6:21.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madison Garrett           SR JIM                  6:14.00    6:33.15  
 20 Alexis Shipe              SO DEKA                 6:39.73    6:38.05  
 21 Brooklynn Roose           FR WAWA                 7:14.88    6:47.68  
 22 Kiara Hashberger          SO ELK                  7:06.01    6:58.18  
 23 Alivia Wilburn            FR NWOO                 7:16.63    7:07.34  
 24 Ava Lash                  FR ENOB                 7:07.10    7:24.02  
 25 Morgyn Willibey           JR ESTS                 7:29.42    7:44.16  
 26 Emma Davidhizar           FR NWOO                 7:30.00    7:49.89  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Concord                                           1:35.48    1:40.37  
     1) Victoria Posthauer SR           2) Audrey Lantz JR                
     3) Isabella Sponseller JR          4) Grace Brenneman SR             
  2 Angola                                            1:48.47    1:46.01  
     1) Ella Sears FR                   2) Brooke Shelburne FR            
     3) Taylor Shelburne FR             4) Frances Krebs SO               
  3 Wawasee                                           1:42.32    1:48.10  
     1) Addison Beasley FR              2) Emma Yoder SO                  
     3) Jordan Gibbs SR                 4) Lillian Tyler SR               
  4 Northridge                                        1:40.48    1:51.59  
     1) Hayley Troyer SR                2) Carigan Tabor SO               
     3) Abigail Sullivan FR             4) Clare Ritchie SR               
  5 Goshen                                            1:47.09    1:55.19  
     1) Chloe Franks JR                 2) Magdalyn Dorn SO               
     3) Trinitee Lehman JR              4) Addison Dierickx FR            
  6 East Noble                                        2:01.37    1:59.32  
     1) Khloe Pankop JR                 2) Gracie Marzion JR              
     3) Naomi Schroeder SO              4) Meagan Kabrich SO              
  7 NorthWood                                         2:30.00    1:59.66  
     1) Madie Hawkins JR                2) Abby Montgomery JR             
     3) Laura Faller FR                 4) Elle Roberts JR                
  8 Elkhart                                           1:52.12    2:05.11  
     1) Julia Renon FR                  2) Dorothy Moyer SO               
     3) Emily Davis JR                  4) Kiara Hashberger SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeKalb                                            1:54.59    2:06.94  
     1) Fionna Edwards FR               2) Paige Langschwager JR          
     3) Bryonna Steckley SR             4) Alexis Shipe SO                
 10 Eastside                                          2:11.40    2:10.43  
     1) Laney Millay SO                 2) Morgyn Willibey JR             
     3) Chloe Buss SO                   4) Madison Rohm JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ella Lantz                JR CONC                   56.62      57.02  
  2 Rachel Terrell            SR ELK                    59.02      59.43  
  3 Ella Sears                FR ANGO                 1:02.57    1:01.89  
  4 Reagan Hartzell           SR NRID                 1:02.37    1:02.75  
  5 Sophia Stutsman           JR CONC                 1:02.45    1:04.01  
  6 Faye Hunsberger           FR NRID                 1:07.89    1:07.14  
  7 Paige Anderson            SR ENOB                 1:07.98    1:07.40  
  8 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      JR GOSH                 1:11.73    1:08.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cameron Kryder            SR WAWA                 1:03.38    1:08.63  
 10 Ellie Walters             SR GOSH                 1:11.63    1:08.86  
 11 Caleigh Yarian            SR DEKA                 1:12.59    1:11.08  
 12 Sydnee Keith              JR CONC                 1:11.64    1:11.73  
 13 Grace Shelburne           SR ANGO                 1:11.88    1:12.80  
 14 Mackenzie Lott            SR NRID                 1:12.31    1:13.58  
 15 Sydney Burke              JR ENOB                 1:12.97    1:13.83  
 16 Madie Hawkins             JR NWOO                 1:13.79    1:14.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arabella Rogers           SO DEKA                 1:15.36    1:14.27  
 18 Daphne Cid                FR GOSH                 1:17.93    1:14.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miariah Hurst             SR WAWA                 1:17.43    1:16.08  
 20 Macy Farlow               SO ANGO                 1:20.56    1:17.62  
 21 Dejah Wright              SR ELK                  1:16.81    1:18.27  
 22 Gracie Marzion            JR ENOB                 1:19.48    1:18.85  
 23 Hannah Perry              JR DEKA                 1:27.99    1:23.25  
 24 Gabriela Prieto           FR ELK                  1:28.83    1:28.36  
 25 Laney Millay              SO ESTS                 1:50.84    1:45.60  
 -- Lisette Eberle            FR NWOO                 2:09.71         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabella Sponseller       JR CONC                 1:06.79    1:06.96  
  2 Addison Beasley           FR WAWA                 1:08.02    1:07.39  
  3 Tavia Bratt               JR NRID                 1:08.06    1:08.12  
  4 Hayden Neer               JR WAWA                 1:07.20    1:09.05  
  5 Victoria Posthauer        SR CONC                 1:10.62    1:09.11  
  6 Avery McDowell            FR CONC                 1:12.20    1:10.68  
  7 Clare Ritchie             SR NRID                 1:11.16    1:12.10  
  8 Abigail Sullivan          FR NRID                 1:14.44    1:12.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madelyn Homo              SO ELK                  1:16.75    1:13.69  
 10 Olivia Goertz             SO GOSH                 1:18.26    1:16.78  
 11 Khloe Pankop              JR ENOB                 1:15.34    1:18.44  
 12 Jordan Bontrager          SR ELK                  1:21.42    1:20.53  
 13 Layla Cuautle             JR DEKA                 1:20.95    1:22.06  
 14 Chloe Buss                SO ESTS                 1:26.12    1:25.52  
 15 Madison Brayton           JR ENOB                 1:29.02    1:28.33  
 16 Fionna Edwards            FR DEKA                 1:27.67    1:28.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rozlyn Osowski            FR ELK                  1:36.74    1:29.93  
 18 Makayla Zeeb              SO ANGO                 1:33.38    1:30.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Beitz              SO ENOB                 1:33.07    1:33.87  
 20 Lilly Valentine           FR WAWA                 1:38.88    1:34.27  
 21 Brianna Brown             FR NWOO                 1:35.87    1:38.10  
 22 Kloe Mills                FR NWOO                 1:41.56    1:43.37  
 23 Riley Kim                 FR GOSH                 1:49.76    1:43.50  
 24 Morgyn Willibey           JR ESTS                 1:50.10    1:52.78  
 25 Greta Miller              FR GOSH                 2:01.99    1:58.12  
 26 Angel Niccum              SO DEKA                 1:52.32    2:10.52  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Concord                                           3:30.55    3:47.05  
     1) Audrey Lantz JR                 2) Ella Lantz JR                  
     3) Grace Brenneman SR              4) Avery McDowell FR              
  2 Goshen                                            4:00.54    3:49.47  
     1) Samantha Hunter JR              2) Vanessa Murillo-Cruz JR        
     3) Addison Dierickx FR             4) Norah George-Miller JR         
  3 Angola                                            3:55.58    3:57.48  
     1) Ella Sears FR                   2) Brooke Shelburne FR            
     3) Frances Krebs SO                4) Milena Antos SO                
  4 Northridge                                        3:43.48    4:00.60  
     1) Carigan Tabor SO                2) Faye Hunsberger FR             
     3) Mackenzie Lott SR               4) Clare Ritchie SR               
  5 Elkhart                                           4:00.53    4:01.58  
     1) Lynn Metzcus FR                 2) Rachel Terrell SR              
     3) Madelyn Homo SO                 4) Jordan Bontrager SR            
  6 Wawasee                                           3:36.09    4:04.90  
     1) Lillian Tyler SR                2) Emma Yoder SO                  
     3) Sophia Grumme SR                4) Jordan Gibbs SR                
  7 East Noble                                        4:19.69    4:16.02  
     1) Paige Anderson SR               2) Sydney Burke JR                
     3) Meagan Kabrich SO               4) Corinne Wells JR               
  8 DeKalb                                            4:11.63    4:16.49  
     1) Caleigh Yarian SR               2) Arabella Rogers SO             
     3) Layla Cuautle JR                4) Lilly Budde JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NorthWood                                         4:20.00    5:13.60  
     1) Emma Davidhizar FR              2) Lisette Eberle FR              
     3) Brianna Brown FR                4) Alivia Wilburn FR