Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 09:56 PM
           Floyd Central High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022            
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:54.21    1:50.36   40  
     1) Lucy Owens SO                   2) Morgan Schoen SO               
     3) Savanna Liddle JR               4) Claire Schuler FR              
  2 Jennings County                                   2:00.70    1:54.61   34  
     1) Avery Witt SO                   2) Reagan Brown SR                
     3) Alyssa Monnin FR                4) Tatum Brown SO                 
  3 Madison Consolidated                              1:55.73    1:55.62   32  
     1) Katherine Johnson FR            2) Mei Shibata FR                 
     3) Emily Nay JR                    4) Reilly Kuppler FR              
  4 Jeffersonville                                    2:01.87    2:00.51   30  
     1) Karla Arnold FR                 2) Avery Dethy SO                 
     3) Rileigh Dethy SR                4) Katie Case SR                  
  5 New Albany                                        2:03.38    2:01.45   28  
     1) Abigail Holder SO               2) Peyton Lamb SO                 
     3) Preslava Nedelcheva FR          4) Madeline Demotte SR            
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:07.50    2:08.06   26  
     1) Raygan Crawford FR              2) Julia Worcester SR             
     3) Fabiana Orioli JR               4) Audrey Bare SR                 
  7 Seymour                                           2:11.00    2:09.53   24  
     1) Lillian Sunbury SR              2) Avery Stewart SO               
     3) Kylie Grove FR                  4) Isabell Knotts SO              
  8 Salem                                             2:21.79    2:20.70   22  
     1) Abigail Yake SR                 2) Isabel Tunney SO               
     3) Nita Jaurequi SR                4) Madalyn Irwin JR               
B - Final
  9 Providence                                        2:23.36    2:23.51   18  
     1) Catherine Pfeiffer SR           2) Julia Thomas SR                
     3) Melissa Buchanan SO             4) Sarah Boehm SR                 
 10 Henryville                                        2:23.04    2:24.53   14  
     1) Brooklin Thompson SO            2) Beatrice Zignani JR            
     3) Kate Smith SR                   4) Lillie Owens JR                
 11 Switzerland County                                2:29.05    2:27.44   12  
     1) Carly Bennett JR                2) Brooklyn Flanders JR           
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Adair Miles SR                 
 12 Charlestown                                       2:35.09    2:34.89   10  
     1) Maria Tatti JR                  2) Emily Almeciga SO              
     3) Kendra Grayson SR               4) Tara Chisman JR                
 13 Silver Creek                                      2:53.81    2:52.18    8  
     1) Olivia Hurley SO                2) Ella Haynes SO                 
     3) Chloe Miller SO                 4) Pryce Whalbring FR             
 -- Scottsburg                                        2:34.20         DQ  
     1) Christienne Patterson JR        2) Rebecca Foster JR              
     3) Emily Foster JR                 4) Sarah Everett SR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Avery Witt                SO  JEN                 2:01.61    1:58.62   20  
  2 Ruby Dunn                 SO JEFF                 2:04.16    2:01.67   17  
  3 Macy McCollough           SO   FC                 2:04.34    2:03.33   16  
  4 Tatum Brown               SO  JEN                 2:03.20    2:03.71   15  
  5 Isabel Tunney             SO SALM                 2:06.10    2:05.25   14  
  6 Emily Miller              JR JEFF                 2:05.92    2:05.43   13  
  7 Maddy Cavan               SR   FC                 2:05.03    2:06.10   12  
  8 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       JR   FC                 2:05.74    2:06.21   11  
B - Final
  9 Reilly Kuppler            FR MADS                 2:13.44    2:06.13    9  
 10 Lillian Sunbury           SR SEYM                 2:12.68    2:06.62    7  
 11 Julia Worcester           SR SWES                 2:07.37    2:07.87    6  
 12 Carmyn Wilson             SO SEYM                 2:17.30    2:14.54    5  
 13 Madeline Demotte          SR NALB                 2:17.87    2:14.75    4  
 14 Emily Foster              JR SCOT                 2:20.68    2:20.29    3  
 15 Clara Bishop              JR NALB                 2:17.37    2:20.73    2  
 16 Lydia Ponsler             JR  JEN                 2:20.19    2:22.99    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan Schoen             SO   FC                 2:21.19    2:13.13   20  
  2 Mei Shibata               FR MADS                 2:17.13    2:16.08   17  
  3 Claire Jones              SO   FC                 2:22.66    2:16.61   16  
  4 Reagan Brown              SR  JEN                 2:23.89    2:18.32   15  
  5 Avery Dethy               SO JEFF                 2:22.91    2:21.27   14  
  6 Margaret Nifong           FR JEFF                 2:25.24    2:22.07   13  
  7 Rileigh Dethy             SR JEFF                 2:24.37    2:23.77   12  
  8 Preslava Nedelcheva       FR NALB                 2:25.48    2:24.11   11  
B - Final
  9 Mia Cochran               JR   FC                 2:26.27    2:27.26    9  
 10 Katherine Johnson         FR MADS                 2:34.44    2:33.45    7  
 11 Avery Miller              SO SEYM                 2:39.04    2:37.73    6  
 12 Lila Waters               FR NALB                 2:39.33    2:40.14    5  
 13 Hannah Webster            FR  JEN                 2:42.17    2:41.51    4  
 14 Rebecca Foster            JR SCOT                 2:41.07    2:42.23    3  
 15 Ava Cole                  SO SWIT                 2:43.52    2:42.94    2  
 16 Makenna Greenawalt        SO SEYM                 2:44.23    2:43.92    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savanna Liddle            JR   FC                   24.91      24.23   20  
  2 Olivia Fish               JR SEYM                   25.93      25.42   17  
  3 Lauren Lopp               JR NALB                   25.44      25.47   16  
  4 Ella Robbeloth            SO   FC                   25.86      25.66   15  
  5 Claire Schuler            FR   FC                   26.06      25.84   14  
  6 Ekaterina Cox             JR SEYM                   26.21      25.92   13  
  7 Samantha Jacobi           SR SEYM                   26.53      26.16   12  
  8 Emily Nay                 JR MADS                   27.01      26.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Allison Schmidt           SR SCOT                   27.32      27.05    9  
 10 Emery Jackson             SR NALB                   27.39      27.10    7  
 11 Abigail Holder            SO NALB                   27.27      27.26    6  
 12 Karla Arnold              FR JEFF                   27.51      27.31    5  
 13 Alexa Mollenhoff          FR  JEN                   27.92      27.38    4  
 14 Laci Foster               SO JEFF                   28.10      27.68    3  
 15 Trinity Stoner            SR MADS                   27.64      27.71    2  
 16 Alisha Detmer             SR SWIT                   28.08      28.21    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stella Klaus              SO NALB                  288.60     401.85   20  
  2 Kaleigh Schuler           SR   FC                  262.85     357.40   17  
  3 Disney Mullins            SR JEFF                  219.45     286.50   16  
  4 Kate Connell              JR SEYM                  198.20     283.30   15  
  5 Are'lla Sheckles          SO JEFF                  163.95     187.80   14  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raygan Crawford           FR SWES                 1:03.74    1:02.39   20  
  2 Margaret Nifong           FR JEFF                 1:03.99    1:02.62   17  
  3 Ella Robbeloth            SO   FC                 1:03.76    1:03.03   16  
  4 Maren McClure             SR SEYM                 1:03.47    1:03.04   15  
  5 Rileigh Dethy             SR JEFF                 1:04.35    1:04.88   14  
  6 Sierra Midkiff            FR   FC                 1:04.50    1:05.07   13  
  7 Preslava Nedelcheva       FR NALB                 1:05.95    1:05.25   12  
  8 Emily Nay                 JR MADS                 1:06.26    1:05.84   11  
B - Final
  9 Alyssa Monnin             FR  JEN                 1:08.72    1:06.65    9  
 10 Sarah Langness            JR JEFF                 1:09.28    1:08.30    7  
 11 Avery Stewart             SO SEYM                 1:10.99    1:11.17    6  
 12 Emily Foster              JR SCOT                 1:14.98    1:15.11    5  
 13 Kylie Grove               FR SEYM                 1:13.10    1:15.61    4  
 14 Hannah Webster            FR  JEN                 1:14.66    1:15.94    3  
 15 Melissa Buchanan          SO PROV                 1:16.85    1:17.44    2  
 -- Haley Kelley              SO   FC                 1:09.44         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savanna Liddle            JR   FC                   55.77      54.08   20  
  2 Lauren Lopp               JR NALB                   55.79      55.51   17  
  3 Lucy Owens                SO   FC                   57.23      55.76   16  
  4 Reilly Kuppler            FR MADS                   57.45      57.11   15  
  5 Macy McCollough           SO   FC                   59.05      57.27   14  
  6 Samantha Jacobi           SR SEYM                   58.27      57.30   13  
  7 Analiese Hickman          SR NALB                   59.82      59.56   12  
  8 Emery Jackson             SR NALB                   59.94      59.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Carmyn Wilson             SO SEYM                 1:00.47      59.81    9  
 10 Allison Schmidt           SR SCOT                 1:00.93    1:00.00    7  
 11 Alexa Mollenhoff          FR  JEN                 1:02.96    1:01.86    6  
 12 Trinity Stoner            SR MADS                 1:01.95    1:01.87    5  
 13 Alisha Detmer             SR SWIT                 1:03.19    1:02.30    4  
 14 Emma Wynn                 FR MADS                 1:03.10    1:02.96    3  
 15 Lydia Ponsler             JR  JEN                 1:03.28    1:03.99    2  
 16 Stephanie Lara Lopez      SO SEYM                 1:06.66    1:05.35    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan Schoen             SO   FC                 5:35.00    5:20.73   20  
  2 Emily Miller              JR JEFF                 5:46.60    5:29.62   17  
  3 Ruby Dunn                 SO JEFF                 5:48.28    5:31.40   16  
  4 Tatum Brown               SO  JEN                 5:31.58    5:33.06   15  
  5 Isabel Tunney             SO SALM                 5:41.04    5:37.85   14  
  6 Maddy Cavan               SR   FC                 5:37.07    5:37.87   13  
  7 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       JR   FC                 5:36.89    5:38.64   12  
  8 Lillian Sunbury           SR SEYM                 5:53.65    5:47.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Beatrice Zignani          JR HNRY                 6:05.92    5:58.68    9  
 10 Peyton Lamb               SO NALB                 6:05.19    6:01.78    7  
 11 Madeline Demotte          SR NALB                 6:08.75    6:09.55    6  
 12 Kaelin Taylor             SO SWIT                 6:13.18    6:17.35    5  
 13 Kylie Grove               FR SEYM                 6:30.63    6:18.88    4  
 14 Jacqueline Owens-Dreista  FR NALB                 6:26.93    6:31.01    3  
 15 Melissa Buchanan          SO PROV                 6:34.60    6:37.25    2  
 16 Isabell Knotts            SO SEYM                 6:36.11    6:40.43    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:44.26    1:41.94   40  
     1) Claire Schuler FR               2) Claire Jones SO                
     3) Ella Robbeloth SO               4) Mia Cochran JR                 
  2 Seymour                                           1:48.84    1:43.35   34  
     1) Samantha Jacobi SR              2) Ekaterina Cox JR               
     3) Olivia Fish JR                  4) Maren McClure SR               
  3 Madison Consolidated                              1:47.37    1:46.78   32  
     1) Katherine Johnson FR            2) Mei Shibata FR                 
     3) Emily Nay JR                    4) Reilly Kuppler FR              
  4 Jeffersonville                                    1:53.13    1:48.69   30  
     1) Margaret Nifong FR              2) Karla Arnold FR                
     3) Katie Case SR                   4) Avery Dethy SO                 
  5 New Albany                                        1:51.63    1:48.93   28  
     1) Emery Jackson SR                2) Peyton Lamb SO                 
     3) Preslava Nedelcheva FR          4) Lauren Lopp JR                 
  6 Jennings County                                   1:55.44    1:52.67   26  
     1) Alyssa Monnin FR                2) Grace Kirchner SR              
     3) Lydia Ponsler JR                4) Alexa Mollenhoff FR            
  7 Scottsburg                                        2:01.02    1:58.17   24  
     1) Allison Schmidt SR              2) Shayla Howard SR               
     3) Emily Foster JR                 4) Rebecca Foster JR              
  8 Salem                                             2:00.76    1:58.27   22  
     1) Nita Jaurequi SR                2) Kelsey Walker                  
     3) Madalyn Irwin JR                4) Isabel Tunney SO               
B - Final
  9 Switzerland County                                2:01.09    2:00.69   18  
     1) Ava Cole SO                     2) Carly Bennett JR               
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Alisha Detmer SR               
 10 Providence                                        2:09.98    2:05.59   14  
     1) Sarah Boehm SR                  2) Audrey Howell JR               
     3) Sydney LaMaster SR              4) Emme Harris FR                 
 11 Charlestown                                       2:16.08    2:10.47   12  
     1) Tara Chisman JR                 2) Macie Rhoten JR                
     3) Emily Almeciga SO               4) Kendra Grayson SR              
 12 Henryville                                        2:19.65    2:18.58   10  
     1) Brooklin Thompson SO            2) Samantha Powell FR             
     3) Lillie Owens JR                 4) Hannah Ramsey JR               
 13 Silver Creek                                      2:29.17    2:23.07    8  
     1) Pauline Elgaard SR              2) Olivia Hurley SO               
     3) Ella Haynes SO                  4) Chloe Miller SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucy Owens                SO   FC                 1:02.17      59.69   20  
  2 Avery Witt                SO  JEN                 1:03.45    1:00.31   17  
  3 Olivia Fish               JR SEYM                 1:03.00    1:01.23   16  
  4 Claire Jones              SO   FC                 1:03.43    1:02.05   15  
  5 Abigail Holder            SO NALB                 1:03.69    1:04.06   14  
  6 Ekaterina Cox             JR SEYM                 1:05.67    1:04.30   13  
  7 Raygan Crawford           FR SWES                 1:03.99    1:04.76   12  
  8 Katherine Johnson         FR MADS                 1:06.04    1:05.24   11  
B - Final
  9 Erin Fletcher             SR   FC                 1:06.20    1:06.12    9  
 10 Karla Arnold              FR JEFF                 1:08.83    1:08.40    7  
 11 Fabiana Orioli            JR SWES                 1:10.44    1:09.09    6  
 12 Beatrice Zignani          JR HNRY                 1:10.96    1:10.24    5  
 13 Penelope Bibbs            FR MADS                 1:13.42    1:11.45    4  
 14 Alyssa Monnin             FR  JEN                 1:12.07    1:12.26    3  
 15 Ava Cole                  SO SWIT                 1:15.35    1:12.35    2  
 16 Lila Waters               FR NALB                 1:13.30    1:13.70    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reagan Brown              SR  JEN                 1:11.43    1:08.17   20  
  2 Claire Schuler            FR   FC                 1:11.42    1:09.42   17  
  3 Maren McClure             SR SEYM                 1:13.28    1:11.02   16  
  4 Mei Shibata               FR MADS                 1:10.47    1:11.29   15  
  5 Julia Worcester           SR SWES                 1:13.70    1:13.95   14  
  6 Mia Cochran               JR   FC                 1:15.61    1:15.37   13  
  7 Peyton Lamb               SO NALB                 1:17.03    1:17.30   12  
  8 Avery Dethy               SO JEFF                 1:18.91    1:17.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Laci Foster               SO JEFF                 1:19.89    1:18.69    9  
 10 Analiese Hickman          SR NALB                 1:19.06    1:18.99    7  
 11 Rebecca Foster            JR SCOT                 1:19.36    1:19.09    6  
 12 Sarah Langness            JR JEFF                 1:19.42    1:19.26    5  
 13 Grace Kirchner            SR  JEN                 1:20.22    1:19.81    4  
 14 Makenna Greenawalt        SO SEYM                 1:20.63    1:21.12    3  
 15 Avery Lewis               FR   FC                 1:20.97    1:21.39    2  
 16 Avery Stewart             SO SEYM                 1:20.94    1:23.55    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Floyd Central                                     3:47.50    3:40.89   40  
     1) Claire Jones SO                 2) Morgan Schoen SO               
     3) Ella Robbeloth SO               4) Savanna Liddle JR              
  2 Seymour                                           4:02.20    3:49.68   34  
     1) Samantha Jacobi SR              2) Ekaterina Cox JR               
     3) Olivia Fish JR                  4) Maren McClure SR               
  3 Jennings County                                   4:04.96    3:52.61   32  
     1) Avery Witt SO                   2) Alexa Mollenhoff FR            
     3) Tatum Brown SO                  4) Reagan Brown SR                
  4 Jeffersonville                                    4:00.35    3:53.76   30  
     1) Margaret Nifong FR              2) Ruby Dunn SO                   
     3) Rileigh Dethy SR                4) Emily Miller JR                
  5 New Albany                                        4:01.33    3:55.75   28  
     1) Emery Jackson SR                2) Abigail Holder SO              
     3) Analiese Hickman SR             4) Lauren Lopp JR                 
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:19.41    4:11.53   26  
     1) Raygan Crawford FR              2) Amiah Owen JR                  
     3) Fabiana Orioli JR               4) Julia Worcester SR             
  7 Madison Consolidated                              4:24.04    4:21.13   24  
     1) Alyssa Storm JR                 2) Callie Anderson JR             
     3) Emma Wynn FR                    4) Trinity Stoner SR              
  8 Switzerland County                                4:29.31    4:29.14   22  
     1) Alisha Detmer SR                2) Carly Bennett JR               
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Ava Cole SO                    
B - Final
  9 Salem                                             4:46.44    4:40.58   18  
     1) Nita Jaurequi SR                2) Madalyn Irwin JR               
     3) Abigail Yake SR                 4) Claire Houchin SR              
 10 Henryville                                        4:56.20    4:45.23   14  
     1) Samantha Powell FR              2) Kalie Jackson JR               
     3) Kate Smith SR                   4) Beatrice Zignani JR            
 11 Charlestown                                       5:40.48    5:35.74   12  
     1) Kaleigh Swisher SR              2) Payton Abbott SR               
     3) Macie Rhoten JR                 4) Danielle Roberts SR            
 -- Providence                                        5:27.17         DQ  
     1) Julia Thomas SR                 2) Sarah Boehm SR                 
     3) Emme Harris FR                  4) Melissa Buchanan SO