Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2022 09:39 PM
       Fort Wayne South Side High School - Girls - 2/4/2022 to 2/5/2022        
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:47.00    1:49.00  
     1) Mya DeWitt                      2) Lauren Crews                   
     3) Alexis Jankowski                4) Natalie Marshall               
  2 Homestead                                         1:52.37    1:52.30  
     1) Morgan Brown                    2) Hayden Shurtz                  
     3) Ripley Merritt                  4) Halle Weaver                   
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:56.44    1:57.45  
     1) Lauren Harris                   2) Katherine McKay                
     3) Adrianna Germann                4) Jordyn Nygaard                 
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:56.68    2:01.22  
     1) Marybeth Roussel                2) Hannah Weadock                 
     3) Mallory DeWald                  4) Camryn Wright                  
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 2:03.67    2:04.60  
     1) Emma Fiess                      2) Madison Cocks                  
     3) Mackenzie Sipe                  4) Madelyn Niemeyer               
  6 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:06.96    2:05.53  
     1) Aubree Armsttrong               2) Luca Mcgee                     
     3) Salma Vergara                   4) Sophia Huff                    
  7 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:17.67    2:13.12  
     1) Alexus Bohnke                   2) Abigail Westropp               
     3) Lily-Anne Bohnke                4) Katian Hornbostel              
  8 Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian                    2:28.22    2:14.52  
     1) Delanie Bainter                 2) Janelle Albrecht               
     3) McKenna Kelley                  4) Lillian Sorensen               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:16.69    2:16.43  
     1) Grace Runion                    2) Riley Howard                   
     3) Rachel Hall                     4) Abigail Hall                   
 10 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:14.07    2:25.02  
     1) Jessica Schiel SR               2) Morgan McEachern               
     3) Vivienne Clark                  4) Sophia Boner                   
 11 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:30.10    2:34.49  
     1) Madeline Hensler                2) Savannah Hatfield              
     3) Jaclyn Embry                    4) Lillith Williams               
 12 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:39.77    2:40.41  
     1) Vada Hackbush                   2) Jackeline Shackleford          
     3) Jordan Fritz                    4) Kasey Craig                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsten Lee               JR CAFW                 1:56.99    1:58.26  
  2 Addison Knoblauch         SO HMST                 2:02.30    1:59.85  
  3 Paige Jennings            SO CAFW                 1:58.95    2:00.66  
  4 Mallory Lindsay           SR HMST                 2:01.50    2:03.17  
  5 Sofia Fornos              JR CAFW                 1:59.99    2:04.39  
  5 Olivia Katzel             FR HMST                 2:18.40    2:04.39  
  7 Maggie Evans              SO FWSN                 2:07.08    2:08.33  
  8 Emma Fiess                SR FWSN                 2:13.81    2:11.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Dubay             SO FWCL                 2:15.28    2:12.68  
 10 Alicia Risley             FR FWCL                 2:21.87    2:22.44  
 11 Samantha Walden           SO FWBD                 2:26.85    2:25.78  
 12 Ava Blackman              FR FWSN                 2:27.36    2:27.27  
 13 Jaclyn Embry              JR FWSO                 2:26.83    2:28.05  
 14 Margaret Steigmeyer       FR FWBD                 2:39.60    2:31.03  
 15 Madeline Hensler          SR FWSO                 2:32.11    2:33.48  
 16 Emma Gernhardt            JR FWNO                 2:28.42    2:34.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophia Boner              JR FWNO                 2:29.29    2:35.67  
 18 Abigail Hall              JR FWBL                 2:33.46    2:35.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salma Vergara             JR FWWA                 2:29.61    2:39.08  
 20 Olivia Walker             JR FWCL                 2:46.61    2:46.70  
 21 Beatrice Burton           JR FWBL                 3:00.66    2:54.13  
 22 Stella Baker              SR FWBL                 3:01.88    2:58.27  
 23 Coral Towe                SR FWNO                 3:03.22    2:59.05  
 24 Kasey Craig               SR FWNS                 3:30.61    3:28.09  
 25 Olivia Buchanan           JR FWNS                 3:43.05    3:48.76  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Brown              SR HMST                 2:13.60    2:13.38  
  2 Lauren Crews              SR CAFW                 2:13.20    2:13.95  
  3 Luca Mcgee                SO FWWA                 2:12.61    2:14.37  
  4 Lillian Heine             SO HMST                 2:16.30    2:14.99  
  4 Savannah Farlee           SO CAFW                 2:13.50    2:14.99  
  6 Autumn Bruns              JR CAFW                 2:15.00    2:17.66  
  7 Lauren Harris             FR FWCL                 2:26.69    2:20.27  
  8 Sydney Koehrn             SO HMST                 2:21.50    2:23.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackenzie Sipe            JR FWSN                 2:26.72    2:26.58  
 10 Madelyn Niemeyer          SR FWSN                 2:38.13    2:41.64  
 11 Morgan McEachern          JR FWNO                 2:38.86    2:44.07  
 12 Grace Runion              SR FWBL                 2:51.94    2:49.66  
 13 Aida Kelly                JR FWBD                 2:54.69    2:56.66  
 14 Ava Baron                 SO FWSO                 2:59.81    2:56.89  
 15 Gianna Eyrich             JR FWBL                 2:59.93    2:56.93  
 16 Jessica Schiel            SR FWNO                 2:56.37    3:02.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cheyla Hickey             JR FWSN                 3:14.09    3:12.07  
 -- Rachel Hall               SO FWBL                 3:03.33        DFS  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Marshall          JR CAFW                   24.65      24.37  
  2 Alexis Jankowski          JR CAFW                   24.55      24.74  
  3 Adrianna Germann          SO FWCL                   25.20      24.93  
  4 Emily McIntosh            SR CAFW                   25.20      25.21  
  5 Hailey Todd               SR HMST                   26.03      25.60  
  6 Margaret Steward          JR HMST                   25.67      25.79  
  7 Katherine McKay           SR FWCL                   25.47      25.86  
  8 Camryn Wright             JR FWBD                   26.12      26.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cynthia Lutterbeck        JR HMST                   27.12      26.62  
 10 Sophia Huff               SR FWWA                   27.00      26.75  
 11 Julia Strait              FR FWSN                   27.93      27.82  
 12 Marybeth Roussel          SO FWBD                   27.30      28.29  
 13 Delanie Bainter           FR FWBK                   30.99      29.60  
 14 Olivia Boner              FR FWNO                   31.04      30.34  
 15 Peyton Swinford           SR FWWA                   30.13      30.41  
 16 Victoria Rodenbeck        JR FWBD                   30.41      30.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Hormann         FR FWBL                   35.28      31.49  
 18 Katian Hornbostel         SR FWCA                   31.83      31.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eman Ahmed                SR FWSN                   34.32      34.23  
 20 Danielle Smith            SR FWNO                   35.04      34.39  
 21 Jackeline Shackleford     SO FWNS                   36.19      35.73  
 22 Helena Pyle               JR FWBL                   35.67      36.66  
 23 Kimberly Ramirez          FR FWBL                   35.44      36.90  
 24 Lillith Williams          FR FWSO                   37.57      37.64  
 25 Gretchin Noel             SO FWBK                   45.47      38.99  
 26 Mi Htaw                   FR FWSN                   38.47      39.52  
 27 Khalila Yussuf            FR FWNO                   45.34      45.09  
 28 Jayda Dirig               SO FWSO                 1:02.18    1:03.09  
 -- Ariana Kouhestani Farouj  SO FWCA                   38.86         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley Merritt            SO HMST                   59.54      56.82  
  2 Adrianna Germann          SO FWCL                   58.17      59.00  
  3 Savannah Farlee           SO CAFW                   58.50      59.67  
  4 Mallory DeWald            SR FWBD                   59.19    1:00.97  
  5 Hayden Shurtz             JR HMST                 1:02.40    1:01.28  
  6 Christina Barranda        SO CAFW                   59.89    1:01.42  
  7 Gabrielle Parrish         SO CAFW                   59.75    1:02.01  
  8 Sydney Koehrn             SO HMST                 1:04.40    1:04.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexus Bohnke             JR FWCA                 1:16.21    1:06.85  
 10 Natalie Porter            FR FWSN                 1:13.13    1:12.18  
 11 McKenna Kelley            FR FWBK                 1:21.26    1:14.98  
 12 Abigail Worrel            JR FWBD                 1:23.68    1:14.99  
 13 Salma Vergara             JR FWWA                 1:14.85    1:15.92  
 14 Nicole Robinson           JR FWBD                 1:17.71    1:19.77  
 15 Rachel Hall               SO FWBL                 1:19.53    1:20.48  
 16 Ava Baron                 SO FWSO                 1:29.01    1:24.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Walker             JR FWCL                 1:31.16    1:30.32  
 18 Vivienne Clark            SR FWNO                 1:31.24    1:33.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coral Towe                SR FWNO                 1:44.59    1:45.09  
 20 Lilliana Dippold          SO FWBL                 1:51.29    1:52.85  
 21 Jakeila Walton            JR FWSN                 1:59.31    1:58.99  
 -- Riley Howard              SR FWBL                 1:25.70        DFS  
 -- Kaitlyn Vogts             JR FWNO                 1:24.99        DFS  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Halle Weaver              SR HMST                   54.69      54.09  
  2 Alaina Brooks             JR CAFW                   55.15      55.62  
  3 Sofia Fornos              JR CAFW                   55.35      55.64  
  4 Katherine McKay           SR FWCL                   55.16      55.89  
  5 Morgan DeWald             SO CAFW                   55.89      56.62  
  6 Margaret Steward          JR HMST                   56.39      57.00  
  7 Cynthia Lutterbeck        JR HMST                   59.46      58.03  
  8 Maggie Evans              SO FWSN                   57.10      58.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lily-Anne Bohnke          FR FWCA                 1:03.57      58.77  
 10 Camryn Wright             JR FWBD                   58.59      58.82  
 11 Jordyn Nygaard            JR FWCL                 1:01.05    1:01.05  
 12 Allison Dubay             SO FWCL                 1:01.61    1:01.62  
 13 Janelle Albrecht          SO FWBK                 1:04.93    1:02.20  
 14 Madison Cocks             SR FWSN                 1:01.48    1:02.56  
 15 Sydney Fischer            SO FWBD                 1:02.52    1:03.14  
 16 Aubree Armsttrong         JR FWWA                 1:05.87    1:03.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaclyn Embry              JR FWSO                 1:06.96    1:06.47  
 18 Ava Blackman              FR FWSN                 1:06.45    1:06.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKenna Kelley            FR FWBK                 1:10.78    1:10.22  
 20 Emma Gernhardt            JR FWNO                 1:08.61    1:10.94  
 21 Elizabeth Hormann         FR FWBL                 1:13.67    1:11.09  
 22 Stephanie Weaver          SO FWBD                 1:15.71    1:13.38  
 23 Kaitlyn Howard            SO FWBL                 1:14.46    1:14.71  
 24 Stella Baker              SR FWBL                 1:17.02    1:15.08  
 25 Vada Hackbush             SR FWNS                 1:20.54    1:18.91  
 26 Lillian Sorensen          FR FWBK                 1:33.67    1:20.95  
 27 Savannah Hatfield         JR FWSO                 1:24.08    1:22.88  
 28 Clara Suerdieck           SR FWNO                 1:23.19    1:24.25  
 29 Kasey Craig               SR FWNS                 1:30.06    1:26.86  
 30 Khalila Yussuf            FR FWNO                 1:46.11    1:47.47  
 -- Jayda Dirig               SO FWSO                 2:27.04         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison Knoblauch         SO HMST                 5:21.40    5:16.51  
  2 Kirsten Lee               JR CAFW                 5:20.00    5:25.43  
  3 Luca Mcgee                SO FWWA                 5:20.10    5:26.76  
  4 Paige Jennings            SO CAFW                 5:20.00    5:27.66  
  5 Mallory Lindsay           SR HMST                 5:20.40    5:27.87  
  6 Catherine Greenlee        FR CAFW                 5:28.00    5:30.41  
  7 Chloe Hunter              SO HMST                 5:54.30    5:45.23  
  8 Aubrey Blackman           FR FWSN                 6:14.85    6:09.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alicia Risley             FR FWCL                 6:19.71    6:17.00  
 10 Elizabeth Aylward         JR FWSO                 6:28.11    6:25.54  
 11 Madelyn Niemeyer          SR FWSN                 6:18.08    6:26.36  
 12 Abigail Worrel            JR FWBD                 6:48.34    6:34.06  
 13 Alexandra Beber           SO FWBD                 6:50.74    6:53.03  
 14 Kennedy Court             SR FWBD                 6:29.89    6:56.37  
 15 Abigail Hall              JR FWBL                 7:11.88    7:01.09  
 16 Gianna Eyrich             JR FWBL                 7:23.77    7:03.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophia Boner              JR FWNO                 7:17.80    7:09.25  
 18 Bridghid Clark            FR FWNO                 7:30.00    7:23.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan Fritz              JR FWNS                 7:22.04    7:25.61  
 20 Vivienne Clark            SR FWNO                 7:28.33    8:26.31  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:37.00    1:38.73  
     1) Alexis Jankowski                2) Mya DeWitt                     
     3) Kirsten Lee                     4) Natalie Marshall               
  2 Homestead                                         1:42.65    1:44.16  
     1) Margaret Steward                2) Mallory Lindsay                
     3) Hayden Shurtz                   4) Halle Weaver                   
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:43.21    1:47.35  
     1) Adrianna Germann                2) Allison Dubay                  
     3) Jordyn Nygaard                  4) Katherine McKay                
  4 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:51.63    1:48.61  
     1) Natalie Porter                  2) Julia Strait                   
     3) Madison Cocks                   4) Maggie Evans                   
  5 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:29.61    1:53.09  
     1) Sophia Huff                     2) Aubree Armsttrong              
     3) Peyton Swinford                 4) Luca Mcgee                     
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:16.82    1:59.37  
     1) Alexus Bohnke                   2) Yashika Gupta                  
     3) Katian Hornbostel               4) Lily-Anne Bohnke               
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         2:01.13    2:00.32  
     1) Margaret Steigmeyer             2) Valentina Perera               
     3) Victoria Rodenbeck              4) Anna Verslype                  
  8 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:30.10    2:04.39  
     1) Madeline Hensler SR             2) Ava Baron SO                   
     3) Brett Cox FR                    4) Elizabeth Aylward JR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian                    2:08.77    2:04.57  
     1) McKenna Kelley                  2) Lillian Sorensen               
     3) Delanie Bainter                 4) Janelle Albrecht               
 10 Fort Wayne Northrop                               1:59.49    2:10.64  
     1) Jessica Schiel                  2) Danielle Smith                 
     3) Olivia Boner                    4) Emma Gernhardt                 
 11 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:25.02    2:23.18  
     1) Vada Hackbush                   2) Kasey Craig                    
     3) Jackeline Shackleford           4) Jordan Fritz                   
 -- Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:08.03         DQ  
     1) Riley Howard                    2) Stella Baker                   
     3) Elizabeth Hormann               4) Abigail Hall                   
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mya DeWitt                SR CAFW                   53.99      56.04  
  2 Ripley Merritt            SO HMST                   59.28      58.67  
  3 Morgan Brown              SR HMST                 1:01.20      59.49  
  4 Hailey Todd               SR HMST                 1:01.80    1:00.60  
  5 Addison Burrough          FR CAFW                 1:00.50    1:00.70  
  6 Lauren Harris             FR FWCL                 1:03.97    1:00.95  
  7 Alaina Brooks             JR CAFW                 1:01.75    1:01.55  
  8 Mallory DeWald            SR FWBD                 1:01.78    1:04.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackenzie Sipe            JR FWSN                 1:09.16    1:07.67  
 10 Sophia Huff               SR FWWA                 1:09.17    1:08.22  
 11 Jordyn Nygaard            JR FWCL                 1:10.10    1:08.60  
 12 Emma Fiess                SR FWSN                 1:09.70    1:10.57  
 13 Aubrey Blackman           FR FWSN                 1:10.45    1:10.61  
 14 Marybeth Roussel          SO FWBD                 1:06.33    1:12.29  
 15 Aubree Armsttrong         JR FWWA                 1:12.23    1:13.07  
 16 Delanie Bainter           FR FWBK                 1:17.56    1:15.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Runion              SR FWBL                 1:15.16    1:17.27  
 18 Madeline Hensler          SR FWSO                 1:17.37    1:18.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jessica Schiel            SR FWNO                 1:15.51    1:21.07  
 20 Elizabeth Onion           SR FWBD                 1:23.98    1:24.46  
 21 Vada Hackbush             SR FWNS                 1:28.57    1:27.71  
 22 Yashika Gupta             SR FWCA                 1:25.11    1:29.16  
 23 Danielle Smith            SR FWNO                 1:25.11    1:30.42  
 24 Jane Schroeder            SR FWBL                 1:37.09    1:39.98  
 25 Mya Garman                SO FWBK                 1:54.59    1:42.70  
 26 Olivia Buchanan           JR FWNS                 2:08.28    2:20.67  
 -- Kaitlyn Vogts             JR FWNO                 1:30.65        DFS  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Shurtz             JR HMST                 1:09.40    1:07.60  
  2 Lauren Crews              SR CAFW                 1:09.00    1:08.74  
  3 Autumn Bruns              JR CAFW                 1:09.75    1:10.19  
  4 Sadie Leininger           FR CAFW                 1:10.00    1:10.81  
  5 Lillian Heine             SO HMST                 1:12.50    1:10.85  
  6 Chloe Hunter              SO HMST                 1:13.90    1:11.78  
  7 Janelle Albrecht          SO FWBK                 1:14.48    1:12.99  
  8 Hannah Weadock            SO FWBD                 1:13.08    1:15.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Strait              FR FWSN                 1:17.31    1:16.45  
 10 Madison Cocks             SR FWSN                 1:18.14    1:19.73  
 11 Morgan McEachern          JR FWNO                 1:19.21    1:19.82  
 12 Riley Howard              SR FWBL                 1:24.24    1:22.62  
 13 Caroline Close            JR FWBD                 1:22.77    1:23.56  
 14 Kaitlyn Howard            SO FWBL                 1:28.89    1:27.82  
 15 Ariana Kouhestani Farouj  SO FWCA                 1:36.29    1:29.68  
 16 Lucy Bobay                SR FWBD                 1:28.50    1:29.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abigail Westropp          SR FWCA                 1:30.34    1:29.84  
 18 Elizabeth Aylward         JR FWSO                 1:30.10    1:30.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan Fritz              JR FWNS                 1:31.49    1:31.04  
 20 Megan Prendergast         SR FWBL                 1:27.48    1:32.20  
 21 Cheyla Hickey             JR FWSN                 1:34.32    1:33.80  
 22 Lillian Sorensen          FR FWBK                 1:49.72    1:33.99  
 23 Peyton Swinford           SR FWWA                 1:33.72    1:37.06  
 24 Jackeline Shackleford     SO FWNS                 1:39.06    1:39.41  
 25 Bridghid Clark            FR FWNO                 1:47.75    1:41.06  
 26 Savannah Hatfield         JR FWSO                 1:42.39    1:41.59  
 27 Clara Suerdieck           SR FWNO                 1:53.37    1:44.42  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Homestead                                         3:43.65    3:48.77  
     1) Halle Weaver                    2) Ripley Merritt                 
     3) Mallory Lindsay                 4) Morgan Brown                   
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              3:32.00    3:50.53  
     1) Mya DeWitt                      2) Alexis Jankowski               
     3) Kirsten Lee                     4) Natalie Marshall               
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 4:00.95    4:03.40  
     1) Aubrey Blackman                 2) Mackenzie Sipe                 
     3) Emma Fiess                      4) Maggie Evans                   
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         3:59.05    4:10.77  
     1) Mallory DeWald                  2) Sydney Fischer                 
     3) Camryn Wright                   4) Hannah Weadock                 
  5 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     4:25.25    4:25.82  
     1) Allison Dubay                   2) Olivia Walker                  
     3) Alicia Risley                   4) Lauren Harris                  
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             4:33.87    4:43.60  
     1) Alexus Bohnke                   2) Yashika Gupta                  
     3) Katian Hornbostel               4) Lily-Anne Bohnke               
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:39.12    4:46.35  
     1) Emma Gernhardt                  2) Olivia Boner                   
     3) Sophia Boner                    4) Morgan McEachern               
  8 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           4:51.90    4:51.51  
     1) Rachel Hall                     2) Elizabeth Hormann              
     3) Kaitlyn Howard                  4) Grace Runion                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne South Side                             4:45.10    5:14.67  
     1) Savannah Hatfield               2) Lillith Williams               
     3) Ava Baron                       4) Elizabeth Aylward