Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2022 08:41 PM
             Jay County High School - Girls - 2/3/2022 to 2/5/2022             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norwell                                           1:59.38    1:56.04   40  
     1) Jillian Melcher SO              2) Riley Meredith SR              
     3) Ella Krug SO                    4) Emerson Meredith FR            
  2 Huntington North                                  2:00.41    1:57.55   34  
     1) Annika Carpenter FR             2) Delaney Houser SO              
     3) Kaydince Kalhoefer FR           4) Kayla Reich JR                 
  3 Adams Central                                     2:03.00    2:03.07   32  
     1) Kate Moser SO                   2) Savannah Hendricks SO          
     3) Sydnee Armes JR                 4) Jenna Cook SO                  
  4 Delta                                             2:04.26    2:03.20   30  
     1) Annie Jackson FR                2) Makayla Robles SR              
     3) Olivia Bohanon JR               4) Layna Bowman SO                
  5 Muncie Central                                    2:07.55    2:06.30   28  
     1) Maya Coggeshall JR              2) Lilly Arthur SO                
     3) Paris Turner SR                 4) Jocelyn Roberson JR            
  6 Jay County                                        2:07.36    2:07.81   26  
     1) Kenzie Huey FR                  2) Elayna Paro SR                 
     3) Morgan Dehoff FR                4) Aubrey Millspaugh FR           
  7 Bellmont                                          2:10.56    2:11.46   24  
     1) Shaylin McCray FR               2) Isabelle Lengerich JR          
     3) Jara Hockemeyer SR              4) Karah Myers JR                 
  8 South Adams                                       2:07.26    2:12.25   22  
     1) Addisyn Hunley JR               2) Maggie Nussbaum JR             
     3) Michelle Sandoval SR            4) Ava Kinsey FR                  
B - Final
  9 Muncie Burris                                     2:11.85    2:11.41   18  
     1) Izzy Regnault JR                2) Jasmine Cai SR                 
     3) Jolin Fang SO                   4) Karena Wang SR                 
 10 Blackford                                         2:13.50    2:16.70   14  
     1) Kaylee Fields FR                2) Sophia Jennerjahn SR           
     3) Leah Cale JR                    4) Hannah Scaggs SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellie Williams            SR MUNB                 2:06.79    2:05.07   20  
  2 Jasmine Cai               SR MUNB                 2:08.44    2:05.44   17  
  3 Maggie Nussbaum           JR SADM                 2:07.24    2:08.49   16  
  4 Emma Page                 JR NORW                 2:12.08    2:08.51   15  
  5 Cassandra Coyne           FR NORW                 2:11.46    2:09.65   14  
  6 Delaney Strange           JR MUNC                 2:12.99    2:11.74   13  
  7 Ella Kintz                SR BELL                 2:12.01    2:12.09   12  
  8 Madalyn Sink              SO HUNT                 2:15.84    2:15.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Addison Shue              FR DELT                 2:17.52    2:14.54    9  
 10 Annika Linderwell         JR BLUF                 2:18.14    2:14.62    7  
 11 Zion Beiswanger           SO JAY                  2:18.80    2:14.81    6  
 12 Karrigan Melcher          FR NORW                 2:15.95    2:17.11    5  
 13 Zoey Schmidt              SO BLUF                 2:19.83    2:18.75    4  
 14 Aubrey Millspaugh         FR JAY                  2:20.66    2:20.24    3  
 15 Cami Stetler              JR BELL                 2:22.04    2:21.93    2  
 16 Olivia Priester           JR BLUF                 2:22.69    2:22.60    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mara Bader                JR JAY                  2:22.81    2:18.85   20  
  2 Annika Carpenter          FR HUNT                 2:26.05    2:23.61   17  
  3 Annie Jackson             FR DELT                 2:29.52    2:27.73   16  
  4 Elayna Paro               SR JAY                  2:32.95    2:31.08   15  
  5 Layna Bowman              SO DELT                 2:34.36    2:34.80   14  
  6 Riley Meredith            SR NORW                 2:36.77    2:35.64   13  
  7 Keona Riley               SO MUNC                 2:38.02    2:37.28   12  
  8 Haleigh Reinhard          SO NORW                 2:37.77    2:39.39   11  
B - Final
  9 Danee Bowman              SR ADAM                 2:47.84    2:38.23    9  
 10 Katie Shue                FR DELT                 2:40.25    2:38.28    7  
 11 Lucia Corkwell            SO BLUF                 2:44.21    2:42.59    6  
 12 Andrea Lopez-Bautista     FR MUNC                 2:44.15    2:43.74    5  
 13 Jolin Fang                SO MUNB                 2:49.49    2:45.65    4  
 14 Hanna Herndon             SR BLUF                 2:45.97    2:45.99    3  
 15 Makenna Haston            SR HUNT                 2:44.08    2:46.41    2  
 16 Ava Vanlandingham         FR HUNT                 2:50.06    2:48.58    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elly O'Connor             JR UNCT                   25.71      25.70   20  
  2 Kayla Reich               JR HUNT                   26.50      26.05   17  
  3 Emerson Meredith          FR NORW                   26.00      26.35   16  
  4 Paris Turner              SR MUNC                   26.28      26.60   15  
  5 Sydnee Armes              JR ADAM                   26.96      26.73   14  
  6 Delaney Houser            SO HUNT                   27.23      26.81   13  
  7 Aubreyan Heyerly          SR NORW                   27.12      26.93   12  
  8 Ava Kinsey                FR SADM                   27.23      27.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Madison Witte             FR BELL                   27.62      27.23    9  
 10 Emma Brown                JR DELT                   27.25      27.45    7  
 11 Renee Fraze               SO NORW                   27.25      27.59    6  
 12 Karena Wang               SR MUNB                   27.39      27.75    5  
 13 Jenna Cook                SO ADAM                   27.30      27.80    4  
 14 Jocelyn Roberson          JR MUNC                   27.42      27.89    3  
 15 Hannah Scaggs             SO BLAC                   28.17      28.15    1.5
 15 Olivia Bohanon            JR DELT                   27.82      28.15    1.5
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Mercier           SR MUNB                  241.85     329.90   20  
  2 Brianna Cook              JR ADAM                  240.80     313.80   17  
  3 Madelynn Snow             FR JAY                   220.90     306.85   16  
  4 Emerson Meredith          FR NORW                  197.95     287.65   15  
  5 Beatrice Cooper           FR MUNB                  207.15     269.15   14  
  6 Savanna Condie            FR DELT                  197.20     265.80   13  
  7 Heddie Heintzelman        SR DELT                  159.90     229.55   11.5
  7 Micayla Vecchiolli-Morri  SR MUNC                  160.35     229.55   11.5
  9 Kadence Rector            JR DELT                  163.35     221.35    9  
 10 Anastasiya Fomina         SR JAY                   159.65     212.50    7  
 11 Mallory Craighead         JR BLUF                  167.25     201.65    6  
 12 Addison Piche             FR MUNC                  133.55     194.45    5  
 13 Ieva Busa                 SR JAY                   141.25     194.40    4  
 14 Isabellia Phillips        SR MUNC                  137.60     193.35    3  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Annie Jackson             FR DELT                 1:04.02    1:02.66   20  
  2 Ella Krug                 SO NORW                 1:06.64    1:02.84   17  
  3 Sydnee Armes              JR ADAM                 1:08.25    1:07.57   16  
  4 Ella Kintz                SR BELL                 1:10.34    1:09.82   15  
  5 Emily Dues                SR JAY                  1:08.05    1:11.00   13.5
  5 Ava Vanlandingham         FR HUNT                 1:11.68    1:11.00   13.5
  7 Olivia Bohanon            JR DELT                 1:13.20    1:11.62   12  
  8 Ainsley Melcher           SR NORW                 1:12.29    1:13.61   11  
B - Final
  9 Lucia Corkwell            SO BLUF                 1:15.47    1:12.59    9  
 10 Jara Hockemeyer           SR BELL                 1:13.50    1:13.57    7  
 11 Jolin Fang                SO MUNB                 1:15.48    1:15.78    6  
 12 Stella McIntire           FR SADM                 1:15.46    1:16.04    5  
 13 Grace Flowers             SO DELT                 1:14.79    1:16.20    4  
 14 Michelle Sandoval         SR SADM                 1:17.54    1:17.08    3  
 15 Kenzie Clayton            SO JAY                  1:20.22    1:18.93    2  
 16 Hanna Herndon             SR BLUF                 1:17.87    1:20.30    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elly O'Connor             JR UNCT                   56.10      55.83   20  
  2 Jillian Melcher           SO NORW                   59.11      57.11   17  
  3 Kayla Reich               JR HUNT                   58.76      57.45   16  
  4 Ellie Williams            SR MUNB                   58.39      57.93   15  
  5 Kaydince Kalhoefer        FR HUNT                   58.38      58.39   14  
  6 Ava Kinsey                FR SADM                 1:00.08      59.87   13  
  7 Paris Turner              SR MUNC                   58.98      59.94   12  
  8 Jenna Cook                SO ADAM                 1:00.34    1:01.61   11  
B - Final
  9 Aubreyan Heyerly          SR NORW                 1:00.41      59.36    9  
 10 Madison Witte             FR BELL                 1:01.69    1:01.18    7  
 11 Madalyn Sink              SO HUNT                 1:01.69    1:01.20    6  
 12 Renee Fraze               SO NORW                 1:01.32    1:01.35    5  
 13 Emma Brown                JR DELT                 1:01.29    1:01.65    4  
 14 Julia Arnold              FR SADM                 1:02.58    1:01.98    3  
 15 Morgan Dehoff             FR JAY                  1:02.37    1:02.78    2  
 16 Zoey Schmidt              SO BLUF                 1:02.38    1:03.54    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maggie Nussbaum           JR SADM                 5:39.32    5:36.80   20  
  2 Emma Page                 JR NORW                 6:04.04    5:52.27   17  
  3 Jasmine Cai               SR MUNB                 5:52.35    5:53.25   16  
  4 Cassandra Coyne           FR NORW                 6:07.76    6:01.64   15  
  5 Jocelyn Roberson          JR MUNC                 6:04.53    6:06.61   14  
  6 Annika Linderwell         JR BLUF                 6:12.48    6:10.79   13  
  7 Makayla Robles            SR DELT                 6:08.54    6:11.00   12  
  8 Karrigan Melcher          FR NORW                 6:16.08    6:11.47   11  
B - Final
  9 Aubrey Millspaugh         FR JAY                  6:17.84    6:17.06    9  
 10 Cami Stetler              JR BELL                 6:16.87    6:22.07    7  
 11 Angela Lutton             SR MUNC                 6:23.53    6:28.04    6  
 12 Olivia Priester           JR BLUF                 6:29.82    6:30.23    5  
 13 Elena Quiroga             SO HUNT                 6:38.90    6:32.99    4  
 14 Abigail Johnson           JR JAY                  6:40.13    6:37.64    3  
 15 Jazlyn Caldwell           SO DELT                 6:37.42    6:41.44    2  
 16 Jara Hockemeyer           SR BELL                 6:42.16    6:55.10    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huntington North                                  1:47.53    1:44.77   40  
     1) Annika Carpenter FR             2) Kaydince Kalhoefer FR          
     3) Delaney Houser SO               4) Kayla Reich JR                 
  2 Jay County                                        1:48.44    1:47.12   34  
     1) Emily Dues SR                   2) Morgan Dehoff FR               
     3) Zion Beiswanger SO              4) Mara Bader JR                  
  3 Norwell                                           1:50.02    1:48.47   32  
     1) Emma Page JR                    2) Riley Meredith SR              
     3) Aubreyan Heyerly SR             4) Emerson Meredith FR            
  4 Muncie Central                                    1:51.49    1:51.64   30  
     1) Paris Turner SR                 2) Andrea Lopez-Bautista FR       
     3) Jocelyn Roberson JR             4) Delaney Strange JR             
  5 Adams Central                                     1:50.92    1:51.84   28  
     1) Jenna Cook SO                   2) Addison Gilbert FR             
     3) Lily Anderson SR                4) Sydnee Armes JR                
  6 Bellmont                                          1:52.70    1:52.27   26  
     1) Karah Myers JR                  2) Madison Witte FR               
     3) Cami Stetler JR                 4) Ella Kintz SR                  
  7 Delta                                             1:53.30    1:53.21   24  
     1) Addison Shue FR                 2) Layna Bowman SO                
     3) Olivia Bohanon JR               4) Emma Brown JR                  
  8 South Adams                                       1:55.54    1:54.75   22  
B - Final
  9 Blackford                                         1:57.48    1:55.98   18  
     1) Kaylin Clamme SR                2) Aubrey Shockley FR             
     3) Ruby Slentz SR                  4) Hannah Scaggs SO               
 10 Bluffton                                          1:56.92    1:56.65   14  
     1) Olivia Priester JR              2) Kiersten Mayer SR              
     3) Zoey Schmidt SO                 4) Annika Linderwell JR           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Annika Carpenter          FR HUNT                 1:03.15    1:01.56   20  
  2 Jillian Melcher           SO NORW                 1:06.24    1:03.18   17  
  3 Keona Riley               SO MUNC                 1:10.99    1:10.26   16  
  4 Kate Moser                SO ADAM                 1:10.97    1:10.75   15  
  5 Emily Dues                SR JAY                  1:10.28    1:11.68   14  
  6 Shaylin McCray            FR BELL                 1:11.59    1:11.93   13  
  7 Kenzie Huey               FR JAY                  1:12.10    1:12.51   12  
  8 Addyson Heyerly           SO NORW                 1:12.11    1:13.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Addisyn Hunley            JR SADM                 1:12.50    1:12.23    9  
 10 Addison Shue              FR DELT                 1:12.68    1:12.50    7  
 11 Maya Coggeshall           JR MUNC                 1:13.17    1:12.83    6  
 12 Polly East                JR DELT                 1:15.25    1:15.00    5  
 13 Melanie Rector            SO MUNC                 1:17.00    1:15.78    4  
 14 Michelle Sandoval         SR SADM                 1:16.79    1:16.49    3  
 15 Makenna Haston            SR HUNT                 1:16.92    1:16.92    2  
 16 Grace Flowers             SO DELT                 1:16.25    1:17.88    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mara Bader                JR JAY                  1:10.60    1:08.36   20  
  2 Makayla Robles            SR DELT                 1:16.16    1:15.02   17  
  3 Sophia Jennerjahn         SR BLAC                 1:17.66    1:15.54   16  
  4 Layna Bowman              SO DELT                 1:16.45    1:16.34   15  
  5 Elayna Paro               SR JAY                  1:17.10    1:17.28   14  
  6 Delaney Strange           JR MUNC                 1:17.42    1:17.30   13  
  7 Haleigh Reinhard          SO NORW                 1:17.03    1:17.72   12  
  8 Riley Meredith            SR NORW                 1:17.14    1:18.11   11  
B - Final
  9 Julia Arnold              FR SADM                 1:18.51    1:19.13    9  
 10 Delaney Houser            SO HUNT                 1:22.57    1:19.74    7  
 11 Lilly Arthur              SO MUNC                 1:22.26    1:21.00    6  
 12 Danee Bowman              SR ADAM                 1:22.67    1:21.08    5  
 13 Savannah Hendricks        SO ADAM                 1:20.29    1:22.09    4  
 14 Ainsley Melcher           SR NORW                 1:23.46    1:22.38    3  
 15 Kaydince Kalhoefer        FR HUNT                 1:24.38    1:22.82    2  
 16 Madelynn Snow             FR JAY                  1:24.12    1:23.07    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norwell                                           4:01.74    3:56.29   40  
     1) Emma Page JR                    2) Aubreyan Heyerly SR            
     3) Ella Krug SO                    4) Jillian Melcher SO             
  2 Jay County                                        4:03.76    4:02.78   34  
     1) Emily Dues SR                   2) Zion Beiswanger SO             
     3) Elayna Paro SR                  4) Mara Bader JR                  
  3 Muncie Burris                                     4:04.69    4:04.47   32  
     1) Jasmine Cai SR                  2) Karena Wang SR                 
     3) Jolin Fang SO                   4) Ellie Williams SR              
  4 Delta                                             4:10.34    4:05.45   30  
     1) Annie Jackson FR                2) Katie Shue FR                  
     3) Addison Shue FR                 4) Emma Brown JR                  
  5 Bellmont                                          4:11.63    4:11.21   28  
     1) Cami Stetler JR                 2) Addie Kintz JR                 
     3) Madison Witte FR                4) Ella Kintz SR                  
  6 Bluffton                                          4:17.09    4:16.77   26  
     1) Olivia Priester JR              2) Kiersten Mayer SR              
     3) Zoey Schmidt SO                 4) Annika Linderwell JR           
  7 Adams Central                                     4:25.05    4:16.85   24  
     1) Addison Gilbert FR              2) Danee Bowman SR                
     3) Lily Anderson SR                4) Kate Moser SO                  
  8 Muncie Central                                    4:21.54    4:18.24   22  
     1) Andrea Lopez-Bautista FR        2) Keona Riley SO                 
     3) Maya Coggeshall JR              4) Delaney Strange JR             
B - Final
  9 South Adams                                       4:27.77    4:26.30   18  
     1) Michelle Sandoval SR            2) Nia Litwiller SO               
     3) Stella McIntire FR              4) Julia Arnold FR                
 10 Huntington North                                  4:29.90    4:27.95   14  
     1) Madalyn Sink SO                 2) Ava Vanlandingham FR           
     3) Elena Quiroga SO                4) Makenna Haston SR              
 11 Blackford                                         5:01.17    4:53.94   12  
     1) Kelsey McCammon FR              2) Abigail Langdon SR             
     3) Ruby Slentz SR                  4) Kaylee Fields FR