Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2022 04:25 PM
           Floyd Central High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022            
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:56.03    1:54.21  
     1) Lucy Owens SO                   2) Morgan Schoen SO               
     3) Savanna Liddle JR               4) Claire Schuler FR              
  2 Madison Consolidated                              2:00.67    1:55.73  
     1) Katherine Johnson FR            2) Mei Shibata FR                 
     3) Emily Nay JR                    4) Reilly Kuppler FR              
  3 Jennings County                                   1:56.94    2:00.70  
     1) Avery Witt SO                   2) Reagan Brown SR                
     3) Alyssa Monnin FR                4) Grace Kirchner SR              
  4 Jeffersonville                                    2:06.62    2:01.87  
     1) Karla Arnold FR                 2) Avery Dethy SO                 
     3) Rileigh Dethy SR                4) Ruby Dunn SO                   
  5 New Albany                                        2:02.43    2:03.38  
     1) Abigail Holder SO               2) Peyton Lamb SO                 
     3) Preslava Nedelcheva FR          4) Maria Faust SO                 
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:09.79    2:07.50  
     1) Raygan Crawford FR              2) Julia Worcester SR             
     3) Fabiana Orioli JR               4) Audrey Bare SR                 
  7 Seymour                                           2:13.40    2:11.00  
     1) Avery Miller SO                 2) Avery Stewart SO               
     3) Kylie Grove FR                  4) Isabell Knotts SO              
  8 Salem                                             2:21.30    2:21.79  
     1) Abigail Yake SR                 2) Isabel Tunney SO               
     3) Nita Jaurequi SR                4) Madalyn Irwin JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henryville                                        2:26.41    2:23.04  
     1) Brooklin Thompson SO            2) Beatrice Zignani JR            
     3) Kate Smith SR                   4) Lillie Owens JR                
 10 Providence                                        2:24.93    2:23.36  
     1) Catherine Pfeiffer SR           2) Julia Thomas SR                
     3) Melissa Buchanan SO             4) Sarah Boehm SR                 
 11 Switzerland County                                2:36.57    2:29.05  
     1) Carly Bennett JR                2) Brooklyn Flanders JR           
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Adair Miles SR                 
 12 Scottsburg                                        2:38.24    2:34.20  
     1) Christienne Patterson JR        2) Rebecca Foster JR              
     3) Emily Foster JR                 4) Sarah Everett SR               
 13 Charlestown                                       2:31.78    2:35.09  
     1) Maria Tatti JR                  2) Payton Abbott SR               
     3) Kendra Grayson SR               4) Tara Chisman JR                
 14 Silver Creek                                      2:53.00    2:53.81  
     1) Olivia Hurley SO                2) Ella Haynes SO                 
     3) Chloe Miller SO                 4) Pryce Whalbring FR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Avery Witt                SO  JEN                 2:02.24    2:01.61  
  2 Tatum Brown               SO  JEN                 2:09.21    2:03.20  
  3 Ruby Dunn                 SO JEFF                 2:07.78    2:04.16  
  4 Macy McCollough           SO   FC                 2:06.89    2:04.34  
  5 Maddy Cavan               SR   FC                 2:09.84    2:05.03  
  6 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       JR   FC                 2:09.00    2:05.74  
  7 Emily Miller              JR JEFF                 2:07.76    2:05.92  
  8 Isabel Tunney             SO SALM                 2:07.90    2:06.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Worcester           SR SWES                 2:08.12    2:07.37  
 10 Lillian Sunbury           SR SEYM                 2:10.42    2:12.68  
 11 Reilly Kuppler            FR MADS                 2:10.16    2:13.44  
 12 Carmyn Wilson             SO SEYM                 2:20.93    2:17.30  
 13 Clara Bishop              JR NALB                 2:26.07    2:17.37  
 14 Madeline Demotte          SR NALB                 2:24.71    2:17.87  
 15 Lydia Ponsler             JR  JEN                 2:24.78    2:20.19  
 16 Emily Foster              JR SCOT                 2:22.66    2:20.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stephanie Lara Lopez      SO SEYM                 2:29.71    2:26.40  
 18 Maria Faust               SO NALB                 2:34.08    2:27.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexia Sullivan           JR MADS                 2:41.20    2:38.02  
 20 Claire Houchin            SR SALM                 2:42.50    2:44.24  
 21 Anna Guirguis             FR MADS                 2:47.99    2:44.53  
 22 Larissa Garcia            JR SWES                 2:54.56    2:48.19  
 23 Carmyn Murdock            SR SALM                 2:47.50    2:52.08  
 24 Kalie Jackson             JR HNRY                 2:51.41    2:53.14  
 25 Macie Rhoten              JR CTWN                 2:52.40    2:55.58  
 26 Paula Romero-Loza         JR SWES                 3:02.92    2:59.45  
 27 Mary Braden               FR PROV                 3:07.54    3:07.27  
 28 Sophia Reisert            SR PROV                 3:09.03    3:07.68  
 29 Payton Abbott             SR CTWN                 3:03.30    3:12.27  
 30 Catherine Pfeiffer        SR PROV                 3:10.44    3:13.94  
 31 Kaleigh Swisher           SR CTWN                 3:17.70    3:14.72  
 -- Katie Case                SR JEFF                 2:08.13        DFS  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mei Shibata               FR MADS                 2:18.60    2:17.13  
  2 Morgan Schoen             SO   FC                 2:21.26    2:21.19  
  3 Claire Jones              SO   FC                 2:20.15    2:22.66  
  4 Avery Dethy               SO JEFF                 2:29.47    2:22.91  
  5 Reagan Brown              SR  JEN                 2:21.62    2:23.89  
  6 Rileigh Dethy             SR JEFF                 2:32.44    2:24.37  
  7 Margaret Nifong           FR JEFF                 2:31.09    2:25.24  
  8 Preslava Nedelcheva       FR NALB                 2:30.50    2:25.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mia Cochran               JR   FC                 2:28.39    2:26.27  
 10 Katherine Johnson         FR MADS                 2:38.20    2:34.44  
 11 Avery Miller              SO SEYM                 2:45.50    2:39.04  
 12 Lila Waters               FR NALB                 2:42.78    2:39.33  
 13 Rebecca Foster            JR SCOT                 2:41.85    2:41.07  
 14 Hannah Webster            FR  JEN                 2:48.29    2:42.17  
 15 Ava Cole                  SO SWIT                 2:45.55    2:43.52  
 16 Makenna Greenawalt        SO SEYM                 2:48.03    2:44.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacqueline Owens-Dreista  FR NALB                 2:50.31    2:47.22  
 18 Amiah Owen                JR SWES                 2:59.00    2:49.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicole Rebber             JR SEYM                 2:55.44    2:51.78  
 20 Mackenzie Newkirk         SR  JEN                 3:10.00    2:53.19  
 21 Callie Anderson           JR MADS                 2:46.21    2:53.23  
 22 Samantha Powell           FR HNRY                 3:07.23    3:01.42  
 23 Abigail Yake              SR SALM                 2:56.30    3:02.07  
 24 Brooklin Thompson         SO HNRY                 3:18.97    3:05.21  
 25 Sydney LaMaster           SR PROV                 3:22.38    3:26.21  
 26 Sarah Boehm               SR PROV                 3:21.48    3:36.46  
 -- Mary Kraft                FR PROV                 3:38.54         DQ  
 -- Emily Almeciga            SO CTWN                 3:15.60        DFS  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Liddle            JR   FC                   25.27      24.91  
  2 Lauren Lopp               JR NALB                   26.76      25.44  
  3 Ella Robbeloth            SO   FC                   26.37      25.86  
  4 Olivia Fish               JR SEYM                   27.18      25.93  
  5 Claire Schuler            FR   FC                   26.70      26.06  
  6 Ekaterina Cox             JR SEYM                   26.70      26.21  
  7 Samantha Jacobi           SR SEYM                   27.53      26.53  
  8 Emily Nay                 JR MADS                   26.72      27.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abigail Holder            SO NALB                   28.10      27.27  
 10 Allison Schmidt           SR SCOT                   26.91      27.32  
 11 Emery Jackson             SR NALB                   27.27      27.39  
 12 Karla Arnold              FR JEFF                   27.74      27.51  
 13 Trinity Stoner            SR MADS                   27.69      27.64  
 14 Alexa Mollenhoff          FR  JEN                   27.97      27.92  
 15 Alisha Detmer             SR SWIT                   28.22      28.08  
 16 Laci Foster               SO JEFF                   29.19      28.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Kirchner            SR  JEN                   29.25      28.95  
 18 Madalyn Irwin             JR SALM                   29.86      30.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Jaquess             SO  JEN                   31.64      30.72  
 20 Hulan Otgonbayar          FR JEFF                   33.29      30.73  
 21 Emme Harris               FR PROV                   30.69      30.84  
 22 Alyssa Storm              JR MADS                   31.34      30.96  
 23 Audrey Howell             JR PROV                   31.40      31.31  
 24 Lillie Owens              JR HNRY                   31.16      31.68  
 25 Carly Bennett             JR SWIT                   32.38      31.95  
 26 Brooklyn Flanders         JR SWIT                   32.41      32.28  
 27 Elaine Houchin            SO SALM                   33.08      33.02  
 28 Ella Haynes               SO SICR                   35.54      33.35  
 29 Tara Chisman              JR CTWN                   36.00      33.58  
 30 Chloe Miller              SO SICR                   33.25      33.88  
 31 Cassandra Fetz            SR PROV                   31.46      34.61  
 32 Leni Konzack              JR SWES                   37.23      35.26  
 33 Shayla Howard             SR SCOT                   35.74      35.41  
 34 Danielle Roberts          SR CTWN                   35.51      36.02  
 35 Hannah Ramsey             JR HNRY                   36.19      39.42  
 36 Dakota Dixon              FR SALM                   41.99      41.48  
 36 Pauline Elgaard           SR SICR                   46.51      41.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maren McClure             SR SEYM                 1:03.67    1:03.47  
  2 Raygan Crawford           FR SWES                 1:06.17    1:03.74  
  3 Ella Robbeloth            SO   FC                 1:06.68    1:03.76  
  4 Margaret Nifong           FR JEFF                 1:07.06    1:03.99  
  5 Rileigh Dethy             SR JEFF                 1:07.68    1:04.35  
  6 Sierra Midkiff            FR   FC                 1:06.73    1:04.50  
  7 Preslava Nedelcheva       FR NALB                 1:08.30    1:05.95  
  8 Emily Nay                 JR MADS                 1:05.22    1:06.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alyssa Monnin             FR  JEN                 1:12.57    1:08.72  
 10 Sarah Langness            JR JEFF                 1:14.27    1:09.28  
 11 Haley Kelley              SO   FC                 1:11.92    1:09.44  
 12 Avery Stewart             SO SEYM                 1:14.81    1:10.99  
 13 Kylie Grove               FR SEYM                 1:15.67    1:13.10  
 14 Hannah Webster            FR  JEN                 1:15.23    1:14.66  
 15 Emily Foster              JR SCOT                 1:16.68    1:14.98  
 16 Melissa Buchanan          SO PROV                 1:18.69    1:16.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Samantha Powell           FR HNRY                 1:20.63    1:17.10  
 18 Fabiana Orioli            JR SWES                 1:16.43    1:17.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nita Jaurequi             SR SALM                 1:18.60    1:20.79  
 20 Callie Anderson           JR MADS                 1:14.02    1:21.12  
 21 Anna Guirguis             FR MADS                 1:29.33    1:25.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Liddle            JR   FC                   55.60      55.77  
  2 Lauren Lopp               JR NALB                   57.30      55.79  
  3 Lucy Owens                SO   FC                   56.70      57.23  
  4 Reilly Kuppler            FR MADS                   58.21      57.45  
  5 Samantha Jacobi           SR SEYM                 1:00.45      58.27  
  6 Macy McCollough           SO   FC                   58.16      59.05  
  7 Analiese Hickman          SR NALB                 1:01.00      59.82  
  8 Emery Jackson             SR NALB                 1:02.00      59.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carmyn Wilson             SO SEYM                 1:01.12    1:00.47  
 10 Allison Schmidt           SR SCOT                 1:00.99    1:00.93  
 11 Trinity Stoner            SR MADS                 1:00.68    1:01.95  
 12 Alexa Mollenhoff          FR  JEN                 1:02.65    1:02.96  
 13 Emma Wynn                 FR MADS                 1:05.01    1:03.10  
 14 Alisha Detmer             SR SWIT                 1:02.76    1:03.19  
 15 Lydia Ponsler             JR  JEN                 1:05.26    1:03.28  
 16 Stephanie Lara Lopez      SO SEYM                 1:07.25    1:06.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendra Grayson            SR CTWN                 1:12.50    1:09.53  
 18 Sarah Jaquess             SO  JEN                 1:12.74    1:10.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Audrey Bare               SR SWES                 1:13.14    1:11.63  
 20 Larissa Garcia            JR SWES                 1:16.19    1:12.36  
 21 Eva Ellis                 FR JEFF                 1:15.39    1:13.42  
 22 Jordenn Sheppard          FR JEFF                 1:17.44    1:14.00  
 23 Averie Wilson             FR NWAS                 1:12.70    1:14.08  
 24 Lillie Owens              JR HNRY                 1:15.60    1:14.11  
 25 Brooklynn Schneider       FR PROV                 1:17.09    1:14.14  
 26 Kate Smith                SR HNRY                 1:14.04    1:14.17  
 27 Chloe Miller              SO SICR                 1:17.15    1:17.46  
 28 Carmyn Murdock            SR SALM                 1:17.70    1:18.38  
 29 Brooklin Thompson         SO HNRY                 1:19.96    1:18.67  
 30 Sophia Reisert            SR PROV                 1:23.67    1:21.60  
 31 Olivia Hurley             SO SICR                 1:23.87    1:23.96  
 32 Cassandra Fetz            SR PROV                 1:19.75    1:24.36  
 33 Dakota Dixon              FR SALM                 1:39.10    1:33.84  
 34 Athena Dorsey             FR JEFF                 1:38.71    1:37.45  
 35 Pryce Whalbring           FR SICR                 1:30.84    1:43.05  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tatum Brown               SO  JEN                 5:48.19    5:31.58  
  2 Morgan Schoen             SO   FC                 5:31.62    5:35.00  
  3 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       JR   FC                 5:42.09    5:36.89  
  4 Maddy Cavan               SR   FC                 5:48.00    5:37.07  
  5 Isabel Tunney             SO SALM                 5:43.60    5:41.04  
  6 Emily Miller              JR JEFF                 5:34.96    5:46.60  
  7 Ruby Dunn                 SO JEFF                 5:42.88    5:48.28  
  8 Lillian Sunbury           SR SEYM                 5:46.93    5:53.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peyton Lamb               SO NALB                 6:10.19    6:05.19  
 10 Beatrice Zignani          JR HNRY                 6:12.26    6:05.92  
 11 Madeline Demotte          SR NALB                 6:30.00    6:08.75  
 12 Kaelin Taylor             SO SWIT                 6:21.22    6:13.18  
 13 Jacqueline Owens-Dreista  FR NALB                 6:34.20    6:26.93  
 14 Kylie Grove               FR SEYM                 6:24.56    6:30.63  
 15 Melissa Buchanan          SO PROV                 6:57.64    6:34.60  
 16 Isabell Knotts            SO SEYM                 7:02.88    6:36.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alyssa Storm              JR MADS                 6:46.89    6:37.42  
 18 Hulan Otgonbayar          FR JEFF                 7:14.09    6:42.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Penelope Bibbs            FR MADS                 6:58.12    6:43.05  
 20 Adair Miles               SR SWIT                 7:15.59    7:00.87  
 21 Alexia Sullivan           JR MADS                 7:28.78    7:19.16  
 22 Jenetta Kaiser            SR SALM                 7:26.60    7:19.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:46.06    1:44.26  
     1) Claire Schuler FR               2) Claire Jones SO                
     3) Ella Robbeloth SO               4) Mia Cochran JR                 
  2 Madison Consolidated                              1:48.61    1:47.37  
     1) Katherine Johnson FR            2) Mei Shibata FR                 
     3) Emily Nay JR                    4) Reilly Kuppler FR              
  3 Seymour                                           1:49.64    1:48.84  
     1) Samantha Jacobi SR              2) Ekaterina Cox JR               
     3) Olivia Fish JR                  4) Maren McClure SR               
  4 New Albany                                        1:51.19    1:51.63  
     1) Emery Jackson SR                2) Clara Bishop JR                
     3) Preslava Nedelcheva FR          4) Lauren Lopp JR                 
  5 Jeffersonville                                    1:52.22    1:53.13  
     1) Margaret Nifong FR              2) Karla Arnold FR                
     3) Emily Miller JR                 4) Avery Dethy SO                 
  6 Jennings County                                   1:58.31    1:55.44  
     1) Alyssa Monnin FR                2) Grace Kirchner SR              
     3) Lydia Ponsler JR                4) Alexa Mollenhoff FR            
  7 Salem                                             2:03.34    2:00.76  
     1) Nita Jaurequi SR                2) Kelsey Walker                  
     3) Madalyn Irwin JR                4) Isabel Tunney SO               
  8 Scottsburg                                        2:00.95    2:01.02  
     1) Shayla Howard SR                2) Emily Foster JR                
     3) Rebecca Foster JR               4) Allison Schmidt SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Switzerland County                                1:59.21    2:01.09  
     1) Carly Bennett JR                2) Adair Miles SR                 
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Alisha Detmer SR               
 10 Providence                                        2:09.37    2:09.98  
     1) Sarah Boehm SR                  2) Audrey Howell JR               
     3) Cassandra Fetz SR               4) Emme Harris FR                 
 11 Charlestown                                       2:09.76    2:16.08  
     1) Macie Rhoten JR                 2) Danielle Roberts SR            
     3) Tara Chisman JR                 4) Kendra Grayson SR              
 12 Henryville                                        2:08.91    2:19.65  
     1) Brooklin Thompson SO            2) Samantha Powell FR             
     3) Lillie Owens JR                 4) Hannah Ramsey JR               
 13 Silver Creek                                      2:32.39    2:29.17  
     1) Pauline Elgaard SR              2) Olivia Hurley SO               
     3) Ella Haynes SO                  4) Chloe Miller SO                
 -- Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:27.60        DFS  
     1) Amiah Owen JR                   2) Leni Konzack JR                
     3) Paula Romero-Loza JR            4) Audrey Bare SR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Owens                SO   FC                 1:02.17    1:02.17  
  2 Olivia Fish               JR SEYM                 1:06.73    1:03.00  
  3 Claire Jones              SO   FC                 1:04.36    1:03.43  
  4 Avery Witt                SO  JEN                 1:02.34    1:03.45  
  5 Abigail Holder            SO NALB                 1:05.39    1:03.69  
  6 Raygan Crawford           FR SWES                 1:06.66    1:03.99  
  7 Ekaterina Cox             JR SEYM                 1:04.94    1:05.67  
  8 Katherine Johnson         FR MADS                 1:10.22    1:06.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin Fletcher             SR   FC                 1:06.96    1:06.20  
 10 Karla Arnold              FR JEFF                 1:10.66    1:08.83  
 11 Fabiana Orioli            JR SWES                 1:12.49    1:10.44  
 12 Beatrice Zignani          JR HNRY                 1:11.39    1:10.96  
 13 Alyssa Monnin             FR  JEN                 1:17.17    1:12.07  
 14 Lila Waters               FR NALB                 1:14.79    1:13.30  
 15 Penelope Bibbs            FR MADS                 1:16.67    1:13.42  
 16 Ava Cole                  SO SWIT                 1:15.40    1:15.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dana Wright               SR NALB                 1:21.00    1:16.07  
 18 Amiah Owen                JR SWES                 1:15.70    1:16.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avery Miller              SO SEYM                 1:20.46    1:17.69  
 20 Mackenzie Newkirk         SR  JEN                 1:19.89    1:18.09  
 21 Abigail Yake              SR SALM                 1:21.80    1:22.22  
 22 Kate Smith                SR HNRY                 1:26.33    1:24.42  
 23 Bailee Marshall           FR MADS                 1:26.13    1:26.69  
 24 Brooklynn Schneider       FR PROV                 1:31.86    1:29.49  
 25 Elaine Houchin            SO SALM                 1:37.40    1:31.25  
 26 Maria Tatti               JR CTWN                 1:35.20    1:32.20  
 27 Jordenn Sheppard          FR JEFF                 1:37.60    1:32.41  
 28 Macie Rhoten              JR CTWN                 1:32.40    1:33.51  
 29 Maycy Scroggins           SO PROV                 1:33.56    1:33.67  
 30 Catherine Pfeiffer        SR PROV                 1:35.00    1:33.83  
 31 Christienne Patterson     JR SCOT                 1:40.75    1:39.45  
 32 Olivia Hurley             SO SICR                 1:42.44    1:45.90  
 33 Stacy Wilder              JR JEFF                 1:46.54    1:49.45  
 34 Pauline Elgaard           SR SICR                 1:58.09    1:57.85  
 35 Pryce Whalbring           FR SICR                 1:58.61    2:09.85  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mei Shibata               FR MADS                 1:13.58    1:10.47  
  2 Claire Schuler            FR   FC                 1:13.35    1:11.42  
  3 Reagan Brown              SR  JEN                 1:10.09    1:11.43  
  4 Maren McClure             SR SEYM                 1:13.11    1:13.28  
  5 Julia Worcester           SR SWES                 1:13.06    1:13.70  
  6 Mia Cochran               JR   FC                 1:16.19    1:15.61  
  7 Peyton Lamb               SO NALB                 1:17.56    1:17.03  
  8 Avery Dethy               SO JEFF                 1:20.57    1:18.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Analiese Hickman          SR NALB                 1:20.04    1:19.06  
 10 Rebecca Foster            JR SCOT                 1:21.01    1:19.36  
 11 Sarah Langness            JR JEFF                 1:21.51    1:19.42  
 12 Laci Foster               SO JEFF                 1:20.39    1:19.89  
 13 Grace Kirchner            SR  JEN                 1:21.43    1:20.22  
 14 Makenna Greenawalt        SO SEYM                 1:22.28    1:20.63  
 15 Avery Stewart             SO SEYM                 1:21.75    1:20.94  
 16 Avery Lewis               FR   FC                 1:21.73    1:20.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Thomas              SR PROV                 1:22.35    1:21.10  
 18 Emma Wynn                 FR MADS                 1:29.14    1:27.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kendra Grayson            SR CTWN                 1:31.50    1:28.97  
 20 Brooklyn Flanders         JR SWIT                 1:37.90    1:30.37  
 21 Leni Konzack              JR SWES                 1:34.88    1:30.95  
 22 Averie Wilson             FR NWAS                 1:34.64    1:32.91  
 23 Jenetta Kaiser            SR SALM                 1:33.90    1:33.92  
 24 Audrey Howell             JR PROV                 1:36.93    1:37.27  
 25 Libby Bronkella           SO MADS                 1:37.93    1:39.52  
 26 Kalie Jackson             JR HNRY                 1:36.77    1:39.59  
 27 Brooklynn Nolot           SR PROV                 1:40.19    1:39.61  
 28 Hannah Ramsey             JR HNRY                 1:45.33    1:41.36  
 29 Payton Abbott             SR CTWN                 1:44.10    1:42.26  
 30 Claire Houchin            SR SALM                 1:39.20    1:42.47  
 31 Sarah Everett             SR SCOT                 1:45.65    1:45.50  
 32 Ella Haynes               SO SICR                 1:34.35    1:47.25  
 -- Emily Almeciga            SO CTWN                 1:41.00        DFS  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     3:51.84    3:47.50  
     1) Claire Jones SO                 2) Morgan Schoen SO               
     3) Ella Robbeloth SO               4) Savanna Liddle JR              
  2 Jeffersonville                                    4:04.14    4:00.35  
     1) Margaret Nifong FR              2) Ruby Dunn SO                   
     3) Rileigh Dethy SR                4) Emily Miller JR                
  3 New Albany                                        4:05.76    4:01.33  
     1) Emery Jackson SR                2) Abigail Holder SO              
     3) Analiese Hickman SR             4) Lauren Lopp JR                 
  4 Seymour                                           4:00.02    4:02.20  
     1) Samantha Jacobi SR              2) Ekaterina Cox JR               
     3) Olivia Fish JR                  4) Lillian Sunbury SR             
  5 Jennings County                                   3:56.86    4:04.96  
     1) Avery Witt SO                   2) Alexa Mollenhoff FR            
     3) Tatum Brown SO                  4) Reagan Brown SR                
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:17.64    4:19.41  
     1) Julia Worcester SR              2) Fabiana Orioli JR              
     3) Amiah Owen JR                   4) Raygan Crawford FR             
  7 Madison Consolidated                              4:25.13    4:24.04  
     1) Alyssa Storm JR                 2) Callie Anderson JR             
     3) Emma Wynn FR                    4) Trinity Stoner SR              
  8 Switzerland County                                4:27.45    4:29.31  
     1) Ava Cole SO                     2) Carly Bennett JR               
     3) Kaelin Taylor SO                4) Alisha Detmer SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salem                                             4:40.47    4:46.44  
     1) Nita Jaurequi SR                2) Madalyn Irwin JR               
     3) Abigail Yake SR                 4) Claire Houchin SR              
 10 Henryville                                        4:58.79    4:56.20  
     1) Samantha Powell FR              2) Kalie Jackson JR               
     3) Kate Smith SR                   4) Beatrice Zignani JR            
 11 Providence                                        5:01.49    5:27.17  
     1) Sydney LaMaster SR              2) Brooklynn Nolot SR             
     3) Sophia Reisert SR               4) Mary Braden FR                 
 12 Charlestown                                       6:09.23    5:40.48  
     1) Kaleigh Swisher SR              2) Macie Rhoten JR                
     3) Payton Abbott SR                4) Danielle Roberts SR            
 -- Scottsburg                                        5:37.82         DQ  
     1) Christienne Patterson JR        2) Shayla Howard SR               
     3) Sarah Everett SR                4) Allison Schmidt SR