Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 09:54 PM
       Hamilton Southeastern High School - Girls - 2/5/2022 to 2/7/2022        
                       Hamilton Southeastern High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:49.23    1:41.90   40  
     1) Grace Newton JR                 2) Kennedy Fisher SR              
     3) Audrey Crawford SO              4) Ashley Saple JR                
  2 Fishers                                           1:47.59    1:43.40   34  
     1) Josephine Ramey JR              2) Grace Lux SR                   
     3) Alexandra Stein SR              4) Kalliopi Agapios SR            
  3 Yorktown                                          1:56.85    1:55.58   32  
     1) Lilly Cole FR                   2) Emma Day JR                    
     3) Grace Huisman SR                4) Maria Alexander JR             
  4 Oak Hill                                          1:56.14    1:55.87   30  
     1) Taylor King SR                  2) Emma Bledsoe JR                
     3) Audra Berens JR                 4) Mallory Cheek SR               
  5 Hamilton Heights                                  1:57.43    1:57.97   28  
     1) Sophia Hulen FR                 2) Teegan Madara SO               
     3) Kennedy Weaver SR               4) Maddie Hutcherson SR           
  6 Pendleton Heights                                 2:03.70    2:00.41   26  
     1) Stella Payne JR                 2) Catherine Dudley SR            
     3) Kennedy Safford SO              4) Ella Dixon SR                  
  7 Marion                                            2:12.20    2:13.85   24  
     1) Stevie McAtee SR                2) Ella Topping SO                
     3) Molley Steenbergh SO            4) Halle Larson SO                
  8 Anderson                                          2:25.74    2:26.19   22  
     1) Kiley Greer SO                  2) Lizzi Horton JR                
     3) Rebekah Bale JR                 4) Alysa DeMarco FR               
B - Final
  9 Liberty Christian                                 2:40.48    2:38.20   18  
     1) Annabelle Harlan JR             2) Sienna Koscelek FR             
     3) Caroline Caldwell JR            4) Isabella Smith SR              
 10 Elwood Community                                  2:41.11    2:41.69   14  
     1) Kennedy Perrin JR               2) Katelyn Foor JR                
     3) Ellie Laub JR                   4) Makenzie Cornwell JR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josephine Ramey           JR FISH                 1:55.00    1:47.00   20  
  2 Emma Schumacher           FR FISH                 1:52.97    1:50.42   17  
  3 Nalanie Marinel Cortez    JR FISH                 1:52.55    1:51.50   16  
  4 Amelia Vicory             SR HSE                  1:57.93    1:55.57   15  
  5 Grace McKinney            SR PEND                 1:54.86    1:56.22   14  
  6 Ava Olson                 JR HSE                  1:58.52    1:57.71   13  
  7 Lauren Bergman            JR HSE                  1:59.20    1:57.95   12  
  8 Sophie Kaster             JR PEND                 2:00.27    2:00.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Amber Lindzy              SR AHS                  2:04.32    2:02.33    9  
 10 Clara McIntyre            SO PEND                 2:04.07    2:03.50    7  
 11 Sophia Hulen              FR HHTS                 2:13.20    2:11.47    6  
 12 Kaylie Gunion             SR OAKH                 2:13.97    2:14.95    5  
 13 Emma Day                  JR YORK                 2:17.89    2:15.30    4  
 14 Claire Gamble             SR OAKH                 2:19.02    2:16.48    3  
 15 Josie Pressnall           JR YORK                 2:17.94    2:17.99    2  
 16 Alaina Stohler            SR HHTS                 2:20.37    2:20.93    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kate Mouser               JR FISH                 2:08.93    2:01.35   20  
  2 Audrey Crawford           SO HSE                  2:07.18    2:03.13   17  
  3 Avery Stein               SO FISH                 2:04.70    2:03.28   16  
  4 Lydia Reade               SR FISH                 2:07.24    2:05.56   15  
  5 Anna Stolle               JR HSE                  2:10.13    2:07.11   14  
  6 Teegan Madara             SO HHTS                 2:11.69    2:09.05   13  
  7 Katelyn Kertin            JR HSE                  2:12.53    2:10.55   12  
  8 Grace Huisman             SR YORK                 2:16.69    2:19.16   11  
B - Final
  9 Emma Bledsoe              JR OAKH                 2:17.19    2:15.21    9  
 10 Jaima Link                SR PEND                 2:18.21    2:17.25    7  
 11 Stella Payne              JR PEND                 2:24.20    2:25.53    6  
 12 Catherine Dudley          SR PEND                 2:28.46    2:28.55    5  
 13 Mahathi Raju              JR YORK                 2:34.58    2:33.07    4  
 14 Grace Marsh               SR OAKH                 2:37.89    2:33.95    3  
 15 Kenae Drollinger          FR OAKH                 2:37.00    2:36.53    2  
 16 Libby Hahn                SR AHS                  2:41.31    2:39.92    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kennedy Fisher            SR HSE                    23.99      23.62   20  
  2 Kalliopi Agapios          SR FISH                   23.88      23.74   17  
  3 Ashley Saple              JR HSE                    24.23      24.14   16  
  4 Alexandra Stein           SR FISH                   24.42      24.38   15  
  5 Claire Francis            FR FISH                   24.66      24.80   13.5
  5 Mallory Gentry            SO PEND                   24.82      24.80   13.5
  7 Taylor King               SR OAKH                   25.02      24.96   12  
  8 Kiley Zoeller             FR HSE                    24.71      25.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Maria Alexander           JR YORK                   25.07      25.16    9  
 10 Riley Powers              JR YORK                   26.85      26.22    7  
 11 Maddie Hutcherson         SR HHTS                   26.29      26.48    6  
 12 Ella Dixon                SR PEND                   26.07      26.55    5  
 13 Ava Nickelson             SO AHS                    26.56      26.86    4  
 14 Ellie Ray                 SO PEND                   27.44      27.43    3  
 15 Anna Jozsa                JR HHTS                   27.39      27.59    2  
 16 Mallory Cheek             SR OAKH                   27.71      27.87    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Justice            SR HSE                   264.75     387.55   20  
  2 Gretchen Osmun            JR FISH                  267.00     372.10   17  
  3 Ella Penny                JR HSE                   246.80     353.10   16  
  4 Abby Sneed                FR OAKH                  229.15     313.35   15  
  5 Lexi Ozmun                SR OAKH                  230.95     311.25   14  
  6 Campbell Lively-Mason     FR HHTS                  214.00     290.40   13  
  7 Madeline Shell            SR FISH                  201.65     280.90   12  
  8 Maddie Heineman           JR PEND                  217.20     280.15   11  
  9 Cora Saylor               SO OAKH                  187.10     245.35    9  
 10 Adriana Salgado           SO HSE                   169.95     245.25    7  
 11 Fatima Carreon            SO AHS                   164.61     225.00    6  
 12 Kate Jansen               SO FISH                  169.20     222.80    5  
 13 Ella Grobey               FR PEND                  160.05     212.35    4  
 14 Kaytee Sorrell            FR YORK                  123.35     176.65    3  
 15 Kiera Kunz                FR PEND                  112.65     145.05    2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Crawford           SO HSE                    56.94      54.80   20  
  2 Abigail Miller            SR FISH                   57.08      57.00   17  
  3 Diane Koo                 SR FISH                   57.33      57.51   16  
  4 Alexandra Stein           SR FISH                   57.90      57.93   15  
  5 Grace Newton              JR HSE                    59.49      58.42   14  
  6 Kaleigh Stivers           SR HSE                  1:00.33      58.46   13  
  7 Grace Huisman             SR YORK                   58.71      59.33   12  
  8 Taylor King               SR OAKH                 1:00.28      59.78   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophie Kaster             JR PEND                 1:00.94    1:00.05    9  
 10 Jaima Link                SR PEND                 1:02.25    1:01.24    7  
 11 Kennedy Weaver            SR HHTS                 1:08.02    1:06.75    6  
 12 Kennedy Safford           SO PEND                 1:08.34    1:08.00    5  
 13 Audra Berens              JR OAKH                 1:09.78    1:09.63    4  
 14 Kenae Drollinger          FR OAKH                 1:13.65    1:11.23    3  
 15 Alexis Lay                FR YORK                 1:15.12    1:15.07    2  
 16 Sarah Toll                FR HHTS                 1:16.50    1:15.75    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalliopi Agapios          SR FISH                   52.39      51.74   20  
  2 Nalanie Marinel Cortez    JR FISH                   52.29      51.96   17  
  3 Claire Francis            FR FISH                   54.08      53.36   16  
  4 Amelia Vicory             SR HSE                    53.93      53.50   15  
  5 Ava Olson                 JR HSE                    54.50      54.31   14  
  6 Mallory Gentry            SO PEND                   54.85      54.34   13  
  7 Katelyn Kertin            JR HSE                    54.86      54.68   12  
  8 Maria Alexander           JR YORK                   54.71      55.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Riley Powers              JR YORK                   58.84      57.35    9  
 10 Ava Nickelson             SO AHS                    58.94      58.63    7  
 11 Daniella Rector           FR PEND                   59.68      59.16    6  
 12 Maddie Hutcherson         SR HHTS                   59.68      59.25    5  
 13 Alia Walters              JR PEND                 1:00.56      59.62    4  
 14 Mallory Cheek             SR OAKH                 1:00.69    1:00.61    3  
 15 Anna Jozsa                JR HHTS                 1:01.47    1:01.10    2  
 16 Evie Holz                 SO OAKH                 1:03.79    1:04.40    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kate Mouser               JR FISH                 5:09.08    4:58.37   20  
  2 Emma Schumacher           FR FISH                 5:09.22    5:01.04   17  
  3 Arabelle Johnson          FR FISH                 5:08.59    5:04.90   16  
  4 Teegan Madara             SO HHTS                 5:11.21    5:09.07   15  
  5 Sloane Gardner            SR HSE                  5:18.66    5:14.38   14  
  6 Grace McKinney            SR PEND                 5:16.26    5:15.59   13  
  7 Isabelle Waren            JR HSE                  5:24.82    5:17.41   12  
  8 Amber Lindzy              SR AHS                  5:26.21    5:28.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Lauren Bergman            JR HSE                  5:30.77    5:24.47    9  
 10 Clara McIntyre            SO PEND                 5:41.52    5:42.83    7  
 11 Allison Gentry            SR PEND                 6:05.32    6:01.49    6  
 12 Kennedy Weaver            SR HHTS                 6:14.36    6:13.36    5  
 13 Claire Gamble             SR OAKH                 6:13.45    6:16.06    4  
 14 Whitney York              JR OAKH                 6:24.25    6:20.09    3  
 15 Rebekah Bale              JR AHS                  6:31.84    6:36.37    2  
 16 Isabel Snyder             FR OAKH                 6:38.27    6:39.59    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           1:37.92    1:34.61   40  
     1) Nalanie Marinel Cortez JR       2) Avery Stein SO                 
     3) Alexandra Stein SR              4) Kalliopi Agapios SR            
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:39.48    1:35.13   34  
     1) Kennedy Fisher SR               2) Amelia Vicory SR               
     3) Ava Olson JR                    4) Ashley Saple JR                
  3 Pendleton Heights                                 1:45.63    1:40.65   32  
     1) Mallory Gentry SO               2) Jaima Link SR                  
     3) Sophie Kaster JR                4) Grace McKinney SR              
  4 Yorktown                                          1:46.49    1:44.23   30  
     1) Grace Huisman SR                2) Josie Pressnall JR             
     3) Riley Powers JR                 4) Maria Alexander JR             
  5 Oak Hill                                          1:51.36    1:44.48   28  
     1) Emma Bledsoe JR                 2) Mallory Cheek SR               
     3) Kenae Drollinger FR             4) Taylor King SR                 
  6 Anderson                                          1:50.62    1:50.31   26  
     1) Jasmine Demarco JR              2) Libby Hahn SR                  
     3) Ava Nickelson SO                4) Amber Lindzy SR                
  7 Hamilton Heights                                  1:55.55    1:54.13   24  
     1) Jane Pache JR                   2) Alaina Stohler SR              
     3) Sarah Toll FR                   4) Anna Jozsa JR                  
  8 Marion                                            2:05.11    2:01.70   22  
     1) Stevie McAtee SR                2) Molley Steenbergh SO           
     3) Daniela Zamora-Herrera JR       4) Halle Larson SO                
B - Final
  9 Elwood Community                                  2:05.14    2:00.83   18  
     1) Addison Updegraff JR            2) Olivia Shannon JR              
     3) Kendra Sallee FR                4) Kamryn Moon SR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josephine Ramey           JR FISH                   59.01      54.89   20  
  2 Grace Newton              JR HSE                    58.89      57.01   17  
  3 Mia Wilson                FR FISH                   59.68      58.83   16  
  4 Abigail Miller            SR FISH                   59.61      59.06   15  
  5 Makana Goss               SR HSE                  1:00.46      59.28   14  
  6 Kaleigh Stivers           SR HSE                  1:03.71    1:02.14   13  
  7 Daniella Rector           FR PEND                 1:06.26    1:06.44   12  
  8 Stella Payne              JR PEND                 1:06.35    1:07.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Claire Wittkamper         SR PEND                 1:06.87    1:07.01    9  
 10 Sophia Hulen              FR HHTS                 1:09.32    1:07.80    7  
 11 Lilly Cole                FR YORK                 1:07.95    1:08.81    6  
 12 Jane Pache                JR HHTS                 1:10.72    1:09.49    5  
 13 Mahathi Raju              JR YORK                 1:09.11    1:10.04    4  
 14 Josie Pressnall           JR YORK                 1:11.66    1:10.13    3  
 15 Kelli Moore               FR OAKH                 1:14.08    1:12.82    2  
 16 Jaycie Pearce             SO OAKH                 1:13.20    1:13.29    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kennedy Fisher            SR HSE                  1:03.89    1:03.41   20  
  2 Avery Stein               SO FISH                 1:04.22    1:03.54   17  
  3 Grace Lux                 SR FISH                 1:05.17    1:03.88   16  
  4 Lydia Reade               SR FISH                 1:04.98    1:04.52   15  
  5 Anna Stolle               JR HSE                  1:07.15    1:05.53   14  
  6 Eloise Harrison           SO HSE                  1:08.64    1:06.08   13  
  7 Emma Bledsoe              JR OAKH                 1:08.15    1:08.35   12  
  8 Emma Day                  JR YORK                 1:11.84    1:14.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Ella Dixon                SR PEND                 1:13.32    1:13.76    9  
 10 Catherine Dudley          SR PEND                 1:13.63    1:14.53    7  
 11 Grace Marsh               SR OAKH                 1:17.99    1:16.01    6  
 12 Ellie Ray                 SO PEND                 1:18.62    1:18.85    5  
 13 Libby Hahn                SR AHS                  1:19.98    1:19.55    4  
 14 Karley Duncan             JR HHTS                 1:22.39    1:21.01    3  
 15 Stevie McAtee             SR MARN                 1:22.11    1:21.24    2  
 16 Hannah Santino            JR YORK                 1:22.33    1:23.47    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           3:39.48    3:25.68   40  
     1) Kate Mouser JR                  2) Nalanie Marinel Cortez JR      
     3) Emma Schumacher FR              4) Josephine Ramey JR             
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             3:41.25    3:30.85   34  
     1) Audrey Crawford SO              2) Amelia Vicory SR               
     3) Anna Stolle JR                  4) Lauren Bergman JR              
  3 Pendleton Heights                                 3:54.28    3:42.41   32  
     1) Mallory Gentry SO               2) Jaima Link SR                  
     3) Sophie Kaster JR                4) Grace McKinney SR              
  4 Hamilton Heights                                  4:03.07    3:56.22   30  
     1) Sophia Hulen FR                 2) Maddie Hutcherson SR           
     3) Kennedy Weaver SR               4) Teegan Madara SO               
  5 Yorktown                                          4:12.22    4:03.74   28  
     1) Riley Powers JR                 2) Mahathi Raju JR                
     3) Josie Pressnall JR              4) Lilly Kleinschmidt SO          
  6 Anderson                                          4:17.95    4:05.10   26  
     1) Jasmine Demarco JR              2) Ava Nickelson SO               
     3) Libby Hahn SR                   4) Amber Lindzy SR                
  7 Oak Hill                                          4:17.35    4:13.94   24  
     1) Evie Holz SO                    2) Kenae Drollinger FR            
     3) Lauren Rex JR                   4) Claire Gamble SR               
  8 Marion                                            5:00.50    4:49.62   22  
     1) Daniela Zamora-Herrera JR       2) Macy Summers JR                
     3) Ella Topping SO                 4) Emma Miller FR                 
B - Final
  9 Elwood Community                                  5:03.30    4:53.24   18  
     1) Kamryn Moon SR                  2) Addison Updegraff JR           
     3) Olivia Shannon JR               4) Makenzie Cornwell JR