Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 08:43 PM
           Crawfordsville High Scool - Girls - 2/5/2022 to 2/7/2022            
                          Crawfordsville High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Western Boone                                     1:58.66    1:54.00   40  
     1) Arianna Stieber SO              2) Adelaide Jones SO              
     3) Micaela Stieber SR              4) Ella Jones SR                  
  2 Crawfordsville                                    1:59.36    1:55.18   34  
     1) Ellie Walker FR                 2) Guinevere Schmitzer-Torbert FR 
     3) Sophia Melevage FR              4) Alyx Bannon SR                 
  3 Twin Lakes                                        1:58.80    1:56.91   32  
     1) Natalie VanDoren SO             2) Hailey Vogel SO                
     3) Mya Thompson JR                 4) Taylor VanWinkle JR            
  4 South Vermillion                                  2:05.25    2:01.63   30  
     1) Mya Taylor SO                   2) Torie Williams SO              
     3) Emily Meyer JR                  4) MaKenzie Mackey SR             
  5 Delphi Community                                  2:04.51    2:02.76   28  
     1) Eydie Bruestle SO               2) Sarah Howard SR                
     3) Abigail O"neil JR               4) Emma Titus FR                  
  6 Southmont                                         2:11.17    2:11.24   26  
     1) Faith Allen JR                  2) Bailey Barker SR               
     3) Adriana Smith SR                4) Hanna Long SO                  
  7 Benton Central                                    2:13.85    2:13.19   24  
     1) Kristen Stacy JR                2) Mya DeBruicker SR              
     3) Ainsley Honn FR                 4) Amsley Harrell JR              
  8 North Montgomery                                  2:19.65    2:17.21   22  
     1) Ava Mershon FR                  2) Gracen Schwabe SR              
     3) Sydnee Turner SR                4) Emma Wray FR                   
B - Final
  9 Fountain Central                                  2:20.53    2:19.39   18  
     1) Josie Harshbarger FR            2) Alydia Mellady FR              
     3) Haley Webb SO                   4) Emily Keeling SR               
 10 Seeger                                            2:20.43    2:20.63   14  
     1) Macy Smith JR                   2) Madeline Hays SO               
     3) Saige Knosp JR                  4) Gaia Buzzetti SR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Micaela Stieber           SR WEBO                 2:08.57    2:01.61   20  
  2 Sophia Melevage           FR CRAW                 2:07.96    2:03.23   17  
  3 Maggie Michael            SR NMON                 2:09.87    2:05.28   16  
  4 Samantha Jones            SO WEBO                 2:16.43    2:12.83   15  
  5 Kaitlyn Crowley           SO WEBO                 2:16.62    2:14.54   14  
  6 Marley Jones              SO  SMT                 2:17.36    2:15.37   13  
  7 Samantha Brown            SO DELP                 2:23.10    2:23.98   12  
  8 Kayla Sankey              FR NMON                 2:24.74    2:26.61   11  
B - Final
  9 Berlyn Guminski           SR SEEG                 2:26.25    2:24.05    9  
 10 Saige Knosp               JR SEEG                 2:28.62    2:26.76    7  
 11 Meredith Rosswurm         FR ATTC                 2:27.92    2:27.28    6  
 12 Raegan Dulin              SO DELP                 2:27.12    2:27.78    5  
 13 Evvie Nicholas            SR TWIN                 2:30.31    2:27.92    4  
 14 Samantha Mooday           JR  SMT                 2:28.75    2:28.91    3  
 15 Alex Wray                 FR NMON                 2:31.38    2:31.54    2  
 16 Haley Webb                SO FOUN                 2:30.67    2:33.49    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arianna Stieber           SO WEBO                 2:18.32    2:11.84   20  
  2 Mya Thompson              JR TWIN                 2:23.60    2:18.46   17  
  3 Guinevere Schmitzer-Torb  FR CRAW                 2:26.79    2:24.45   16  
  4 Brooklyn Kerns            FR NMON                 2:34.10    2:28.14   15  
  5 Annemarie Wilson          SR BENT                 2:33.28    2:31.62   14  
  6 Ainsley Honn              FR BENT                 2:40.28    2:38.76   13  
  7 Torie Williams            SO SOVE                 2:41.90    2:41.46   12  
  8 Faith Allen               JR  SMT                 2:43.34    2:41.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Hannah Hayden             SO WEBO                 2:48.93    2:43.98    9  
 10 Adriana Smith             SR  SMT                 2:46.96    2:44.80    7  
 11 Leah Kirkpatrick          SR SEEG                 2:49.29    2:46.76    6  
 12 Elle Gray                 JR  SMT                 2:51.29    2:49.41    5  
 13 Emma Wray                 FR NMON                 2:56.17    2:49.60    4  
 14 Jenna Twitty              FR WEBO                 2:52.67    2:50.03    3  
 15 Mallory Vandoren          SR TWIN                 2:54.45    2:51.82    2  
 16 Genevieve Stroetz         FR TWIN                 2:54.75    2:59.24    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyx Bannon               SR CRAW                   25.21      24.58   20  
  2 Emily Meyer               JR SOVE                   26.09      25.04   17  
  3 Annabel Anderson          SO NMON                   25.96      25.49   16  
  4 Avah Watson               JR SEEG                   26.25      25.93   15  
  5 Abigail O"neil            JR DELP                   26.35      26.35   14  
  6 Ella Jones                SR WEBO                   26.71      26.78   13  
  7 Katherine Aliff           JR WEBO                   27.16      26.87   12  
  8 Taylor VanWinkle          JR TWIN                   27.58      27.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Mitchell             JR WEBO                   28.68      27.66    9  
 10 Gracen Schwabe            SR NMON                   27.90      27.95    7  
 11 Amsley Harrell            JR BENT                   27.99      27.98    6  
 12 Alydia Mellady            FR FOUN                   28.19      28.17    5  
 13 Emma Titus                FR DELP                   28.32      28.26    4  
 14 Emma Phillips             JR  SMT                   28.17      28.38    3  
 15 Sadie Walker              JR CRAW                   28.05      28.59    2  
 16 Payslee Wright            FR TWIN                   28.89      28.73    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sophia Melevage           FR CRAW                 1:03.72    1:02.24   20  
  2 Micaela Stieber           SR WEBO                 1:04.27    1:02.26   17  
  3 Brooklyn Kerns            FR NMON                 1:08.77    1:04.68   16  
  4 Emily Meyer               JR SOVE                 1:05.94    1:04.90   15  
  5 Ainsley Honn              FR BENT                 1:14.68    1:11.89   14  
  6 Alydia Mellady            FR FOUN                 1:12.18    1:13.82   13  
  7 Sydnee Turner             SR NMON                 1:13.13    1:14.31   12  
  8 Sarah Howard              SR DELP                 1:14.38    1:15.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Hannah Hayden             SO WEBO                 1:16.23    1:13.35    9  
 10 Saige Knosp               JR SEEG                 1:15.96    1:13.65    7  
 11 Stella Roth               JR TWIN                 1:15.44    1:13.93    6  
 12 Kale Conner               FR WEBO                 1:17.46    1:14.49    5  
 13 MaKenzie Mackey           SR SOVE                 1:16.77    1:16.51    4  
 14 Alexis White              JR  SMT                 1:18.83    1:19.03    3  
 15 Adriana Smith             SR  SMT                 1:16.36    1:19.32    2  
 16 Mallory Vandoren          SR TWIN                 1:20.19    1:23.38    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyx Bannon               SR CRAW                   55.68      54.11   20  
  2 Avah Watson               JR SEEG                   58.36      57.44   17  
  3 Abigail O"neil            JR DELP                   58.35      58.17   16  
  4 Katherine Aliff           JR WEBO                   58.46      58.42   15  
  5 Rashel Anderson           JR WEBO                   59.47      59.02   14  
  6 Ella Jones                SR WEBO                 1:00.53      59.69   13  
  7 Mya Taylor                SO SOVE                 1:00.67    1:01.17   12  
  8 Taylor VanWinkle          JR TWIN                 1:01.78    1:02.17   11  
B - Final
  9 Marley Jones              SO  SMT                 1:02.50    1:00.89    9  
 10 Sadie Walker              JR CRAW                 1:01.79    1:01.20    7  
 11 Emma Phillips             JR  SMT                 1:05.13    1:04.31    6  
 12 Ariel Davis               JR TWIN                 1:07.03    1:05.72    5  
 13 Sophia Eli                FR DELP                 1:07.13    1:06.26    4  
 14 Payslee Wright            FR TWIN                 1:06.89    1:06.71    3  
 15 Ava Mershon               FR NMON                 1:07.30    1:07.12    2  
 16 Hanna Long                SO  SMT                 1:07.45    1:07.30    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hailey Vogel              SO TWIN                 5:49.59    5:31.36   20  
  2 Adelaide Jones            SO WEBO                 5:57.19    5:44.80   17  
  3 Maggie Michael            SR NMON                 5:58.36    5:48.36   16  
  4 Emma Mitchell             JR WEBO                 5:58.70    5:50.44   15  
  5 Natalie VanDoren          SO TWIN                 6:07.41    6:00.96   14  
  6 Kaitlyn Crowley           SO WEBO                 6:14.30    6:04.09   13  
  7 Ellie Walker              FR CRAW                 5:58.65    6:06.57   12  
  8 Annemarie Wilson          SR BENT                 6:15.05    6:12.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Samantha Mooday           JR  SMT                 6:36.74    6:28.67    9  
 10 Kayla Sankey              FR NMON                 6:38.17    6:31.64    7  
 11 Samantha Brown            SO DELP                 6:44.28    6:42.29    6  
 12 Macy Smith                JR SEEG                 6:47.78    6:43.00    5  
 13 Raegan Dulin              SO DELP                 6:47.36    6:43.63    4  
 14 Genevieve Stroetz         FR TWIN                 6:38.67    6:46.04    3  
 15 Elle Gray                 JR  SMT                 6:55.57    6:55.40    2  
 16 Haley Webb                SO FOUN                 6:55.83    6:58.22    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Montgomery                                  1:49.27    1:45.01   40  
     1) Annabel Anderson SO             2) Gracen Schwabe SR              
     3) Brooklyn Kerns FR               4) Maggie Michael SR              
  2 Western Boone                                     1:49.90    1:45.10   34  
     1) Katherine Aliff JR              2) Samantha Jones SO              
     3) Rashel Anderson JR              4) Ella Jones SR                  
  3 Delphi Community                                  1:53.77    1:51.48   32  
     1) Abigail O"neil JR               2) Eydie Bruestle SO              
     3) Emma Titus FR                   4) Sarah Howard SR                
  4 Twin Lakes                                        1:54.49    1:51.74   30  
     1) Ariel Davis JR                  2) Payslee Wright FR              
     3) Natalie VanDoren SO             4) Stella Roth JR                 
  5 Southmont                                         1:55.63    1:53.68   28  
     1) Emma Phillips JR                2) Emily Smith JR                 
     3) Bailey Barker SR                4) Marley Jones SO                
  6 Seeger                                            1:57.43    1:54.04   26  
     1) Leah Kirkpatrick SR             2) Berlyn Guminski SR             
     3) Saige Knosp JR                  4) Avah Watson JR                 
  7 Benton Central                                    1:58.96    1:55.90   24  
     1) Bea Cobb SR                     2) Mya DeBruicker SR              
     3) Kristen Stacy JR                4) Amsley Harrell JR              
  8 South Vermillion                                  2:04.59    2:00.42   22  
     1) Madison Hines SO                2) Gillian Drake SO               
     3) Ashley Pollard FR               4) Rayven Wilson FR               
B - Final
  9 Crawfordsville                                    2:08.20    2:05.88   18  
     1) Zoey McFarland FR               2) Xcaret Aguilar FR              
     3) Ashlyn Risley SR                4) Sadie Walker JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arianna Stieber           SO WEBO                 1:03.36    1:00.06   20  
  2 Eydie Bruestle            SO DELP                 1:06.59    1:05.95   17  
  3 Natalie VanDoren          SO TWIN                 1:09.59    1:06.63   16  
  4 Ellie Walker              FR CRAW                 1:07.44    1:07.41   15  
  5 Faith Allen               JR  SMT                 1:08.44    1:08.75   14  
  6 Mya Taylor                SO SOVE                 1:08.82    1:08.77   13  
  7 Jenna Twitty              FR WEBO                 1:11.53    1:11.26   12  
  8 Rashel Anderson           JR WEBO                 1:11.95    1:11.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Sydnee Turner             SR NMON                 1:17.55    1:16.20    9  
 10 Gillian Drake             SO SOVE                 1:18.42    1:17.69    7  
 11 Sophia Eli                FR DELP                 1:19.67    1:18.55    6  
 12 Josie Harshbarger         FR FOUN                 1:21.67    1:20.71    5  
 13 Ashlyn Risley             SR CRAW                 1:24.23    1:22.13    4  
 14 Ava Mershon               FR NMON                 1:22.74    1:23.42    3  
 15 Ashley Pollard            FR SOVE                 1:24.68    1:24.33    2  
 16 Macy Smith                JR SEEG                 1:24.36    1:26.62    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya Thompson              JR TWIN                 1:11.97    1:09.20   20  
  2 Hailey Vogel              SO TWIN                 1:14.52    1:11.33   17  
  3 Guinevere Schmitzer-Torb  FR CRAW                 1:14.58    1:12.20   16  
  4 Adelaide Jones            SO WEBO                 1:15.95    1:13.32   15  
  5 Annabel Anderson          SO NMON                 1:17.52    1:15.84   14  
  6 Sarah Howard              SR DELP                 1:18.65    1:18.33   13  
  7 Madison Hines             SO SOVE                 1:18.41    1:18.99   12  
  8 Torie Williams            SO SOVE                 1:20.46    1:20.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Bailey Barker             SR  SMT                 1:21.77    1:20.55    9  
 10 Emma Titus                FR DELP                 1:22.91    1:22.57    7  
 11 Rhyan Strange             SO TWIN                 1:25.75    1:23.00    6  
 12 Amsley Harrell            JR BENT                 1:25.97    1:23.07    5  
 13 Whitney Wilson            JR SEEG                 1:25.16    1:23.35    4  
 14 Kale Conner               FR WEBO                 1:26.25    1:23.77    3  
 15 Madeline Hays             SO SEEG                 1:28.04    1:25.22    2  
 16 Gracen Schwabe            SR NMON                 1:24.44    1:27.58    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Western Boone                                     4:02.93    3:45.76   40  
     1) Rashel Anderson JR              2) Adelaide Jones SO              
     3) Micaela Stieber SR              4) Arianna Stieber SO             
  2 Crawfordsville                                    3:58.89    3:49.93   34  
     1) Alyx Bannon SR                  2) Sophia Melevage FR             
     3) Ellie Walker FR                 4) Guinevere Schmitzer-Torbert FR 
  3 Twin Lakes                                        4:04.87    3:58.93   32  
     1) Stella Roth JR                  2) Taylor VanWinkle JR            
     3) Mya Thompson JR                 4) Hailey Vogel SO                
  4 North Montgomery                                  4:03.82    4:00.45   30  
     1) Brooklyn Kerns FR               2) Sydnee Turner SR               
     3) Annabel Anderson SO             4) Maggie Michael SR              
  5 Southmont                                         4:26.43    4:14.61   28  
     1) Emma Phillips JR                2) Emily Smith JR                 
     3) Bailey Barker SR                4) Marley Jones SO                
  6 South Vermillion                                  4:18.54    4:16.83   26  
     1) Mya Taylor SO                   2) MaKenzie Mackey SR             
     3) Torie Williams SO               4) Emily Meyer JR                 
  7 Benton Central                                    4:28.41    4:21.48   24  
     1) Ainsley Honn FR                 2) Hazel Fleming SO               
     3) Mya DeBruicker SR               4) Annemarie Wilson SR            
  8 Seeger                                            4:25.87    4:26.00   22  
     1) Leah Kirkpatrick SR             2) Berlyn Guminski SR             
     3) Macy Smith JR                   4) Avah Watson JR                 
B - Final
  9 Fountain Central                                  4:33.75    4:23.23   18  
     1) Maddie Medley SR                2) Haley Webb SO                  
     3) Emily Keeling SR                4) Alydia Mellady FR              
 -- Delphi Community                                  4:32.84         DQ  
     1) Samantha Brown SO               2) Mia Wilson JR                  
     3) Kylie McLeland SO               4) Raegan Dulin SO